From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #7 of 18 in the 2022 Nankang Tyre BMW Compact Cup Season
Next Race >>>
BMW Compact:2022-07 Nankang Tyre BMW Compact Cup.jpg
Held on June 19, 2022 at Anglesey Circuit in Ty Croes, Anglesey, Wales
10 L, 21 M, 33.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 28 Guy Davis BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 10 running
2 46 Gareth Claydon BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 10 running
3 10 Gordon MacMillan BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 10 running
4 55 Wayne Flint BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 10 running
5 65 Mike Doble BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 10 running
6 11 Joseph Doble BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 10 running
7 16 Matt Millson BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 10 running
8 58 Matt Wilkins BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 10 running
9 3 Matt Flowers BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 10 running
10 15 Jim Barratt BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 10 running
11 137 Gregor Pryor BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 10 running
12 9 Martin Gadsby BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 10 running
13 68 Russ Cager BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 10 running
14 222 John Robinson BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 10 running
15 42 Rod Langham BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 10 running
16 73 Jonathan Williams BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 10 running
17 67 Matt Kendall BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 10 running
18 5 Hywel Rosenthal BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 10 running
19 91 Craig Arkell BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 10 running
20 41 Tim Seaford BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 10 running
21 88 Mikey Doble BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 7
22 311 Henry Cook BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 5
23 17 Pete Smith BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 4
24 14 Dale Wherton BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 3
25 2 Lee Dendy-Sadler BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 1
26 27 Ian Howes BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 0
27 8 Richard Sutherland BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 0
28 1 Steven Dailly BMW E36 Compact 318Ti 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered