From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 30 in the 2022 KwikFit British Touring Car Championship Season
Next Race >>>
BTCC:2022-02 KwikFit British Touring Car Championship.jpg
Held on April 24, 2022 at Donington Park in Castle Donington, Derby, England
16 L, 39.968 M, 64.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 52 Gordon Shedden Halfords Racing with Cataclean 16 running
2 80 Tom Ingram Bristol Street Motors with Excelr8 TradePriceCars.com 16 running
3 42 George Gamble Car Gods with Ciceley Motorsport 16 running
4 33 Adam Morgan Car Gods with Ciceley Motorsport 16 running
5 66 Josh Cook Rich Energy BTC Racing 16 running
6 1 Ash Sutton NAPA Racing UK 16 running
7 19 Bobby Thompson Autobrite Direct with JourneyHero 16 running
8 123 Daniel Lloyd Bristol Street Motors with Excelr8 TradePriceCars.com 16 running
9 24 Jake Hill ROKiT MB Motorsport 16 running
10 6 Rory Butcher Toyota Gazoo Racing UK 16 running
11 40 Aron Taylor-Smith Yazoo with Safuu.com Racing 16 running
12 32 Daniel Rowbottom Halfords Racing with Cataclean 16 running
13 11 Jason Plato Rich Energy BTC Racing 16 running
14 50 Colin Turkington Team BMW 16 running
15 777 Michael Crees CarStore Power Maxed Racing 16 running
16 16 Aiden Moffat Laser Tools Racing 16 running
17 97 Ash Hand CarStore Power Maxed Racing 16 running
18 17 Dexter Patterson Laser Tools Racing 16 running
19 99 Jade Edwards Rich Energy BTC Racing 16 running
20 77 Sam Osborne Apec Racing with Beavis Morgan 16 running
21 9 Dan Cammish NAPA Racing UK 15
22 3 Tom Chilton Bristol Street Motors with Excelr8 TradePriceCars.com 14
23 28 Nicolas Hamilton Yazoo with Safuu.com Racing 14
24 21 Ricky Collard Toyota Gazoo Racing UK 8
25 48 Ollie Jackson Apec Racing with Beavis Morgan 8
26 96 Jack Butel Bristol Street Motors with Excelr8 TradePriceCars.com 4
27 12 Stephen Jelley Team BMW 0
28 62 Rick Parfitt UptonSteel with Euro Car Parts Racing 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered