CCSDS:2017-10 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpg
Held on July 2, 2017 at Magnolia Motor Speedway in Columbus, MS
35 L, 13.125 M, 21.14 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 90 Brian Rickman Rickman Brothers Trucking, Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 35 35 running
2 5 1C Chad Thrash Tomkat of Chunky, Xtreme Graphics, Miller Lite Rocket 35 0 running
3 1 86 Rick Rickman Rickman Brothers Trucking, Advanced Logistics 35 0 running
4 4 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service Rocket 35 0 running
5 6 77 Gavin Landers Mark Martin Automotive, ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 35 0 running
6 8 14Z Zach McMillan P&W Iron Works, P&W Sales 35 0 running
7 3 10 Michael Arnold Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking 35 0 running
8 7 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 35 0 running
9 13 33B Eric Cooley Bryson Motorsports, Cooley Transport, 78 Towing BWRC 35 0 running
10 9 44 Brett White 54 Express, Franklin Enterprises Rocket 35 0 running
11 14 71 Robert Baker Henryetta Ford, D.B. Enterprises 35 0 running
12 11 71W Chris Wall PRP Suspension, C&M Gator Farm Black Diamond 35 0 running
13 19 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing, HealthCare Express 34 0 running
14 15 6R Robbie Stuart Advanced Powder Coating, Stuart Timber 34 0 running
15 10 327 Jamie Tollison Tollison's Auto Repair 34 0 running
16 20 J27 Jay Scott RCI Performance, Scott's Auto Body 34 0 running
17 22 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Bonne Idee Assembly of God Black Diamond 34 0 running
18 21 1 B.J. Robinson Cooper's Country Meat Packers, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 34 0 running
19 16 G4 Shelby Sheedy Coleman Funeral Home, Trak-Star Racecars Trak-Star 33 0 running
20 17 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking 21 0 out
21 12 98 Eric Hickerson All Around Industrial, WW Auto Service MasterSbilt 14 0 out
22 18 C6 Oakley Johns Johns Timber, Tommy Hinson Bail Bonds 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Shay Knight, Chandler Petty, Jason Taylor , Justin McRee, Tombo Callahan, Brent Barrett, Brandon Wilson , Jason Milam, Phillip Gibson, Dillon Crim, David Payne , Jeff Hubbard
Time of Race: 0:11:58
Fast Qualifier: Brian Rickman - 14.257 sec.
Heat Winners: Rick RickmanMichael ArnoldBrian RickmanJack Sullivan
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kyle BeardOakley Johns
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.541 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brian Rickman 1-35