August 8 History
RACES HELD ON August 8
Date Series Track Winner Laps
8 August 1947
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] Jack McGrath
8 August 1947
California Roadster Association [[Rose Bowl|]] Andy Linden
8 August 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Daytona Beach, FL Fonty Flock 68
8 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Mike Little
8 August 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Paterson, NJ Neil Cole 25
8 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Roscoe Hough
8 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Chevalier
8 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ George Kempfe
8 August 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series Oskaloosa, IA Russ Runnels 100
8 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Steubenville Raceway|]] Bob James
8 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Bob Carran
8 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Bob Nelson
8 August 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Leonard Trippett
8 August 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Bill Chisom 20
8 August 1952
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Bobby Sund 20
8 August 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Jack Steffan
8 August 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Dick Bailey
8 August 1953
NASCAR Midget Division Wall, NJ Steve McGrath 50
8 August 1953
Oswego Speedway Modified Division Oswego, NY Doug Kanar 20
8 August 1953
California Roadster Association [[Balboa Speedway|]] Johnnie Wood
8 August 1953
IMCA Stock Car Series Oskaloosa, IA Les Snow 200
8 August 1953
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Jim Romine 200
8 August 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Fonty Flock 35
8 August 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Al Keller 50
8 August 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Dan Coutney 25
8 August 1954
SAFE All Star Circuit of Champions Council Bluffs, IA Jack Harrison 120
8 August 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wilmington, DE Jack Choquette 50
8 August 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Faribault Fairgrounds|]] Ernie Derr 100
8 August 1955
IMCA Stock Car Series Oskaloosa, IA Ernie Derr 200
8 August 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Warren, MI Joy Fair
8 August 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Al Pomponio 25
8 August 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Oskaloosa, IA Johnny Beauchamp 200
8 August 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Chuck Rodee
8 August 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Red Mullican
8 August 1958
American Racing Drivers Club Freeport, NY Johnny Kay
8 August 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Otto Harwi
8 August 1958
NASCAR Convertible Division Charlotte, NC Ken Rush 200
8 August 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Burlington, IA Ernie Derr 50
8 August 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Bill Rafter 20
8 August 1959
MARC Racing Series Fort Wayne, IN Jack Shanklin 100
8 August 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Earl Moss 25
8 August 1959
NEMA Seekonk, MA Red Marlowe 50
8 August 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Flat Rock, MI Leroy Warriner
8 August 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Pete Corey 25
8 August 1959
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Hickory, NC Ernest Kanupp, Fred Snyder 200
8 August 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Charlie Trombley
8 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Atlanta, GA Bud Lunsford 35
8 August 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Oskaloosa, IA Ernie Derr 100
8 August 1962
NASCAR Grand National Huntsville, AL Richard Petty 200
8 August 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Louisville, KY Jimmy Davies
8 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship [[Harmony Speedway|]] Al Tasnady 25
8 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Augie Moschera 35
8 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Fats Caruso 35
8 August 1963
NASCAR Grand National Cayce, SC Richard Petty 200
8 August 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Billy Cantrell
8 August 1964
American Racing Drivers Club Middletown, NY Ray Brown
8 August 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Ernie Derr 50
8 August 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Irv Taylor 25
8 August 1964
Knoxville Nationals Knoxville, IA Ken Weld
8 August 1964
American Racing Drivers Club Hatfield, PA Red Riegel
8 August 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Al Hansen 25
8 August 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Bob Pickell 25
8 August 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Clyde Palmer 20
8 August 1964
NEMA Oxford, ME Ray Roberts
8 August 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Ed Flemke 35
8 August 1964
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Dutch Hoag 25
8 August 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Carl Burris
8 August 1965
NASCAR Grand National Weaverville, NC Richard Petty 500
8 August 1965
USAC Champ Car Series Langhorne, PA Jim McElreath 125
8 August 1965
American Racing Drivers Club Old Bridge, NJ Dutch Schaefer
8 August 1967
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Ned Setzer 50
8 August 1968
NASCAR Grand National Cayce, SC David Pearson 200
8 August 1969
IMCA Stock Car Series West Burlington, IA Ernie Derr 50
8 August 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle 30
8 August 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Smokey Boutwell
8 August 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Roger West
8 August 1969
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag 30
8 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 300
8 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Moe Dubois 25
8 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Moose Hewitt 25
8 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Jimmy Hensley 50
8 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Jack Ingram 200
8 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Montgomery, AL Donnie Allison
8 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Rick Horton
8 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Jean Guy Chartrand 100
8 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Jerry Pennock 25
8 August 1970
NASCAR Grand National West San Bernardino, CA Jack McCoy 150
8 August 1970
American Racing Drivers Club Penn Township, PA Jim Kirk
8 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding
8 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Don Wayman, Dave Lape 25
8 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Stub Fadden 30
8 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Jerry Dostie 25
8 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Armando Vieira 30
8 August 1970
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Merv Treichler 75
8 August 1970
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Geoffrey Bodine 50
8 August 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Long Pond, PA Bryan Osgood 200
8 August 1971
USAC Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Bobby Unser 250
8 August 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Dave Lape 30
8 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Paul Radford 30
8 August 1971
NEMA West Haven, VT Jerry Wall
8 August 1971
NASCAR Winston West Series Oildale, CA Ray Elder 150
8 August 1971
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Grand American
Ona, WV Richard Petty 500
8 August 1971
Champlain Valley Racing Association West Haven, VT Andy Romano 50
8 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bristol, TN James Ham 300
8 August 1971
Australian Touring Car Championship Sydney, NSW, Australia Bob Jane 40
8 August 1971
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Bob Merz
8 August 1971
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Johnny Hubbard
8 August 1972
All Star Racing League Catamount, VT Fred DeSarro 100
8 August 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series Dacono, CO Larry Rice
8 August 1973
All Star Racing League [[Autodrome De Quebec|]] Jerry Cook
8 August 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Huntsville, AL Ray Putnam 50
8 August 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Huntsville, AL Red Farmer 50
8 August 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Joey Kourafas
8 August 1975
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Gary Reichart
8 August 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Rich Vogler
8 August 1975
Malta Speedway Modified Div Malta, NY Richie Evans 50
8 August 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Ray Hendrick 30
8 August 1976
USAC National Midget Car Series Dayton, OH Jan Opperman
8 August 1976
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Dave Marcis 188
8 August 1976
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Dave Watson 50
8 August 1976
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Dave Watson 50
8 August 1978
Silver 100 Proctor, MN Tom Nesbitt 100
8 August 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Dennis Morgan 20
8 August 1978
Australian Touring Car Championship Virginia, SA, Australia Colin Bond 34
8 August 1978
Schaefer World Dirt Series Ransomville, NY Dave Lape 100
8 August 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Richie Evans 35
8 August 1979
MSPA Late Model Series Merritt, MI Jim Roberts 50
8 August 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Kerry Bodenhamer 100
8 August 1980
National Dirt Racing Association [[Jackson Fairgrounds|]] Buck Simmons
8 August 1980
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Dave Ray
8 August 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Doug Hewitt 30
8 August 1980
ATQMRA Pine Brook, NJ Johnny Coy, Jr.
8 August 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Junior Niedecken 25
8 August 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans 100
8 August 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Huntsville, AL Don Sprouse 100
8 August 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Birmingham, AL Mike Alexander 25
8 August 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Sammy Swindell
8 August 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Rusty Wallace 200
8 August 1981
NASCAR Winston West Series Anderson, CA Jim Robinson 150
8 August 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Irvington, AL Donald Watson
8 August 1981
Forrest Rogers Memorial Bechtelsville, PA Dr. Dan Cox
8 August 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Doug Wolfgang
8 August 1981
National Speedway Contest Association Sprint Cars Knoxville, IL Randy Strandridge
8 August 1981
ALL PRO Super Series Central Jefferson, GA Neil Bonnett 200
8 August 1981
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Jack Jeffrey 50
8 August 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Wayne Patterson 200
8 August 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Jack Ingram 200
8 August 1981
United Racing Club Fonda, NY Jimmy Horton
8 August 1981
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Hutchinson, KS Larry Moore
8 August 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Walton, KY Charlie Swartz
8 August 1981
Caraway Speedway Sportsman Asheboro, NC Morgan Shepherd 200
8 August 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Sterling Marlin 20
8 August 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Dan Reed 25
8 August 1981
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
8 August 1981
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Chuck Gurney
8 August 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Dorris Vaughn 20
8 August 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Don Smith
8 August 1981
Westboro Speedway Modified Div Westboro, MA Joe Howard
8 August 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Sam Ard 100
8 August 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Satch Worley
8 August 1982
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Eddie Loomis
8 August 1982
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Windsor, ON, Canada Junior Hanley 100
8 August 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Bob Polverari 30
8 August 1982
NASCAR Winston West Series Sonoma, CA Roy Smith 70
8 August 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Dacono, CO Butch Speicher 50
8 August 1982
USAC National Midget Car Series Commerce City, CO Stan Fox
8 August 1982
FIA Formula One World Championship Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Patrick Tambay 45
8 August 1982
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Steve Kinser
8 August 1982
National Speedway Contest Association Sprint Cars Eldon, IA Tim Green
8 August 1982
NASCAR Molson Tour St. Pie, QC, Canada Chuck Bown 151
8 August 1983
Budweiser Trans-Am Championship Brainerd, MN Willy T. Ribbs 33
8 August 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Holland, NY Doug Hewitt
8 August 1984
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Woodhull, NY Jeff Heotzler
8 August 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout
Knoxville Nationals Qualifier
Knoxville, IA Sammy Swindell 20
8 August 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship
NASCAR Winston Racing Series Northeast Region Championship
Holland, NY Jimmy Spencer
8 August 1984
MSPA Late Model Series Birch Run, MI Pete Weiss 50
8 August 1985
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Dubuque, IA Ed Sanger
8 August 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rossburg, OH Sammy Swindell
8 August 1985
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Woodhull, NY Lin Hough
8 August 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Dacono, CO Tommy White 30
8 August 1986
USAC Skoal Long Cut National Supermodified Series Salt Lake City, UT Billy Vukovich, III 40
8 August 1986
American Racing Drivers Club Accord, NY Nokie Fornoro
8 August 1986
ASA Big A-Autopro Gran Marque Racing Series Anderson, IN Steve Christman 100
8 August 1986
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Hank Lower
8 August 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rossburg, OH Kenny Jacobs
8 August 1987
ASA National Tour Anderson, IN Dick Trickle 400
8 August 1987
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Ed Wylie
8 August 1987
ACT Coors Tour Catamount, VT Robbie Crouch 100
8 August 1987
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Tenino, WA Garrett Evans 100
8 August 1987
ALL PRO Super Series Concord, NC Daniel Keene 250
8 August 1987
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Leonard Lee
8 August 1987
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Flat Rock, MI Ed Hage 130
8 August 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser 30
8 August 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA P.J. Jones
8 August 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Imperial, PA Jack Boggs
8 August 1987
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Greenbrier, TN David Green 150
8 August 1987
SCCA Coors RaceTruck Challenge Bowmanville, ON, Canada Tommy Archer 20
8 August 1987
Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Mal Lane
8 August 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rip Williams
8 August 1987
Forrest Rogers Memorial Bechtelsville, PA Jack Follweiler
8 August 1987
International Race of Champions Watkins Glen, NY Geoffrey Bodine 30
8 August 1987
NEMA
American Racing Drivers Club
Fonda, NY Russ Stoehr
8 August 1989
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Ransomville, NY Bob McCreadie 89
8 August 1989
United Sprint Association Farley, IA Steve Kinser
8 August 1989
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Ted Musgrave 100
8 August 1989
NEMA Epping, NH Drew Fornoro
8 August 1990
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Thorold, ON, Canada Danny Johnson 90
8 August 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Millington, TN Sammy Swindell 20
8 August 1990
American Racing Drivers Club Oswego, NY Drew Fornoro
8 August 1990
USAC National Midget Series Kokomo, IN Graham Standring
8 August 1990
IMCA J&J Steel Summer Series West Liberty, IA David Birkhofer
8 August 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Brownstown, IN Kelly Kinser
8 August 1992
Belleville Midget Nationals Belleville, KS Lealand McSpadden
8 August 1992
NEMA Oxford, ME Mike Seymour
8 August 1992
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Yakima, WA Kirk Rogers 201
8 August 1992
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Pine Hall, NC Rodney Combs
8 August 1992
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Hank Lower
8 August 1992
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Stockton, CA Ron Hornaday, Jr. 100
8 August 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Fremont, OH Frankie Kerr
8 August 1992
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Kevin Thomas 30
8 August 1992
USA Nationals New Richmond, WI Billy Moyer 100
8 August 1992
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Mike Frost
8 August 1992
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Santa Maria, CA Billy Boat
8 August 1992
ARCA SuperCar Series Flat Rock, MI Dave Weltmeyer 150
8 August 1992
Tide Trans-Am Tour Watkins Glen, NY Jack Baldwin 42
8 August 1992
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Keith Riethmeyer
8 August 1992
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Myrtle Beach, SC Mickey York 101
8 August 1992
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rougemont, NC Jimmy Spencer 300
8 August 1993
PPG Indy Car World Series Loudon, NH Nigel Mansell 200
8 August 1993
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Mark Martin 90
8 August 1993
Firestone Indy Lights Loudon, NH Steve Robertson 66
8 August 1993
Supercars Championship Central Sydney, NSW, Australia Peter Brock 21
8 August 1993
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Calgary, AB, Canada Steve Robblee 200
8 August 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Joey Saldana
8 August 1993
Interstate Racing Association Antigo, WI Dale Peterson
8 August 1993
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
8 August 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Springport, MI Gary Fedewa
8 August 1993
ACT Late Model Sportsman International Series St. Pie, QC, Canada Brian Hoar 25
8 August 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Abbottstown, PA Bill Brian, Jr.
8 August 1993
USA Nationals New Richmond, WI Billy Moyer 100
8 August 1993
Supercars Championship Central Sydney, NSW, Australia Jim Richards 21
8 August 1993
STARS Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Donnie Moran 30
8 August 1993
ACT GM Goodwrench Tour St. Pie, QC, Canada Rollie MacDonald 150
8 August 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Bridgeport, NJ Sammy Swindell 25
8 August 1995
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Ransomville, NY Danny Johnson
8 August 1995
UMP Outlaw Nationals Webster City, IA Scott Bloomquist
8 August 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Kenny Jacobs 30
8 August 1996
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Dave Steele 30
8 August 1996
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series West Lebanon, NY Kenny Tremont, Jr. 75
8 August 1996
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Omaha, NE Terry Phillips
8 August 1997
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Conneaut, OH Todd Andrews
8 August 1997
USAC National Midget Car Series Kansas City, KS Jason Leffler 30
8 August 1997
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Des Moines, IA Tom Hearst
8 August 1997
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Tom Egeland
8 August 1997
UMP Outlaw Nationals McHenry, KY Steve Russell
8 August 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Sammy Swindell 30
8 August 1997
Mid-American Stock Car Series South Bend, IN Jeff Storm 50
8 August 1998
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Flemington, NJ Terry Cook 200
8 August 1998
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Big Johnson Late Model National Championship
USA Nationals
New Richmond, WI Donnie Moran 100
8 August 1998
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Kalispell, MT Tom Sweatman 125
8 August 1998
Florida Pro Series Lakeland, FL Pete Orr 150
8 August 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Rapid City, SD Daryn Pittman
8 August 1998
PRO Truck Tour Oxford, ME Billy Clark 150
8 August 1998
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Byram, MS Mike Boland
8 August 1998
SARA Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Mike McCrary, Jr.
8 August 1998
USAC National Midget Car Series Odessa, MO Jason Leffler
8 August 1998
Western Dirt Racing Tour Perris, CA Steve Drake
8 August 1998
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Doug Ingalls
8 August 1998
Nor-Cal Best In The West Late Model Tour Series Carson City, NV Rob Iverson 60
8 August 1998
NASCAR Busch North Series Watkins Glen, NY Kim Baker 62
8 August 1998
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Myrtle Beach, SC Robert Huffman 100
8 August 1998
ARDC CARQUEST Midget Series Port Royal, PA Phil DiMario
8 August 1998
Sprint Car Racing Association Tulare, CA Rip Williams 30
8 August 1998
NEMA Epping, NH Bobby Seymour
8 August 1998
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association [[Thunder Mountain Speedway|]] Wade Nygaard
8 August 1998
Forrest Rogers Memorial Bechtelsville, PA Rick Schaffer
8 August 1998
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Riverhead, NY Mike Ewanitsko 200
8 August 1998
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Marne, MI Scott Hansen 300
8 August 1998
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Winchester, TN Danny Peoples
8 August 1998
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Asheboro, NC Hal Goodson 219
8 August 1998
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Bakersfield, CA Bryan Germone 100
8 August 1998
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Bill Steinhilber
8 August 1998
Golden State Sprint Car Series San Jose, CA Randy Hannagan
8 August 1999
Supercars Championship Central Launceston, TAS, Australia Mark Skaife 25
8 August 1999
CART FedEx Championship Series Detroit, MI Dario Franchitti 71
8 August 1999
CART PPG-Dayton Indy Lights Detroit, MI Derek Higgins 32
8 August 1999
Supercars Championship Central Launceston, TAS, Australia Greg Murphy 24
8 August 1999
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse 25
8 August 1999
CASCAR Castrol Super Series Calgary, AB, Canada Pete Vanderwyst 300
8 August 1999
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series West Salem, WI Mike Eddy 300
8 August 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Tony Elliott 30
8 August 1999
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Danville, IL Bob Pierce
8 August 1999
Supercars Championship Central Launceston, TAS, Australia Mark Skaife 23
8 August 2000
NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Hobby Stock Division Donnellson, IA Jason Buck
8 August 2000
Sunoco Race Fuels 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Ransomville, NY Danny Johnson 100
8 August 2000
NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Modified Division Donnellson, IA Tony Fraise
8 August 2000
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Brian Hoppe 203
8 August 2001
Kalamazoo Klash Kalamazoo, MI Ken Scheffler 200
8 August 2001
WISSOTA Challenge Series Alexandria, MN Dave Zimmerman
8 August 2001
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Pecatonica, IL Scott Bloomquist 50
8 August 2001
United States Modified Touring Series Lewistown, IL Mike Chasteen
8 August 2002
Night of 1,000 Stars Britt, IA Keith Schmitz
8 August 2002
CRA Sunoco Super Series Fort Wayne, IN J.R. Roahrig 100
8 August 2002
World Dirt Racing League Pecatonica, IL Dan Schlieper
8 August 2002
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series West Lebanon, NY Brett Hearn 101
8 August 2002
Sprint Car Racing Association Fremont, OH J.J. Yeley 50
8 August 2003
UMP Challenge of Champions Paducah, KY Don O'Neal
8 August 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Jason Meyers 30
8 August 2003
Western Dirt Racing Tour Watsonville, CA Eric Jacobsen
8 August 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Pro Late Model Series Pensacola, FL Paul Kelley 100
8 August 2003
Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Lance Yonge 25
8 August 2003
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Conneaut, OH Randy Hall
8 August 2003
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Humboldt, KS Alan Vaughn
8 August 2003
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series Bloomington, IN Robbie Ray 20
8 August 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Baker, LA Mike Dupuy
8 August 2003
USAC National Midget Series Belleville, KS Bobby East 25
8 August 2003
Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Forks, ND Dave Zimmerman
8 August 2003
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Jeep Van Wormer
8 August 2003
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Brad Pake
8 August 2003
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Lebanon, TN Carl Edwards 150
8 August 2003
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series Tulsa, OK Terry Phillips 40
8 August 2003
United Sprint Car Series Huntsville, AL Terry Gray
8 August 2003
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Mendenhall, MS Richey Cauthen
8 August 2004
Northern LateModel Racing Association Madison, MN John Seitz
8 August 2004
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Hud Cone
8 August 2004
Idaho 200 Post Falls, ID Rick Schultz 200
8 August 2004
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Speedway, IN Jeff Gordon 161
8 August 2004
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Sun Prairie, WI Robbie Ray 30
8 August 2004
Desafio Corona [[Autodromo Marco Magana|]] Carlos Pardo 83
8 August 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Johnny Saathoff
8 August 2004
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series Monett, MO Terry Phillips
8 August 2004
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Davey Ray 25
8 August 2004
Bridgestone presents the Champ Car World Series powered by Ford Elkhart Lake, WI Alex Tagliani 48
8 August 2004
Regional Racing Series Street Stocks Kane, PA Joe Layfield
8 August 2004
Empire Super Sprint Series
Brodix Tournament of Champions
Knoxville, IA Loren Langerud 30
8 August 2004
Late Model Challenge Series Post Falls, ID Jim Johnson
8 August 2005
358-Modified Super DIRT Series Brockville, ON, Canada Stewart Friesen 50
8 August 2005
World Dirt Racing League Superior, WI Brian Birkhofer
8 August 2005
Front Row Challenge Oskaloosa, IA Danny Lasoski 25
8 August 2006
World Dirt Racing League Alexandria, MN Jimmy Mars
8 August 2006
O'Reilly Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless
Ultimate Challenge
Oskaloosa, IA Jerry Coons, Jr. 30
8 August 2006
Ontario Dirt Late Models Port Colborne, ON, Canada Darren Kish
8 August 2006
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Dubuque, IA Brian Birkhofer 50
8 August 2007
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Plymouth, IN James Robertson 30
8 August 2007
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour South Region Kirkwood, NY Pat Ward
8 August 2007
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Las Vegas, NV Andy Allen
8 August 2007
World Dirt Racing League Freeport, IL Eric Pember
8 August 2007
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Cedar Rapids, IA Johnny Spaw 35
8 August 2007
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series Belleville, IL Brad Loyet
8 August 2007
O'Reilly POWRi 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Belleville, IL Jonathan Hendrick
8 August 2008
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Bob Martin
8 August 2008
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Waycross, GA Dusty Cone 50
8 August 2008
CRA Late Model Sportsman Fort Wayne, IN Steve Minich, Jr. 50
8 August 2008
ASCS Patriot Region Dundee, NY Justin Barger 25
8 August 2008
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Mechanicsburg, PA Rick Lafferty 25
8 August 2008
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Rodney Adams
8 August 2008
O'Reilly Midsouth Racing Association Malden, MO Jesse Stovall
8 August 2008
ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Harold Fair
8 August 2008
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Jimmy Blewett 150
8 August 2008
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Fort Wayne, IN Tommy Cook 100
8 August 2008
Casey's General Stores Hunt for the O'Reilly USMTS National Championship Lebanon, MO Jon Tesch 40
8 August 2008
Southern Regional Racing Series Crossville, TN Randy Weaver
8 August 2008
O'Reilly Southern All Stars East Gaffney, SC Chris Madden 40
8 August 2008
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Ringgold, GA Tommy Kerr 40
8 August 2008
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Bloomington, IN Davey Ray 30
8 August 2009
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Rural Retreat, VA Petey Ivey 40
8 August 2009
Rolling Thunder Modifieds South Boston, VA Joe Scarbrough, III
8 August 2009
West Coast Sprint Car Series
Grand Slam Sprint Car Challenge
Santa Maria, CA Greg Alexander
8 August 2009
PASS South Super Late Model Series Rougemont, NC Corey Williams
8 August 2009
Main Event Racing Series DeGraff, OH Mike Stacy
8 August 2009
ACT Late Model Tour Waterford, CT Brian Hoar 100
8 August 2009
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Huntsville, AL Johnny Brazier 100
8 August 2009
Advance Auto Parts Super DIRTcar Series Canandaigua, NY Tim Fuller 100
8 August 2009
O'Reilly MARS DIRTcar Series Eldon, MO Jason Feger 35
8 August 2009
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Mike Kertscher
8 August 2009
ARCA West Mac's Series Vernon, BC, Canada Pete Harding 150
8 August 2009
PASS Late Model Truck Series Rougemont, NC Grant Davidson
8 August 2009
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters
Knoxville 360 Nationals
Knoxville, IA Terry McCarl 25
8 August 2009
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Byram, MS Scott Slay
8 August 2009
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Central City, PA Steve Everhart 35
8 August 2009
USAC California Junior Ford Focus Midget Car Series Hanford, CA Kyle Edwards 30
8 August 2009
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Lakeport, CA Mike Doss
8 August 2009
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Weldon Sterner Memorial
Abbottstown, PA Brian Montieth 30
8 August 2009
CRA Late Model Sportsman Anderson, IN Jason Atkinson 75
8 August 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions
Ironman 55
Pevely, MO Joey Saldana 55
8 August 2009
Lucas Oil ASCS Patriot Region Fulton, NY Dan Kaszubinski 25
8 August 2009
ASA Southeast Asphalt Tour Anderson, SC Chase Elliott 100
8 August 2009
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour
Toromont Cat 250
Halifax, NS, Canada Lonnie Sommerville 250
8 August 2009
NEMA Seekonk, MA Jeff Abold 29
8 August 2009
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Sittsville, ON, Canada Steve Robblee
8 August 2009
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Stockton, CA Greg Voigt 99
8 August 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
O'Reilly MLRA Presented by Lucas Oil Products
McCool Junction, NE Kelly Boen
8 August 2009
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Nevada, MO Justin Asplin
8 August 2009
Mid-American Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Bill Prietzel 40
8 August 2009
UFo Race Championship Kerens, WV Gary Dalton 51
8 August 2009
Westcar Late Model Series Roseville, CA Jason Romero 44
8 August 2009
CRA Street Stocks Anderson, IN Rick Erwin 75
8 August 2009
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Irvington, AL Bubba Pollard 100
8 August 2009
USAR Pro Cup Series South Boston, VA Brandon Ward 250
8 August 2009
Super Cup Stock Car Series Coeburn, VA Tyler Nuckles 50
8 August 2009
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Sittsville, ON, Canada Matt Robblee
8 August 2009
NEMA Lites Seekonk, MA Anthony Marvuglio 29
8 August 2009
NASCAR Nationwide Series Watkins Glen, NY Marcos Ambrose 82
8 August 2009
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Port Royal, PA Keith Kauffman
8 August 2009
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Toccoa, GA Casey Roberts 50
8 August 2009
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Timmy Hill 50
8 August 2009
Southern Regional Racing Series Cleveland, TN Jake Knowles 40
8 August 2009
Westcar Late Model Series Roseville, CA Matt Scott 44
8 August 2009
USMTS Casey's General Stores National Tour Central States Region Moberly, MO Michael Long 35
8 August 2009
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Post Falls, ID Matt Melby
8 August 2009
Super Cup Stock Car Series Coeburn, VA Tyler Nuckles 50
8 August 2009
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Hanford, CA Gordy Edwards 40
8 August 2009
UARA STARS Late Model Series Altamahaw, NC Brandon McReynolds 150
8 August 2009
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Waycross, GA Johnny Collins 50
8 August 2009
Serie ACT-Castrol Vallée-Jonction, QC, Canada Patrick Laperle 150
8 August 2009
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Bowmanville, ON, Canada Andrew Ranger 200
8 August 2009
True Value Modified Racing Series Scarborough, ME Jon McKennedy 100
8 August 2010
IZOD IndyCar Series Lexington, OH Dario Franchitti 85
8 August 2010
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Kokomo, IN Dustin Daggett
8 August 2010
NASCAR Mexico Corona Series Guadajelara, JAL, Mexico Antonio Perez 137
8 August 2010
Firestone Indy Lights Lexington, OH Martin Plowman 40
8 August 2010
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Juan Pablo Montoya 90
8 August 2010
ARCA West OK Tire Sportsman Series Agassiz, BC, Canada Matt Stephenson 100
8 August 2010
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Max Zachem
8 August 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
Knoxville Non-Wing Nationals
Knoxville, IA Bud Kaeding 26
8 August 2011
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Independence, IA Josh Richards 50
8 August 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions
Front Row Challenge
Oskaloosa, IA Sammy Swindell 25
8 August 2013
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Winston, MO Steve Jackson 20
8 August 2013
IMCA Karl Performance Hawkeye Dirt Tour presented by XSAN
Night of 1,000 Stars
Britt, IA Kyle Strickler
8 August 2013
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Winston, MO Chase Austin 20
8 August 2013
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Winston, MO Stormy Scott 40
8 August 2013
Northern LateModel Racing Association Ada, MN Kent Arment
8 August 2014
Vores Compact Touring Series North Division Hartford, MI Chad Tomczak
8 August 2014
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Don Kreitz, Jr. 25
8 August 2014
ASCS Northwest Region Lebanon, OR Logan Forler
8 August 2014
Sunoco American Late Model Series Kankakee, IL Mike Spatola, III
8 August 2014
NCRA Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series
McCool Junction, NE Ryan Gustin 25
8 August 2014
International Supermodified Association Lee, NH Jon McKennedy
8 August 2014
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Cam Schafer
8 August 2014
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Fife Lake, MI Bob Baldwin
8 August 2014
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Byram, MS Ronnie Johnson 40
8 August 2014
Forrest Rogers Memorial Bechtelsville, PA Danny Johnson
8 August 2014
Robbie Dean Memorial Series Xenia, OH Brandon Oakley
8 August 2014
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series
Watsonville, CA Matt Mitchell 30
8 August 2014
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Watkins Glen, NY Scott Heckert 53
8 August 2014
Patriot Sprint Tour America Dundee, NY Bryan Howland 25
8 August 2014
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Humboldt, KS Rodney Sanders 40
8 August 2014
ARCA Truck Series Toledo, OH Danny Jackson 50
8 August 2014
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON, Canada Steve Poirier 25
8 August 2014
Ho Chunk Gaming Super Late Model Triple Crown Challenge Oregon, WI Chris Wimmer 100
8 August 2014
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Woody Pitkat 150
8 August 2014
Night of 10,000 Stars Britt, IA Kyle Strickler
8 August 2015
Sunoco Race of Champions Modified Tour Chemung, NY Tony Hanbury 100
8 August 2015
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Darlington, WI Billy Moyer 35
8 August 2015
Serie Sportsman Quebec Montmagny, QC, Canada Rejean Blanchet
8 August 2015
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Banks, OR Joey Tanner 35
8 August 2015
Florida Outlaw Micro Sprints Lake City, FL Sheldon Kinser, Jr.
8 August 2015
Atlantic Tiltload Maritime League of Legends Series Halifax, NS, Canada Jarrett Butcher 50
8 August 2015
Super Cup Stock Car Series Midvale, OH Larry Berg 75
8 August 2015
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division Toccoa, GA Hot Rod Lamance 40
8 August 2015
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Wheatland, MO Johnny Scott 40
8 August 2015
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Kevin Chaffee 25
8 August 2015
Sky Financial Super Late Model Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Howard Crossman
8 August 2015
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Marne, MI Grant Enfinger 200
8 August 2015
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS Chad Thrash 50
8 August 2015
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Peterborough, ON, Canada Josh Wood 100
8 August 2015
American Super Cup Series Loves Park, IL Mick Ellis 25
8 August 2015
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Phenix City, AL Montana Dudley 50
8 August 2015
Shryock Memorial All Stars Britt, IA Kelly Shryock
8 August 2015
United Crate Racing Alliance Fyffe, AL Kasey Hall 40
8 August 2015
Texas Open Wheel Racing Restrictors Kennedale, TX Casey Burkham
8 August 2015
North State Modified Series Stockton, CA Cody Braund 60
8 August 2015
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Loudon, NH Devin O'Connell 25
8 August 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series
Pevely, MO Thomas Meseraull 30
8 August 2015
NCRA-NeSmith Late Model Series Mayetta, KS Brian Kosiski 25
8 August 2015
ARCA Truck Series Jennerstown, PA Cody Quarrick 50
8 August 2015
Mo Vaughn Transport Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Orrville, OH Landon Simon
8 August 2015
CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Josh Poore 75
8 August 2015
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour
Toromont Cat 250
Halifax, NS, Canada Cassius Clark 160
8 August 2015
Texas Pro Sedan Series Corpus Christi, TX Sergio Hexsel 35
8 August 2015
USAC Western Dirt HPD Midget Championship Lemoore, CA Cody Jessop 25
8 August 2015
Western Sprint Car Series Stockton, CA Davey Hamilton, Jr. 30
8 August 2015
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Modoc, SC Brandon Overton 40
8 August 2015
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Fayetteville, NC David Taylor 30
8 August 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Ironman 55
Pevely, MO Shane Stewart 55
8 August 2015
NASCAR XFINITY Series Watkins Glen, NY Joey Logano 82
8 August 2015
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Onekama, MI Dona Marcoullier 25
8 August 2015
Texas Open Wheel Racing A-Class Kennedale, TX Dustin Davidson
8 August 2015
Mike and Ike Northern Alberta Legends Series Hythe, AB, Canada Jamie Krzysik 25
8 August 2015
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Bulls Gap, TN Mark Douglas 40
8 August 2015
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Blackman, FL Greg Hopkins
8 August 2015
USAC Midwest HPD Midget Series Plymouth, IN Alex Watson
8 August 2015
Forrest Rogers Memorial Bechtelsville, PA Craig Van Dohren
8 August 2015
Granite State Pro Stock Series Winchester, NH Matt Frahm 100
8 August 2015
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Waterford, CT Rob Richardi, Jr. 25
8 August 2015
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Clio, MI Dalton Armstrong 100
8 August 2015
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Living Legends Dream Race
Port Royal, PA Greg Hodnett 35
8 August 2015
International Supermodified Association Waterford, CT Mike Lichty 50
8 August 2015
WESCAR Late Model Touring Series Agassiz, BC, Canada Cameron Graham 100
8 August 2015
PASS AIM Recycling Super Late Model Series presented by Kenny U-Pull Montmagny, QC, Canada Jeremy Davis 150
8 August 2015
Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Northern Division
Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Southern Division
Whittemore, MI Brian Nester 100
8 August 2015
Joe Hunt Magnetos Sprint Car Series Petaluma, CA Terry Schank, Jr.
8 August 2015
Fastruck Next Generation Series Inverness, FL Danny Anderson 50
8 August 2015
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Greenville, SC Jason Leatherwood 30
8 August 2015
USAC Eastern HPD Midget Championship Shenandoah, VA Chris Lamb 35
8 August 2015
Midwest Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Brady Short 30
8 August 2015
Valenti Modified Racing Series Waterford, CT Chris Pasteryak 100
8 August 2015
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Highlands, TX Jon Mitchell 40
8 August 2015
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Knoxville 360 Nationals
Knoxville, IA Terry McCarl 25
8 August 2015
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship New Richmond, WI Brady Bacon 30
8 August 2015
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Fremont, OH John Ivy
8 August 2015
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Anthony Payne
8 August 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
North-South 100
Walton, KY Jonathan Davenport 100
8 August 2015
SRL Legends Tour Rosamond, CA Darren Amidon 35
8 August 2015
Cyclone Dirt Mini Cup Series Stoystown, PA Brandon Hoover
8 August 2015
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Josh Berry 100
8 August 2015
Mike and Ike Saskatchewan Legends Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Blake Erb
8 August 2015
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series East Wenatchee, WA Steve Thompson
8 August 2015
Civil War Sprint Car Series Placerville, CA Carson Macedo
8 August 2015
ACT Late Model Tour Scarborough, ME Bradley Babb 150
8 August 2015
Wicked Cool Midgets Epping, NH Richie Morocco
8 August 2015
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Greenville, SC Randy Porter 75
8 August 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Non-Qualifier Races
North-South 100 NQ Race
Walton, KY Kent Robinson 30
8 August 2015
Nouse Signs & Graphics 358 Sprint Summer Series Abbottstown, PA Chandler Leiby 25
8 August 2015
NEMA Waterford, CT Seth Carlson 25
8 August 2015
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Mesquite, TX Michael Daniels 20
8 August 2015
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Canandaigua, NY Steve Poirier 25
8 August 2015
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Fremont, OH Broc Martin
8 August 2015
Texas Asphalt Limited Modified Series Corpus Christi, TX John Heil 35
8 August 2015
Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Lake City, FL Shane Taylor
8 August 2016
IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour Spencer, IA Hunter Marriott
8 August 2016
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Farley, IA Chris Simpson 50
8 August 2016
FVP National Sprint League
Front Row Challenge
Oskaloosa, IA Daryn Pittman 30
8 August 2017
Harris Clash - Modified Division Webster City, IA Richie Gustin
8 August 2017
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series West Liberty, IA Chris Simpson 40
8 August 2017
Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Indianola, IA Kelby Watt
8 August 2017
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Ransomville, NY Matt Sheppard 100
8 August 2017
Harris Clash - SportMod Division Webster City, IA Jared Van Deest
8 August 2018
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Justin Bonsignore 150
8 August 2018
Sanders Modified Challenge Tour West Fargo, ND Tyler Peterson
8 August 2018
NEMA Thompson, CT Todd Bertrand
8 August 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Ralph Latham Memorial
Walton, KY Hudson O'Neal 25
8 August 2018
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
Kalamazoo Klash Template 100
Kalamazoo, MI Johnny VanDoorn 125
8 August 2018
Kalamazoo Klash Kalamazoo, MI Tyler Roahrig 125
8 August 2019
Midwest Truck Series Wausau, WI James Swan 50
8 August 2019
Night of 1,000 Stars Britt, IA Ricky Thornton, Jr.
8 August 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Grand Rapids, MN Blake Anderson
8 August 2019
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Wausau, WI Neil Knoblock 40
8 August 2019
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Wausau, WI Jeff Weinfurter 40
8 August 2019
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Walton, KY Chris Madden 50
8 August 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Mountain West Region Sturgis, SD Ryan Fulk
8 August 2019
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals Qualifier
Knoxville, IA David Gravel 25
8 August 2019
Ada-Fargo SportMod Series Ada, MN Aaron Wetterlin
8 August 2019
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Columbus, NE Tyler Drueke
8 August 2019
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Ada, MN Kelsi Pederson
8 August 2020
Gene Latta Ford Central PA Legends York Haven, PA Billy Workman, Jr.
8 August 2020
Saturday Night Lights Prosperity, WV Zack Dohm 40
8 August 2020
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Bill Balog 30
8 August 2020
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Frankie Herr
8 August 2020
POWRi Lonestar 600's Restricted Division Liverpool, TX Kamirin Cook
8 August 2020
Queenston Chevrolet-Buick-GMC OSCAAR Modified Series Hagersville, ON, Canada Andy Kamrath 40
8 August 2020
Gunslingers Sprint Car Series Stockton, CA K.J. Snow 35
8 August 2020
ARCA Menards Series West Roseburg, OR Blaine Perkins 150
8 August 2020
Motor Mountain Masters Jennerstown, PA Mike Hopkins 150
8 August 2020
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Mountain West Region Newcastle, WY Hunter Rhoades
8 August 2020
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Mandeville, AR Rick Hearnsberger
8 August 2020
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Cordele, GA Stephen Nasse 125
8 August 2020
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Knoxville 360 Nationals
Knoxville, IA Kerry Madsen 25
8 August 2020
Bandit Big Rig Series Salem, IN Randy Briggs 21
8 August 2020
Lamborghini Super Trofeo Europe Misano Adriatico, Italy Raul Guzman, Milos Pavlovic 31
8 August 2020
NCRA Promotions Modified Series Salina, KS Josh Vogt
8 August 2020
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III 30
8 August 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Gering, NE Ryker McConahey
8 August 2020
FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance Ripley, WV Brent Trimble
8 August 2020
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Petaluma, CA Dakota Albright
8 August 2020
NAPA Auto Parts of Bryan Attica Fremont 305 Championship Series presented by Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales Fremont, OH Paul Weaver
8 August 2020
Pirelli GT4 America SprintX Class Sonoma, CA Nicolai Elghanayan, Mads Siljehaug 31
8 August 2020
Atlantic Modified Tour Geary, NB, Canada Logan Power
8 August 2020
Van De Pol IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Brooklyn Holland
8 August 2020
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Brandon McMullen
8 August 2020
Pace Performance RUSH Dirt Late Model Series together with Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC Imperial, PA Michael Norris 50
8 August 2020
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Bradford, VT Tom Chaffee
8 August 2020
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Calhan, CO D.J. Banks
8 August 2020
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Chatham, LA Mike Palasini, Jr. 40
8 August 2020
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com
Iron Man Classic
Maryville, TN Dale McDowell 40
8 August 2020
Annugas Compression Canadian SuperTruck Racing Series Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada Terry Kovacs
8 August 2020
Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli Elkhart Lake, WI Chris Dyson
8 August 2020
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Greenbush, MN Justin Besch
8 August 2020
Brandon Ford Wheel Man Sportsman Series Inverness, FL Jeff Scofield
8 August 2020
POWRi Lonestar 600's Liverpool, TX Caleb Martin
8 August 2020
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Putnamville, IN Jaylon Mills
8 August 2020
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Elkhart Lake, WI Mike Skeen 13
8 August 2020
Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Somerset, NJ Mark Bitner 25
8 August 2020
Modified Racing Series Waterford, CT Matt Swanson 75
8 August 2020
Hyper Racing 600 Speedweek Newmanstown, PA Brian Carber 50
8 August 2020
Newsome Raceway Parts Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series Summertown, TN Brandon Williams
8 August 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Midwest Lightning Sprints Eldon, MO Stanley Kreisel
8 August 2020
Abilene Powder Coating ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Justin Zimmerman
8 August 2020
Provincial Vodka Western Speed Association Championship Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Kelly Admiraal 43
8 August 2020
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Hagersville, ON, Canada Jordan Lawrence
8 August 2020
NCRA Promotions Late Model Series Salina, KS Daniel Smith
8 August 2020
PA Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Garret Bard 20
8 August 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Gering, NE Zachary Morris
8 August 2020
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship
USAC Eastern Midget Week
Newmanstown, PA Tyler Courtney 40
8 August 2020
SK 5K Stafford Springs, CT Chase Dowling 100
8 August 2020
Speed Tour Regional Sprintcar Series Meridian, ID Matt Elliott 40
8 August 2020
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads-Kistler Racing Products Attica Fremont 410 Championship Series presented by the Baumann Auto Group Fremont, OH Cole Duncan
8 August 2020
TC America Sonoma, CA Tyler Maxson 22
8 August 2020
USAC Radical Focus Midget Series Stockton, CA Joseph Holiday 25
8 August 2020
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Shane Morgan
8 August 2020
Western Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Crary, ND Stan Tomlinson
8 August 2020
Solid Rock Carriers CARS Late Model Stock Tour Thornburg, VA Jonathan Findley 125
8 August 2020
North West Tour Truck Series Twin Falls, ID Sam Harris 35
8 August 2020
Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series McCool Junction, NE Justin Zeitner 25
8 August 2020
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Montpelier, IN Aaron Leffel 20
8 August 2020
Brownstown Speedway Hall of Fame Classic Brownstown, IN Tanner English 50
8 August 2020
TriboDyn Lubricants Carolina Sprint Tour Laurens, SC Jeff Oliver 25
8 August 2020
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Milton, FL Dale Howard
8 August 2020
Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Bridgeport, NJ Jeff Geiges 25
8 August 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO B.J. Sauer
8 August 2020
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Performance Parts Wilmot, WI Nathan Crane
8 August 2020
American Super Cup Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Michael Rose 18
8 August 2020
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Wausau, WI Justin Mondeik 75
8 August 2020
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series
USA Nationals
New Richmond, WI Brandon Overton 100
8 August 2020
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Desert Region Cortez, CO Bradley Huish
8 August 2020
Lane Automotive-Allstar Performance Tri City-Merritt Speedway Challenge Series supported by American Ethanol
Wood Tic
Merritt, MI Travis Stemler 75
8 August 2020
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Seth Carlson 25
8 August 2020
Petty-Speedway 660 Pro Stock Series Geary, NB, Canada Ashton Tucker 150
8 August 2020
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series powered by Can-Am
Penn Ohio Pro Stock Thunderbird Mini Series
Reynoldsville, PA Jackson Humanic
8 August 2020
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Calhan, CO Todd Plemons
8 August 2020
Serie Sportsman Quebec presented by Technically Engineered Ceramic Montmagny, QC, Canada Sebastien Bouchard 100
8 August 2020
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Kenly, NC Gary Ledbetter 50
8 August 2020
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Calhan, CO Steven Schoen
8 August 2020
FIA Formula 2 Championship Silverstone, England Callum Ilott 29
8 August 2020
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Kennedale, TX Chance Hull
8 August 2020
IRA Lightning Sprints Wilmot, WI C.J. Malueg
8 August 2020
Speed Tour Modifieds presented by Rocky Mountain Racecar Supply Meridian, ID Shelby Stroebel 65
8 August 2020
MPD Racing Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Fremont, OH Dallas Hewitt
8 August 2020
GT World Challenge America powered by Amazon Web Services Sonoma, CA Martin Fuentes, Rodrigo Baptista 51
8 August 2020
BRP Modified Tour Mercer, PA Chad Brachmann
8 August 2020
NOW600 Griffith Truck & Equipment EMSA C2 Series presented by Seven Signs Liverpool, TX Logan Dillon
8 August 2020
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Maple Park, IL Tyler Baran
8 August 2020
Heintz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Lancaster, SC Matthew Nance
8 August 2020
North West Tour Truck Series Twin Falls, ID Jenna Quale 40
8 August 2020
American Crate All-Star Series presented by PPM Sweetwater, TN Randy Weaver
8 August 2020
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Fawkham, Kent, England Zak O'Sullivan 14
8 August 2020
Steffes Street Stock Tour Jamestown, ND Jonny Carter
8 August 2020
Buckeye 30 Waverly, OH Freddie Carpenter 30
8 August 2020
Go Motorsports NELCAR Legends Tour Winchester, NH Luke LeBrun 25
8 August 2020
Must See Racing Sprint Car Series presented by Engine Pro Plover, WI Anthony McCune 50
8 August 2020
Sprint Series of Oklahoma presented by Smiley's Racing Products Amarillo, TX Lorne Wofford
8 August 2020
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Hartford, SD Billy Prouty
8 August 2020
O'Reilly Florida Pro Truck Challenge Series presented by AMS Roofing Punta Gorda, FL Dylan Bigley 50
8 August 2020
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Thornburg, VA Jessica Bean 35
8 August 2020
Wisconsin Sport Trucks Touring Series Wausau, WI Cody Vanderloop 18
8 August 2020
Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey's Wheatland, MO Dereck Ramirez 40
8 August 2020
Knightworks Design OSCAAR Hot Rod Series Hagersville, ON, Canada Steve Book 30
8 August 2020
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Richmond, KY Tyler Nicely 30
8 August 2020
PASS North Super Late Model Series North Woodstock, NH Nick Sweet 150
8 August 2020
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Rock Springs, WY Garen Linder
8 August 2020
Minnesota Micro Sprint Series Fountain City, WI Jeremy Snow
8 August 2020
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Challenger AR Division Kenly, NC Carter Langley 50
8 August 2020
Illini Racing Series South Bend, IN Jordan Caskey 20
8 August 2020
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Calhan, CO Danny Concelman
8 August 2020
FIA Formula 3 Championship Silverstone, England Logan Sargeant 20
8 August 2020
Kings of Thunder Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Bud Kaeding
8 August 2020
Ed & Co. Coyote Super Truck Series DeGraff, OH Brian Brewer 50
8 August 2020
POWRi Lonestar 600's Junior Division Liverpool, TX Dalten Maust
8 August 2020
Crate Racin' USA Thunder Bomber Division Shootout Tour Lancaster, SC Jonathan Hinson
8 August 2020
Allegheny Sprint Tour Mercer, PA Randy Sterling
8 August 2020
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Stockton, CA Chad Nichols 17
8 August 2020
NASCAR XFINITY Series Elkhart Lake, WI Austin Cindric 45
8 August 2020
ACT Late Model Tour North Woodstock, NH Dillon Moltz 250
8 August 2020
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Petty, TX Triston Dycus
8 August 2020
Delmarva Chargers Delmar, DE Chris Martinez
8 August 2020
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Fawkham, Kent, England Christian Mansell 14
8 August 2020
Virginia Sprint Series Shenandoah, VA Mike Leraas
8 August 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil NMMRA Sprint Series
POWRi Lucas Oil Border Tour Sprints
Roswell, NM Rick Ziehl
8 August 2020
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Frankfort, OH Kyle Kruger
8 August 2020
NCRA Promotions Pro Modified Series Salina, KS Dan Powers
8 August 2020
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic ATQMRA Midget Series powered by VP Racing Fuels Wall, NJ Buddy Sload
8 August 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Gering, NE D.L. Stewart
8 August 2020
NASCAR Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Kevin Harvick 161
8 August 2020
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Port Royal, PA Brent Marks 25
8 August 2020
Mod Lites of Arkansas Little Rock, AR Bryce Vowan
8 August 2020
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Ironman 55
Pevely, MO Kyle Larson 55
8 August 2020
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Winder, GA Matt Gilbert
8 August 2020
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Josh Kossek
8 August 2020
Southern United Sprints Cleveland, TX Rod Craddock
8 August 2020
ABB FIA Formula E Berlin, Germany Max Gunther 35
8 August 2020
All Star Racing Series Late Models Greenville, MS Ryan Colby
8 August 2020
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Bradford, VT Brandon Igo 20
8 August 2020
Colorado Alliance Sport Compacts Tour Calhan, CO Mike Hedges
DRIVERS BORN ON August 8
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Adam Kostelnik North Braddock, PA August 8, 1977
Adolfo Anguiano Guadalajara, JAL August 8, 1969
Alec Carll Grand Rapids, MI August 8, 1989
Andre Boillot Valentigney, France August 8, 1891 June 5, 1932
Andy Priaulx Guernsey, England August 8, 1973
Anthony Aiello Bayport, NY August 8, 1971
Bill Balog North Pole, AK August 8, 1979
Bill Ward Anniston, AL August 8, 1930
Bobby Goodwin, Jr. Garden Grove, CA August 8, 1969
Brandon Matus Wampum, PA August 8, 1994
Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS August 8, 2005
Bud Thurston Scottsdale, AZ August 8, 1946 September 23, 2016
Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA August 8, 1992
Charlie Pasteryak Lisbon, CT August 8, 1955
Christian Briggs Mattapoisett, MA August 8, 1983
Claude Wallington Colt, AR August 8, 1930 June 26, 2005
Cole Roberts Owasso, OK August 8, 2002
Curt Dickie Windsor, ON August 8, 1962
Dario Caso Campobasso, Italy August 8, 1962
David Umscheid Cedar Park, TX August 8, 1957
Ed Tyson Langhorne, PA August 8, 1910 August 31, 1986
Fred Harder Detroit, MI August 8, 1896 March 17, 1956
Greg Tomaino Tinton Falls, NJ August 8, 1959
Hamda Al Qubaisi Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates August 8, 2002
Howard Bixman Holly, MI August 8, 1958
Jack Sprague Spring Lake, MI August 8, 1964
Jesse Smith Wildwood, MO August 8, 1989
Jim Abrecht Dover, OH August 8, 1925 January 27, 2009
Jimmy Davies Glendale, CA August 8, 1929 June 11, 1966
Jon Teppin Boxwich, England August 8, 1966
Jordan Watson Milford, DE August 8, 1988
Kevin Casper Somerset, MA August 8, 1967
Larry Foote Red Oak, IA August 8, 1959
Loren Holland, Jr. White Lake, NY August 8, 1954
Mark Littleton Arenzville, IL August 8, 1970
Matt Gallo Kensington, CT August 8, 1990
Matt Hubbard Seaford, DE August 8, 1988
Matthew Godley Davidson, NC August 8, 1992
Michael Roe Naas, County Kildare, Ireland August 8, 1955
Mike Curtis Riverhead, NY August 8, 1954
Nick Mahlik Green Bay, WI August 8, 1979
Nigel Mansell Upton-upoin-Severn, Worchestershire, England August 8, 1953
Parker Kligerman Westport, CT August 8, 1990
Paul Hacker Valatie, NY August 8, 1947 August 28, 2009
Pete Zwart Otsego, MI August 8, 1969 February 26, 2019
Piero Drogo Vignale Monferrato, Italy August 8, 1926 April 28, 1973
Randy Witkum Westford, MA August 8, 1974 August 14, 1999
Rhea Greenwell Decatur, AL August 8, 1940
Richard Lyons Hillsborough, Northern Ireland August 8, 1979
Robert Elliott Hampton, SC August 8, 1955
Robert Hamke Hialeah, FL August 8, 1946 July 16, 2020
Ryan Amonett New Castle, IN August 8, 1990
Shane Lewis Jupiter, FL August 8, 1967
Sye Lynch Apollo, PA August 8, 1997
Tanner Zweifel Watertown, SD August 8, 1997
Terry Gray Bartlett, TN August 8, 1958
Terry Matthiensen Long Beach, CA August 8, 1956
Thomas Beane Hudson, NC August 8, 1993
Tommy Ellis Richmond, VA August 8, 1947
Tony Bruce, Jr. Liberal, KS August 8, 1984
Tyler Anderson Nashua, NH August 8, 1985
Tyler Driever Meridian, ID August 8, 2002
Woodie Wilson Mobile, AL August 8, 1925 September 13, 1995
Zach Zentner Cedar Rapids, NE August 8, 1988