From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #17 of 26 in the 2022 Rokit British F4 Championship Season
Next Race >>>
British F4:2022-17 Rokit British F4 Championship.jpg
Held on July 31, 2022 at Knockhill Racing Circuit in Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom
25 L, 31.675 M, 50.975 KM - 20 Minute Timed Race

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 23 Georgi Dimitrov JHR Developments Tatuus T-421 25 25 running 16
2 4 16 Eduardo Coseteng Hitech Grand Prix Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 15
3 5 57 Aiden Neate Phinsys by Argenti Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 12
4 8 22 Alex Dunne Hitech Grand Prix Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 12
5 6 63 Oliver Gray Carlin Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 8
6 7 11 Louis Sharp Carlin Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 4
7 11 49 Daniel Guinchard Phinsys by Argenti Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 6
8 10 31 Ugo Ugochukwu Carlin Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 3
9 3 4 Oliver Stewart Hitech Grand Prix Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 0
10 9 84 Joseph Loake JHR Developments Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 0
11 1 88 Adam Fitzgerald Phinsys by Argenti Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 0
12 14 3 Edward Pearson Virtuosi Racing Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 2
13 12 14 Noah Lisle JHR Developments Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 0
14 13 2 Michael Shin Virtuosi Racing Tatuus T-421 25 0 running 0
15 15 5 Daniel Mavlyutov Hitech Grand Prix Tatuus T-421 24 0 running 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 21.134.183
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Top 10 invert
Fast Qualifier: Ugo Ugochukwu - 48.224 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 5.079 seconds
Average Speed: 93.150 mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - none
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Georgi Dimitrov (1-25)
Fastest Lap: Eduardo Coseteng - 48.395 seconds (lap 20)