DIRTcar Sportsman:2004-11 Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series.jpg
Held on September 11, 2004 at Can-Am Motorsports Park in LaFargeville, NY
30 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 45 Matt Butler The Border Radio, Doug's Tavern Bicknell/Butler 30 5 running
2 1 42b Kevin Bates Bicknell Racing Products, Joanne Strada Beauty Salon Bicknell/Murray & Gillette 30 25 running
3 3 2 Ben Tucker Tri, County Appraisal, F.X. Caprara Car Companies Bicknell/Bow-Tie 30 0 running
4 7 66 Kyle Dingwall DW Dingwall Construction, Eastern Ont. Millwrighting Bicknell/Engine Research 30 0 running
5 5 28p Eldon Payne, Jr. Original Pizza Logs, Chase Pitkin Home & Garden TEO/Mastin 30 0 running
6 12 b2 Bob Henry, Jr. Eliminator Auto, BH Motorsports Bicknell/Henry's Competition 30 0 running
7 16 39 Paul Carey Mark's Supply, Carey Excavating Bicknell/Alan Steere Racing Engines 30 0 running
8 14 60 Kenny Stafford AMSOIL, Upstate Auto Bicknell/Higgins 30 0 running
9 10 X Chad Phelps Hawn Welding Supply TEO/Morrison 30 0 running
10 6 d28 Shawn Donath Onondaga Nation Smoke Shop Art-A-Fab/Donath 30 0 running
11 9 88 Shane Donath Horning Bros. Racing, Salt City Signs TEO/John & George Horning 30 0 running
12 23 90 Scott Parliament Thousand Islands Heating, Route 37 Lumber Bicknell/Slawiak 30 0 running
13 15 33jr. Clayton Brewer, III Pathfinder Fish & Game, Majestic Mold & Tool Olsen/Port City Machine 30 0 running
14 18 16 Lance Willix, II TRC, Busler Construction Bicknell/IRT (Isaac Raymond Thomas) 30 0 running
15 33 80x Mike Button DeWitt Car Wash, K&A Associates Bicknell/Slawiak 30 0 running
16 8 5 Jason Potter Dick's Auto, MNR Race Fuels, Potter's Trash Troyer/BowTie 30 0 running
17 19 17j Jim Livingston Weedsport Auto Parts, P&M Fabrication Troyer/Bob Podolak 30 0 running
18 26 17 Elmo Reckner Snap, On Equipment TEO/Markert 30 0 running
19 20 14 Jeremy Pitcher Empire State Container, Car Magic By Curtis Bicknell/Henry's Competition 30 0 running
20 4 1p Jessica Zemken Walton's Farm & Auto Repair, Extreme Shock & Dyno Christian/JPM 30 0 running
21 30 3 Donnie Wetmore, Jr. Pit Stop Convenience Stores, E&V Energy Co. TEO/Moshier 30 0 running
22 27 2p John Juhl John Juhl Construction TEO/Bill Daniels 30 0 running
23 31 7 Daryl Hagen Southern Paradise Construction Bicknell/Morrison 29 0
24 24 197 Billy Shantel, Jr. Building Maintenance Management, Wicked Motorsports Bicknell/Campbell 21 0
25 17 64 Steve Roberts Roberts Automotive Troyer/Roberts 21 0
26 26 09 Kyle Lewis Stadium International, Gypsum Express Bicknell/Higgins 16 0
27 13 18w Scott Webb Davidson Automotive Group Bicknell/Moshier 15 0
28 28 d28x Dave Donath Onondaga Nation Smoke Shop Art-A-Fab/Donath 12 0
29 29 95 Jim Dallett Speed Palace Racing Chassis Speed Palace/TK Performance 2 0
30 21 43j Jack Meeks Flack's Painting, Allside Painting Bicknell/Engine Research 1 0
31 43 8 Rob Bellinger JT Construction, Slack Chemical Troyer/Jim Narrow 1 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Bates (1-23), Butler (24), Bates (25-26), Butler (27-30)