From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #13 of 30 in the 2022 KwikFit British Touring Car Championship Season
Next Race >>>
BTCC:2022-13 KwikFit British Touring Car Championship.jpg
Held on June 26, 2022 at Croft Circuit in Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England
18 L, 38.286 M, 61.614 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 123 Daniel Lloyd Bristol Street Motors with Excelr8 TradePriceCars.com 18 running
2 50 Colin Turkington Team BMW 18 running
3 32 Daniel Rowbottom Halfords Racing with Cataclean 18 running
4 80 Tom Ingram Bristol Street Motors with Excelr8 TradePriceCars.com 18 running
5 24 Jake Hill ROKiT MB Motorsport 18 running
6 1 Ash Sutton NAPA Racing UK 18 running
7 6 Rory Butcher Toyota Gazoo Racing UK 18 running
8 16 Aiden Moffat Laser Tools Racing 18 running
9 42 George Gamble Car Gods with Ciceley Motorsport 18 running
10 3 Tom Chilton Bristol Street Motors with Excelr8 TradePriceCars.com 18 running
11 12 Stephen Jelley Team BMW 18 running
12 19 Bobby Thompson Autobrite Direct with JourneyHero 18 running
13 9 Dan Cammish NAPA Racing UK 18 running
14 18 James Gornall Bristol Street Motors with Excelr8 TradePriceCars.com 18 running
15 66 Josh Cook Rich Energy BTC Racing 18 running
16 777 Michael Crees CarStore Power Maxed Racing 18 running
17 11 Jason Plato Rich Energy BTC Racing 18 running
18 97 Ash Hand CarStore Power Maxed Racing 18 running
19 33 Adam Morgan Car Gods with Ciceley Motorsport 18 running
20 17 Dexter Patterson Laser Tools Racing 18 running
21 77 Sam Osborne Apec Racing with Beavis Morgan 18 running
22 99 Jade Edwards Rich Energy BTC Racing 18 running
23 28 Nicolas Hamilton Yazoo with Safuu.com Racing 18 running
24 21 Ricky Collard Toyota Gazoo Racing UK 17
25 40 Aron Taylor-Smith Yazoo with Safuu.com Racing 12
26 20 Will Powell Autobrite Direct with JourneyHero 11
27 48 Ollie Jackson Apec Racing with Beavis Morgan 1
28 52 Gordon Shedden Halfords Racing with Cataclean 1
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered