August 31 History
RACES HELD ON August 31
Date Series Track Winner Laps
31 August 1941
National Stock Car Series High Point, NC Lloyd Seay 200
31 August 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Buffalo, NY Bob Cameron
31 August 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Paterson, NJ Johnny Cabral 25
31 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Frank Mundy
31 August 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lodi, CA Charles Dyer
31 August 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Platte County Fairgrounds|]] Jim Vana 25
31 August 1951
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Jimmy Marks
31 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Dawson Fair|]] Harold Lantz
31 August 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series West Fargo, ND Eddie Anderson 100
31 August 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Bill Widenhouse
31 August 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series Belleville, KS Bob McKim 200
31 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Morristown, NJ Wally Campbell
31 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lanham, MD Ken Marriott
31 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Dick Linder
31 August 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jersey City, NJ Bob Read 50
31 August 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Marshfield, WI Don White 20
31 August 1956
MARC Racing Series Evendale, OH Darel Dieringer 100
31 August 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Pete Frazee
31 August 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Budd Olsen
31 August 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Johnny Martin 25
31 August 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Belleville, KS Jim Martin 200
31 August 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Greenville, SC Curtis Turner 200
31 August 1956
California Racing Association Alviso, CA Jim Hurtubise
31 August 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Paul Barsotti
31 August 1957
California Racing Association Alviso, CA Jim Hurtubise
31 August 1957
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Pete Frazee 100
31 August 1957
NASCAR Midget Division Islip, NY Johnny Coy
31 August 1957
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Al DeAngelo
31 August 1957
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Gardena, CA Lloyd Dane 100
31 August 1957
MARC Racing Series
USAC Stock Car Series
Du Quoin, IL Jerry Unser 100
31 August 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atascadero, CA Harry Bellows
31 August 1958
NASCAR Midget Division New York, NY Tommy Elliott
31 August 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Delmar, DE Pee Wee Pobletts 25
31 August 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Du Quoin, IL Rodger Ward
31 August 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Bob Burdick 200
31 August 1959
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Ernie Derr 182
31 August 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series Marshfield, WI Joe Dolphy 100
31 August 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Ernie Derr 200
31 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan 25
31 August 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Ernie Derr 100
31 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Ray Hendrick 50
31 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
31 August 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Don Horvath
31 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Dink Widenhouse 132
31 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Jim Hendrickson
31 August 1963
USAC National Sprint Car Series Du Quoin, IL A.J. Foyt
31 August 1966
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Hal Minyard
31 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Catamount, VT Don MacTavish
31 August 1968
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Yakima, WA Dave James 100
31 August 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
31 August 1968
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Ernie Derr 300
31 August 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Lou Lazzaro 50
31 August 1968
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Billy Rafter 100
31 August 1968
NASCAR Grand Touring Darlington, SC Tiny Lund 182
31 August 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Lou Lazzaro 400
31 August 1969
NASCAR Grand Touring Thompson, CT Pete Hamilton 200
31 August 1969
USAC Stock Car Series Du Quoin, IL A.J. Foyt 100
31 August 1969
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Bentley Warren 200
31 August 1969
V8 Supercars Series Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Norm Beechey 26
31 August 1969
USAC National Sprint Car Series West Chester, OH Gary Bettenhausen
31 August 1969
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Yakima, WA Jack McCoy 100
31 August 1970
NASCAR Grand National West Tacoma, WA Dick Bown 150
31 August 1970
NASCAR Grand American Pittsburgh, PA Jim Paschal 200
31 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Tommy Houston 50
31 August 1973
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Roger Treichler 75
31 August 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Sportsman Speedway|]] Merle Bettenhausen
31 August 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Richie Evans 35
31 August 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 20
31 August 1974
USAC National Midget Car Series Du Quoin, IL Pancho Carter
31 August 1974
ARCA Racing Series Flat Rock, MI Ron Hutcherson 100
31 August 1974
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Walt Kennedy
31 August 1974
Carling Ohio State 500 Late Model Series South Amherst, OH Jody Ridley
31 August 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
31 August 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Bobby Allison 200
31 August 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Jimmy Means 30
31 August 1974
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Lee Robison
31 August 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Joey Kourafas 50
31 August 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Long Pond, PA Geoffrey Bodine 60
31 August 1975
USAC National Dirt Championship St. Paul, MN Tom Bigelow 200
31 August 1975
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Ray Elder 200
31 August 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fulton, NY Richie Evans 30
31 August 1975
NEMA West Haven, VT Butch Walsh
31 August 1975
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Gary Allbritain 200
31 August 1975
ARCA Racing Series Toledo, OH Woody Fisher 100
31 August 1976
Modified Madness Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans 50
31 August 1977
Yankee All-Star League Thompson, CT Geoffrey Bodine 50
31 August 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Schererville, IN Greg Leffler
31 August 1979
NASCAR Winston West Series Airway Heights, WA Jimmy Insolo 100
31 August 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Callaway, VA Jimmy Hensley 100
31 August 1979
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Mel Kenyon
31 August 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard
31 August 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Morgan Shepherd 200
31 August 1980
FIA World Championship for Drivers Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Nelson Piquet 72
31 August 1980
NEMA Hudson, NH Bobby White 30
31 August 1980
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Paul Clark
31 August 1980
USAC National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Steve Chassey
31 August 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Doug Wolfgang
31 August 1980
National Alliance of Midget Auto Racing Sun Prairie, WI Eddie Loomis
31 August 1980
United Racing Club Flemington, NJ Jimmy Horton
31 August 1980
CART PPG Indy Car World Series Ontario, CA Bobby Unser 200
31 August 1980
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Orrville, OH Charlie Swartz
31 August 1980
National Alliance of Midget Auto Racing Sun Prairie, WI Paul Clark
31 August 1980
New Smyrna Speedway Late Model Div New Smyrna Beach, FL Gary Balough 50
31 August 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Richie Evans 35
31 August 1980
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Jim Shampine 200
31 August 1980
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Lealand McSpadden
31 August 1980
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Eddie Loomis
31 August 1980
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Mel Kenyon
31 August 1982
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Jim Sauter 100
31 August 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Bloomington, IN Steve Kinser
31 August 1983
MSPA Late Model Series Whittemore, MI Kris Patterson
31 August 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY George Kent 100
31 August 1984
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Darlington, SC Mike Duvall
31 August 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Reggie Ruggiero
31 August 1984
NASCAR Darlington Dash Series Darlington, SC Mike Swaim
31 August 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Odessa, MO Steve Kinser 20
31 August 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Rickey Hood 40
31 August 1985
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
31 August 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Odessa, MO Brad Doty
31 August 1985
NASCAR Daytona Dash Series South Boston, VA Rob Moroso 100
31 August 1985
USAC Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Randy Standridge 40
31 August 1985
NASCAR Northwest Tour Tenino, WA Derrike Cope 100
31 August 1985
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Darlington, SC Darrell Waltrip 147
31 August 1985
ALL PRO Super Series Central Hialeah, FL Gary Balough 162
31 August 1985
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Kenny Haynes
31 August 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Mel Kenyon 50
31 August 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Doug Wolfgang
31 August 1985
STARS Racing Series Orrville, OH Larry Moore
31 August 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Madera, CA Rusty Rasmussen
31 August 1986
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Tim Richmond 367
31 August 1986
STARS Racing Series
Hillbilly 100
Pennsboro, WV Jack Boggs 100
31 August 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series [[Las Vegas International Spedrome|]] Rusty Rasmussen
31 August 1986
ACT Coors Tour
Vermont Milk Bowl
Barre, VT Robbie Crouch
31 August 1986
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Du Quoin, IL Dean Roper 200
31 August 1986
NEMA Hudson, NH Dave Humphrey 25
31 August 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson 50
31 August 1986
NARC Miller High Life Racing Series Calistoga, CA Jac Haudenschild
31 August 1986
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA Glen Fitzcharles
31 August 1986
Sprints on Dirt Ionia, MI Eric Slade
31 August 1986
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA Dave Kelly
31 August 1986
CART PPG Indy Car World Series Lexington, OH Bobby Rahal 84
31 August 1986
American Racing Series Lexington, OH Steve Millen 31
31 August 1986
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Bentley Warren
31 August 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Doug Wolfgang
31 August 1988
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series [[Nazareth Speedway (Dirt)|]] Brett Hearn 88
31 August 1988
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Cantley, QC, Canada Pat O'Brien
31 August 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Santa Maria, CA Brent Kaeding
31 August 1990
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Bobby Teeple
31 August 1990
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association Great Falls, MT Jesse Mota
31 August 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Bobby Allen
31 August 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Mechanicsburg, PA Smokey Snellbaker
31 August 1990
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Hinsdale, IL Steve Knepper
31 August 1990
Pavement Racing Organization Sprints Lakeland, FL Todd Schmidt
31 August 1991
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Jim Weber 150
31 August 1991
California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Rip Williams
31 August 1991
SMART Modified Tour Myrtle Beach, SC Billy Middleton
31 August 1991
STARS Racing Series Shinnston, WV Joe Meadows 100
31 August 1991
Super 8 Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Gary Balough
31 August 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Calistoga, CA Steve Kinser
31 August 1991
IMCA Flowmaster Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Garry Lee Maier
31 August 1991
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Pontoon Beach, IL Jack Hewitt
31 August 1991
United Limited Sprints Association Crystal, MI Spike LaCombe
31 August 1991
USAC Western Midget Car Series Carson City, NV Page Jones
31 August 1991
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association Rock Springs, WY Chuck Starr
31 August 1991
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Ronnie Johnson
31 August 1991
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Alexandria, MN Steve Kosiski
31 August 1991
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Jack Hewitt 30
31 August 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Agawam, MA Dick McCabe 100
31 August 1991
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Randy Varney
31 August 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Sammy Swindell
31 August 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Darlington, SC Dale Earnhardt 147
31 August 1991
Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Billy Moyer
31 August 1991
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Webster City, IA Rollie Frink
31 August 1991
United Speed Alliance Racing Late Model Series Ellisville, FL Mike McCrary, Jr. 100
31 August 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Port Royal, PA Lance Dewease
31 August 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Cottage Grove, OR Dave Blaney 35
31 August 1995
STARS Racing Series Middlebourne, WV Donnie Moran 50
31 August 1995
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Louisville, KY Brian Tyler 30
31 August 1996
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Braselton, GA Mike Cope 200
31 August 1996
Sprints on Dirt Marne, MI Gary Fedewa
31 August 1996
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Glenn Fitzcharles
31 August 1996
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Little Rock, AR Freddy Smith
31 August 1996
Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Terry Phillips
31 August 1996
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Independence, IA Rick Wendling
31 August 1996
North American Touring Car Championship Vancouver, BC, Canada Dominic Dobson 20
31 August 1996
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Beaver Dam, WI Donnie Beechler
31 August 1996
Mid-American Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Bobby Gutknecht
31 August 1996
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Odessa, TX Slick Yoemans
31 August 1996
ARTGO Challenge Series Lebanon, MO Joe Shear 100
31 August 1996
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Ronnie Poche
31 August 1996
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Mark Cassella 30
31 August 1996
International Supermodified Association Oswego, NY Chris Perley
31 August 1996
STARS Racing Series Shinnston, WV Tim Hitt 50
31 August 1996
USAC Skoal Western Midget Series Ventura, CA Jay Drake
31 August 1996
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Nashville, TN Dave Rezendes 255
31 August 1996
Interstate Racing Association Hartford, MI Donny Goeden
31 August 1996
NASCAR Busch Series Darlington, SC Terry Labonte 147
31 August 1996
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Corning, IA Joe Kosiski
31 August 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Frankie Kerr 30
31 August 1996
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Rip Williams
31 August 1996
SMART Modified Tour Myrtle Beach, SC Junior Miller
31 August 1996
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Sayre, AL Barry Martin 125
31 August 1997
PPG-Firestone Indy Lights Powered by Buick Vancouver, BC, Canada Cristiano da Matta 44
31 August 1997
Northeast Pro Stock Association Unity, ME Ben Rowe
31 August 1997
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Davey Hamilton 206
31 August 1997
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON, Canada Steve Paine
31 August 1997
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Jeff Gordon 367
31 August 1997
American Sprint Car Series Kellyville, OK Phil Butler
31 August 1997
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Du Quoin, IL Billy Thomas 100
31 August 1997
North American Touring Car Championship Vancouver, BC, Canada Neil Crompton 21
31 August 1997
ACDelco Iceman Series Toledo, OH Dave Kuhlman
31 August 1997
American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH John Lawhorn
31 August 1997
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Franklin, PA Logan Dernoshek
31 August 1997
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
31 August 1997
NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Gary Gorby
31 August 1997
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour West Richland, WA Kelly Tanner 126
31 August 1997
ACT Texaco-Havoline Late Model Series Barre, VT Pete Fecteau 104
31 August 1997
Southern United Professional Racing Series Forest Hill, LA Kenneth Mitcham
31 August 1997
North American Touring Car Championship Vancouver, BC, Canada Neil Crompton 11
31 August 1997
STARS Racing Series
Hillbilly 100
Pennsboro, WV Rod Conley 100
31 August 1997
MASCAR GM Goodwrench Maritime Tour Shediac, NB, Canada Doug Stokes
31 August 1997
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Bedford, PA Roy Deese, Jr.
31 August 1997
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Delaware, ON, Canada Sean Dupuis
31 August 1997
CART PPG World Series Vancouver, BC, Canada Mauricio Gugelmin 100
31 August 1997
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Wheel, TN Dale McDowell
31 August 1997
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Omaha, NE Joe Kosiski
31 August 1997
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Bowmanville, ON, Canada Tommy Kendall 40
31 August 1997
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Tommy Tarlton
31 August 1997
Southern United Professional Racing Series Forest Hill, LA Donald Watson
31 August 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Tyler Walker 40
31 August 1997
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Altus, OK David Starr
31 August 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Sammy Swindell 30
31 August 1997
ACT Flying Tiger 50 Series Barre, VT Cooper MacRitchie
31 August 1998
ACDelco Iceman Series Toledo, OH Jerry Cook
31 August 2001
Mid-America Racing Series Yellville, AR Mike Bowers
31 August 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Jeff Shepard 25
31 August 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Joliet, IL Bud Kaeding 30
31 August 2001
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
31 August 2002
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Wayne Noyes
31 August 2002
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Prestonburg, KY Eddie Carrier, Jr. 40
31 August 2002
USAC Ford Focus Midget Car Series Irwindale, CA Todd Hunsaker
31 August 2002
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Sumter, SC Gerald Mintz
31 August 2002
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Hibbing, MN Darrell Nelson
31 August 2002
ACT Dodge Tour Barre, VT Jean Paul Cyr 100
31 August 2002
USAC Western Regional Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Alex Harris 30
31 August 2002
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Marshfield, WI Terry Baldry 100
31 August 2002
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Lakeland, FL Wayne Morris
31 August 2002
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Waterford, CT Ted Christopher 150
31 August 2002
Mid-American Stock Car Series Francis Creek, WI Josh Bauer
31 August 2002
Sprint Car Racing Association Ventura, CA Damion Gardner 40
31 August 2002
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series West Plains, MO Rex McCroskey 40
31 August 2002
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Dustin Daggett
31 August 2002
USAC New Mexico-Arizona Regional Sprint Car Series Show Low, AZ Charles Davis, Jr. 30
31 August 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Mayetta, KS John Allen
31 August 2002
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Lakeland, FL Jason Sarvis 260
31 August 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Alvin Roepke 30
31 August 2002
Ontario Super Latemodel Racing Series Bowmanville, ON, Canada Jeff Hanley
31 August 2002
USA Modified Series Fort Wayne, IN John Gearhart
31 August 2002
Empire Super Sprint Series Drummondville, QC, Canada Bill Coffey 20
31 August 2002
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Lancaster, WI Joe Roe
31 August 2002
NASCAR Busch North Series Barre, VT Mike Olsen 150
31 August 2002
Topless Racing League Arkadelphia, AL David Gentry
31 August 2002
Topless Outlaw Racing Association Salina, KS Kyle Berck
31 August 2002
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Reed Sorenson 150
31 August 2002
PASS Super Late Model Series Hermon, ME Sam Sessions
31 August 2002
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Tyler Walker 30
31 August 2002
Florida Pro Series Ellisville, FL Doyle Boatwright 125
31 August 2002
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Travis Kittleson 125
31 August 2002
American Challenge Series Newport, TN Russell Fleeman 125
31 August 2002
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Tucson, AZ Rick Hendrix 25
31 August 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Tim Shaffer 25
31 August 2002
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Corpus Christi, TX Greg Davidson 125
31 August 2002
Colorado Late Model Association Commerce City, CO Brett Hallmark
31 August 2002
NASCAR Busch Series Darlington, SC Jeff Burton 74
31 August 2002
Love's Travel Stops and Country Stores ASCS Sooner Region Oil Center, OK Danny Jennings
31 August 2002
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Greg Johnson
31 August 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Kenny Merchant
31 August 2002
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Thompson, CT Richard Savary
31 August 2002
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Dick Shepherd
31 August 2002
Skoal Alstar Super Series Hepworth, ON, Canada Glenn Schnurr
31 August 2002
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series
ASCS Gulf South Region
Minden, LA Tim Crawley
31 August 2002
ARCA RE/MAX Series Winchester, IN Frank Kimmel 200
31 August 2002
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Shinnston, WV Rick Aukland 75
31 August 2002
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series East Smethport, PA David Lyon
31 August 2002
NEMA Oswego, NY Drew Fornoro 29
31 August 2002
NASCAR Winston West Series West Valley City, UT Austin Cameron 250
31 August 2002
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Columbus, MS Anthony Rushing
31 August 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Magnolia, MS Mike Herrington, Jr.
31 August 2002
Northern LateModel Racing Association Crary, ND Mike Balcaen
31 August 2002
USAC National Midget Series Marne, MI Bobby East 30
31 August 2002
Iceman Super Car Series North East, PA Junior Hanley
31 August 2003
Anglo-American Stock Car Auto Racing Corby, Northamptonshire, England Ben Collins 60
31 August 2003
York Triathlon Sprint Racing Series Franklin, PA Rod George
31 August 2003
Bridgestone presents the Champ Car World Series powered by Ford Denver, CO Bruno Junqueira 106
31 August 2003
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Weedsport, NY Billy Decker 100
31 August 2003
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Terry Labonte 367
31 August 2003
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Cresco, IA Ricky Logan 25
31 August 2003
Motorock Trans-Am Tour for the BFGoodrich Tires Cup Denver, CO Scott Pruett 59
31 August 2003
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series West Richland, WA Jeff Jefferson 125
31 August 2003
Main Event Racing Series Toledo, OH Rich Rohrer
31 August 2003
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Davey Ray 50
31 August 2003
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series Monett, MO Terry Phillips 40
31 August 2003
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Rising City, NE Steve Kempt
31 August 2003
Eagle Sprint Touring Series Rising City, NE Billy Alley 20
31 August 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Danny Lasoski 30
31 August 2003
Western Dirt Racing Tour Merced, CA Mike Johnson
31 August 2003
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Gaffney, SC Mike Duvall
31 August 2003
National Late Model Series Waynesville, GA Michael Lloyd
31 August 2003
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North Region Perry, NY George Kent 50
31 August 2003
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Mike Ordway 200
31 August 2003
UMP Challenge of Champions Haubstadt, IN Rodney Melvin
31 August 2003
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Erie, PA Dave Hess, Jr.
31 August 2003
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Rip Williams 50
31 August 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Pro Late Model Series Birmingham, AL J.R. Norris 100
31 August 2003
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Elko, MN Steve Carlson 100
31 August 2003
CASCAR Super Series Delaware, ON, Canada Peter Gibbons 300
31 August 2003
ASCS Sooner Region West Siloam Springs, OK Derek Drown
31 August 2003
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and United Trailers
ASCS Gulf South Region
Chatham, LA Gary Wright
31 August 2003
Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Long Sault, ON, Canada Matt Sheppard 100
31 August 2003
Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Justin Barger 25
31 August 2003
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Minot, ND Mark Dobmeier
31 August 2003
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON, Canada Stu Robinson, Jr.
31 August 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Cottage Grove, OR Kraig Kinser 40
31 August 2007
ASCS Gulf South Region
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Elm Mott, TX Brandon Berryman
31 August 2007
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Sarver, PA Chub Frank
31 August 2007
O'Reilly Midwest All Star Series Jacksonville, IL Jerrod Hull
31 August 2007
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Craig Rochelle
31 August 2007
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
31 August 2007
Southern Regional Racing Series Wheel, TN Lamar Scoggins
31 August 2007
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Lebanon, MO John L. Anderson
31 August 2007
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Pontoon Beach, IL Randy Korte
31 August 2007
Sprints on Dirt Rothbury, MI Ben Rutan
31 August 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Stevie Smith 35
31 August 2007
Empire Super Sprint Series presented by Jacobs Motorsports Granby, QC, Canada Steve Poirier 25
31 August 2007
ARCA RE/MAX Series Madison, IL Bryan Clauson 120
31 August 2007
USAC National Midget Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Beaver Dam, WI Jerry Coons, Jr. 30
31 August 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA David Ashley, Jr.
31 August 2008
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Millersburg, OH Tyler Walker 30
31 August 2008
ACT Late Model Tour Barre, VT Brad Leighton 200
31 August 2008
IndyCar Series in DIRECTV HD Detroit, MI Justin Wilson 87
31 August 2008
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Jeff Wildung
31 August 2008
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Long Sault, ON, Canada Pete Stefanski
31 August 2008
Paul Long Memorial Penn Township, PA Jeff Rine 50
31 August 2008
NASCAR Mexico Corona Series Querétaro, QUE, Mexico Waldemar Coronas 63
31 August 2008
Allstate Dirt LateModel Racing Association
O'Reilly MARS DIRTcar Series
Monett, MO Terry Phillips
31 August 2008
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Quincy, IL Jason Frankel
31 August 2008
Arkansas Motorsports Professionals Series Tuscumbia, AL Anthony Burroughs
31 August 2008
ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Dave Kuhlman
31 August 2008
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Minot, ND Greg Nikitenko
31 August 2008
Mr. DIRTcar 358-Modified Championship Series Long Sault, ON, Canada Danny O'Brien
31 August 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Franklin, PA Shane Clanton 50
31 August 2008
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Tazewell, TN Rick Rogers 50
31 August 2008
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Doug Didero 200
31 August 2008
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Seymour, WI Brooke Tatnell
31 August 2008
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Hillbilly 100
Middlebourne, WV Jimmy Owens 100
31 August 2008
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Kevin Swindell 30
31 August 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Marc Hurd
31 August 2008
World Dirt Racing League East Moline, IL John Kaanta
31 August 2008
CRA FWD Compacts Winchester, IN Brian Redmond 20
31 August 2008
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
Belleville, KS John L. Anderson
31 August 2008
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Calistoga, CA Johnny Rodriguez 25
31 August 2008
ARCA West Circle K Late Model Challenge Series Yakima, WA B.J. Tidrick 150
31 August 2008
Advance Auto Parts Super DIRTcar Series Weedsport, NY Alan Johnson 54
31 August 2008
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Fontana, CA Jimmie Johnson 250
31 August 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Joey Saldana 40
31 August 2008
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Billy Moyer
31 August 2008
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Steve Poirier 25
31 August 2008
USA Modified Series Angola, IN Justin Kazmar
31 August 2008
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Hunter Schuerenberg 30
31 August 2008
Advance Auto Parts Super DIRTcar Series Weedsport, NY Billy Decker 54
31 August 2011
Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship powered by Swan Energy Fairmont, MN Jason Hughes 30
31 August 2011
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Fairmont, MN Tad Reutzel
31 August 2011
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Fairmont, MN Dan Christopher
31 August 2012
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Hampton, GA Ty Dillon 130
31 August 2012
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series DuQuoin, IL Tyler Thomas 30
31 August 2012
Main Event Racing Series Birch Run, MI John VanDoorn 100
31 August 2012
Super Late Model Triple Crown Challenge Oregon, WI Travis Sauter 50
31 August 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Kerry Madsen 25
31 August 2012
Mid-American Stock Car Series Oregon, WI James Swan 40
31 August 2012
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Bill Balog 30
31 August 2012
Super Late Model Triple Crown Challenge Oregon, WI Travis Sauter 50
31 August 2012
Modified Racing Series Stafford Springs, CT Tommy Barrett 80
31 August 2012
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
31 August 2012
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Rothbury, MI Gregg Dalman
31 August 2012
NCRA Sprint Car Series Hays, KS Brian Brown
31 August 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Danny Holtgraver 30
31 August 2012
USMTS Casey's Cup powered by Swan Energy Lansing, MN Mike Sorensen 40
31 August 2012
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Bedford, PA Jason Covert
31 August 2012
ARCA Truck Series Xenia, OH Danny Jackson 100
31 August 2012
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Kevin Bradwell
31 August 2013
Midwest Open Wheel Association New Florence, MO Jerrod Hull
31 August 2013
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Port Royal, PA Jason Covert
31 August 2013
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Moberly, MO Jonathan Cornell
31 August 2013
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Kindersley, SK, Canada Kevin Wheeler
31 August 2013
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series
Calistoga, CA Bud Kaeding 30
31 August 2013
West Coast Late Model Shootout Oildale, CA Jeff Decker 30
31 August 2013
ARCA Midwest Tour Marshfield, WI Steve Holzhausen 100
31 August 2013
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Matt Miller
31 August 2013
Lee Fields Memorial Irvington, AL Hunter Robbins 100
31 August 2013
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series West Plains, MO Evan Ellis 50
31 August 2013
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Lone Star Region Abilene, TX Matt Covington
31 August 2013
Patriot Sprint Tour America Bradford, PA Justin Barger 25
31 August 2013
NCRA Southern Sport Modified Series West Siloam Springs, OK Joe Adams
31 August 2013
PASS Modified Series North Woodstock, NH Josh Brown
31 August 2013
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Waynesfield, OH Luke Hall
31 August 2013
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Newport, TN Lee Tissot
31 August 2013
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Rob Litton 40
31 August 2013
PASS South Super Late Model Series South Boston, VA Ross Kenseth 100
31 August 2013
NCRA Mod Lites Series Park City, KS Dillon Raffurty 15
31 August 2013
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Tim Shaffer 40
31 August 2013
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
Sun Prairie, WI Zach Daum 30
31 August 2013
South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Neil Conrad
31 August 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Donny Schatz 36
31 August 2013
Dakota Dunes Western Canada SLM Championship Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Wes Burton
31 August 2013
Bobby Isaac Memorial Hickory, NC Dave Garbo, Jr.
31 August 2013
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Terre Haute, IN Jerry Coons, Jr. 30
31 August 2013
PASS North Super Late Model Series North Woodstock, NH Joey Doiron 150
31 August 2013
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO Brad Looney
31 August 2013
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Deer Creek, MN Kyle Falck 20
31 August 2013
International Supermodified Association Oswego, NY Mike Lichty
31 August 2013
Serie ACT Montmagny, QC, Canada Alex Labbe 150
31 August 2013
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Fairbury, IL Jeff Curl
31 August 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Penn Township, PA Gregg Satterlee 40
31 August 2013
Steel Block Bandits Elm City, NC Russell Erwin
31 August 2013
PASS North Super Late Model Series North Woodstock, NH Joey Doiron 150
31 August 2013
Super Late Model Racing Series Harlan, IA Kyle Berck
31 August 2013
Wingless Auto Racing Series presented by Impact Signs Springfield, MO Austin Alumbaugh
31 August 2013
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth, OH Billy Moyer 50
31 August 2013
ASCS Frontier Region Great Falls, MT Joe Ramaker
31 August 2013
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Albany, GA Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. 50
31 August 2013
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Hampton, VA Kyle Ebersole 150
31 August 2013
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Calistoga, CA Rico Abreu 25
31 August 2013
CDM Super Late Model Series Presented by Indy Screen Print Aztec, NM R.C. Whitwell
31 August 2013
NASCAR Nationwide Series Hampton, GA Kevin Harvick 195
31 August 2013
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Deer Creek, MN Jason Hughes 40
31 August 2013
Jackson Speedway Touring Series
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region
Jackson, MN Brian Brown
31 August 2013
NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Brian Franz
31 August 2013
PASS Modified Series North Woodstock, NH Mark Lucas
31 August 2013
USAC Washington Ignite Midget Series Elma, WA Chase Goetz 25
31 August 2014
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Elma, WA Roger Crockett 30
31 August 2014
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Bowmanville, ON, Canada J.R. Fitzpatrick 51
31 August 2014
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Calistoga, CA Christopher Bell 30
31 August 2014
ASCS Frontier Region Great Falls, MT J.J. Hickle
31 August 2014
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Hillbilly 100
Ripley, WV Don O'Neal 100
31 August 2014
MARS DIRTcar Series Monett, MO Will Vaught 40
31 August 2014
Trans Am Championship
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class
Brainerd, MN Doug Peterson 40
31 August 2014
Vores Compact Touring Series Challenge Division Winchester, IN Ron Masters 20
31 August 2014
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Tyler Courtney 30
31 August 2014
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Bowmanville, ON, Canada Ryan Blaney 64
31 August 2014
Trick Shot Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Budds Creek, MD Jason Covert 35
31 August 2014
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Moberly, MO Brian Brown
31 August 2014
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Otto Sitterly 209
31 August 2014
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Jeff Wildung 25
31 August 2014
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series Tenino, WA Glenn Knutson
31 August 2014
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Kent Robinson
31 August 2014
Southern Thunder Late Model Series Norman Park, GA Evan Becton 40
31 August 2014
ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Logan Forler
31 August 2014
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Winchester, IN Trent Snyder 100
31 August 2014
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Penn Township, PA Darrell Lanigan 50
31 August 2014
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series
New Mexico Motor Racing Association
Tularosa, NM R.J. Johnson 30
31 August 2014
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series
Sunoco American Late Model Series
Danville, IL Brandon Sheppard 40
31 August 2014
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenville, MS Robbie Stuart 40
31 August 2014
USAC Silver Crown Series Du Quoin, IL Shane Cockrum 100
31 August 2014
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Hampton, GA Kasey Kahne 335
31 August 2014
Schaeffer Lubricants Monster Mini Stock Association Toccoa, GA Scott Morgan
31 August 2014
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
31 August 2014
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Francis Creek, WI Bill Balog 30
31 August 2014
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Rico Abreu 30
31 August 2014
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Columbus, MS Cliff Williams 40
31 August 2014
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Toccoa, GA Clayton Turner 25
31 August 2014
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Lewistown, IL Jacob Poel
31 August 2014
ARCA Truck Series Whitesville, KY Levi Mansfield 100
31 August 2014
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Gaffney, SC Dennis Franklin 40
31 August 2014
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Las Vegas, NV Shawn Buckley 30
31 August 2017
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Fairmont, MN Ryan Gustin 25
31 August 2017
Silver 1000 (Modified) Proctor, MN Bob Broking 30
31 August 2017
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Fairmont, MN Jake Masters 18
31 August 2017
Silver 1000 (Late Model) Proctor, MN Jimmy Mars 40
31 August 2017
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Fairmont, MN Joey Lium 18
31 August 2017
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Greenwood, NE Chad Simpson 40
31 August 2017
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Peoria, IL Jake Blackhurst
31 August 2018
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Spring Run, PA Devin Hart 25
31 August 2018
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Ringgold, GA Michael Page 51
31 August 2018
NCRA Modified Series Salina, KS Cody Schniepp
31 August 2018
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Locust Grove, AR Kaeden Cornell
31 August 2018
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Altamahaw, NC Nolan Allison 35
31 August 2018
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Calhan, CO Brian Lessig
31 August 2018
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Chad Blonde
31 August 2018
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Lincoln, IL Jeremy Nichols
31 August 2018
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series Jackson, MN Jack Dover
31 August 2018
MidSouth Sprint Car Association Paragould, AR Dale Howard
31 August 2018
NSA Shootout Great Falls, MT Eric Fisher
31 August 2018
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Pontoon Beach, IL Tyler Courtney 30
31 August 2018
Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Pontoon Beach, IL Paul Nienhiser
31 August 2018
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Williamson, NY Matt Hirschman
31 August 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental West Union, IA Lucas Schott 40
31 August 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
John Bradshaw Memorial
Junction City, KY Eddie Carrier, Jr. 30
31 August 2018
I-95 Late Model Challenge Fayetteville, NC Dustin Mitchell 30
31 August 2018
Unique eCigs Sportsman Series Hogansburg, NY Brianna Ladouceur
31 August 2018
Great Lakes Super Sprints Hudson, NC Gregg Dalman
31 August 2018
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Calhan, CO Brian Cross
31 August 2018
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Paragould, AR Billy Moyer, Jr. 41
31 August 2018
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Dakota Dillin
31 August 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Sheldon Haudenschild 30
31 August 2018
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Mackeyville, PA Kyle Smith
31 August 2018
FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance Prosperity, WV Benji Hicks 40
31 August 2018
Valenti Modified Racing Series Stafford Springs, CT Richard Savary 80
31 August 2018
George and Russ Scheffler Memorial Race Beaver Dam, WI Scott James 40
31 August 2018
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Calhan, CO Ryan Moser
31 August 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Brewerton, NY Danny Varin 25
31 August 2018
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis West Union, IA Kyle Falck 20
31 August 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Association Seymour, WI Brandon McMullen
31 August 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Attica, OH Tim Shaffer
31 August 2018
Allegheny Sprint Tour Sarver, PA Chad Hill
31 August 2018
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Sweetwater, TN Bobby Zaiontz
31 August 2018
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series presented by Schwartzmiller Ground Maintenance Conneaut, OH Chris Schneider
31 August 2018
NOW600 Northern Nevada Micros Winged A-Class Division Battle Mountain, NV Ron Teel
31 August 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Sweetwater, TN Jordon Mallett
31 August 2018
Race of Champions Four Cylinder Dash Series Williamson, NY Tyler Catalano
31 August 2018
High Plains Late Model Series Calhan, CO Virgil Randall 20
31 August 2018
Northwest Focus Midget Series Alger, WA Nick Evans
31 August 2018
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Donnellson, IA Will Vaught 40
31 August 2018
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Marshalltown, IA Pat Graham
31 August 2018
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Challenge presented by Pace Performance West Union, IA Ben Moudry 20
31 August 2018
NOW600 Series Mountain West Region Winged A-Class Division presented by Hoosier Tire
NOW600 Series Mile High Micros
Calhan, CO Dylan Riggs
31 August 2018
American Ethanol Modified Tour presented by Allstar Performance Hartford, MI Curt Spalding 30
31 August 2018
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Farmer City, IL Mike Harrison 35
31 August 2018
NOW600 Northern Nevada Micros Winged Outlaw Division Battle Mountain, NV Rod Smith
31 August 2018
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Calhan, CO Shad Cooper 15
31 August 2018
Sunoco American Late Model Series Farmer City, IL Shannon Babb 35
31 August 2018
BRP Modified Tour Knox Dale, PA Mike Maresca
31 August 2018
Hillbilly 50 Middlebourne, WV Jacob Hawkins 50
31 August 2019
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Montgomery, AL Donald Crocker 75
31 August 2019
Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series Hibbing, MN Kyle Peterlin
31 August 2019
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Ohio Region Peebles, OH Steven Partin 15
31 August 2019
ARCA Menards Series Du Quoin, IL Christian Eckes 100
31 August 2019
Bandit Big Rig Series Pensacola, FL Luke Whitmire 30
31 August 2019
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Dusty Leonard
31 August 2019
Power 600 Series Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Cameron LaRose
31 August 2019
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Oswego, NY Justin Bonsignore 150
31 August 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Fort Morgan, CO Dakota Dillin
31 August 2019
FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance Middlebourne, WV Brent Trimble
31 August 2019
Passione Flooring & Interiors East Coast Mini Stock Tour Geary, NB, Canada Dave Matthews
31 August 2019
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Dusty Moore 30
31 August 2019
Outlaw Midgets Innisfil, ON, Canada Mike Bradley
31 August 2019
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Betchelsville, PA Andy Ressler
31 August 2019
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Locust Grove, AR Ben Waggoner
31 August 2019
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Stock Non-Wing Division Tulsa, OK Frank Flud
31 August 2019
Colorado Alliance Sport Compacts Tour Fort Morgan, CO Ryan Holbeck
31 August 2019
International Supermodified Association Oswego, NY Mike Lichty
31 August 2019
Minnesota Micro Sprint Series Brainerd, MN Tyler Rabenberg
31 August 2019
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Anthony Macri 25
31 August 2019
Pirelli GT4 America Sprint Class Watkins Glen, NY Ian James 23
31 August 2019
TCR Australia Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Jason Bright 16
31 August 2019
Speed Tour Regional Sprintcar Series Hermiston, OR Kyle Alberding 30
31 August 2019
Fortress Building Products Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg
31 August 2019
ARCA Midwest Tour Wisconsin Dells, WI Ty Majeski 100
31 August 2019
NASCAR XFINITY Series Darlington, SC Cole Custer 147
31 August 2019
Great Lakes Super Sprints Auburn, MI Dustin Daggett
31 August 2019
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports
Jackson, MN Thomas Kennedy
31 August 2019
Late Model Truck Series Las Vegas, NV Cody Cambensy 35
31 August 2019
Ontario Modifieds Racing Series powered by Torque Builders Peterborough, ON, Canada Alex Cuzzila
31 August 2019
K&M Tool and Die Mel Kenyon Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Colin Grissom 50
31 August 2019
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Modern Chevrolet North Region Rural Retreat, VA Kenny Peeples, Jr.
31 August 2019
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab Milton, FL Joseph Joiner 30
31 August 2019
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Fort Morgan, CO Jeremy Frenier
31 August 2019
Wicked Energy Gum Focus Midgets presented by Cognitive Warriors Alger, WA Tristin Thomas
31 August 2019
Dwarf Cars of Arizona Peoria, AZ Cory Brown
31 August 2019
NCRA Mod Lites Series Park City, KS Randy Bryan
31 August 2019
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Larry Phillips Memorial
Wheatland, MO Jesse Stovall 40
31 August 2019
Power 600 Series Restricted Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ J.W. Henderson
31 August 2019
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Kenny Tremont, Jr. 101
31 August 2019
Interstate Sprint Car Series Cottage Grove, OR Bailey Hibbard
31 August 2019
Top Gun Series Pure Stock Division Warrensburg, MO Spencer Reiff
31 August 2019
Midwest Compact Touring Series Lane Automotive North Division Kalamazoo, MI Todd Metz, Jr. 40
31 August 2019
Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series Harlan, IA Corey Zeitner
31 August 2019
Bobby Isaac Memorial Hickory, NC Sam Mayer 150
31 August 2019
NSA Shootout Great Falls, MT Kelly Miller
31 August 2019
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Austin Williams 22
31 August 2019
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Winged A-Class Division Tulsa, OK Frank Flud
31 August 2019
Kajun Mini Stock Association Locust Grove, AR Heath Minor
31 August 2019
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil Byram, MS Timothy Culp 35
31 August 2019
SECA-SRI Thunder Bomber Shoot Out Tour presented by Lanny Irby Race Cars Lancaster, SC Josh Hellams
31 August 2019
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Freddie Rahmer
31 August 2019
FIA Formula 3 Championship Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Pedro Piquet 17
31 August 2019
Paynter Dixon Touring Car Masters Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Aaron Seton 5
31 August 2019
IMCA Wild West Modified Tour Rock Springs, WY Zane DeVilbiss
31 August 2019
Western Midget Racing Ventura, CA Brody Fuson
31 August 2019
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
RacinBoys.com ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awning, and Wraps
Eldon, MO Robbie Price
31 August 2019
FIA Formula 2 Championship Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Nyck de Vries 2
31 August 2019
VP Racing Fuels Summer Shootout Series West Lebanon, NY Whitey Slavin 30
31 August 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Mile High Region Fort Morgan, CO Skylar Rhoades
31 August 2019
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth, OH Jonathan Davenport 50
31 August 2019
NCMA Sprint Car Series Stockton, CA Justin Kawahata 25
31 August 2019
Mastell Brothers Touring Series Jackson, MN Mike Mueller
31 August 2019
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Enrico Bettera 14
31 August 2019
Louisiana Late Model Racing Series Chatham, LA Mason Jordan
31 August 2019
Renegade Winter Late Model Series Pithara, WAU, Australia Cody Avins
31 August 2019
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Brad Doty Classic
Attica, OH Brock Zearfoss
31 August 2019
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Fort Morgan, CO Brad Willox
31 August 2019
P3 Racing Shirts Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Brad Barrow
31 August 2019
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Frankie Herr 25
31 August 2019
NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Danny Jennings
31 August 2019
TC America TC Class Watkins Glen, NY Paul Terry 19
31 August 2019
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Jake Hesson
31 August 2019
Casey's Hunt for the USMTS National Championship powered by Summit Deer Creek, MN Brandon Davis 40
31 August 2019
Green Mountain Gear-Heads Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Dan Douville
31 August 2019
Top Gun Series B-Mod Division Warrensburg, MO Gunner Martin
31 August 2019
Serie Sportsman Quebec presented by Technically Engineered Ceramic Montmagny, QC, Canada Dominic Jacques 100
31 August 2019
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Cody DeMarmels
31 August 2019
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Calistoga, CA Dominic Scelzi 25
31 August 2019
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ John Cornell
31 August 2019
MidSouth Sprint Car Association West Memphis, AR Eddie Gallagher
31 August 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Tyler Johnson
31 August 2019
Arnold Motor Supply USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Challenge presented by Pace Performance Deer Creek, MN Kris Jackson 20
31 August 2019
Canadian-American Outlaw Sprint Car Series Minot, ND Kyle Fedyk
31 August 2019
Arnold Motor Supply USRA American Racer Stock Car Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis Deer Creek, MN Mitch Hovden 20
31 August 2019
IMCA Wild West SportMod Tour Rock Springs, WY Danny Concelman
31 August 2019
TC America TCR Class Watkins Glen, NY Michael McCann, Jr. 17
31 August 2019
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Lancaster, SC Zack Mitchell 40
31 August 2019
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters
Sweetwater, TN Randy Hannagan
31 August 2019
PuremaX HART Non-Wing Micro Series Wayne City, IL Matt Veatch
31 August 2019
Wingless Sprint Series North Bend, OR Trent Carter
31 August 2019
Schaeffer's Oil Fall Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels Summertown, TN Donald McIntosh 50
31 August 2019
Midwest Truck Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Levon VanDerGeest 50
31 August 2019
Allegheny Sprint Tour Sarver, PA Kyle Colwell
31 August 2019
American Super Cup Series Morris, IL Jessica Talley 20
31 August 2019
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Waverly, OH Justin Grant
31 August 2019
Maritime League of Legends Geary, NB, Canada Braden Langille
31 August 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Eldon, MO Thomas Meseraull
31 August 2019
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Fort Morgan, CO Doug Beaman
31 August 2019
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Wayne City, IL Brad Strunk
31 August 2019
Australian Prototype Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Paul Trengove 12
31 August 2019
NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Dan Powers
31 August 2019
Blancpain GT World Challenge America Watkins Glen, NY Daniel Serra, Toni Vilander 51
31 August 2019
American Crate All-Star Series presented by PPM Rural Retreat, VA Ross White
31 August 2019
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Fairbury, IL Nick Hoffman
31 August 2019
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Brandon McMullen
31 August 2019
Top Gun Series E-Mod Division Warrensburg, MO Steven Makar
31 August 2019
Ferrari Challenge Trofeo Pirelli Asia Pacific Oyama, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan Go Max 15
31 August 2019
Western Outlaw Pure Stock Series Kellyville, OK Johnathan Jarvis
31 August 2019
Intermountain Outlaw Modified Series Hermiston, OR Jentry Pisca
31 August 2019
Knightworks Design OSCAAR Hot Rod Series Hagersville, ON, Canada Steve Book
31 August 2019
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Tony Stewart
31 August 2019
Lone Star Legacy Series Houston, TX Peyton Michel 20
31 August 2019
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Port Royal, PA Max Blair 33
31 August 2019
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Ardmore, OK Colby Smith
31 August 2019
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Logan Schuchart 40
31 August 2019
We Buy Junk Cars Mississippi Factory Stock Series Winfield, AL Scooter Ware
31 August 2019
IMCA Wild West Stock Car Tour Rock Springs, WY Levi Card
31 August 2019
PA Sprint Series York Haven, PA Devin Adams
31 August 2019
ASCS Southwest Region Vado, NM Kyle McCutcheon
31 August 2019
North East Mini Stock Tour Barre, VT Matt Kimball
31 August 2019
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Jeff Wildung
31 August 2019
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Greenbush, MN Michael Bryant
31 August 2019
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Auburn, MI Dustin Daggett
31 August 2019
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Jason Barney 25
31 August 2019
Southern Ontario Sprints Brighton, ON, Canada Dylan Westbrook 25
31 August 2019
Indy Lights Presented by Cooper Tires Portland, OR Rinus VeeKay 35
31 August 2019
Speedway Sedan Digest Street Stock Gold Cup Series Pithara, WAU, Australia Warren Oldfield 20
31 August 2019
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Restricted Division Tulsa, OK Ryan Timms
31 August 2019
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Fort Morgan, CO Travis Kroskob
31 August 2019
Porsche Mobil 1 Supercup Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Dylan Pereira 11
31 August 2019
Delmarva Chargers Delmar, DE Chris Martinez
31 August 2019
United Championship Racing Alliance Blue Ridge, GA Jason Welshan
31 August 2019
Pirelli GT4 America SprintX Class
GT4 America East
Watkins Glen, NY Sean Quinlan, Greg Liefooghe 25
31 August 2019
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Innisfil, ON, Canada Connor James
31 August 2019
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Fairbury, IL Mike McKinney
31 August 2019
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Fairbury, IL Frank Heckenast, Jr. 40
31 August 2019
Top Gun Series Modified Division Warrensburg, MO Dustin Hodges
31 August 2019
Ontario Outlaw Super Late Model Series presented by Canadian Concrete Expo Hagersville, ON, Canada Phil Bozell 75
31 August 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil RMMRA Midget Series Pueblo, CO Ryan Oerter
31 August 2019
Living Lighting Canada OSCAAR Pro Sprint Series Hepworth, ON, Canada Daniel Hawn
31 August 2019
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series
Greenbush, MN Rob Caho, Jr.
31 August 2019
TCR Asia Series Bang Saen, Thailand Diego Moran 10
31 August 2019
I-95 Late Model Challenge Elm City, NC Mike Rouse 40
DRIVERS BORN ON August 31
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Alan Cress Stayton, OR August 31, 1979
Antonio Felix da Costa Lisbon, Portugal August 31, 1991
Billy Vukovich, III Fresno, CA August 31, 1963 November 25, 1990
Bruce Borchardt Lafayette, CO August 31, 1982
C.J. Faison Felton, DE August 31, 1993
Cal Johnson Ashland, VA August 31, 1921 November 27, 2007
Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND August 31, 1988
Cole Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS August 31, 1996
D.J. Casey Halifax, NS August 31, 1994
Daniel Knoll Amherst, NY August 31, 1963
Daniel Knoll, Jr. Amherst, NY August 31, 1963
Don Hoffman Garden Grove, IA August 31, 1941 November 15, 2018
Gary Moore Horse Shoe, NC August 31, 1948
Gary Peterson Long Beach, CA August 31, 1951
Jeremy Petty Smolan, KS August 31, 1982
Joie Chitwood, Jr. Tampa, FL August 31, 1943
Lance Jackson Kingsburg, CA August 31, 1966
Lou Kennedy, Jr. Winnipeg, MB August 31, 1962
Matt Bell Los Altos, CA August 31, 1985
Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK August 31, 1986
Michael House Murfreesboro, TN August 31, 1987
Mike Cronin, Jr. La Verne, CA August 31, 1973
Pete Arnold Bellaire, TX August 31, 1943
Raymond Sommer Mouzon, France August 31, 1906 September 10, 1950
Roy Sherman St. Louis, MO August 31, 1909 October 20, 1968
Scott Alexander Dartmouth, NS August 31, 1968
Scott Mayer Franklin, WI August 31, 1964
Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH August 31, 1993
Snooks Defoor Chatsworth, GA August 31, 1940 May 8, 2016
Steven Padgett Madisonville, TX August 31, 1967
Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA August 31, 1978
Vince Gambacorta Ellington, CT August 31, 1954