DIRTcar 358:2001-14 DIRTcar 358-Modified Series.jpg
Held on August 21, 2001 at Black Rock Speedway in Dundee, NY
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 7x Steve Paine Terrell's Potato Chips-Tallmadge Tire TEO/Finger Lakes 100 73 running
2 9 20 Brett Hearn Brioschi-Madsen Motorsports TEO/Enders 100 0 running
3 21 99 Charlie Donk Morrison Excavating-Turner Automotive TEO/Mastin 100 0 running
4 30 14j Alan Johnson Maroney Motorsports Bicknell/Morrison 100 0 running
5 11 27j Danny Johnson Sweeteners Plus-A&C Speedworld Troyer/C.C. Perf. 100 0 running
6 7 22 John Moravec Conservation Associates-Tegg Mobil Mart Troyer/Campbell 100 0 running
7 5 42 Pete Bicknell Eagle One-Hoosier Tire Canada Bicknell/Enders 100 0 running
8 19 13 Curt Van Pelt McKean County Speedway-B.Shutt Enterprises TEO/Precision 100 0 running
9 13 9s Matt Sheppard Paine Motorsports-Terrell's-Tallmadge Tire TEO/Finger Lakes 100 0 running
10 12 22j Stacy Jackson Last Lap-M.L. Jackson Forestry Products TEO/Hobby Engines 100 0 running
11 14 6 Gil Tegg, Jr. Colonial Motors-Wade's Building Supply Troyer/Campbell 100 0 running
12 20 5 Bill Deming Finger Lakes HVAC & R-R.A. Gee & Son Bicknell/Mastin 99 0
13 22 29g Steve Gray Document Reprocessors-Lozier TEO/Ontario Offshore 99 0
14 17 11 Bryon Turner J.G. Turner General Contractor TEO/Mastin 99 0
15 6 7h Alex Hoag Louie's Gun Shop-Global Telecom,Inc. TEO/DSE 99 0
16 8 18h Todd Henderson Autogenesis-JSR Applications Bicknell/Mastin 99 0
17 10 14 Brian Swarthout Swarthout Recycling-Laughlin Signs Birosh/Swarthout 98 0
18 18 32c Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus-A&C Speedworld TEO/C.C. Perf. 98 0
19 1 45 Tim Sebring Suzuki Motorcycles & ATVs-VanSkiver Motors TEO/Sebring 98 0
20 15 43d Lance Dusett Honeoye Auto Parts-Dusett Lawn & Landscape Troyer/Mastin 97 0
21 27 9x Chuck Kennison Blue Manufacturing-WCM Painting TEO/Finger Lakes 96 0
22 26 21 Derrick Podsiadlo Penn Yan Mini Storage-Dailey Plumbing & Electrical TEO/Boyd 76 0
23 29 78 Vince Quenneville, Jr. Champlain Construction Co. Troyer/AC Perf. 63 0
24 4 88m Steve Mandell, Jr. World Kitchens-Signs Plus Bicknell/Campbell 39 0
25 16 89b Todd Burley Mirabito-New England Race Fuels-Sweet Prom Troyer/Morrison 38 0
26 25 82s Roy Shields Shields Bookkeeping-RLS Auto Repair Bicknell/Shields 38 0
27 2 42p Pat Ward Gypsum Express Ltd. TEO/Finger Lakes 32 27
28 24 58L Jim LaRock Seneca Falls Lube-Whiteford Logging TEO/Finger Lakes 20 0
29 28 18 Scott Benedict BenedictPerformanceCenter.com-Mechanic's Choice Benedict/Mastin 15 0
30 23 27z Ray Bliss, Jr. Bliss Logging-Bill's Performance TEO/ZMH 8 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Aaron Jacobus, Dale Darling, Gary Hoteling, Mike Payne, Mike Brenning, Tyke Morris, Tom Stewart, Ron White, Dan Mathews, Stewart Friesen
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Danny Johnson - 15.849 sec.
Heat Winners: Gil Tegg, Jr.Steve PaineBrett HearnTim Sebring
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ray Bliss, Jr.Jim LaRock
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 8 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Ward (1-27), Paine (28-100)