From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #18 of 27 in the 2022 Rokit British F4 Championship Season
Next Race >>>
British F4:2022-18 Rokit British F4 Championship.jpg
Held on July 31, 2022 at Knockhill Racing Circuit in Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom
25 L, 31.675 M, 50.975 KM - 20 Minute Timed Race

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 31 Ugo Ugochukwu Carlin Tatuus T-421 25 25 running 26
2 3 63 Oliver Gray Carlin Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 18
3 4 84 Joseph Loake JHR Developments Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 15
4 5 11 Louis Sharp Carlin Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 12
5 7 57 Aiden Neate Phinsys by Argenti Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 10
6 6 16 Eduardo Coseteng Hitech Grand Prix Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 8
7 10 4 Oliver Stewart Hitech Grand Prix Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 6
8 12 2 Michael Shin Virtuosi Racing Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 4
9 9 23 Georgi Dimitrov JHR Developments Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 2
10 11 49 Daniel Guinchard Phinsys by Argenti Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 1
11 14 3 Edward Pearson Virtuosi Racing Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 0
12 8 88 Adam Fitzgerald Phinsys by Argenti Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 0
13 15 5 Daniel Mavlyutov Hitech Grand Prix Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 0
14 2 22 Alex Dunne Hitech Grand Prix Tatuus T-421 24 0 running 0
15 13 14 Noah Lisle JHR Developments Tatuus T-421 24 0 running 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 21:07.356
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials (Second fastest Lap)
Fast Qualifier: Ugo Ugochukwu - 48.237 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.275 seconds
Average Speed: 93.560 mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Ugo Ugochukwu (Lap 1-25)
Fastest Lap: Ugo Ugochukwu - 48.356 seconds (lap 9)