CPA410:2019-07YT-icon.png Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpg
Held on March 30, 2019 at Port Royal Speedway in Port Royal, PA
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 20 Ryan Taylor MB Auto, CP-Carrillo, Abreu Vineyards 25 25 running
2 6 11M Dale Blaney Mike McGhee & Associates 25 0 running
3 2 24 Lucas Wolfe Embee & Son, Classic Rock Custom Stone Fabrication 25 0 running
4 3 39M Anthony Macri J&S Fabrication, Macri Concrete, Randy Shearer Plumbing & Heating 25 0 running
5 8 1 Logan Wagner Zemco Headers, Zemco Speed Equipment, Recchione Auto Body 25 0 running
6 5 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Pace Performance, El Vista Orchards, Big Cove Whitetail Trophy Hunts 25 0 running
7 10 5 Dylan Cisney Valley Supply, X-1 Race Cars 25 0 running
8 12 70x Spencer Bayston Lumber & Things, Olympic Forest Products, Lutes Custom Furniture & Cabinetry 25 0 running
9 15 2 A.J. Flick Fence by Maintenance Service, Red Robin, Chernega Construction, J.D. Byrider 25 0 running
10 4 33 Jared Esh BDI The Auction Guys, Willow Street Tire & Auto, Leach's Automotive, Pancho's Racing Products 25 0 running
11 14 12 Blane Heimbach Goff Racing, Mach 1 Chassis, Selinsgrove Ford, MTR Motorsports 25 0 running
12 19 35 Tyler Reeser Blue Knob Auto, Outlaw Coal Company, MAS Trucking 25 0 running
13 13 55 Mike Wagner Hershey's Racing Engines, Clugston Lumber Company 25 0 running
14 11 11B Carl Bowser Wicked Cushion 25 0 running
15 20 0 Rick Lafferty Premier Auto Works, Auto Connection, Pancho's Racing Products 25 0 running
16 9 11 T.J. Stutts Hickory Run Orchards, Village Square Plaza, Mountain View Travel, CnB Chubby, High Tech Metals 25 0 running
17 22 57J Jeff Miller Rodger's Auto Repair, Corbin's Alignment Shop, Jake's Golf Carts 24 0 running
18 24 12S Brent Shearer Paramount Fence, Drohan Brick Hardscaping, Rholan Paving, Shearer Welding, Tool Shed of America 25 0 running
19 18 75 Nicole Bower ABC West Lanes & Lounge, Kaugmann & Associates 19 0 out
20 7 40 George Hobaugh, Jr. Krill Recycling, NAPA, Hobaugh's Auto Parts, Maverick Rigging & Hauling 13 0 out
21 16 17B Steve Buckwalter A-1 Engines, Sunny Hill Tree Farm, CnB Chubby, Custom Metal Coatings 11 0 out
22 17 70 Brock Zearfoss Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Heavy Equipment, Loaders & Parts, Protection First Class Outdoors 1 0 out
23 23 22 Cole Duncan Helms Construction, Motor City Auto Transport, Industrial Special Powder Coatings, Wolf Composites 1 0 out
24 21 67 Justin Whittall Atlantic Utility Trailer Sales, Justin Whittall Motorsports 0 0 out
25 25 91 Anthony Fiore Metro America Auto Sales, Auto Pro Warranty Company 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:15:37
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Dale BlaneyDanny Dietrich, IIIJared Esh
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.761 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 13
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Ryan Taylor 1-25