From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #26 of 29 in the 2022 ACL Excel Racing Tasmania Season
Next Race >>>
Excel TAS:2022-26 Excel Racing Tasmania.jpg
Held on November 19, 2022 at Symmons Plains Raceway in Launceston, TAS, Australia
10 L, 14.98 M, 24.11 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 17 Charles Parker The Udder Way Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
2 46 Jeremy Bennett Co-op Toyota, Chiropractic on Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
3 200 Joshua Webster Signature Signs Studio, Shake Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
4 10 Jackson Shaw Shaw Property Development Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
5 79 Damien Midgley Midge Racing, Smart Livin Ele Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
6 72 William Twining Easterbrook Automotive, GT Pa Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
7 35 Campbell Logan Logan Group Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
8 18 Brendan Jones Westbury Automotive Pty Ltd Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
9 16 Philip Leighton Pickles Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
10 38 Mark Mitchell Legana Tyres and More, Benny's Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
11 53 Aaron Ellings Vodi Vodka Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
12 61 Dylan Cooper Federal Tyres Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
13 55 Leslie Axelsen AutoFix Sorell Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
14 77 Jordan Jones Caltex Sheffield, Jordan Jones Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
15 26 Brock Winkle Aligntech Automotive Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
16 25 Ben Davey Taz's Mechanical Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
17 11 Craig Twining Twining Motorsport Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
18 22 Ben Curtain BNA Motorsport Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
19 12 Stewart Peacock Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
20 101 Peter Kingston AUTO FIX Sorell Hyundai Excel X3 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered