From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #12 of 30 in the 2021 KwikFit British Touring Car Championship Season
Next Race >>>
BTCC:2021-12 KwikFit British Touring Car Championship.jpg
Held on August 1, 2021 at Oulton Park in Little Budworth, Tarporley, Cheshire, England (Island Circuit configuration)
8 L, 18.08 M, 29.097 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 18 Senna Proctor BTC Racing 8 running
2 12 Stephen Jelley Team BMW 8 running
3 52 Gordon Shedden Halfords Racing with Cataclean 8 running
4 16 Aiden Moffat Laser Tools Racing 8 running
5 33 Adam Morgan Car Gods with Ciceley Motorsport 8 running
6 32 Daniel Rowbottom Halfords Racing with Cataclean 8 running
7 24 Jake Hill MB Motorsport accelerated by Blue Square 8 running
8 2 Colin Turkington Team BMW 8 running
9 3 Tom Chilton Car Gods with Ciceley Motorsport 8 running
10 22 Chris Smiley Ginsters Excelr8 with TradePriceCars.com 8 running
11 123 Daniel Lloyd Adrian Flux with Power Maxed Racing 8 running
12 66 Josh Cook BTC Racing 8 running
13 11 Jason Plato Adrian Flux with Power Maxed Racing 8 running
14 15 Tom Oliphant Team BMW 8 running
15 40 Aron Taylor-Smith Team HARD. with HUB Financial Solutions 8 running
16 31 Jack Goff Team HARD. with Autobrite Direct 8 running
17 48 Ollie Jackson MB Motorsport accelerated by Blue Square 8 running
18 23 Sam Smelt Toyota Gazoo Racing UK 8 running
19 62 Rick Parfitt Excelr8 with TradePriceCars.com 8 running
20 99 Jade Edwards PHSC with BTC Racing 8 running
21 80 Tom Ingram Ginsters Excelr8 with TradePriceCars.com 8 running
22 6 Rory Butcher Toyota Gazoo Racing UK 8 dnf
23 41 Carl Boardley Laser Tools Racing 8 dnf
24 1 Ash Sutton Laser Tools Racing 0
25 4 Sam Osborne Racing with Wera & Photon Group 0
26 96 Jack Butel Excelr8 with TradePriceCars.com 0
27 19 Jack Mitchell Team HARD. with Autobrite Direct 0
28 28 Nicolas Hamilton ROKiT Racing with iQuoto Online Trading 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered