From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
Race #1 of 9 in the 2021 Intelligent Money British GT Championship Season
Next Race >>>
British GT:2021-01 Intelligent Money British GT Championship.jpg
Held on May 23, 2021 at Brands Hatch Circuit in Fawkham, Kent, England
77 L, 187.341 M, 301.532 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Pos Grid Cls Cls Fin Cls St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 GT3 1 18 Michael Igoe
Phil Keen
WPI Motorsport Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Evo 77 running
2 GT3 2 7 Andrew Howard
Jonny Adam
Beechdean AMR Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT3 77 running
3 GT3 3 63 Leo Machitski
Dennis Lind
Barwell Motorsport Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Evo 77 running
4 GT3 4 6 Ian Loggie
Yelmer Buurman
RAM Racing Mercedes-AMG GT3 77 running
5 GT3 5 8 Richard Neary
Sam Neary
Team ABBA Racing Mercedes-AMG GT3 77 running
6 GT3 6 66 Nick Jones
Scott Malvern
Team Parker Racing Porsche 911 GT3 R 77 running
7 GT3 7 11 Kelvin Fletcher
Martin Plowman
JRM Racing Bentley Continental GT3 77 running
8 GT3 8 5 Stewart Proctor
Lewis Proctor
Balfe Motorsport McLaren 720S GT3 77 running
9 GT3 9 33 Shamus Jennings
Greg Caton
G-Cat Racing Porsche 911 GT3 R 76
10 GT3 10 24 Lucky Khera
Ross Wylie
Simon Green Motorsport Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Evo 76
11 GT3 11 26 Michael Brown
Matt Manderson
Ultimate Speed Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT3 75
12 GT3 12 1 Adam Balon
Sandy Mitchell
Barwell Motorsport Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Evo 73
13 GT4 1 57 Will Burns
Gus Burton
Century Motorsport BMW M4 GT4 73
14 GT4 2 9 Chris Salkeld
Andrew Gordon-Colebrooke
Century Motorsport BMW M4 GT4 73
15 GT4 3 2 James Kell
Jordan Collard
Team Rocket RJN McLaren 570S GT4 73
16 GT4 4 56 Mark Sansom
Charlie Robertson
Assetto Motorsport Ginetta G56 73
17 GT4 5 42 Richard Williams
Sennan Fielding
Steller Motorsport Audi R8 LMS GT4 73
18 GT4 6 40 Nick Halstead
Jamie Stanley
Fox Motorsport McLaren 570S GT4 72
19 GT4 7 90 Ashley Marshall
Jack Brown
Balfe Motorsport McLaren 570S GT4 72
20 GT4 8 4 Katie Milner
Harry Hayek
Team Rocket RJN McLaren 570S GT4 72
21 GT4 9 25 Dave Whitmore
Jake Giddings
Car Gods with Ciceley Motorsport Mercedes-AMG GT4 71
22 GT4 10 61 Will Moore
Matt Cowley
Academy Motorsport Ford Mustang GT4 28
23 GT3 13 69 James Cottingham
Sam De Haan
RAM Racing Mercedes-AMG GT3 24
24 GT4 11 15 John Ferguson
Scott McKenna
Toyota Gazoo Racing UK Toyota GR Supra GT4 7
25 GT3 14 77 Morgan Tillbrook
Marcus Clutton
Enduro Motorsport McLaren 720S GT3 0 0 out
26 GT4 12 3 Alain Valente
Michael Benyahia
Team Rocket RJN McLaren 570S GT4 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered

|- |colspan="10" style="text-align:left;" | Time of Race: ??? |- |colspan="10" style="text-align:left;" | Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods |- |- style="display:none;" |colspan="10" style="text-align:left;" | Fast Qualifier: |- style="display:none;" |colspan="10" style="text-align:left;" | Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]] |- |- style="display:none;" |colspan="10" style="text-align:left;" | Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]] |- |- style="display:none;" |colspan="10" style="text-align:left;" | Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]] |- |- style="display:none;" |colspan="10" style="text-align:left;" | Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]] |- |- style="display:none;" |colspan="10" style="text-align:left;" | Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]] |- |- style="display:none;" |colspan="10" style="text-align:left;" | Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]] |- |- style="display:none;" |colspan="10" style="text-align:left;" | Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]] |- |- |colspan="10" style="text-align:left;" | Margin of Victory: |- |colspan="10" style="text-align:left;" | Average Speed: ??? mph |- |colspan="10" style="text-align:left;" | Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available |- |colspan="10" style="text-align:left;" | Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available |- |colspan="10" style="text-align:left;" | Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered |- |}