From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #18 of 19 in the 2022 Newsome Raceway Parts Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #7 of 8 in the 2022 E-Z-GO $100,000 Challenge Season
Next Race >>>
CRUSA:2022-18 Newsome Raceway Parts Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series.jpgE-Z-GO $100,000 Challenge.jpg
Held on November 12, 2022 at Magnolia Motor Speedway in Columbus, MS
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 5 Ronnie Johnson running
2 8 84 Randall Beckwith
3 10 22 Jimmy Thomas
4 2 12B Hunter Peacock
5 11 14 Trey Mills
6 1 9 Zach Sise
7 3 C6 Oakley Johns
8 12 33L Colton Leyendecker
9 17 87 Jake Rainey
10 16 66 Jake Knowles
11 13 67 Jadon Frame
12 7 46 Bryson Mitchell
13 4 10 Rodney Wing
14 5 1 Bryant Marsh
15 23 01 Jason Welshan
16 15 78 Matthew Brocato
17 24 88D Dalton Dowdy
18 19 51 Tyler Burnett
19 22 18B Mark Fleischer
20 18 2 Kyle Shaw
21 20 33C Cody Chism
22 14 20 Matt Henderson
23 9 33B Bailey Callahan
24 21 15 Shane Stephens
DID NOT QUALIFY

H17 Steven Holcomb DNQ
M2 Caden Mullinax DNQ
388 Jackson Hise DNQ
11M Riley Sheedy DNQ
C66 Donald Johns DNQ
3 Maddux Mullinax DNQ
3T Seth Traweek DNQ
818 Hayden Cliburn DNQ
24 Jake Elam DNQ
8 Landon Cliburn DNQ
116 Cameron Weaver DNQ
M77 Morgen Lambert DNQ
B17 Brandon Ball DNQ
2T Chad Thrash DNQ
7C Dillon Crim DNQ
127 Josh Parkerson DNQ
73 Ashley Newman DNQ
72S Steve Russell DNQ
33S Logan Styke DNQ
71D Phil Dean DNQ
147 Hunter Carroll DNQ
33 Jimmy Cliburn DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered