From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #8 of 18 in the 2022 Nankang Tyre BMW Compact Cup Season
BMW Compact:2022-08 Nankang Tyre BMW Compact Cup.jpg
Held on June 19, 2022 at Anglesey Circuit in Ty Croes, Anglesey, Wales
11 L, 23.1 M, 37.18 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 28 Guy Davis BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 11 running
2 58 Matt Wilkins BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 11 running
3 10 Gordon MacMillan BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 11 running
4 65 Mike Doble BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 11 running
5 46 Gareth Claydon BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 11 running
6 15 Jim Barratt BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 11 running
7 3 Matt Flowers BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 11 running
8 16 Matt Millson BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 11 running
9 11 Joseph Doble BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 11 running
10 2 Lee Dendy-Sadler BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 11 running
11 9 Martin Gadsby BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 11 running
12 27 Ian Howes BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 11 running
13 14 Dale Wherton BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 11 running
14 1 Steven Dailly BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 11 running
15 311 Henry Cook BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 11 running
16 8 Richard Sutherland BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 11 running
17 137 Gregor Pryor BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 11 running
18 68 Russ Cager BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 11 running
19 17 Pete Smith BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 11 running
20 222 John Robinson BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 11 running
21 67 Matt Kendall BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 11 running
22 5 Hywel Rosenthal BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 11 running
23 91 Craig Arkell BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 11 running
24 41 Tim Seaford BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 11 running
25 88 Mikey Doble BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 10
26 55 Wayne Flint BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 6
27 42 Rod Langham BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 2
28 73 Jonathan Williams BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered