CCSDS:2016-07 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series---2016.jpgMississippi State Championship Challenge Series.jpg
Held on May 14, 2016 at Magnolia Motor Speedway in Columbus, MS
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros Farms, Baker Welman Brown, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Case IH, Baker Implement 40 24 running
2 5 18 Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Pioneer Roofing of Northport, Billy Franklin Enterprises 40 16 running
3 3 21B Chris Brown ASC Warranty, Bad Boy Mowers 40 0 running
4 1 57J Bub McCool Little Randy's Hunting Camp, McCool Logging, RH Logging 40 0 running
5 11 6m Wendell Wallace Triple A Diesel Service, Dan Abernathy's Service Center 40 0 running
6 8 90R Brian Rickman 1250 Package Store, Advanced Logistics 40 0 running
7 4 47P Chandler Petty K&G Wholesale Tires and Accessories, Whistle Stop Barbecue 40 0 running
8 9 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking Chevy 40 0 running
9 13 33B Eric Cooley Bryson Motorsports, Cooley Transport 40 0 running
10 10 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air 40 0 running
11 18 1C Chad Thrash Tomkat of Chunky, Structural Steel Services, Miller Lite 40 0 running
12 16 86R Rick Rickman 1250 Package Store, Advanced Logistics 40 0 running
13 6 18s Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service 40 0 running
14 17 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing, HealthCARE Express 40 0 running
15 21 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 40 0 running
16 15 4 Jason Brock 40 0 running
17 22 51C Dean Carpenter Carpenter Construction, Tennison Brothers Sheet Metal 39 0 running
18 24 21K Kody Barber J&K Logging, Dockside Marine Chevy 39 0 running
19 23 7DA Austin Theiss Northside Plumbing Supply, Dynamic Drivelines, Theiss Motorsports 28 0 out
20 7 99F Clay Fisher Timber Outlaw Duck Calls, Moon's Towing & Recovery 21 0 out
21 14 54B David Breazeale Henderson Motorsports, Johnson Sawmill 16 0 out
22 12 327 Jamie Tollison Tollison's Auto Repair 15 0 out
23 19 54 Dane Dacus 11 0 out
24 20 00 Brandon Wilson 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jonathan Rowan, Zach McMillan, David Payne , Gavin Landers, Mason Oberkramer, Austin Arnold, Shay Knight, Tanner Kellick, Tony Silvestri, Joey Mullenix, Lance Johnson , Mark Dodson, Phillip Gibson, Tommy Surrett, Blake Koenigsberger, J.C. Waller, Leon Henderson, Trey Rickman, Billy Franklin
Time of Race: 0:20:44
Fast Qualifier: Ronny Lee Hollingsworth - 14.109 sec.
Heat Winners: Bub McCoolChris Brown Chandler PettyHunter Rasdon
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jon MitchellChad Thrash
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.542 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Hunter Rasdon 1-9; Ronny Lee Hollingsworth 10-25; Rasdon 26-40