From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


August 6 History
RACES HELD ON August 6
Date Series Track Winner Laps
6 August 1922
AAA Champ Car Series Santa Rosa, CA Frank Elliott 40
6 August 1922
AAA Champ Car Series Santa Rosa, CA Frank Elliott 80
6 August 1932
AAA Eastern Big Car Series Readville, MA Gene Haustein
6 August 1933
AAA Eastern Big Car Series Woodbridge, NJ Johnny Hannon
6 August 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Tim Flock
6 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Little
6 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Roscoe Hough
6 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Bill Burton
6 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Rayland, OH Mike Klapak
6 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Eden, NC Billy Myers
6 August 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Sandusky, OH Leo Caldwell
6 August 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Sam Malach 25
6 August 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Dick Linder
6 August 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dayton, OH Jack Pharris 25
6 August 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Staten Island, NY Johnny Frank
6 August 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Buck McCardell 25
6 August 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fredericksburg, VA Joe Weatherly 25
6 August 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Park, PA Shorty Hill 25
6 August 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenwood, SC Dick Joslin
6 August 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Dutch Hoag
6 August 1954
NASCAR Short Track Division Kerens, WV Lee Petty
6 August 1955
National Association of Drivers and Car Owners Wall, NJ George Tet 100
6 August 1955
California Racing Association
California Roadster Association
Gardena, CA Rosie Roussel
6 August 1955
NASCAR Short Track Division Lynchburg, VA Jim Reed
6 August 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Billy Myers
6 August 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Georgetown, DE Paul Walker
6 August 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jackie Bergstresser
6 August 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Georgetown, DE Paul Walker
6 August 1955
NEMA Groveland, MA Jerry Russo
6 August 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Larry Flynn
6 August 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jersey City, NJ Tex Ring
6 August 1955
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Nolan Swift 25
6 August 1955
AAA Stock Car Series Knoxville, TN Frank Mundy
6 August 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Jeep Herbert
6 August 1955
SCODA:NASCAR Raleigh, NC Tim Flock 100
6 August 1957
NASCAR Convertible Division Norfolk, VA Bill Amick 250
6 August 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Comstock Park, MI George Amick
6 August 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Oskaloosa, IA Don White
6 August 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fayetteville, NC Dink Widenhouse 35
6 August 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Obetz, OH Len Sutton
6 August 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT George Janoski
6 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Joe Stampfel 25
6 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Bob Tester
6 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jackie McLaughlin
6 August 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Hickory, NC Bryant Wallace 100
6 August 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Ken Shoemaker
6 August 1960
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Allen Heath
6 August 1960
American Racing Drivers Club Danbury, CT Dutch Schaefer
6 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Montgomery, AL Dave Mader
6 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Harrington, DE Glen Guthrie
6 August 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Bob McLean
6 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Whitey Norman
6 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Runt Harris 25
6 August 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Myrtle Beach, SC Johnny King
6 August 1960
NEMA West Peabody, MA Hank Williams
6 August 1960
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Peppy Cone 25
6 August 1960
MARC Racing Series Toledo, OH Don White
6 August 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Asheville, NC Ralph Earnhardt 40
6 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Bobby Isaac
6 August 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent
6 August 1961
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN A.J. Foyt
6 August 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series West Salem, WI Dick Hutcherson
6 August 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Ed Ortiz 40
6 August 1961
NASCAR Grand National Nashville, TN Jim Paschal 403
6 August 1961
FIA World Championship for Drivers Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Stirling Moss 15
6 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Marlboro, MD Ed Flemke
6 August 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series West Salem, WI Dick Hutcherson
6 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Jack Hart
6 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Wally Dallenbach 25
6 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Clovis, CA Al Pombo 30
6 August 1962
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Nolan Swift 100
6 August 1963
IMCA Stock Car Series Oskaloosa, IA Dick Hutcherson 100
6 August 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Dan McLaughlin
6 August 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Louisia County Fairgrounds|]] Ernie Derr
6 August 1965
Albany-Saratoga Speedway Modified Div Malta, NY Elton Hill 25
6 August 1965
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Mike Zopp
6 August 1965
IMCA Stock Car Series West Burlington, IA Ramo Stott 50
6 August 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bill Wimble
6 August 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Fort Wayne, IN Chuck Rodee
6 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady 25
6 August 1966
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Dutch Hoag
6 August 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Allentown, PA Don Meacham
6 August 1966
NEMA Oxford, ME Dave Humphrey
6 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Burt Foland
6 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hampton, VA Butch Torrie 100
6 August 1966
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Billy Rafter
6 August 1966
USAC National Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Roger McCluskey
6 August 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Don MacTavish
6 August 1966
California Racing Association [[Whiteman Speedway|]] Mike Mosely
6 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Irv Taylor 30
6 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Hank Thomas
6 August 1966
ARCA Racing Series Louisville, KY Les Snow
6 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick
6 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Doug McCarthy
6 August 1966
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Stockton, CA Johnny Steele 100
6 August 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series
Hut Hundred
Terre Haute, IN Mel Kenyon
6 August 1967
IMCA Stock Car Series Allentown, PA Ernie Derr 100
6 August 1967
SCCA Trans-American Championship Loudon, NH Peter Revson 156
6 August 1967
NASCAR Grand National Hampton, GA Dick Hutcherson 334
6 August 1967
USAC Champ Car Series Mont-Tremblant, QC, Canada Mario Andretti 36
6 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Ed Flemke
6 August 1967
FIA World Championship for Drivers Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Denny Hulme 15
6 August 1967
USAC Champ Car Series Mont-Tremblant, QC, Canada Mario Andretti 36
6 August 1968
All Star Racing League Wall, NJ Richie Massing
6 August 1969
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag 30
6 August 1969
All Star Racing League Flemington, NJ Stan Ploski
6 August 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Kaukauna, WI Mike McGreevy
6 August 1970
NASCAR Grand National Cayce, SC Bobby Isaac 200
6 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Moe Dubois
6 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Ray Hendrick
6 August 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Chuck Arnold
6 August 1971
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Carl Smith
6 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Irwindale, CA Larry Esau 25
6 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Rougemont, NC Eddie Royster 50
6 August 1971
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Grand American
Winston-Salem, NC Bobby Allison 250
6 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship St. Pie, QC, Canada Ron Barcomb
6 August 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Rene Charland 30
6 August 1971
American Racing Drivers Club Malta, NY Sonny Sanders
6 August 1971
IMCA Stock Car Series West Burlington, IA Ernie Derr 50
6 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Petaluma, CA Gary Ramsier
6 August 1971
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Richie Evans 100
6 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Ray Hendrick 100
6 August 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Max Berrier
6 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship West Haven, VT Robbie Crouch 50
6 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship St. Croix, QC, Canada Bobby Dragon
6 August 1972
Langley Speedway Late Model Div Hampton, VA Tommy Ellis 100
6 August 1972
NEMA West Haven, VT Jerry Wall
6 August 1972
European Formula Two Series Mantorp, Sweden Mike Hailwood
6 August 1972
Langley Speedway Late Model Div Hampton, VA Bill Dennis 100
6 August 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Madera, CA DeWayne Woodward
6 August 1972
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Wayne Woodward
6 August 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Lou Lazzaro
6 August 1972
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL James Hylton 188
6 August 1972
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Bryan Osgood
6 August 1972
Australian Touring Car Championship Sydney, NSW, Australia Allan Moffat
6 August 1973
Schaefer World Series for Modifieds Thorold, ON, Canada Lloyd Holt 100
6 August 1974
Schaefer World Series for Modifieds Ransomville, NY Mike Granton 100
6 August 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Sittsville, ON, Canada Maynard Troyer
6 August 1976
USAC National Sprint Car Series Schererville, IN Dana Carter
6 August 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle 30
6 August 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY Richie Evans 30
6 August 1977
NASCAR Baby Grand Midlothian, VA James Moore 100
6 August 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Butch Lindley 200
6 August 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Philip Smith 350
6 August 1977
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
6 August 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 200
6 August 1977
NASCAR Winston West Series North Las Vegas, NV Bill Schmitt 100
6 August 1977
ARCA Racing Series Talladega, AL Ron Hutcherson
6 August 1977
International 500 Louisville, KY Preston Ford
6 August 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Dave Dion 50
6 August 1978
USAC Champ Car Series College Station, TX A.J. Foyt 100
6 August 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Huntsville, AL Dean Bentley
6 August 1978
NASCAR Winston West Series Gardena, CA John Krebs 100
6 August 1978
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Mike Miller
6 August 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Sandusky, OH Dana Carter
6 August 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Oxford, ME Dave Dion 100
6 August 1978
European Formula Two Series [[Misano World Circuit Marco Simonelli|]] Bruno Giacomelli
6 August 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Maynard Troyer
6 August 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Coos Bay, OR Scott Frazier 35
6 August 1978
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Lennie Pond 188
6 August 1979
CRC Super DIRT Series Thorold, ON, Canada Davey Moore 100
6 August 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Topeka, KS Steve Kinser
6 August 1980
National Speedway Contest Association Late Models Oskaloosa, IA Kevin Gundaker
6 August 1980
MSPA Late Model Series Birch Run, MI Jim Terrill
6 August 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Tom Baldwin 35
6 August 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Sammy Swindell
6 August 1982
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Wheelersburg, OH Buck Simmons
6 August 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Jerry Cook 30
6 August 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Rossburg, OH Rick Ferkel
6 August 1982
National Speedway Contest Association Sprint Cars [[Knoxville County Fair|]] Tim Green
6 August 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Tony Siscone 150
6 August 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Jerry Lawley
6 August 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Corky Cookman
6 August 1982
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Oregon, WI Jim McClean
6 August 1982
Sprints on Dirt Merritt, MI Mike Shaw
6 August 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Abbottstown, PA Steve Kinser
6 August 1983
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN George McCord
6 August 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Philip Smith 199
6 August 1983
American Racing Drivers Club Fulton, NY Nokie Fornoro
6 August 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Gary Lynch
6 August 1983
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Mount Clemens, MI Bill Venturini 111
6 August 1983
NASCAR Winston West Series Anderson, CA Jim Robinson 150
6 August 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Richie Evans
6 August 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
6 August 1983
ASA National Tour Anderson, IN Bob Senneker 400
6 August 1983
Belleville Midget Nationals Belleville, KS Johnny Parsons
6 August 1983
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Hampton, VA Jack Ingram 200
6 August 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series [[Cortland Fairgrounds|]] Charlie Swartz
6 August 1983
NCRA Late Model Series Pocola, OK Larry Phillips
6 August 1983
Forrest Rogers Memorial Bechtelsville, PA Fred Rahmer
6 August 1983
NASCAR Darlington Dash Series Greenville, SC Larry Hoopaugh
6 August 1983
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Mike Alexander
6 August 1983
American Racing Drivers Club Fulton, NY Nokie Fornoro
6 August 1984
CRC Super DIRT Series Thorold, ON, Canada Danny Johnson 84
6 August 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Orrville, OH Steve Kinser
6 August 1985
CRC Super DIRT Series Ransomville, NY Alan Johnson 85
6 August 1986
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Dan Jivanelli 150
6 August 1986
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Maple Park, IL Tony Izzo
6 August 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Dave Blaney
6 August 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Bobby Allen
6 August 1987
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Mike Ewanitsko 151
6 August 1987
USAC Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Hinsdale, IL Tony Elliott
6 August 1988
Indiana Sprint Week Putnamville, IN Tim Gee 30
6 August 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Brownsburg, IN Morgan Shepherd 200
6 August 1988
NASCAR Winston West Series Bakersfield, CA Roy Smith 200
6 August 1988
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Oswego, NY Mike McLaughlin 75
6 August 1988
J&L Oil Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Allen Winker
6 August 1988
USAC Supermodified Series Madera, CA Ken Nichols
6 August 1988
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Randy Varney
6 August 1988
ACT Coors Tour Seekonk, MA Robbie Crouch 200
6 August 1988
USAC National Sprint Championship Richmond, KY Mike Ward
6 August 1988
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX John Kelly 35
6 August 1988
NEMA Epping, NH Mike Seymour
6 August 1988
Forrest Rogers Memorial Bechtelsville, PA Ray Swinehart
6 August 1988
SCCA Escort Trans-Am Championship Lakeville, CT Scott Pruett 66
6 August 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Jack Hewitt
6 August 1988
Belleville Midget Nationals Belleville, KS Steve Knepper
6 August 1988
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Lealand McSpadden
6 August 1988
International Race of Champions Brooklyn, MI Geoffrey Bodine
6 August 1988
United Speed Alliance Racing Late Model Series Inverness, FL Dick Anderson 100
6 August 1989
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
6 August 1989
ASA National Tour Hagersville, ON, Canada Butch Miller 400
6 August 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Findlay, OH Doug Wolfgang
6 August 1989
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Thompson, CT Geoff Bodine 89
6 August 1989
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON, Canada Mark Hitchcock
6 August 1989
Sprints on Dirt Mason, MI Gary Fedewa
6 August 1989
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Tommie Estes, Jr.
6 August 1989
United Racing Club Bechtelsville, PA Glenn Fitzcharles
6 August 1989
CART PPG Indy Car World Series Brooklyn, MI Michael Andretti 250
6 August 1991
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle
6 August 1991
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Ransomville, NY Pete Bicknell
6 August 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Kelly Kinser
6 August 1993
STARS Racing Series Olive Hill, KY Donnie Moran 30
6 August 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Kalamazoo, MI Bill Tyler
6 August 1993
Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Craig Lane
6 August 1993
Indiana Sprint Week Paragon, IN Tray House 30
6 August 1993
Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Howard Willis
6 August 1993
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Doug Saunier
6 August 1993
Northern Auto Racing Club
Golden State Sprint Car Series
Chico, CA Brent Kaeding
6 August 1993
American Sprint Car Series Lubbock, TX Garry Lee Maier
6 August 1993
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Lee, NH Reggie Ruggiero 102
6 August 1994
Belleville Midget Nationals Belleville, KS Kevin Doty
6 August 1994
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Greenville, SC Shane Hall 200
6 August 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Kevin Huntley
6 August 1994
STARS Racing Series Fayetteville, NC Rick Eckert 50
6 August 1994
Iceman Super Car Series Clio, MI Chas Howe
6 August 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hagerstown, MD Jeff Swindell
6 August 1994
Forrest Rogers Memorial Bechtelsville, PA Kerry Kratz
6 August 1994
KARS 358-Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Bob Beidleman
6 August 1994
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston Transcontinental Series
Brickyard 400
Speedway, IN Jeff Gordon 160
6 August 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Greg DeCaires
6 August 1994
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Tom Capie
6 August 1994
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Pontoon Beach, IL Joe Kosiski
6 August 1994
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Odessa, TX Tommy Grimes
6 August 1994
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Brian Tyler
6 August 1994
NEMA Scarborough, ME Joey Coy
6 August 1994
NCRA Sprint Car Series Lawton, OK Joe Madore
6 August 1994
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Myrtle Beach, SC Mickey York 101
6 August 1994
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Chatsworth, GA Marshall Green
6 August 1994
Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Central Montgomery, AL Dave Mader, III
6 August 1994
Empire Super Sprint Series Geneva, NY Lance Yonge
6 August 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Monett, MO Terry Gray
6 August 1995
Belleville Midget Nationals Belleville, KS Billy Boat
6 August 1995
International Supermodified Association Hagersville, ON, Canada Mike Ordway
6 August 1995
Australian Touring Car Championship Sydney, NSW, Australia John Bowe 29
6 August 1995
CASCAR Super Series East
CASCAR Super Series West
Calgary, AB, Canada Peter Gibbons
6 August 1995
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Trois-Rivieres, QC, Canada Ron Fellows
6 August 1995
American Winged Outlaws Dirt Series Cordele, GA Red Stauffer
6 August 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
6 August 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Abbottstown, PA Dave Blaney
6 August 1995
Australian Touring Car Championship Sydney, NSW, Australia John Bowe 29
6 August 1995
ACT Pro Stock Tour St. Felicien, QC, Canada Dave Whitlock
6 August 1995
Western Super Modified Racing Association Tracy, CA Davey Hamilton
6 August 1995
UMP Outlaw Nationals Lewistown, IL Billy Moyer
6 August 1995
Masters of Formula 3 Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Norberto Fontana
6 August 1995
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Joe Shear
6 August 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Joey Saldana
6 August 1996
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Joe Shear
6 August 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series West Lebanon, NY Sammy Swindell
6 August 1996
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Ransomville, NY Danny Johnson
6 August 1996
UMP Outlaw Nationals Farley, IA Billy Moyer
6 August 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Brian Tyler 30
6 August 1997
American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Audie McWilliams
6 August 1997
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Beaver Dam, WI Billy Moyer
6 August 1997
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Winnipeg, MB, Canada Wade Nygaard
6 August 1998
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series
Mr. DIRT Track USA
West Lebanon, NY Kenny Tremont, Jr.
6 August 1998
IMCA Jackpot Junction Sprint Car Tour Redwood Falls, MN Curt Lund
6 August 1999
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Paducah, KY Billy Drake
6 August 1999
Interstate Racing Association Farmer City, IL Todd Daun
6 August 1999
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Hudson, NC Mario Gosselin
6 August 1999
Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Central Huntsville, AL Gary Helton
6 August 1999
True Value International Race of Champions Speedway, IN Mark Martin 40
6 August 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series
USAC MCI WorldCom Western Midget Car Series
Belleville, KS J.J. Yeley
6 August 1999
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Oronogo, MO Al Purkey
6 August 1999
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Donnie Moran
6 August 1999
NASCAR Busch Series Brownsburg, IN Jason Keller 200
6 August 1999
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Pat Miller
6 August 1999
ACDelco Iceman Series Toledo, OH Scott Baker
6 August 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Stevie Smith
6 August 2000
International Pro Stock Challenge
Northeast Pro Stock Association
North Woodstock, NH Rick Martin
6 August 2000
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East St. Eustache, QC, Canada Peter Gibbons
6 August 2000
NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Modified Division Mason City, IA Rich Lewerke
6 August 2000
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Oronogo, MO Terry Phillips
6 August 2000
USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Brownsburg, IN Russ Gamester
6 August 2000
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Jennerstown, PA Scott Hansen 300
6 August 2000
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty
6 August 2000
CARQUEST Auto Parts MASCAR Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE, Canada Cy Harvey
6 August 2000
Masters of Formula 3 Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Jonathan Cochet
6 August 2000
NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Hobby Stock Division Mason City, IA Dan Hanselman
6 August 2001
Sunoco Race Fuels 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Thorold, ON, Canada Alan Johnson
6 August 2001
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series
Front Row Challenge
Oskaloosa, IA Lance Dewease 25
6 August 2001
Tri-State Challenge Series Lakeport, CA Randy Hvall
6 August 2002
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Terre Haute, IN Don O'Neal
6 August 2002
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Brian Hoppe 250
6 August 2002
Sprint Car Racing Association
Ultimate Challenge
Oskaloosa, IA Travis Rilat
6 August 2002
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series West Liberty, IA Brian Birkhofer
6 August 2002
Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Ransomville, NY Vic Coffey 103
6 August 2002
WISSOTA Challenge Series Shawano, WI Duane Mahder
6 August 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hartford, MI Brian Paulus
6 August 2003
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Canandaigua, NY Tim McCreadie
6 August 2003
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Canandaigua, NY Adam Ferri
6 August 2003
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Riverhead, NY Donny Lia 200
6 August 2003
World Dirt Racing League Menomonie, WI Pat Doar
6 August 2004
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series North East, PA Brett Rowe 100
6 August 2004
Regional Racing Series Street Stocks Delevan, NY Chris Austin
6 August 2004
Midwest Sprintcar Association Chilton, WI Doug Schenck
6 August 2004
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Brad Loyet
6 August 2004
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Brownsburg, IN Chad Chaffin 200
6 August 2004
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series Locust Grove, AR Jeff Taylor
6 August 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Sammy Swindell
6 August 2004
UMP Challenge of Champions Paducah, KY Terry English
6 August 2004
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Peebles, OH Jackie Boggs
6 August 2004
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Blue Ridge, GA Kenny Adams
6 August 2004
UARA STARS Late Model Series Anderson, SC Nick Hutchins
6 August 2004
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Colby, KS Gary Taylor
6 August 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers
Knoxville 360 Nationals
Knoxville, IA Billy Alley
6 August 2004
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Flora, IL Randy Korte
6 August 2004
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Lawndale, NC Chris Madden
6 August 2004
Show-Me Racin Series Bolivar, MO Justin Wells
6 August 2004
National Late Model Series Lafayette, AL Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.
6 August 2004
Sprint Car Racing Association San Felipe Pueblo, NM Mike Kirby
6 August 2004
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Jerry Bowersock
6 August 2004
Sprints on Dirt
Empire Super Sprint Series
Hartford, MI Darren Long
6 August 2004
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series
John Bradshaw Memorial
Junction City, KY Benji Lee 40
6 August 2005
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models San Antonio, TX Joe Aramendia
6 August 2005
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Dave Minegar 75
6 August 2005
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Alexandria, MN Chris Burke
6 August 2005
Formula 3 Euro Series Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Adrian Sutil
6 August 2005
United States Late Model Association Pueblo, CO John Webb
6 August 2005
Western Dirt Racing Tour Fernley, NV Bobby Hogge, IV
6 August 2005
Empire Super Sprint Series Knoxville, IA Randy Martin 15
6 August 2005
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Rusty Schlenk
6 August 2005
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Winston-Salem, NC Burt Myers 207
6 August 2005
Forrest Rogers Memorial Bechtelsville, PA Ray Swinehart
6 August 2005
Northern LateModel Racing Association Greenbush, MN Kevin Sexton
6 August 2005
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Elko, MN Jake Ryan
6 August 2005
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Cory Kruseman 30
6 August 2005
Ray's Yamaha Polaris Victory ARDC Midget Series Elm City, NC Don Trent, II
6 August 2005
All Star Circuit of Champions Quincy, MI Dale Blaney
6 August 2005
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Chase Barber
6 August 2005
Westcar Late Model Series Carson City, NV Steve Daniels
6 August 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series
USA Nationals
New Richmond, WI Dale McDowell 60
6 August 2005
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Ovid, MI Cameron Dodson
6 August 2005
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division South Boston, VA Woody Howard 256
6 August 2005
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Morgantown, KY Randle Sweeney
6 August 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Greg Stephens
6 August 2005
O'Reilly Southern All Star Pro Late Model Series Central Braselton, GA Clay Dale
6 August 2005
Ray's Yamaha Polaris Victory ARDC Midget Series Elm City, NC Steve Lenig
6 August 2005
Late Model Challenge Series Post Falls, ID Mike Zamora
6 August 2005
CASCAR Super Series Bowmanville, ON, Canada D.J. Kennington 200
6 August 2005
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Mason, MI Rob Buckley
6 August 2005
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Donny Lia 200
6 August 2005
PASS Super Late Model Series Groveton, NH Rick Martin
6 August 2005
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Rob Clarke
6 August 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Midwest Series Lake Geneva, WI Erik Darnell 150
6 August 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Derek Drown
6 August 2005
Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Central Braselton, GA Jason Hogan
6 August 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Irwindale, CA M.K. Kanke 150
6 August 2005
Stacker 2 Mid-America Racing Series Little Rock, AR Jack Sullivan
6 August 2005
NASCAR Busch Series Brownsburg, IN Martin Truex, Jr. 204
6 August 2005
Lorain-Midvale Super 6 Late Model Series Midvale, OH Mark Willison
6 August 2005
USA Modified Series Angola, IN Chris Neuenschwander
6 August 2005
PASS Modified Series Groveton, NH Chris Staples
6 August 2005
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Peebles, OH Jackie Boggs
6 August 2005
True Value Modified Racing Series Scarborough, ME Dave Pinkham
6 August 2005
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North Region Oswego, NY T.J. Potrzebowski
6 August 2005
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Wilmot, WI Danny Stratton
6 August 2005
Colorado Late Model Association Commerce City, CO Brett Hallmark
6 August 2005
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Antigo, WI Travis Whitney 25
6 August 2005
FASCAR Pro Truck Series Ellisville, FL Jamie Skinner 50
6 August 2005
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Laurens, SC David Smith
6 August 2005
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheyboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Scott Sippel
6 August 2005
NEMA Waterford, CT Randy Cabral
6 August 2005
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Elko, MN Jake Ryan
6 August 2005
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
McCool Junction, NE Al Purkey
6 August 2005
ACT Tiger Sportsman Series Canaan, NH Ray Stearns
6 August 2005
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Rob Chaney
6 August 2006
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series
Brickyard 400
Speedway, IN Jimmie Johnson 160
6 August 2006
FIA Formula One World Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Jenson Button 70
6 August 2006
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models College Station, TX Cody Smith
6 August 2006
Masters of Formula 3 Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Paul di Resta
6 August 2006
Desafio Corona San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico Carlos Pardo
6 August 2006
CASCAR Super Series Trois-Rivieres, QC, Canada Don Thomson, Jr. 42
6 August 2006
Idaho 200 Post Falls, ID Kevin Richards 200
6 August 2006
NativePoker.com Empire Super Sprint Series
Brodix Tournament of Champions
Knoxville, IA Gary Wright
6 August 2006
National Sprint Tour
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Hagerstown, MD Danny Lasoski 30
6 August 2006
USAC National Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Josh Wise
6 August 2006
MARS DIRTcar Series Monett, MO Terry Phillips
6 August 2006
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series Pontoon Beach, IL Jerry Coons, Jr.
6 August 2006
FIA GP2 Series Mogyorod, Hungary Nelson Piquet, Jr. 23
6 August 2007
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series LaSalle, IL Jimmy Owens 50
6 August 2007
Front Row Challenge Oskaloosa, IA Rob Chaney 25
6 August 2008
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Gas City, IN Brad Kuhn
6 August 2008
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Belleville, IL Brett Anderson
6 August 2008
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series Schererville, IN Zach Schiff
6 August 2008
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Bradley Riethmeyer
6 August 2008
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Cedar Rapids, IA Darrel DeFrance
6 August 2008
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Schererville, IN Kyle Hamilton
6 August 2008
O'Reilly USMTS National Tour Mo-Kan Region Topeka, KS Tommy Weder, Jr. 35
6 August 2008
United Rebel Sprint Series Liberal, KS C.J. Johnson
6 August 2008
O'Reilly POWRi 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Belleville, IL Austin Brown
6 August 2008
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Kirkwood, NY Stewart Friesen
6 August 2009
USAC K&N Silver Crown Championship Oswego, NY Brian Tyler
6 August 2009
USMTS Casey's General Stores National Tour Central States Region Knoxville, IL Tommy Myer 30
6 August 2009
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters Knoxville, IA Wayne Johnson
6 August 2009
Northern LateModel Racing Association Winnipeg, MB, Canada Troy Schill
6 August 2009
Big 8 Late Model Series Kaukauna, WI Ross Kenseth
6 August 2009
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Bob Weymouth
6 August 2009
Summer Sizzler New Paris, IN Scott Hantz 100
6 August 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions
Pevely, MO Tim Shaffer
6 August 2010
MARS DIRTcar Series Pontoon Beach, IL Terry Phillips 40
6 August 2010
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Fort Wayne, IN Jason Dietsch
6 August 2010
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters Knoxville, IA Shane Stewart
6 August 2010
Super Late Model Racing Series [[Boone County Speedway|]] Kyle Berck
6 August 2010
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Fife Lake, MI Dustin Daggett
6 August 2010
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
6 August 2010
National All Star Racing Association Williamsburg, OH Jason Jameson
6 August 2010
International Supermodified Association Delaware, ON, Canada Mike Ordway
6 August 2010
ASCS Patriot Region Dundee, NY Bryan Howland 25
6 August 2010
Sunoco American Late Model Series Mount Pleasant, MI Jeep Van Wormer
6 August 2010
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Birch Run, MI Ryan Litt 30
6 August 2010
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Budds Creek, MD D.J. Myers
6 August 2010
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Hogansburg, NY Steve Poirier
6 August 2010
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Mechanicsburg, PA Jim Siegel 25
6 August 2010
FAST 305 Championship Series Attica, OH Brad Haudenschild
6 August 2010
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Attica, OH Dean Jacobs
6 August 2010
USMTS Casey's General Stores National Tour Dart Machinery Great Plains Region presented by Allstar Performance Slayton, MN Ryan Gustin 35
6 August 2010
American Racing Drivers Club Elizabeth City, NC Steve Buckwalter
6 August 2010
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Todd Szegedy 150
6 August 2010
USRA Dart Iron Man Challenge Slayton, MN Rich Gregoire
6 August 2010
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Fraserville, ON, Canada Jeff Hanley
6 August 2010
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Petaluma, CA Sean Becker
6 August 2011
STARS Midwest Dirt Racing League Bardstown, KY Brad Neat 50
6 August 2011
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Winston-Salem, NC L.W. Miller 199
6 August 2011
Golden State King of the West Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Tim Kaeding
6 August 2011
MidwestDirt Late Model Series Mayetta, KS Chris Spieker
6 August 2011
USAC Western Dirt Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Trevor Hunt
6 August 2011
NASCAR Nationwide Series
NASCAR Dash 4 Cash
Newton, IA Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 250
6 August 2011
American Racing Drivers Club Elm City, NC Bruce Buckwalter, Jr.
6 August 2011
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Anderson, CA Steven Gannon
6 August 2011
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Scott Autry
6 August 2011
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Byram, MS Jimmy Cliburn
6 August 2011
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Calistoga, CA Andy Forsberg
6 August 2011
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Bubba Pollard
6 August 2011
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Dacono, CO Dylan Kwasniewski 152
6 August 2011
UBB 29 Miners Memorial Princeton, WV David Watts
6 August 2011
Formula 3 Euro Series Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Roberto Merhi
6 August 2011
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Little Rock, AR Wendell Wallace 35
6 August 2011
USAC Western Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Tyler Dolacki 20
6 August 2011
Template Body Racing Association North East, PA Ali Kern
6 August 2011
International Supermodified Association Delaware, ON, Canada Lou Cicconi, Jr.
6 August 2011
World of Outlaws Late Model Series
USA Nationals
New Richmond, WI Josh Richards 100
6 August 2011
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Fraserville, ON, Canada Jeff Hanley
6 August 2011
PASS North Super Late Model Series Seekonk, MA Johnny Clark 150
6 August 2011
Belleville Midget Nationals Belleville, KS Kyle Larson
6 August 2011
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Radford, VA Trevor Edwards
6 August 2011
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series St-Marcel-de-Richelieu, QC, Canada Cory Sparks 25
6 August 2011
Formula 3 Euro Series Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Roberto Merhi
6 August 2011
ARCA West OK Tire Sportsman Series Agassiz, BC, Canada Mark Berriau
6 August 2011
Volunteer STARS Racing Series Bulls Gap, TN Mark Douglas
6 August 2011
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series [[Washington Town and Country Fair|]] Jacob Patton
6 August 2011
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Kevin Chaffee
6 August 2011
ADRA Dirt Late Model Championship Series
United Super Dirt Car Series
Colson, KY Eddie Carrier, Jr. 25
6 August 2011
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Huntsville, AL Jeff Letson
6 August 2011
USAC Mopar D1 Midget Series Morris, IL Jim Anderson
6 August 2011
NEMA Claremont, NH Randy Cabral
6 August 2011
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters
NRA Sprint Invaders
Knoxville 360 Nationals
Knoxville, IA Shane Stewart
6 August 2011
Yeager Machine USMTS Upper Midwest Region Fountain City, WI Brad Waits 40
6 August 2011
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jim Waters
6 August 2011
ARCA Truck Series Flat Rock, MI Chris Bailey, Jr. 100
6 August 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Knoxville, IA Kevin Swindell
6 August 2011
NEMA Lites Claremont, NH Seth Carlson
6 August 2011
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Leesville, LA Timothy Culp
6 August 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Ironman 55
Pevely, MO Craig Dollansky
6 August 2011
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Peterborough, ON, Canada Shawn McGlynn 100
6 August 2011
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Huntsville, AL Chris Whorton
6 August 2011
Modified Racing Series Scarborough, ME Mike Holdridge
6 August 2011
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Waterford, CT Rob Richardi, Jr.
6 August 2011
Serie ACT-Castrol Vallée-Jonction, QC, Canada Donald Theetge 150
6 August 2011
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series Placerville, CA Geoff Ensign 30
6 August 2012
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Independence, IA Darrell Lanigan 50
6 August 2012
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Thorold, ON, Canada Mike Bowman
6 August 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions
Front Row Challenge
Oskaloosa, IA Daryn Pittman
6 August 2013
PASS North Super Late Model Series Vallée-Jonction, QC, Canada Kyle Busch 150
6 August 2013
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
Ultimate Challenge
Oskaloosa, IA Jon Stanbrough
6 August 2013
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Lake Odessa, MI Brett Hearn
6 August 2014
NDRL Short Track Super Series Fueled By VP Accord, NY Anthony Perrego
6 August 2015
Night of 1,000 Stars Britt, IA Mike Mullen
6 August 2015
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real Knoxville, IA Danny Lasoski
6 August 2015
Summer Sizzler New Paris, IN Tyler Roahrig 100
6 August 2015
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Matt Sheppard 100
6 August 2015
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Park City, KS Jeremy Payne
6 August 2016
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Dexter Canipe, Jr.
6 August 2016
Six Shooter Series Pure Stocks Flomaton, AL Tally Warrick
6 August 2016
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Chemung, NY Patrick Emerling
6 August 2016
Mike and Ike Northern Alberta Legends Series Hythe, AB, Canada Austin Webster
6 August 2016
Driven Midwest NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Sweet Springs, MO Quinton Benson
6 August 2016
Northwest Super Late Model Series
Idaho 200
Post Falls, ID Braeden Havens
6 August 2016
ACT Late Model Tour Scarborough, ME Bradley Babb
6 August 2016
Serie ACT Vallée-Jonction, QC, Canada Patrick Laperle 150
6 August 2016
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Gaffney, SC Tack Brown
6 August 2016
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg
6 August 2016
PA Sprint Series Spring Run, PA Kyle Ganoe
6 August 2016
Vores Compact Touring Series Anderson, IN Chris Jennings
6 August 2016
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Canandaigua, NY Chuck Hebing 25
6 August 2016
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Logansport, IN Ron Combs
6 August 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Knoxville 360 Nationals
Knoxville, IA Sammy Swindell
6 August 2016
USAC-Engler IMRA Midget Racing Series West Burlington, IA Dave Anderson
6 August 2016
I-5 Super Late Model Series Cottage Grove, OR Brian Cronk
6 August 2016
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Lisle, NY Will Eastman
6 August 2016
Nevada Pro Stock Association Fallon, NV Gene Kay
6 August 2016
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Mick Schumacher 21
6 August 2016
Hoosier Racing Tire Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Indianola, IA Ryan Leavitt
6 August 2016
Valenti Modified Racing Series Waterford, CT Jon McKennedy
6 August 2016
Carolina RaceSaver Sprint Car Series Sumter, SC Tim Perry
6 August 2016
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass
POWRi North 600cc Outlaw Micro Series presented by CAB Construction
Plymouth, WI Zach Boden
6 August 2016
ARCA Truck Series Midvale, OH Shawn Szep 60
6 August 2016
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Bradford, VT Tanner Siemons
6 August 2016
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Ardmore, OK C.A. Nix
6 August 2016
USAC Eastern Midget Series Swansboro, NC Jessica Bean
6 August 2016
OSCAAR Modified Series Hamilton, ON, Canada Gary Elliott
6 August 2016
Six Shooter Series Street Stocks Flomaton, AL Stuart Wilson
6 August 2016
Mike and Ike Saskatchewan Legends Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Blake Erb
6 August 2016
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Glenrock, WY Skylar Gee 25
6 August 2016
Driven Midwest NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Sweet Springs, MO Garrett Hulsey
6 August 2016
Midwest Compact Touring Series Ovid, MI William Hartman
6 August 2016
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Eureka, CA Derek Thorn
6 August 2016
MidSouth Sprint Car Association West Memphis, AR Eddie Gallagher
6 August 2016
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Danny Medina
6 August 2016
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT P.J. Stergios
6 August 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Pat Kelly
6 August 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Stockton, CA Chad Nichols
6 August 2016
WESCAR Late Model Touring Series Agassiz, BC, Canada Mark Berriau
6 August 2016
NASCAR XFINITY Series Watkins Glen, NY Joey Logano
6 August 2016
Golden Anniversary 50 Marion Center, PA Keith Barbara 50
6 August 2016
North West Wingless Tour Lebanon, OR Rob Lindsey
6 August 2016
NEMA Waterford, CT John Zych, Jr.
6 August 2016
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Bloomington, IN Andy Bradley
6 August 2016
Super Cup Stock Car Series Coeburn, VA Ben Ebeling 75
6 August 2016
American Super Cup Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Brian Baldyga
6 August 2016
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Kenly, NC Sonny Schoffen
6 August 2016
Southern Texas Late Model Series Paige, TX Shane Hebert
6 August 2016
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Winston-Salem, NC Burt Myers 199
6 August 2016
Wingless Oklahoma Warriors Lawton, OK Dillon Burks
6 August 2016
Super Late Model Racing Series Jefferson, SD Bill Leighton, Jr.
6 August 2016
Capitol Renegade King of the 358's Series Abbottstown, PA Kevin Nouse
6 August 2016
USAC 270 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Rick Francis
6 August 2016
OSCAAR Modified Series Hamilton, ON, Canada John Harper
6 August 2016
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Hudson O'Neal
6 August 2016
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Marne, MI Dalton Sargeant 200
6 August 2016
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series
J.T. Kerr Memorial
Seymour, TN Cory Hedgecock 40
6 August 2016
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series presented by Heintz Performance
Stick Elliott Memorial
Gaffney, SC Johnny Pursley
6 August 2016
Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Bradenton, FL Dave Steele
6 August 2016
Texas Wing Modified Association Ennis, TX Korey Keimig
6 August 2016
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Wheatland, MO Zack VanderBeek
6 August 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing Factory Stock Series Marathon, NY Mike Robinson
6 August 2016
Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Northern Division
Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Southern Division
Whittemore, MI Tyler Shullick
6 August 2016
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Peterborough, ON, Canada Brandt Graham
6 August 2016
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Abbottstown, PA Reed Salony
6 August 2016
Southeast Dirt Modified Series Stanley, NC Kyle Strickler
6 August 2016
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Imperial, PA Gary Kriess, Jr.
6 August 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Ironman 55
Pevely, MO Rico Abreu
6 August 2016
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Fort Morgan, CO Glenn Waterland
6 August 2016
USAC 125 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Jack Lathan
6 August 2016
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Middletown, NY Brian Krummel
6 August 2016
Civil War Sprint Car Series Placerville, CA Sean Becker 30
6 August 2016
Orchex Western Sprintcar Series Stockton, CA Bryan Warf 30
6 August 2016
Meyer Valves & Vacs Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Todd Lehr
6 August 2016
OSCAAR Pro Midget Series Hamilton, ON, Canada Jordan Hanna
6 August 2016
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Waynesfield, OH Brad Racer
6 August 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Donny Goeden
6 August 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series
Pevely, MO Zach Daum
6 August 2016
USAC National Midget Series
Belleville Midget Nationals
Belleville, KS Chad Boat
6 August 2016
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hamilton, ON, Canada Shane Maginnis
6 August 2016
Robertson Solar South West Tour Truck Series Madera, CA Zack Green
6 August 2016
POWRi-ILLINI Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Maple Park, IL Patrick Bruns
6 August 2016
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Anderson, IN Trey Osborne
6 August 2016
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series Flomaton, AL Bobby Zaiontz
6 August 2016
1-800-GOT-JUNK King of Dirt Crate Sportsman Series West Lebanon, NY Kevin Ward
6 August 2016
Southern Ontario Sprints Brighton, ON, Canada Dylan Westbrook 25
6 August 2016
International Supermodified Association Waterford, CT Mike McVetta
6 August 2016
IMCA All-Star Modified Tour Watsonville, CA Bobby Hogge, IV 30
6 August 2016
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Flomaton, AL Kyle Rutkowski
6 August 2016
OSCAAR Midget Series Hamilton, ON, Canada Alex Cuzzila
6 August 2016
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series Brownstown, IN Mike Marlar 30
6 August 2016
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Eric Johnson
6 August 2016
All American Outlaws Hagerstown, MD Fred Cullum
6 August 2016
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Jace Vander Weerd 30
6 August 2016
Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series Imperial, PA Chris Schneider
6 August 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Chris Stockham
6 August 2016
I-95 Toyota Challenge Series Waynesville, GA Devin Dixon
6 August 2016
Driven Midwest NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Sweet Springs, MO Trey Gropp
6 August 2016
Northwest Outlaw Super Series Post Falls, ID Kenny Wade
6 August 2016
Iron-Man Mountain Championship Flatgap, KY Jackie Boggs 50
6 August 2016
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Pocola, OK Eddie Martin
6 August 2016
Sky Financial Super Late Model Series
American Racer Challenge Series
Saskatoon, SK, Canada Trent Seidel
6 August 2016
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Mansfield, OH Travis Braden
6 August 2016
Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Jason Billups
6 August 2016
Cyclone Dirt Mini Cup Series Pavia, PA Ricky Morrison
6 August 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Placerville, CA Kyle Offill
6 August 2016
USAC Western Dirt HPD Midget Championship Lemoore, CA David Prickett
6 August 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series
USA Nationals
New Richmond, WI Josh Richards
6 August 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Living Legends Dream Race
Port Royal, PA Lance Dewease
6 August 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN A.J. Hopkins
6 August 2016
Colorado Alliance RaceSaver Sprint Car Tour Fort Morgan, CO Coby Pearce
6 August 2016
Ohio Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Cole Duncan
6 August 2016
United Rebel Sprint Series Belleville, KS J.D. Johnson
6 August 2016
North East Mini Stock Tour Groveton, NH Heywood Herriott
6 August 2016
West Coast Late Model Series Yakima, WA Randy Marshall, Jr.
6 August 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing IMCA Modified Series Marathon, NY Will Ward
6 August 2016
Must See Racing Sprint Series presented by Engine Pro Ovid, MI Jason Blonde
6 August 2016
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Merritt, MI Dona Marcoullier
6 August 2016
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Bradford, VT John Scarborough
6 August 2016
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS David Breazeale
6 August 2016
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Jeremy Schultz
6 August 2017
Northern LateModel Racing Association Lisbon, ND Don Shaw
6 August 2017
Super V8 Challenge Epazoyucan, HIL, Mexico Fabian Welter
6 August 2017
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Martin Truex, Jr. 90
6 August 2017
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Kokomo, IN Aaron Leffel
6 August 2017
Indiana Late Model Series Terre Haute, IN Tyler Cain
6 August 2017
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Felipe Drugovich 7
6 August 2017
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Winchester, IN Kyle Benjamin 200
6 August 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Presley Truedson
6 August 2017
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Elkhart Lake, WI Johannes van Overbeek, Pipo Derani 71
6 August 2017
Capitani Classic Knoxville, IA Brian Brown 25
6 August 2017
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Marcus Armstrong 21
6 August 2017
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Open Sportsman Tour Bethel, NY Ed Dachenhausen
6 August 2017
NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series Epazoyucan, HIL, Mexico Abraham Calderon
6 August 2017
Mikel's Trucks presented by PEAK Epazoyucan, HIL, Mexico Rodrigo Rejon
6 August 2018
BEI Lightning Series Thorold, ON, Canada Kyle Inman
6 August 2018
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
Front Row Challenge
Oskaloosa, IA Kyle Larson
6 August 2018
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Thorold, ON, Canada Ryan Susice
6 August 2019
Big 8 Late Model Series Kaukauna, WI Mike Meyerhofer, Jr. 38
6 August 2019
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Ultimate Challenge Winged Sprints
Oskaloosa, IA Wayne Johnson 25
6 August 2019
Harris Clash - Race of Champions Deer Creek, MN Richie Gustin
6 August 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League
Ultimate Challenge
Oskaloosa, IA Brady Bacon 25
6 August 2019
Harris Clash - Modified Division Deer Creek, MN Austin Arneson
6 August 2019
Harris Clash - SportMod Division Deer Creek, MN Brayton Carter
6 August 2019
ARCA Midwest Tour Kaukauna, WI Ty Majeski 250
6 August 2020
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series New Richmond, WI Brandon Overton 30
6 August 2020
GRIT American Racer Series Southern Riders Division Afton, NY Jimmy Zacharias
6 August 2020
Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey's Park City, KS Rodney Sanders 40
6 August 2020
Speed Shift TV Dirt Knights IMCA Modified Tour Algona, IA Nick Meyer
6 August 2020
GRIT 600 Modified Tour Afton, NY Jared Green
6 August 2020
Summer Sizzler New Paris, IN Tyler Roahrig 100
6 August 2020
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Columbus, NE Stuart Snyder
6 August 2020
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Ada, MN Nick Omdahl
6 August 2020
ABB FIA Formula E Berlin, Germany Antonio Felix da Costa 38
6 August 2020
Hyper Racing 600 Speedweek Orangeville, PA Damon Paul 35
6 August 2020
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network Knoxville, IA Austin McCarl 20
6 August 2020
Ada-Fargo SportMod Series Ada, MN Chris VanMil
6 August 2021
Drive to Zero POWRi Lucas Oil United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Racing Belleville, KS Jason Martin 20
6 August 2021
Wedge Motorsports Route 7 Rumble Series Conneaut, OH Kyle Martell 20
6 August 2021
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Ryan Preece 150
6 August 2021
Valvoline Iron-Man Northern Late Model Series
Valvoline Iron-Man Southern Late Model Series
Pete Abell Memorial
Junction City, KY Mike Marlar 50
6 August 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Pevely, MO Brent Crews
6 August 2021
King of the Wing National Sprintcar Series
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series
Greenbrier, TN Bobby Santos, III 50
6 August 2021
South Bay Dwarf Car Association Watsonville, CA Mark Biscardi 15
6 August 2021
Action Sprint Tour Thorold, ON, Canada Nick Sheridan
6 August 2021
Special Tools Minnesota Micro Sprint Series Princeton, MN Jeremy Snow
6 August 2021
Great Lakes Super Sprints presented by Engine Pro and ARP Auburn, MI Ryan Ruhl
6 August 2021
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Austin Pierce
6 August 2021
Idemitsu Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by BFGoodrich Elkhart Lake, WI Selin Rollan 17
6 August 2021
Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey's Humboldt, KS Jake O'Neil 50
6 August 2021
Mark Balzano Memorial Mineral Wells, WV Devin Moran 30
6 August 2021
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Elm Mott, TX Chance Hull
6 August 2021
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek Lebanon, OR Jesse Williamson
6 August 2021
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Justin Sanders
6 August 2021
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Pevely, MO Sheldon Haudenschild 35
6 August 2021
Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Bloomsburg, PA Briggs Danner 30
6 August 2021
Great Lakes Lightning Sprints presented by Maxima Racing Oils Auburn, MI Jac Nickles
6 August 2021
Sunoco American Late Model Series Merritt, MI Eric Spangler
6 August 2021
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH Todd Heuerman
6 August 2021
Super Cup Stock Car Series Radford, VA Ben Ebeling 50
6 August 2021
ARCA Menards Series
ARCA Sioux Chief Showdown
Watkins Glen, NY Corey Heim 41
6 August 2021
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Gas City, IN Jacob Denney 20
6 August 2021
Ti22 Performance FAST on Dirt Mineral Wells, WV Anthony Macri 25
6 August 2021
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series New Richmond, WI Ashton Winger
6 August 2021
Mid-American Renegades Sprint Car Series Lansing, MN Scott Brandt
6 August 2021
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
Allegheny Sprint Tour
Strongstown, PA Greg Dobrosky
6 August 2021
USAC Eastern Midget Championship
USAC Radical Focus Midget Series
Greenbrier, TN Jessica Bean 40
6 August 2021
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network Knoxville, IA Gio Scelzi
6 August 2021
Wholesale Batteries USAC Midwest Wingless Racing Association Kansas City, KS Jack Wagner
6 August 2021
Sunoco American Late Model Series Merritt, MI Rusty Schlenk
6 August 2021
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Devon Borden 25
6 August 2021
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship
USAC Eastern Midget Week
Bloomsburg, PA Tanner Thorson 30
6 August 2021
High Plains Late Model Series La Crosse, KS Adam Popp
6 August 2021
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series
Schaeffer's Oil Indiana RaceSaver Sprints
Williamsburg, OH Justin Clark
6 August 2021
FANSFund Dash New Richmond, WI Mark Whitener
6 August 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Mountain West Region Newcastle, WY Wren Jacobs
6 August 2021
PuremaX HART Non-Wing Micro Series presented by EMi Sweet Springs, MO Tyler Kuykendall
6 August 2021
International Supermodified Association Lee, NH Otto Sitterly
6 August 2021
Abilene Powder Coating ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Crandall, TX Caden McCreary
6 August 2021
Kajun Mini Stock Association Danville, AL John Smartt
6 August 2021
Mason Dixon 270 Racing Series Brushtown, PA Craig Myers
6 August 2021
Mid-American Racing Series Plover, WI Kenny Benson
6 August 2021
Western Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Underwood, ND Adam Sobolik
6 August 2021
Pinty's Knights of Thunder Sprint Car Series Thorold, ON, Canada Jordan Poirier
6 August 2021
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Hattiesburg, MS Dale Howard
6 August 2021
BRP Modified Tour Sarver, PA Rex King, Jr. 35
6 August 2021
Great Lakes Traditional Sprints presented by Perfit Auburn, MI Brian Ruhlman
DRIVERS BORN ON August 6
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Alex Mayer Harleysville, PA August 6, 1994
Austin Herzog Clovis, CA August 6, 2002
B.J. Zacharias Cincinnati, OH August 6, 1973
Bobby Gegetskas Windsorlocks, CT August 6, 1964
Chris Hughes Brackley Beach, PE August 6, 1975
Cliff Spalding Seattle, WA August 6, 1929 August 23, 2009
Craig Raudman Redding, CA August 6, 1961
Dale Hirschfield Gary, IN August 6, 1963
Donny Reuvers Dundas, MN August 6, 1976
Doug Hahn Whitewater, WI August 6, 1975
Dylan Murcott Ancram, NY August 6, 1992
Eddie Marshall Ridgefield, CT August 6, 1958
Eddie Van Meter Indianapolis, IN August 6, 1970
Glen Luce Turner, ME August 6, 1967
Greg Barnhart Oklahoma City, OK August 6, 1971
Haley Dillon Charlotte, NC August 6, 1992
Harry Knight Atlanta, GA August 6, 1889 July 4, 1913
Jake Raudabaugh Carlisle, PA August 6, 1968
Jason Kline Holland, NY August 6, 1975
Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK August 6, 1997
Jeb Burton Halifax, VA August 6, 1992
Jim Nides Spring, TX August 6, 1950
Joe Valento Scandia, MN August 6, 2004
Johnny Bush Huntington Station, NY August 6, 1954
Kevin Quinn Denver, CO August 6, 1960
Oscar Ridlon Boston, MA August 6, 1905 July 29, 1973
Robert Wiesemeyer Hepzibah, GA August 6, 1924 November 27, 2003
Ron Bettis Middlesex, VT August 6, 1948
Roy Smith Victoria, BC August 6, 1944 February 26, 2004
Ryan Meldrum Livonia, MI August 6, 1989
Ryan Padgett Anadarko, OK August 6, 1998
Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK August 6, 2006
Shaun Mangum Monroe, NC August 6, 1978
Shayne Prucker Stafford Springs, CT August 6, 1993
Steve Wilber Mechanicsburg, PA August 6, 1962
Tom Hubert Cottonwood, CA August 6, 1964
Tommy Cravenho, Jr. Raynham, MA August 6, 1975
Trampas Demers South Burlington, VT August 6, 1971
Vitantonio Liuzzi Locorotondo, Italy August 6, 1981