From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #22 of 24 in the 2019 Porsche PAYCE Carrera Cup Australia Season
Next Race >>>
Carrera Cup Australia:2019-22 Porsche PAYCE Carrera Cup Australia.jpg
Held on October 26, 2019 at Surfers Paradise in Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia
25 L, 45.975 M, 74 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Pos Grid Cls Cls Fin Cls St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 P 1 38 David Wall PAYCE Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 25 running
2 P 2 777 Jordan Love Sonic, Bob Jane T-Marts, SRG Global Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 25 running
3 P 3 36 Cooper Murray Lodge Brothers Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 25 running
4 P 4 100 Dale Wood Sonic, Polyflor Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 25 running
5 P 5 111 Cameron Hill Seears Workwear Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 25 running
6 P 6 77 Michael Almond Sonic, Bob Jane T-Marts, PSA Australia Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 25 running
7 P 7 8 Nick McBride Porsche Centre Melbourne Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 25 running
8 P 8 12 Steven Richards O'Brien Electrical & Plumbing Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 25 running
9 A 1 13 Sam Shahin The Bend Motorsport Park, HTFU Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 25 running
10 P 9 34 Duvashen Padayachee Hyundai Forklifts Australia Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 25 running
11 A 2 27 Liam Talbot Wash It Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 25 running
12 A 3 6 Tim Miles Garage 1 Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 25 running
13 A 4 22 Dean Cook BMF Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 25 running
14 P 10 78 Aaron Love Sonic, SRG Global Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 25 running
15 A 5 23 Roger Lago Dayco, Lago Cold Stores Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 25 running
16 A 6 222 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 24
17 A 7 35 Indiran Padayachee Hyundai Forklifts Australia Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 24
18 A 8 68 Greg Ward Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 24
19 P 11 7 Harri Jones Helimods Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 23
20 P 12 5 Thomas Maxwell Sonic Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 19
21 A 9 20 Adrian Flack Agas National Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered