From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #11 of 30 in the 2021 KwikFit British Touring Car Championship Season
Next Race >>>
BTCC:2021-11 KwikFit British Touring Car Championship.jpg
Held on August 1, 2021 at Oulton Park in Little Budworth, Tarporley, Cheshire, England (Island Circuit configuration)
12 L, 27.12 M, 43.645 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 Rory Butcher Toyota Gazoo Racing UK 12 running
2 32 Daniel Rowbottom Halfords Racing with Cataclean 12 running
3 33 Adam Morgan Car Gods with Ciceley Motorsport 12 running
4 24 Jake Hill MB Motorsport accelerated by Blue Square 12 running
5 16 Aiden Moffat Laser Tools Racing 12 running
6 52 Gordon Shedden Halfords Racing with Cataclean 12 running
7 12 Stephen Jelley Team BMW 12 running
8 1 Ash Sutton Laser Tools Racing 12 running
9 18 Senna Proctor BTC Racing 12 running
10 80 Tom Ingram Ginsters Excelr8 with TradePriceCars.com 12 running
11 41 Carl Boardley Laser Tools Racing 12 running
12 2 Colin Turkington Team BMW 12 running
13 3 Tom Chilton Car Gods with Ciceley Motorsport 12 running
14 22 Chris Smiley Ginsters Excelr8 with TradePriceCars.com 12 running
15 4 Sam Osborne Racing with Wera & Photon Group 12 running
16 40 Aron Taylor-Smith Team HARD. with HUB Financial Solutions 12 running
17 96 Jack Butel Excelr8 with TradePriceCars.com 12 running
18 11 Jason Plato Adrian Flux with Power Maxed Racing 12 running
19 23 Sam Smelt Toyota Gazoo Racing UK 12 running
20 99 Jade Edwards PHSC with BTC Racing 12 running
21 123 Daniel Lloyd Adrian Flux with Power Maxed Racing 12 running
22 19 Jack Mitchell Team HARD. with Autobrite Direct 12 running
23 62 Rick Parfitt Excelr8 with TradePriceCars.com 12 running
24 28 Nicolas Hamilton ROKiT Racing with iQuoto Online Trading 12 running
25 31 Jack Goff Team HARD. with Autobrite Direct 8
26 48 Ollie Jackson MB Motorsport accelerated by Blue Square 5
27 66 Josh Cook BTC Racing 3
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered