DIRTcar Sportsman:2003-17 Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series.jpg
Held on October 10, 2003 at Rolling Wheels Raceway Park in Elbridge, NY
30 L, 18.75 M, 30.18 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 26 Scott George Original Pizza Log-E-Z Oil-Koeppen Farms Bicknell 30 7 running
2 8 39 Paul Carey Mark's Supply Bicknell 30 0 running
3 3 19jr. Rob Ledingham R&B Automotive-Rollsters Sportsbar Bicknell 30 15 running
4 5 1f Adam Ferri Chuck Campbell C.F.P.-All Source Heat Treating Bicknell 30 0 running
5 17 0 Russ Hefti Clearview Slot Machines Bicknell 30 0 running
6 22 66 Dan Wiesner KC Services-Shuttleworth Asphalt Sealing-Rubino's Subs Bicknell 30 0 running
7 10 1j Tim Clemons Jake Spraker Used Cars & Trucks TEO 30 0 running
8 2 1p Jessica Zemken Walton's Farm & Auto Repair-Extreme Shock & Dyno Christian 30 8 running
9 4 47 Bob Sarkisian Altrex Dirt Wheels 30 0 running
10 7 83 Tim Sears Superior Autoplex-Total Site Development-G&I Homes Bicknell 30 0 running
11 30 1a Tom Perrego Pine Bush Equipment-Can Am Fuels TEO 30 0 running
12 28 197 Billy Shantel, Jr. Tully Building Supply-Wolcik & LoVuolo Homes Bicknell 30 0 running
13 20 14 Jeremy Pitcher Empire State Container-Gino & Joe's Pizzeria Bicknell 30 0 running
14 25 4r Mike Ruggiero J.Yannone Enterprises-R.Ruggiero Plumbing&Heating TEO-Troyer 30 0 running
15 14 20k Kyle Inman Gro Green Fertilizer-Hett's Dyno Bicknell 29 0
16 31 111 Kenny Stafford Amsoil Bicknell 29 0
17 23 94 Stan Zanchin Zanchin Truck & Trailer-Ashton Racing Bicknell 29 0
18 18 61s John Scarborough Casella Waste Management-Harbor Pharmacy TEO 29 0
19 1 19j John McKenney McKenney Trucking-MJ Jones Hauling & Rigging Bicknell 29 0
20 6 d28 Shawn Donath Thru-Way Auto Glass-Art-A-Fab Race Cars Art-A-Fab 29 0
21 29 3a Tim Jones Zanchin Truck & Trailer-L.St.Amand Enterprises Bicknell 25 0
22 15 5p Jason Potter Dick's Auto-MNR Race Fuels-Potter's Trash Troyer 22 0
23 9 28p Eldon Payne, Jr. Payne Tiltbed-Classy Chassis Car Wash-Orig.Pizza Logs Bicknell 17 0
24 21 43j Jack Meeks Flack's Painting-Allside Painting Troyer 10 0
25 13 17 Tim Dwyer Parillo Services-WCSS Radio Bicknell 9 0
26 19 12 Brian Sage Sweeting Asphalt Paving Enterprises-Peck Collision Troyer 9 0
27 16 112 Mike VanPelt Gateway Motorsports-Pineapple Day Spa TEO 8 0
28 26 79 John Pfeffer K&M Collision-ST Sales-Randy's Smoke Shop Troyer 7 0
29 12 16 Lance Willix, II 1000 Island Supply-Plooys Performance Bicknell 7 0
30 27 9g Joe Middlemiss Kenco Design(Ont.)-King Oil Products Bicknell 7 0
31 24 10c Karl Comfort Fox's Auto-Advance Auto Parts-Dar's Auto Bicknell 7 0
32 32 71m Mark Potter King Oil Products-McKey Engines Bicknell 7 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Zemken (1-8), Ledingham (9-23), George (24-30).