From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #21 of 30 in the 2022 KwikFit British Touring Car Championship Season
Next Race >>>
BTCC:2022-21 KwikFit British Touring Car Championship.jpg
Held on August 14, 2022 at Snetterton Circuit in Snetterton, Norfolk, England
12 L, 35.628 M, 57.336 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 Ash Sutton NAPA Racing UK 12 running
2 11 Jason Plato Rich Energy BTC Racing 12 running
3 80 Tom Ingram Bristol Street Motors with Excelr8 TradePriceCars.com 12 running
4 21 Ricky Collard Toyota Gazoo Racing UK 12 running
5 24 Jake Hill ROKiT MB Motorsport 12 running
6 500 Colin Turkington Team BMW 12 running
7 6 Rory Butcher Toyota Gazoo Racing UK 12 running
8 33 Adam Morgan Car Gods with Ciceley Motorsport 12 running
9 48 Ollie Jackson Apec Racing with Beavis Morgan 12 running
10 32 Daniel Rowbottom Halfords Racing with Cataclean 12 running
11 66 Josh Cook Rich Energy BTC Racing 12 running
12 123 Daniel Lloyd Bristol Street Motors with Excelr8 TradePriceCars.com 12 running
13 42 George Gamble Car Gods with Ciceley Motorsport 12 running
14 19 Bobby Thompson Autobrite Direct with JourneyHero 12 running
15 52 Gordon Shedden Halfords Racing with Cataclean 12 running
16 9 Dan Cammish NAPA Racing UK 12 running
17 16 Aiden Moffat Laser Tools Racing 12 running
18 777 Michael Crees CarStore Power Maxed Racing 12 running
19 17 Dexter Patterson Laser Tools Racing 12 running
20 77 Sam Osborne Apec Racing with Beavis Morgan 12 running
21 12 Stephen Jelley Team BMW 12 running
22 40 Aron Taylor-Smith Yazoo with Safuu.com Racing 12 running
23 99 Jade Edwards Rich Energy BTC Racing 12 running
24 20 Will Powell Autobrite Direct with JourneyHero 12 running
25 96 Jack Butel Bristol Street Motors with Excelr8 TradePriceCars.com 5
26 97 Ash Hand CarStore Power Maxed Racing 4
27 28 Nicolas Hamilton Yazoo with Safuu.com Racing 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered