Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


CPA410:2018-02 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpg
Held on March 10, 2018 at Lincoln Speedway in Abbottstown, PA
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Pace Performance, Hickory Run Orchards 25 12 running
2 1 24 Lucas Wolfe Embee & Son, Classic Rock Custom Stone Fabrication, Insurance Services United 25 13 running
3 3 27 Greg Hodnett Trone Outdoor Advertising, Lelands Auctions, Selinsgrove Speedway 25 0 running
4 9 21 Brian Montieth BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Premier Auto Works, Auto Connection, Pancho's Racing Products 25 0 running
5 2 99M Kyle Moody Dynatech Controls, Pigeon Hill Designs, ISSC 25 0 running
6 10 88 Brandon Rahmer Leffler Energy, Don Ott Racing Engines 25 0 running
7 12 07 Gerard McIntyre, Jr. WTBD, Special Pathogens Laboratory, Advantage Controls 25 0 running
8 16 69 Tim Glatfelter Pharma Technics, Finish Line Auto Sales, EGI Auto Wraps 25 0 running
9 15 59 Jim Siegel Smith Titanium, C.H. Folk & Son Feeds, Mason-Dixon Vault Company 25 0 running
10 11 1X Chad Trout Jiffy Lube, M&M Heating & Cooling, Egg Farm 25 0 running
11 6 39 Cory Haas York P-B Truss, Trone Outdoor Advertising 25 0 running
12 7 39M Anthony Macri Fastenal, Macri Concrete, Emory Transmissions 25 0 running
13 18 2w Glenndon Forsythe Dynatech Controls, Wayne R. Little Plastering & Stucco, Drywall Wizard 25 0 running
14 21 14 Coleman Gulick Scorpion Security Products, Rob's Market 25 0 running
15 14 19 Landon Myers Britcher Concrete, Newman's Racing Engines, Chop Designs 25 0 running
16 19 73B Brett Michalski Big Heads, Richboro Pub 25 0 running
17 22 10K Joe Kata, III TAM Enterprises, Pierce Eagle Equipment, Halmar International 25 0 running
18 20 49H Bradley Howard DeRock Electric, Harcon Services 25 0 running
19 8 17C Caleb Helms Big Jerk, Helms & Sons Excavating 25 0 running
20 23 3 Chris Priar Hampden Automotive 23 0 running
21 5 51 Freddie Rahmer Miller Brothers Chevrolet, Leffler Energy, Don Ott Racing Engines 11 0 out
22 17 21T Scott Fisher 48-Hour Pole Buildings, Montgomery & Weigle Insurance, Naylor's Produce 8 0 out
23 13 17 Cole Young Martin Foot & Ankle, Klunk's Storage & Rentals, M&M Farms 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Alan Krimes
Time of Race: 0:19:29
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Lucas WolfeCaleb HelmsCory Haas
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.215 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 8; lap 11; lap 14; lap 19
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Lucas Wolfe 1-13; Danny Dietrich 14-25