CCSDS:2016-06 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series---2016.jpgMississippi State Championship Challenge Series.jpg
Held on May 13, 2016 at Greenville Speedway in Greenville, MS
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 57J Bub McCool Little Randy's Hunting Camp, McCool Logging, RH Logging 30 29 running
2 5 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking Chevy 0
3 1 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 1
4 2 1 B.J. Robinson David Peterson Contracting, David's Transmission Chevy 0
5 15 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air 0
6 3 86R Rick Rickman 1250 Package Store, Advanced Logistics 0
7 17 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros Farms, Baker Welman Brown, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Case IH, Baker Implement 0
8 22 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing, HealthCARE Express 0
9 8 99 Clay Fisher Timber Outlaw Duck Calls, Moon's Towing & Recovery 0
10 21 1C Chad Thrash Tomkat of Chunky, Structural Steel Services, Miller Lite 0
11 14 27S Tommy Surrett Ronald Surrett Contracting 0
12 11 D8 Doug Showah Fratesi Grocery, Greel Law Firm 0
13 16 51 Dean Carpenter Carpenter Construction, Tennison Brothers Sheet Metal 0
14 12 21B Chris Brown ASC Warranty, Bad Boy Mowers 0
15 18 7D David Payne Midwest Automation, Winslow Holdings, AutoZone 0
16 19 21K Kody Barber J&K Logging, Dockside Marine Chevy 0
17 13 56R Jonathan Rowan Vic Hill Racing Engines, O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal 0
18 6 47P Chandler Petty K&G Wholesale Tires and Accessories, Whistle Stop Barbecue 0
19 10 05 Scott Abraham Abe's Tire & Automotive 0
20 9 90 Brian Rickman 1250 Package Store, Advanced Logistics 0 accident
21 7 V8 Duke Palasini Gino's Hamburgers, Palasini Motorsports Chevy 0
22 20 18s Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bubba Harrison, Austin Theiss, Kody Barber, Brandon Wilson , Zach McMillan, Derrick Nichols, William Sykes, Mason Oberkramer, Joseph Long, Tyler Erb, Tanner Kellick, Gavin Landers, Brent Barrett, Zach Edwards, Beau Gordon
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Beard - 15.029 sec.
Heat Winners: Austin RettigB.J. RobinsonRick RickmanBub McCool
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jonathan RowanTommy Surrett
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Austin Rettig 1; Bub McCool 2-30