Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


CCSDS:2018-04 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpg
Held on March 30, 2018 at Timberline Speedway in Corley, TX
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 30 15 running
2 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 13
3 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping Rocket 0
4 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Kellick Racing, Bonne Idee Assembly of God 0
5 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 0
6 19 1 B.J. Robinson David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 0
7 1 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services 2
8 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking Black Diamond 0
9 77 Gavin Landers ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services Longhorn 0
10 66M Robby Moore GYT 90, Moore Race Fab 0
11 7DT Austin Theiss Saye Plumbing Contractors, Theiss Motorsports, Hass Horizontal Rocket 0
12 71 Robert Baker Henryetta Ford, D.B. Enterprises Black Diamond 19 0 accident
13 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Black Diamond 0 out
14 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing MasterSbilt 0 out
15 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 0 out
16 75D Patrik Daniel 0 out
17 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service Black Diamond 0 out
18 14z Zach McMillan P&W Iron Works, P&W Sales 0 out
19 6D Richard Duke, Jr. 0 out
20 47 Chandler Petty K&G Wholesale Tire & Accessories, CP Motorsports, Whistle Stop Barbecue 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Shawn Sandegren; Jake Davis; David Payne ; Mark Shipman
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer, Jr.
Heat Winners: Hunter RasdonJesse StovallTyler ErbJack Sullivan
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Terry Phillips
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Hunter Rasdon 1-2, Tyler Erb 3-15, Cade Dillard 16-30