CCSDS:2016-11 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series---2016.jpg
Held on June 24, 2016 at I-30 Speedway in Little Rock, AR
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking Chevy 30 15 running
2 8 6m Wendell Wallace Triple A Diesel Service, Dan Abernathy's Service Center 30 0 running
3 6 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros Farms, Baker Welman Brown, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Case IH, Baker Implement 30 0 running
4 13 5R Kyle Cummings Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services 30 0 running
5 2 27S Tommy Surrett Ronald Surrett Contracting 30 1 running
6 9 15s Shane Stephens Arlington Automotive, O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal 30 0 running
7 18 47P Chandler Petty K&G Wholesale Tires and Accessories, Whistle Stop Barbecue 30 0 running
8 1 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service 30 14 running
9 4 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Chevy 30 0 running
10 12 7P David Payne Midwest Automation, Winslow Holdings, AutoZone 30 0 running
11 19 7DT Austin Theiss Northside Plumbing Supply, Dynamic Drivelines, Theiss Motorsports 30 0 running
12 17 1JR John Hill 30 0 running
13 15 115 Brandon Smith Fosters Truck Salvage, Kuntz Power 30 0 running
14 14 93 Mason Oberkramer Midwest Sheet Metal, Cholson's Construction, Cabinets & Floorcovering 30 0 running
15 20 00W Brandon Wilson 22 0 out
16 16 99J Nate Jantz 22 0 out
17 11 77L Gavin Landers ASC Warranty, Bad Boy Mowers 15 0 out
18 10 56R Jonathan Rowan Vic Hill Racing Engines, O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal 14 0 out
19 9 37L Joseph Long 4 0 out
20 3 15C Larry Campbell Road Runner Stores, Red Rock Oil Field Hauling 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Lynnsee Provence, Clay Fisher, Lynn Beach, J.C. Waller, Larry White, Brandon Mitchell
Time of Race: 0:25:01
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Garrett AlbersonLarry CampbellJack SullivanKyle Beard
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brandon Smith Nate Jantz
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.744 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Jack Sullivan 1-14; Tommy Surrett 15; Kyle Beard 16-30