From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


August 3 History
RACES HELD ON August 3
Date Series Track Winner Laps
3 August 1914
AAA Champ Car Series Galveston, TX Ralph Mulford 20
3 August 1946
AAA Big Car Series Washington, PA Bill Holland
3 August 1947
AAA Midwest Big Car Series Salem, IN Tommy Hinnershitz
3 August 1947
AAA Eastern Big Car Series Dover, NJ Ted Horn
3 August 1947
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Troy Ruttman
3 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Scott Township, PA Norm Notman
3 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Morristown, NJ Wally Campbell
3 August 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Horse Pasture, VA Bobby Myers
3 August 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Buddy Shuman
3 August 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series Minot, ND Herschel Buchanan 25
3 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Walt Sprague
3 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Mike Little
3 August 1952
NASCAR Short Track Division Wilmington, DE Charles Dyer 200
3 August 1952
AAA Stock Car Series Richmond, VA Jack McGrath 200
3 August 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship North Platte, NE Cal Fisher
3 August 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Weaverville, NC E.C. Ramsey 30
3 August 1952
FIA World Championship for Drivers Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Alberto Ascari 18
3 August 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship West Chester, OH Dick Linder
3 August 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship East Stroudsburg, PA Otto Harwi 30
3 August 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wilson, NC Banks Simpson 25
3 August 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Latrobe, PA Jerry Carver 20
3 August 1953
All State Racing Stock Car Club Woodhaven, NY Les Ley 25
3 August 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Richwood Speedway|]] Neal Sceva
3 August 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Richmond, VA Sam DiRusso 20
3 August 1955
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Bill Slater 25
3 August 1955
AAA National Midget Car Series Evendale, OH Gene Force
3 August 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Belmont, CA Ted Hansen 20
3 August 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Wally Gore 25
3 August 1956
USAC Stock Car Short Track Division
USAC Stock Car Pacific Coast Division
San Bernardino, CA Troy Ruttman
3 August 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Bob Cameron 20
3 August 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Darrell Dake 50
3 August 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Dean Pelton 25
3 August 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Winston-Salem, NC Curtis Turner 150
3 August 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Minot, ND Johnny Beauchamp 100
3 August 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Evendale, OH Leroy Warriner
3 August 1956
NASCAR Grand National Oklahoma City, OK Jim Paschal 200
3 August 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Budd Olsen
3 August 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Lenny Brown
3 August 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Carl Burris
3 August 1957
USAC Stock Car Series Knoxville, TN Sherman Utsman
3 August 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Don White 100
3 August 1957
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Red Bolduc 50
3 August 1957
MARC Racing Series Fort Wayne, IN Jack Farris 100
3 August 1957
American Racing Drivers Club Manassas, VA Tony Bonadies
3 August 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Minot, ND Bob Burdick 100
3 August 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Danny Woolford 19
3 August 1957
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Ed Bellinger 25
3 August 1957
NASCAR Modified National Championship Harrington, DE Ken Marriott 25
3 August 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Warren, MI George Amick
3 August 1957
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady
3 August 1957
NASCAR Midget Division Islip, NY Johnny Coy
3 August 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Gene Hartley
3 August 1958
FIA World Championship for Drivers Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Tony Brooks 15
3 August 1958
American Racing Drivers Club Trenton, NJ Bobby Marshman
3 August 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Hibbing, MN Bob Burdick 20
3 August 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Trenton, NJ Bob Malzahn 100
3 August 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Al DeAngelo
3 August 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Hibbing, MN Bob Burdick 30
3 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Ezell, VA Emanuel Zervakis 25
3 August 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Canfield, OH Bob McLean
3 August 1960
NASCAR Grand National Midfield, AL Ned Jarrett 200
3 August 1960
Empire Raceways Modified Div Menands, NY Rene Charland 30
3 August 1960
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Ted Stack 25
3 August 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Columbus Junction, IA Ernie Derr 10
3 August 1962
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Asheville, NC Dick Plemmons 125
3 August 1962
NASCAR Modified Special National Championship Midfield, AL Donnie Allison
3 August 1962
American Racing Drivers Club Freeport, NY Wiggles Johnston
3 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bill Slater 25
3 August 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
3 August 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Columbus Junction, IA Ernie Derr 25
3 August 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Lou Lazzaro 50
3 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Jackie McLaughlin 25
3 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Emanuel Zervakis 25
3 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Marshall Sargent 20
3 August 1962
NASCAR Grand National Ringgold, GA Joe Weatherly 200
3 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Dennis Zimmerman 25
3 August 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Cam Gagliardi 20
3 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Ed Flemke 25
3 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 100
3 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady 25
3 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hampton, VA Gene Lovelace 50
3 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Fats Caruso 25
3 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown 400
3 August 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Bill Wimble 25
3 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 200
3 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Gene Gamache
3 August 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Valley View, OH Ronnie Duman
3 August 1963
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Don Collins 50
3 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Bob Tester 25
3 August 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Billy Cantrell
3 August 1963
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Dick Hutcherson 50
3 August 1966
California Racing Association Gardena, CA George Benson
3 August 1966
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Keith James 25
3 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Catamount, VT Marcel Godard 30
3 August 1968
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Billy Rafter 30
3 August 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Don MacTavish
3 August 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 30
3 August 1968
American Racing Drivers Club Hershey, PA Johnny Coy
3 August 1968
NEMA Oxford, ME George Monsen
3 August 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series Dayton, OH Al Smith
3 August 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 75
3 August 1968
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series San Bernardino, CA Don Noel 100
3 August 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 50
3 August 1968
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Newt Palm 36
3 August 1968
ARCA Racing Series Louisville, KY Jim Robinson 500
3 August 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN P.B. Crowell
3 August 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Clinton, MS Freddy Fryar
3 August 1968
NASCAR Grand Touring Hampton, GA Donnie Allison 167
3 August 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 100
3 August 1969
Utica-Rome Speedway - NASCAR Charger Division Vernon, NY Bill Matzel 20
3 August 1969
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Ernie Derr 100
3 August 1969
USAC National Sprint Car Series Long Pond, PA Sam Sessions
3 August 1969
Utica-Rome Speedway - Mini Stock Division Vernon, NY Al Golley 15
3 August 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Smokey Boutwell
3 August 1969
American Racing Drivers Club Fulton, NY Dutch Schaefer
3 August 1969
USAC National Sprint Car Series Long Pond, PA Sam Sessions
3 August 1969
FIA World Championship for Drivers Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Jacky Ickx 14
3 August 1969
USAC Stock Car Series Dover, DE A.J. Foyt 158
3 August 1969
Utica-Rome Speedway - NASCAR Modified Division Vernon, NY Lou Lazzaro 100
3 August 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series East Moline, IL Steve Cannon
3 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Butch Lindley 40
3 August 1972
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Tom Boucher 100
3 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Richie Panch 40
3 August 1973
ARCA Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Tom Colella 100
3 August 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series Victoria, BC, Canada Bobby Olivero
3 August 1973
NEMA Malta, NY Dave Humphrey 25
3 August 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Jimmy Mairs 30
3 August 1973
Schaefer World Series for Modifieds Sarver, PA Andy Lutz 35
3 August 1973
California Racing Association Clovis, CA Billy Wilkerson
3 August 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Jerry Cook
3 August 1973
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Gene Prosser
3 August 1973
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer 100
3 August 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY J.C. Gratton
3 August 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Ray Hendrick 50
3 August 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Dickie Boswell 200
3 August 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Ray Hendrick 50
3 August 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT John Rosati 35
3 August 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 30
3 August 1974
Schaefer World Series for Modifieds Mercer, PA Ralph Quarterson 35
3 August 1974
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
3 August 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Irwindale, CA Ivan Baldwin 25
3 August 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard 100
3 August 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Nick Rescino 150
3 August 1975
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Ron Bouchard 30
3 August 1975
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Gary Bettenhausen
3 August 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Schererville, IN Sleepy Tripp
3 August 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine
3 August 1975
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA David Pearson 200
3 August 1975
USAC Stock Car Series Odessa, MO Butch Hartman 150
3 August 1975
NEMA Winchester, NH Dave Humphrey
3 August 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Robbie Crouch
3 August 1975
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Steve Howard
3 August 1975
FIA World Championship for Drivers Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Carlos Reutemann 14
3 August 1975
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Lenny Boyd
3 August 1976
Super DIRT Series Ransomville, NY Mert Hulbert 100
3 August 1977
Super DIRT Series Middletown, NY Gary Balough 100
3 August 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Schererville, IN Sheldon Kinser
3 August 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Randy Ford
3 August 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Tommy Houston 50
3 August 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Morgan Shepherd 200
3 August 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Tommy Houston 50
3 August 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
3 August 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Doug Hewitt
3 August 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Huntsville, AL Buddy Broome 101
3 August 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Callaway, VA Jimmy Hensley 100
3 August 1980
United Racing Club Nazareth, PA Todd Rittenhouse
3 August 1980
NASCAR North Tour St. Felicien, QC, Canada Beaver Dragon 80
3 August 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Dacono, CO Odie Robertson 30
3 August 1980
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Stan Fox
3 August 1980
Five Star Series Hepworth, ON, Canada Wayne Howden 50
3 August 1980
USAC National Midget Car Series Liberty, IN Lonnie Caruthers
3 August 1980
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Geoffrey Bodine 75
3 August 1980
European Formula Two Series Pergusa, Sicily, Italy Siegfried Stohr
3 August 1980
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Rusty Wallace 200
3 August 1980
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Rich Vogler
3 August 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Roseville, CA Mark Welch
3 August 1980
CART PPG Indy Car World Series Watkins Glen, NY Bobby Unser 62
3 August 1980
Sprints on Dirt Merritt, MI Jerry Carmen
3 August 1980
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Neil Bonnett 188
3 August 1980
All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Danny Smith
3 August 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT John Rosati 30
3 August 1980
Toledo 200 Toledo, OH Junior Hanley 100
3 August 1981
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Thorold, ON, Canada Will Cagle 100
3 August 1981
CRC Super DIRT Series Thorold, ON, Canada Will Cagle 100
3 August 1982
CRC Super DIRT Series Ransomville, NY Will Cagle 82
3 August 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Holland, NY George Kent, Jr. 50
3 August 1983
MSPA Late Model Series Merritt, MI Kris Patterson 50
3 August 1983
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Weedsport, NY Pete Bicknell
3 August 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Randy Ford
3 August 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Sarver, PA Bobby Davis, Jr. 35
3 August 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ John Blewett, Jr. 100
3 August 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverhead, NY Don Howe
3 August 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Brett Bodine 100
3 August 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Doug Hewitt 30
3 August 1984
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Plymouth, WI Joe Corrigan
3 August 1984
Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Lenny Krautheim, III
3 August 1984
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Todd Gibson 30
3 August 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Kinser 30
3 August 1984
NARC Miller High Life Series Hanford, CA Wally Pankratz
3 August 1985
American Racing Drivers Club Fonda, NY Nokie Fornoro
3 August 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Pontoon Beach, IL Brad Doty
3 August 1985
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Greg Lessard 30
3 August 1985
USAC Washington Supermodified Series Victoria, BC, Canada Dave Fitzgerald
3 August 1985
USA World 50 Paducah, KY Larry Moore 50
3 August 1985
NCRA Late Model Series Pocola, OK Larry McDaniels
3 August 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Abbottstown, PA Bobby Allen
3 August 1985
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Brownsburg, IN Bob Schacht 150
3 August 1985
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Hampton, VA Tommy Ellis 200
3 August 1985
NASCAR Coors Tour Catamount, VT Randy LaJoie 100
3 August 1985
ALL PRO Super Series Clinton, MS Freddy Fryar 206
3 August 1985
SCCA Robert Bosch-VW Super Vee Championship Elkhart Lake, WI Davy Jones 15
3 August 1985
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN John Naida
3 August 1985
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
3 August 1986
ASA National Tour Hagersville, ON, Canada Bob Senneker 300
3 August 1986
USAC Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Sheldon Kinser 50
3 August 1986
Barber Saab Pro Series Madison, IL Willy Lewis 23
3 August 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Kokomo, IN Rocky Hodges
3 August 1986
Empire Super Sprint Series Weedsport, NY Gordy Button
3 August 1986
Can-Am Championship Madison, IL Lou Sell 60
3 August 1986
ACT Coors Tour St. Pie, QC, Canada Beaver Dragon 159
3 August 1986
NASCAR Winston West Series Calgary, AB, Canada Bill Schmitt 500
3 August 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Brad Noffsinger
3 August 1986
ECAR E-Z Wider Challenge Series Madison, IL Calvin Fish 34
3 August 1987
APlus/Skoal Bandits Super DIRT Series Thorold, ON, Canada Jimmy Horton
3 August 1987
ASA National Tour Hagersville, ON, Canada Butch Miller 300
3 August 1987
FIA Formula 3000 Intercontinental Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Julian Bailey 45
3 August 1987
Player's GM Motorsport Challenge East Hagersville, ON, Canada Ron Fellows 40
3 August 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Eagle, NE Sleepy Tripp
3 August 1988
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Bob Park 201
3 August 1988
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Wilmot, WI Billy Moyer
3 August 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Rich Vogler
3 August 1990
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shootout Series
Golden State Sprint Car Series
Chico, CA Randy Tiner
3 August 1990
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Holts Summit, MO Gary Webb
3 August 1990
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association Alger, WA Mike Wasina
3 August 1990
USAC Speedrome Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Ted Hines
3 August 1990
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Little Rock, AR Tommie Estes, Jr.
3 August 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Kinser 30
3 August 1990
STARS Racing Series Guysville, OH Jack Boggs
3 August 1990
ARCA Quality Clutches Figure-8 Series Mason, MI Robbie Loving
3 August 1990
Sprints on Dirt Ovid, MI Jeff Bloom
3 August 1990
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Attica, OH Jac Haudenschild 30
3 August 1990
NEMA Oswego, NY Drew Fornoro
3 August 1990
Empire Super Sprint Series Brewerton, NY Mal Lane
3 August 1990
United Racing Club Budds Creek, MD Mike Miller
3 August 1990
ARTGO Challenge Series Kalamazoo, MI Ted Musgrave 100
3 August 1991
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Gary Fedewa
3 August 1991
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Meridian, ID Randy Tolsma
3 August 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Frankie Kerr
3 August 1991
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Richmond, VA Gary Balough 200
3 August 1991
NASCAR Winston West Series Tenino, WA Bill Schmitt 200
3 August 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Brownsburg, IN Bobby Labonte 200
3 August 1991
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Lealand McSpadden
3 August 1991
Southern United Professional Racing Series Texarkana, AR Rusty Cummings
3 August 1991
Super Modified Racing Association El Cajon, CA Paul Durant
3 August 1991
NEMA
American Racing Drivers Club
Oswego, NY Russ Stoehr
3 August 1991
Empire Super Sprint Series Cantley, QC, Canada Mal Lane
3 August 1991
Forrest Rogers Memorial Bechtelsville, PA Billy Pauch
3 August 1991
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty
3 August 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hagerstown, MD Dave Blaney
3 August 1991
United Limited Sprints Association Owendale, MI Spike LaCombe
3 August 1991
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Little Rock, AR Sammy Swindell
3 August 1991
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Richmond, VA Reggie Ruggiero 200
3 August 1991
True Value International Race of Champions Brooklyn, MI Rusty Wallace 50
3 August 1991
USAC FF2000 National Championship Topeka, KS Craig Taylor 25
3 August 1991
Belleville Midget Nationals Belleville, KS Jack Hewitt
3 August 1991
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Odessa, TX Keith Riethmeyer
3 August 1991
Northern Auto Racing Club
Golden State Sprint Car Series
Chico, CA Kevin Pylant
3 August 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Lebanon, NY Steve Kinser
3 August 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout
Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup
Sarver, PA Jeff Swindell
3 August 1993
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Webster City, IA Rick Wendling
3 August 1993
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Scott Hansen 251
3 August 1993
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Ransomville, NY Brett Hearn
3 August 1994
ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Indianapolis, IN Ken Schrader 104
3 August 1994
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Doug Kalitta 30
3 August 1995
American Late Model Series Orrville, OH Charlie Swartz
3 August 1995
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series West Lebanon, NY Jeff Heotzler 100
3 August 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Mechanicsburg, PA Dave Blaney 20
3 August 1995
CASCAR Super Series West Calgary, AB, Canada Kevin Dowler
3 August 1995
NASCAR SuperTruck Series by Craftsman Brownsburg, IN Mike Skinner 150
3 August 1995
IMCA MAC Tools Winner Series Stuart, IA Rick Brown
3 August 1995
CASCAR Super Series West Calgary, AB, Canada Dan Shirtliff
3 August 1996
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Eastaboga, AL Ross Martin
3 August 1996
American Sprint Car Series Little Rock, AR Garry Lee Maier
3 August 1996
KARS 358-Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Tom Leach
3 August 1996
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series
USAC Skoal Western Midget Series
Belleville Midget Nationals
Belleville, KS Robby Flock
3 August 1996
SCCA Pro Racing World Challenge S Class Trois-Rivieres, QC, Canada Shane Lewis
3 August 1996
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
Brickyard 400
Speedway, IN Dale Jarrett 160
3 August 1996
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Elkin, NC Freddy Smith 100
3 August 1996
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Odessa, TX Slick Yoemans 100
3 August 1996
Cajun Sprinters Association [[L.A. Raceway|]] Mike Dupuy
3 August 1996
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Jay Sherston 30
3 August 1996
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Pocola, OK Rex McCroskey 40
3 August 1996
American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Shane Yoder
3 August 1996
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Greenville, SC Hal Goodson 200
3 August 1996
SCCA Pro Racing World Challenge T Class Trois-Rivieres, QC, Canada Lou Gigliotti
3 August 1996
Forrest Rogers Memorial Bechtelsville, PA Ray Swinehart
3 August 1996
Northern Auto Racing Club
Budweiser Golden State Challenge Series
Chico, CA Bobby McMahan 30
3 August 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Hagerstown, MD Steve Smith 20
3 August 1996
Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Tony Cardin 40
3 August 1996
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Antigonish, NS, Canada Jim Cilley 150
3 August 1996
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Rip Williams 30
3 August 1996
STARS Racing Series Portsmouth, OH Rick Aukland 75
3 August 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Kelly Kinser 40
3 August 1996
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Chatsworth, GA Dale McDowell 50
3 August 1996
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Randy Koch
3 August 1996
Northeast Winners Series Kerens, WV Dave Groves
3 August 1996
UMP Outlaw Nationals LaSalle, IL Billy Moyer
3 August 1996
North American Touring Car Championship Trois-Rivieres, QC, Canada Dominic Dobson 20
3 August 1996
Tampa Bay Auto Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Keith Butler
3 August 1996
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Springville, UT Sean Monroe 125
3 August 1997
Empire Super Sprint Series West Haven, VT Jeff Thomas
3 August 1997
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Trois-Rivieres, QC, Canada Tommy Kendall 55
3 August 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Kenny Jacobs 40
3 August 1997
Australian Touring Car Championship Sydney, NSW, Australia Alan Jones 16
3 August 1997
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Baldwyn, MS Mike Head
3 August 1997
Australian Touring Car Championship Sydney, NSW, Australia Peter Brock 18
3 August 1997
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Haubstadt, IN Marshall Green 100
3 August 1997
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Terry Phillips
3 August 1997
FIA Formula 3000 International Championship Speilberg, Austria Juan Pablo Montoya 48
3 August 1997
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Port Colborne, ON, Canada Jim Gabriel, Jr.
3 August 1997
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Burbach, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany Frank Schmickler
3 August 1997
Interstate Racing Association Manitowoc, WI Dave Moulis
3 August 1997
Australian Touring Car Championship Sydney, NSW, Australia Glenn Seton 18
3 August 1997
UMP Outlaw Nationals Medaryville, IN Dan Sturgeon
3 August 1997
Masters of Formula 3 Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Tom Coronel
3 August 1997
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East
Calgary, AB, Canada Dave Whitlock
3 August 1997
PPG-Firestone Indy Lights Powered by Buick Trois-Rivieres, QC, Canada Tony Kanaan 50
3 August 1998
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Thorold, ON, Canada Alan Johnson
3 August 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Middletown, NY Stevie Smith 25
3 August 1999
Toyota NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Hobby Stock Division Donnellson, IA Ryan Meyer
3 August 1999
Toyota NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Modified Division Donnellson, IA Kevin Cale
3 August 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Garry Lee Maier
3 August 1999
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series LaSalle, IL Rick Aukland 75
3 August 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series
USAC MCI WorldCom Western Midget Car Series
Eagle, NE Dave Darland 40
3 August 2000
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Brownsburg, IN Joe Ruttman 200
3 August 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Craig Dollansky 30
3 August 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series
USAC MCI WorldCom Western Midget Car Series
Belleville, KS Jay Drake 25
3 August 2000
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Charleston, IL Roger Long
3 August 2001
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Sarver, PA Mike Blose
3 August 2001
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Farmer City, IL Bob Pierce
3 August 2001
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region McCook, NE Randi Miller
3 August 2001
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Toledo, OH Junior Hanley 100
3 August 2001
Budweiser I-5 Outlaw Late Models Portland, OR Eric Sayre 35
3 August 2001
NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Hobby Stock Division Slayton, MN David Ross
3 August 2001
Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Forks, ND Brad Seng
3 August 2001
USAC WorldCom National Midget Car Series
USAC WorldCom Western Midget Car Series
Belleville, KS Dave Darland 25
3 August 2001
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Bob Martin
3 August 2001
United States Modified Touring Series Quincy, IL Mike Spaulding 40
3 August 2001
Supermodified Racing League Madera, CA Troy Regier 30
3 August 2001
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH John Gill
3 August 2001
United Sprint Car Series Blue Ridge, GA Kenny Adams
3 August 2001
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Brownsburg, IN Jack Sprague 200
3 August 2001
Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Susquehanna, PA Bill Bailey
3 August 2001
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Birch Run, MI Gene Lee Gibson 30
3 August 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser 35
3 August 2001
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Superior, WI Pat Doar
3 August 2001
NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Modified Division Slayton, MN Chris Prussman
3 August 2002
FASCAR Pro Modified Tour Lakeland, FL J.F. McClellan
3 August 2002
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco St. Eustache, QC, Canada Jacques Laperle 154
3 August 2002
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Western Midget Car Series
Belleville Midget Nationals
Belleville, KS Dave Darland 40
3 August 2002
ACT Dodge Tour Oxford, ME Ricky Rolfe 100
3 August 2002
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Braselton, GA Wayne Willard 150
3 August 2002
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Oswego, NY Pete Brittain
3 August 2002
Forrest Rogers Memorial Bechtelsville, PA Meme DeSantis
3 August 2002
National Late Model Series Phenix City, AL Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.
3 August 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Doug Ingalls 50
3 August 2002
Western Dirt Racing Tour Antioch, CA John Silva
3 August 2002
American Le Mans Series Trois-Rivieres, QC, Canada David Brabham, Jan Magnussen 166
3 August 2002
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series Pocola, OK Jeff Taylor 40
3 August 2002
USAC Western Regional Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Todd Ellison 30
3 August 2002
FASCAR Pro Modified Tour New Smyrna Beach, FL Jerry Symons
3 August 2002
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Dave Kuhlman
3 August 2002
The Historical Big One Rossburg, OH Donny Schatz
3 August 2002
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Imperial, PA Tim Hitt
3 August 2002
Supermodified Racing League Madera, CA Lonnie Adamson 40
3 August 2002
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Jennerstown, PA Bobby Gill 250
3 August 2002
True Value International Race of Champions Speedway, IN Dale Jarrett 40
3 August 2002
Skoal Alstar Super Series Hepworth, ON, Canada Steve Laking
3 August 2002
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Bardstown, KY Bob Pierce
3 August 2002
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Tracy, CA Jeff Anthony
3 August 2002
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Kyle, TX Mark Chrudimsky 125
3 August 2002
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Darren Coffell
3 August 2002
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Tenino, WA Gary Lewis 125
3 August 2002
Northern LateModel Racing Association Mandan, ND Mitch Johnson
3 August 2002
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Barry Roscoe
3 August 2002
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association [[SAAGA Int'l Speedway|]] Wade Nygaard
3 August 2002
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Placerville, CA Billy Wallace
3 August 2002
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI John Sernett
3 August 2002
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Inverness, FL Mike Bresnahan 125
3 August 2002
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Riverhead, NY Ed Flemke, Jr. 200
3 August 2002
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Batesburg, SC Ed Basey
3 August 2002
Love's Travel Stops and Country Stores ASCS Sooner Region Lawton, OK Zach Chappell
3 August 2002
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series LaSalle, IL Chad Guinn 100
3 August 2002
Great Lakes Outlaw Sprint Series Quincy, MI Danny Smith
3 August 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Davey Nall
3 August 2002
PASS Super Late Model Series Epping, NH Sam Sessions
3 August 2002
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Hillard Miller
3 August 2002
NASCAR Busch Series Brownsburg, IN Greg Biffle 200
3 August 2002
USA Modified Series Schererville, IN Jason Dietsch
3 August 2002
CASCAR EMCO Western Series Quesnel, BC, Canada Daryl Harr 150
3 August 2002
Speed Truck Challenge El Cajon, CA Lee Hatch
3 August 2002
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series South Boston, VA Justin Hobgood 150
3 August 2002
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Portsmouth, OH Chub Frank 100
3 August 2002
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Winston, MO Al Purkey
3 August 2002
USAC New Mexico-Arizona Regional Sprint Car Series Aztec, NM Tom Ball 30
3 August 2002
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Jim Dandy, Jr.
3 August 2002
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE, Canada John Flemming
3 August 2002
Colorado Late Model Association Fort Morgan, CO Bill Sabin
3 August 2003
FIA Formula One World Championship Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Juan Pablo Montoya 67
3 August 2003
Bridgestone presents the Champ Car World Series powered by Ford Elkhart Lake, WI Bruno Junqueira 34
3 August 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Beaver Dam, WI Daryn Pittman 35
3 August 2003
Champ Car Toyota Atlantic Championship presented by Yokohama Trois-Rivieres, QC, Canada A.J. Allmendinger 45
3 August 2003
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
Brickyard 400
Speedway, IN Kevin Harvick 160
3 August 2003
American Le Mans Series Trois-Rivieres, QC, Canada Frank Biela, Marco Werner 169
3 August 2003
FASCAR Pro Modified Tour New Smyrna Beach, FL Jerry Symons
3 August 2003
Formula Ford 2000 Zetec Championship Elkhart Lake, WI Charlie Kimball 12
3 August 2003
Porsche Supercup Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Frank Stippler
3 August 2003
Northern LateModel Racing Association Mandan, ND Mike Balcaen
3 August 2003
USAC SLVRA Port-O-Call Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jim Waters 38
3 August 2003
UMP Summernationals
UMP Challenge of Champions
Danville, IL Shannon Babb
3 August 2003
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE, Canada Gordie Ryan
3 August 2003
Great Lakes Outlaw Sprint Series Kokomo, IN Danny Smith
3 August 2003
PASS Super Late Model Series Wiscasset, ME Ben Rowe 150
3 August 2004
Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Ransomville, NY Danny Johnson 100
3 August 2004
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Mason City, IA Rick Eckert
3 August 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Midwest Series Kaukauna, WI Steve Carlson 211
3 August 2005
USAC Speedrome Regional Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Travis Young 50
3 August 2005
USAC Speedrome Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Stephanie Mockler 50
3 August 2005
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Robbie Whitchurch 25
3 August 2005
USAC Speedrome Kenyon Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Chris Windom 50
3 August 2005
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Sarver, PA Tim Fuller 100
3 August 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores
ASCS Midwest Region
Greenwood, NE Brian Brown
3 August 2005
O'Reilly USMTS National Tour Oskaloosa, IA Brad Pinkerton 30
3 August 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Kraig Kinser 40
3 August 2006
Big 8 Late Model Series Lake Geneva, WI Jeremy Miller
3 August 2006
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
National Sprint Tour
York Haven, PA Chad Layton 15
3 August 2006
National Sprint Tour
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
York Haven, PA Lance Dewease 25
3 August 2006
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour
NativePoker.com Empire Super Sprint Series
Knoxville, IA Johnny Anderson
3 August 2006
O'Reilly USMTS National Tour Central Region Knoxville, IL Kelly Shryock 30
3 August 2006
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Quincy, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
3 August 2006
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
World Dirt Racing League
Masters
New Richmond, WI Darren Miller 50
3 August 2006
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Bobby Michnowicz 20
3 August 2006
USAC Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Brian Tyler 100
3 August 2007
ASCS Patriot Region Ransomville, NY George Suprick, III 25
3 August 2007
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Elkin, NC Tanner Swanson 35
3 August 2007
Empire Super Sprint Series presented by Jacobs Motorsports
Bar's Leaks United Racing Club
Mechanicsburg, PA Ed Aikin
3 August 2007
United Rebel Sprint Series Jetmore, KS Kirby Hagans
3 August 2007
O'Reilly USMTS National Tour Central Region Bloomfield, IA Kelly Shryock 35
3 August 2007
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Paducah, KY Cory Kruseman 30
3 August 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Beaver Dam, WI Jason Solwold 40
3 August 2007
Midsouth Racing Association Locust Grove, AR Dusty Johnston
3 August 2007
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Lebanon, MO Ken Essary
3 August 2007
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour
Empire Super Sprint Series presented by Jacobs Motorsports
Knoxville, IA Shane Stewart 20
3 August 2007
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Delaware, ON, Canada Nick Gullatta 100
3 August 2007
USA Modified Series Fort Wayne, IN Bud Perry
3 August 2007
Southern Regional Racing Series
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series
Columbus, MS Chris Wall
3 August 2007
American Racing Drivers Club Minersville, PA Randy Monroe, Jr.
3 August 2007
National Late Model Series Lafayette, AL Jeremy Faircloth
3 August 2007
Advance Auto Parts Super DIRTcar Series Brewerton, NY Dale Planck 100
3 August 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association
McCool Junction, NE John L. Anderson
3 August 2007
Bollhoff Rivnut SUPERPRO Series Fort Wayne, IN Rob Buckley
3 August 2007
American Racing Drivers Club Minersville, PA Drew Heistand
3 August 2007
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
3 August 2007
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Mechanicsburg, PA Todd Shaffer 25
3 August 2007
O'Reilly Midwest All Star Series Jacksonville, IL Joey Moughan
3 August 2007
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Jacksonville, IL Steve Sheppard, Jr.
3 August 2007
Independent Racing Series Kerens, WV Jared Hawkins
3 August 2008
Unified Force Race Championship Super Late Model Tour presented by Comcast
Earl Hill Memorial
Middlebourne, WV Tim Dohm 51
3 August 2008
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Jacob Wilson 50
3 August 2008
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Mike Hess 30
3 August 2008
V8 Supercars Series Winton, VIC, Australia Garth Tander 40
3 August 2008
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON, Canada Jeff Hanley
3 August 2008
FIA Formula One World Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Heikki Kovalainen 70
3 August 2008
FIA GP2 Series Mogyorod, Hungary Sebastien Buemi 28
3 August 2008
PASS South Super Late Model Series Dillon, SC Justin Wakefield 125
3 August 2008
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Brandon, SD Tim Shaffer 30
3 August 2008
United Rebel Sprint Series Liberal, KS C.J. Johnson
3 August 2008
Ontario Dirt Late Models Port Colborne, ON, Canada Boom Briggs
3 August 2008
Idaho 200 Post Falls, ID Gary Lewis 200
3 August 2008
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE John Nicholson
3 August 2008
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Long Pond, PA Carl Edwards 200
3 August 2008
Ozark Mountain Midget Series California, MO Phillip Heavelow 20
3 August 2008
Porsche Supercup Mogyorod, Hungary Damien Faulkner
3 August 2008
V8 Supercars Series Winton, VIC, Australia Will Davison 40
3 August 2008
Northern LateModel Racing Association Mandan, ND Troy Schill
3 August 2008
Brodix Tournament of Champions
Sprints on Dirt
Knoxville, IA Jason Johnson 30
3 August 2008
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
Topeka, KS Terry Phillips
3 August 2009
USMTS Casey's General Stores National Tour Central States Region Fort Dodge, IA Ryan Gustin 30
3 August 2009
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Long Pond, PA Denny Hamlin 200
3 August 2009
Advance Auto Parts Super DIRTcar Series Thorold, ON, Canada Matt Sheppard 100
3 August 2010
Street Stock Little Dream Rice Lake, WI Jay Kesan 30
3 August 2010
ASA Midwest Tour Kaukauna, WI Johnny Sauter 150
3 August 2010
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Farley, IA Andy Eckrich
3 August 2010
ASA Oregon Chain Truck Tour Kaukauna, WI John Wood 30
3 August 2010
USRA Dart Iron Man Challenge Algona, IA Jake Masters 20
3 August 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Fulton, NY Steve Kinser 30
3 August 2010
USMTS Casey's General Stores National Tour Farm Boy BBQ Sauce Central States Region presented by Arnold Motor Supply Algona, IA Kelly Shryock 28
3 August 2010
United Rebel Sprint Series Liberal, KS Raymond Seemann
3 August 2011
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Bechtelsville, PA Jeff Strunk
3 August 2011
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Shawano, WI Darrell Lanigan 50
3 August 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions West Fargo, ND Tim Shaffer 30
3 August 2011
USAC Western Dirt Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Bradley Morris 20
3 August 2011
USAC Western Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Nick Carlson 17
3 August 2011
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Ventura, CA Johnathon Henry 30
3 August 2011
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour Alta, IA Chris Abelson
3 August 2011
Street Stock Little Dream Rice Lake, WI Tim Johnson 30
3 August 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV Knoxville, IA Brooke Tatnell
3 August 2012
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Late Model Tour
Sunoco American Late Model Series
Mount Pleasant, MI Ryan VanderVeen
3 August 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Lucas Wolfe 40
3 August 2012
ADRA Dirt Late Model Championship Series Jackson, OH Tim Dohm 25
3 August 2012
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Doug Coby 150
3 August 2012
FAST 305 Championship Series Attica, OH Paul Weaver
3 August 2012
International Supermodified Association Delaware, ON, Canada Ryan Coniam
3 August 2012
Serie ACT-Castrol Valley-Junction, QC, Canada Patrick Laperle 150
3 August 2012
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and K S Sales & Service Attica, OH Rob Chaney
3 August 2012
United Rebel Sprint Series Belleville, KS Luke Cranston
3 August 2012
USAC Eastern Ignite Midget Series Altamahaw, NC Jared Irvan 30
3 August 2012
Template Body Racing Association Smithton, PA Neil Brown 100
3 August 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Eagle, NE Bryan Clauson 30
3 August 2012
ARCA CRA Super Series Birch Run, MI Johnny VanDoorn 125
3 August 2012
Southern Regional Racing Series Ringgold, GA Aaron Ridley
3 August 2012
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Auburn, MI Ryan Grubaugh 25
3 August 2012
USMTS National Championship Series Tipton, IA Stormy Scott 50
3 August 2012
USAC Western Dirt Ignite Midget Series Watsonville, CA Parker Colston 20
3 August 2012
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Rob Caho, Jr.
3 August 2012
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Kyle Hirst 30
3 August 2012
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Central City, PA Jason Covert
3 August 2012
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Buckwalter 25
3 August 2012
NCRA Late Model Series
MARS DIRTcar Series
Eagle, NE John L. Anderson
3 August 2012
Idaho 200 Post Falls, ID Garrett Evans 200
3 August 2012
ADRA Dirt Late Model Championship Series Jackson, OH Doug Drown 25
3 August 2012
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West
Newton, IA Corey LaJoie 150
3 August 2013
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr. 40
3 August 2013
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Chase Elliott
3 August 2013
Granite State Pro Stock Series Winchester, NH Barry Gray 100
3 August 2013
Rory Price Memorial Monroe, WA Matt Hein 30
3 August 2013
Steel Block Bandits Hagerstown, MD Gene Knaub
3 August 2013
Idaho 200 Post Falls, ID Blake Williams 200
3 August 2013
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Sayre, AL Mark Day
3 August 2013
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE, Canada John Flemming 98
3 August 2013
CDM Super Late Model Series Presented by Indy Screen Print Las Cruces, NM Bumper Jones
3 August 2013
SRL S2 Tour Series Madera, CA Ryan Cansdale 40
3 August 2013
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Phenix City, AL William Thomas 50
3 August 2013
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Marne, MI Brian Campbell 125
3 August 2013
Cooper Tires USF2000 Championship Powered by Mazda Lexington, OH Neil Alberico 13
3 August 2013
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Bill Balog 30
3 August 2013
King of the West Sprint Car Series Stockton, CA Dominic Scelzi
3 August 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series
USA Nationals
New Richmond, WI Tim McCreadie 100
3 August 2013
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Waterford, CT Keith Rocco
3 August 2013
ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT Jerry Brey
3 August 2013
ADRA DirtMasters Challenge Washington, WV Jacob Hawkins 30
3 August 2013
NASCAR Nationwide Series Newton, IA Brad Keselowski 250
3 August 2013
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Lawrenceburg, IN Justin Grant
3 August 2013
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series
Stick Elliott Memorial
Gaffney, SC Dennis Franklin 40
3 August 2013
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON, Canada Brandon Watson
3 August 2013
PASS South Super Late Model Series Kenly, NC Daniel Hemric 150
3 August 2013
Cooper Tires USF2000 Championship Powered by Mazda Lexington, OH Neil Alberico 20
3 August 2013
USAC Honda National Dirt Midget Series
Belleville Midget Nationals
Belleville, KS Christopher Bell 40
3 August 2013
NEMA Lites Plattsburgh, NY Ian Cumens
3 August 2013
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Little Rock, AR Jack Sullivan 35
3 August 2013
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Bulls Gap, TN Billy Ogle, Jr. 50
3 August 2013
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Winston-Salem, NC Ryan Preece 199
3 August 2013
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Living Legends Dream Race
Port Royal, PA Ryan Taylor 30
3 August 2013
United Rebel Sprint Series Belleville, KS Brian Herbert
3 August 2013
OSCAAR Modified Series Peterborough, ON, Canada Gary McLean
3 August 2013
PASS Pro Late Model Series Kenly, NC Trevor Noles 50
3 August 2013
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Phenix City, AL Mark Whitener
3 August 2013
American Super Cup Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Cody Erdmann
3 August 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series
Ironman 55
Pevely, MO Craig Dollansky 55
3 August 2013
Southern Texas Late Model Series Edna, TX G.W. Hessong
3 August 2013
USAC Washington Ignite Midget Series Alger, WA Chase Goetz 20
3 August 2013
NEMA Plattsburgh, NY John Zych, Jr.
3 August 2013
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Danny Faria, Jr. 30
3 August 2013
Valenti Modified Racing Series Scarborough, ME Stephen Masse 100
3 August 2013
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Knoxville 360 Nationals
Knoxville, IA Shane Stewart 25
3 August 2013
Serie Sportsman Quebec St. Pie, QC, Canada Mike LaVoie
3 August 2013
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS Chris Wall
3 August 2013
ACT Late Model Tour
Serie ACT
St. Pie, QC, Canada Jimmy Hebert 145
3 August 2013
Super Late Model Racing Series Norfolk, NE Kyle Berck
3 August 2013
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Jeff Babcock
3 August 2013
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Chatsworth, GA Mike Marlar 40
3 August 2013
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Long Pond, PA Ryan Blaney 54
3 August 2013
Pro Mazda Championship presented by Cooper Tires Lexington, OH Matthew Brabham 20
3 August 2014
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia James Courtney 65
3 August 2014
FIA World Touring Car Championship Termas de Rio Hondo, Argentina Jose Maria Lopez
3 August 2014
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Snetterton, Norfolk, England Josh Webster
3 August 2014
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Magione, Umbria, Italy Andrea Fontana 15
3 August 2014
IMCA Late Model Sunday Series Stuart, IA Todd Cooney 20
3 August 2014
Indy Lights Presented by Cooper Tires Lexington, OH Jack Harvey 40
3 August 2014
Serie Stock V6 Queretaro, QUE, Mexico Jose Antonio Ibarra 64
3 August 2014
FIA World Touring Car Championship Termas de Rio Hondo, Argentina Jose Maria Lopez
3 August 2014
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Snetterton, Norfolk, England Josh Webster
3 August 2014
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Magione, Umbria, Italy Brandon Maisano 24
3 August 2014
Dunlop V8 Supercar Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Paul Dumbrell 29
3 August 2014
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Monett, MO Rodney Sanders 40
3 August 2014
NASCAR Toyota Series Queretaro, QUE, Mexico Homero Richards 157
3 August 2014
FIA F3 European Championship Speilberg, Austria Antonio Fuoco
3 August 2014
Capitani Classic Knoxville, IA Ian Madsen 25
3 August 2014
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Long Pond, PA Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 160
3 August 2014
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Speilberg, Austria Earl Bamber
3 August 2014
Verizon IndyCar Series Lexington, OH Scott Dixon 90
3 August 2014
Winged Outlaw Figure-8 Series Whitesville, KY Mike Hadley, Jr.
3 August 2014
FIA F3 European Championship Speilberg, Austria Antonio Giovinazzi
3 August 2014
Pro Mazda Championship presented by Cooper Tires Lexington, OH Garett Grist 20
3 August 2014
Texas Roadhouse North East Mini Stock Tour Loudon, NH Justin Larsen
3 August 2014
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Magione, Umbria, Italy Lance Stroll 26
3 August 2014
United Rebel Sprint Series Belleville, KS Luke Cranston
3 August 2014
Cooper Tires USF2000 Championship Powered by Mazda Lexington, OH Florian Latorre 18
3 August 2014
Idaho 200 Post Falls, ID Trevor Emond
3 August 2015
F4 Chinese Championship Jinzhan, Chaoyang, China Julio Acosta
3 August 2015
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Farley, IA Jesse Stovall 50
3 August 2015
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Thorold, ON, Canada Mat Williamson 100
3 August 2016
California Lightning Sprints Ventura, CA Bobby Michnowicz 25
3 August 2016
USAC Western Dirt HPD Midget Championship Ventura, CA Daniel Anderson 25
3 August 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing Four Cylinder Series Marathon, NY Mike Robinson
3 August 2016
USAC National Midget Series
Chad McDaniel Memorial
Beloit, KS Bryan Clauson 35
3 August 2016
Fight Night All Star Street Stock Series Marathon, NY Jonathan Carpenter
3 August 2016
Supreme Enduro Series Algona, IA Craig Brotherton 200
3 August 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Hobby Stock Division Columbus, NE Lance Mielke
3 August 2017
Northern LateModel Racing Association Ada, MN Ricky Weiss 25
3 August 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Sport Compacts Division Columbus, NE Brooke Fluckiger
3 August 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network Knoxville, IA Tim Shaffer
3 August 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series SportMod Division Columbus, NE Austin Svoboda 20
3 August 2017
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Springfield, MO Tyler Wolff 40
3 August 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Stock Car Division Columbus, NE Jason Wilkinson
3 August 2018
Central Wisconsin Steel Frame Challenge Series Plover, WI Carson Sillars 20
3 August 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Blake Egeland
3 August 2018
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series
Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series
Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week
Peebles, OH R.J. Conley 40
3 August 2018
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Cottage Grove, OR Jason Solwold
3 August 2018
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Gas City, IN Matthew Hedrick
3 August 2018
Badgerland Challenge Sportsman Oregon, WI Jason Thoma 20
3 August 2018
Midwest Street Stock Championship
What Up Dog 40
Farmer City, IL Jeremy Nichols 40
3 August 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products B-Mod Division Kansas City, KS Tim Powell
3 August 2018
Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division White City, OR Shawn Whitney
3 August 2018
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Greenwood, NE Bill Leighton, Jr.
3 August 2018
Can-Am Western Late Model Series Estevan, SK, Canada Aaron Turnbull 25
3 August 2018
Action Sprint Tour Powered by RaceRivalz Ohsweken, ON, Canada Jacob Dykstra 20
3 August 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Britt, IA Luke Daniels
3 August 2018
NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS J.D. Johnson 15
3 August 2018
Great Lakes Super Sprints Hartford, MI Gregg Dalman
3 August 2018
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division White City, OR Ryan Diatte
3 August 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products Modified Division Kansas City, KS Mark Schafman
3 August 2018
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Lima, OH Jamie Miller
3 August 2018
United Rebel Sprint Series Belleville, KS Jake Bubak
3 August 2018
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Lake Odessa, MI Steve Irwin
3 August 2018
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Bloomington, IN Ryan Barr
3 August 2018
Hutchinson Grand Nationals - AAA Modified Division Hutchinson, KS Kendall Kemp
3 August 2018
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Waverly, OH Brandon Wimmer
3 August 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Pevely, MO Jerry Coons, Jr.
3 August 2018
Texas Wing Modified Association Elm Mott, TX Koty Adams
3 August 2018
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Waverly, OH Matt Westfall
3 August 2018
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division White City, OR Tim Fitzpatrick 20
3 August 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products Stock Car Division Kansas City, KS Brett Heeter
3 August 2018
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Watkins Glen, NY Brett Moffitt 41
3 August 2018
Midwest Compact Touring Series Birch Run, MI Adam Krzykowski 30
3 August 2018
Central States Region Super Cups Morris, IL Jamie Domski 15
3 August 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Humboldt, KS Zack VanderBeek 40
3 August 2018
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Gas City, IN Chett Gehrke 20
3 August 2018
Southern Texas Late Model Series Crandall, TX Cody Leonard 25
3 August 2018
CARS Response Energy Late Model Stock Tour Hickory, NC Josh Berry 138
3 August 2018
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Chad Blonde
3 August 2018
Stock Light Goiania, Goias, Brazil Raphael Reis 29
3 August 2018
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Dustin Stroup
3 August 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com Knoxville, IA Carson Macedo 20
3 August 2018
Central Wisconsin Steel Frame Challenge Series Plover, WI Travis Volm 20
3 August 2018
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Doug Coby 150
3 August 2018
MARS Racing Series
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com
Bloomington, IN Kent Robinson 40
3 August 2018
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Pensacola, FL Augie Grill 50
3 August 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Ironman 55
Pevely, MO Rico Abreu 55
3 August 2018
Badgerland Challenge Late Models Oregon, WI Brian Beale 30
3 August 2018
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Steve Duderstadt
3 August 2018
Midwest Mod-Lite Racing Series Kansas City, KS Dillon Raffurty
3 August 2018
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA John Hoing
3 August 2018
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Belgrade, MT David Hoiness
3 August 2019
North Texas Mod Lites Ennis, TX Dana Chittenden
3 August 2019
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Kenly, NC Ricky Locklair, Jr.
3 August 2019
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Chemung, NY Patrick Emerling
3 August 2019
Midwest Dash Series Wausau, WI Patrick Thicke 30
3 August 2019
Washington Midget Racing Association
POWRi BCRA Lucas Oil Midget Series
Monroe, WA Garrett McLees 25
3 August 2019
Ontario Modifieds Racing Series powered by Torque Builders Hamilton, ON, Canada John Baker, Jr.
3 August 2019
Nebraska Modified Lites North Platte, NE Scott Naggatz
3 August 2019
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Ironman 55
Pevely, MO Sheldon Haudenschild 55
3 August 2019
North State Modified Series presented by Protect the Harvest Madera, CA Scott Winters 60
3 August 2019
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Greenville, MS Cole Burns
3 August 2019
Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric Rossburg, OH Harvey Yoder 15
3 August 2019
Top Gun Series Pure Stock Division Warrensburg, MO Jason Ryun
3 August 2019
Midwest Mini Sprint Association North Vernon, IN Rod Henning
3 August 2019
NHSTRA Street Stock Battle for the Belt Claremont, NH Chase Curtis
3 August 2019
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Hartford, SD Craig Hansich
3 August 2019
Louisiana Late Model Racing Series Chatham, LA Tanner Kellick 30
3 August 2019
CARS Late Model Stock Tour Hickory, NC Ryan Repko 138
3 August 2019
Texas Sprint Series Abilene, TX Jeff Emerson
3 August 2019
Queenston Chevrolet-Buick-GMC OSCAAR Modified Series Peterborough, ON, Canada Shawn Chenoweth
3 August 2019
NASCAR XFINITY Series Watkins Glen, NY Austin Cindric 82
3 August 2019
Nevada Outlaws Dwarf Cars Lovelock, NV Joe Frock
3 August 2019
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Boone, IA Myles Michehl
3 August 2019
TCR Europe Series Oschersleben, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany Daniel Lloyd 16
3 August 2019
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Austin Bellemare
3 August 2019
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship
USAC Pennsylvania Midget Week
Newmanstown, PA Logan Seavey 40
3 August 2019
American Ethanol Late Model Tour
Wood Tic
Merritt, MI Rusty Schlenk 74
3 August 2019
Australian Prototype Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia David Barram 14
3 August 2019
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Ohio Region
Peebles, OH Steven Partin
3 August 2019
FIA Formula 2 Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Nicholas Latifi 37
3 August 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech North Texas Region Restricted Division Greenville, TX Thomas Hall, Jr.
3 August 2019
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Woodstock, GA Terry Gray
3 August 2019
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL Casey Roderick 125
3 August 2019
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Adam Taylor 20
3 August 2019
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Waverly, OH Danny Smith 25
3 August 2019
Maritime League of Legends Oyster Bed Bridge, PE, Canada Braden Langille
3 August 2019
MidSouth Sprint Car Association West Memphis, AR Eddie Gallagher
3 August 2019
Ontario Modifieds Racing Series powered by Torque Builders Hamilton, ON, Canada John Baker, Jr.
3 August 2019
FAST on Dirt Orrville, OH Dean Jacobs
3 August 2019
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab Summertown, TN Ashton Winger 40
3 August 2019
NSMS Street Stock Series Madera, CA Howard Holden 50
3 August 2019
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Greenville, MS Cole Burns
3 August 2019
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge USA by Yokohama
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge Canada by Yokohama
Elkhart Lake, WI Roman De Angelis 14
3 August 2019
Sport Compact Dirt Racing Association Modoc, SC Jonathan Sarratt
3 August 2019
Race of Champions Super Stocks Chemung, NY Lee Sharpsteen
3 August 2019
Russian Circuit Racing Series S1600 Class Moscow, Moscow Oblast, Russia Vasiliy Korablev 16
3 August 2019
Western Outlaw Pure Stock Series Ardmore, OK Brad Costello
3 August 2019
Valenti Modified Racing Series Scarborough, ME Tony Ricci 75
3 August 2019
ACT Late Model Tour North Woodstock, NH Wayne Helliwell, Jr. 250
3 August 2019
Porsche Michelin GT3 Cup Challenge Australia Willowbank, QLD, Australia Max Vidau 12
3 August 2019
Northeast Classic Lites Winchester, NH Stew McCormack
3 August 2019
NCRA Late Model Series Mayetta, KS Dusty Leonard
3 August 2019
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Knoxville 360 Nationals
Knoxville, IA James McFadden
3 August 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Pevely, MO Rico Abreu
3 August 2019
Western RV Canadian Super Truck Racing Series Polson, MT Wade Lee
3 August 2019
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Kyle Moody 25
3 August 2019
Schaeffer's Oil MARS Racing Series
Brownstown Speedway Hall of Fame Classic
Brownstown, IN Mike Marlar 50
3 August 2019
F4 NEZ Championship by SMP Racing [[ADM Raceway|]] Pavel Bulantsev
3 August 2019
Wisconsin Sport Trucks Touring Series Wausau, WI Cody Vanderloop 20
3 August 2019
Idaho 200 Post Falls, ID Glenn Knutson 200
3 August 2019
Twin Track Series Busti, NY Max Blair
3 August 2019
Top Gun Series Modified Division Warrensburg, MO Tim Karrick
3 August 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech North Texas Region Winged A-Class Division Greenville, TX Chase Brewer
3 August 2019
Serie Procam Super Truck Valley-Junction, QC, Canada Stephane Lecours
3 August 2019
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Canandaigua, NY Paulie Colagiovanni
3 August 2019
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Anderson, IN Kody Swanson 125
3 August 2019
Green Mountain Gear-Heads Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Will Hull
3 August 2019
Lane Automotive Sprints On Dirt powered by King Engine Bearings/MSD Ignition/Motul Quincy, MI Chad Blonde
3 August 2019
Hyper Racing 600 Speedweek presented by 600cc Performance Newmanstown, PA Kyle Spence 30
3 August 2019
TriboDyn Lubricants Carolina Sprint Tour Travelers Rest, SC Steve Surniak
3 August 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Mile High Region Fort Morgan, CO Jared McIntyre
3 August 2019
United Championship Racing Alliance Sweetwater, TN Michael Courtney
3 August 2019
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Frankfort, OH Derek Hammond
3 August 2019
Russian Circuit Racing Series TCR Class Moscow, Moscow Oblast, Russia Klim Gavrilov 16
3 August 2019
Xcaliber Graphics Indiana RaceSaver Sprints North Vernon, IN Ethan Barrow
3 August 2019
RUSH Sportsman Modified Hovis Auto & Truck Supply Touring Series Hartford Township, OH Garrett Krummert 25
3 August 2019
NAPA Filters VROA Modifieds Marne, MI Dave Sensiba 30
3 August 2019
Porsche Mobil 1 Supercup Mogyorod, Hungary Michael Ammermuller 15
3 August 2019
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Ardmore, OK Colby Smith
3 August 2019
Allegheny Sprint Tour Mercer, PA Kyle Colwell
3 August 2019
Porsche Michelin GT3 Cup Challenge Australia Willowbank, QLD, Australia Harri Jones 33
3 August 2019
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Modoc, SC Ben Watkins 40
3 August 2019
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Wentworth, NH Eric Relation
3 August 2019
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Eldon, MO Aaron Marrant
3 August 2019
IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge Elkhart Lake, WI Robin Liddell, Frank Depew 27
3 August 2019
Northern LateModel Racing Association Crary, ND Dustin Strand
3 August 2019
Can-Am Midget Racing Varney, ON, Canada Darren Dryden
3 August 2019
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Snetterton, Norfolk, England Sebastian Alvarez 11
3 August 2019
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Living Legends Dream Race
Port Royal, PA A.J. Flick 30
3 August 2019
Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series powered by Chew On This - Jerky
Ultimate Heart of America Super Late Model Series
Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week
West Virginia Dirt Cup
Princeton, WV Colten Burdette 50
3 August 2019
F4 NACAM Championship Mexico City, DFE, Mexico Jak Crawford
3 August 2019
Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Merced, CA Jodie Robinson
3 August 2019
South Sound 200 Tenino, WA Brittney Zamora 200
3 August 2019
Top Gun Series E-Mod Division Warrensburg, MO Steven Makar
3 August 2019
North West Tour Truck Series Twin Falls, ID John Wong 40
3 August 2019
Midwest Supermodified Series presented by CMC Trucking and Perfection Fabricators Clio, MI Jim Paller
3 August 2019
FIA Formula 3 Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Christian Lundgaard 22
3 August 2019
TCR Australia Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Jean-Karl Vernay 21
3 August 2019
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE, Canada Robbie MacEwen 150
3 August 2019
Dale's Recycling Mid-South Big 10 Street Stock Series Summertown, TN T.J. Herndon 20
3 August 2019
Sunoco Fuels New York Super Stocks presented by Insinger Performance Perry, NY Gary Noe
3 August 2019
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Hamlin, PA Travis Fichter
3 August 2019
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Maple Park, IL Jack Routson
3 August 2019
Abilene Powder Coating ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Little Rock, AR Zach Pringle
3 August 2019
Living Lighting Canada OSCAAR Pro Sprint Series Peterborough, ON, Canada James Stanley
3 August 2019
Serie Sportsman Quebec presented by Technically Engineered Ceramic St. Felicien, QC, Canada Dominic Jacques
3 August 2019
CRS Wing Sprints Plymouth, IN Kyle Gunkel
3 August 2019
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Challenger AR Division Kenly, NC Clay Jones
3 August 2019
Northwest Pro4 Truck Tour Post Falls, ID Kaden Holm
3 August 2019
Fortress Building Products Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg
3 August 2019
K&M Tool and Die Mel Kenyon Midget Series Anderson, IN Tommy Kouns 30
3 August 2019
Hudiburg Chevrolet Sooner Late Model Series Greenville, TX Kip Hughes
3 August 2019
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Wausau, WI Casey Johnson 108
3 August 2019
ICAR Klotz Thunder Roadsters Anderson, IN Gregg Cory 25
3 August 2019
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Wentworth, NH Joe Kemp
3 August 2019
Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series Corning, IA Tad Pospisil
3 August 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Mark Billings
3 August 2019
Can-Am Western Late Model Series Williston, ND Mike Balcaen
3 August 2019
Can-Am Midget Racing Varney, ON, Canada Ryan Fraser
3 August 2019
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Cottage Grove, OR Tony Gualda
3 August 2019
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil
Will McGary Tribute
Little Rock, AR Robert Baker 40
3 August 2019
F4 Japanese Championship Oyama, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan Ren Sato
3 August 2019
Malvern Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Salina, OK Brad Looney
3 August 2019
PA Sprint Series
Delaware Auto Exchange Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series
York Haven, PA Nick Sweigart 20
3 August 2019
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Modern Chevrolet North Region Fayetteville, NC Jeff Parsons
3 August 2019
Top Gun Series B-Mod Division Warrensburg, MO Steve Clancy
3 August 2019
North West Tour Truck Series Twin Falls, ID Drew Reitsma 40
3 August 2019
Southern United Sprints Cleveland, TX Trey Schmidt
3 August 2019
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Greenbush, MN Kelly Steele
3 August 2019
Casey's Hunt for the USMTS National Championship powered by Summit Wheatland, MO Rodney Sanders 40
3 August 2019
CARS Super Late Model Tour Hickory, NC Matt Craig 138
3 August 2019
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Toccoa, GA David McCoy
3 August 2019
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series
USA Nationals
New Richmond, WI Chris Madden 100
3 August 2019
Russian Circuit Racing Series Super Production-Touring Light Class Moscow, Moscow Oblast, Russia Andrey Petukhov 18
3 August 2019
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Chase Gutshall 25
3 August 2019
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT Kelly Miller
3 August 2019
IMCA Hobby Stock Mid-Summer Shootout Brainerd, MN Dylan Nelson
3 August 2019
PuremaX HART Non-Wing Micro Series Wayne City, IL Tyler Rust
3 August 2019
POWRi United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Racing
Belleville 305 Nationals
Belleville, KS Jake Bubak 30
3 August 2019
BRDC British F3 Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Johnathan Hoggard 14
3 August 2019
Wicked Energy Gum Focus Midgets presented by Cognitive Warriors St. Helens, OR Alden Ostrom
3 August 2019
NOW600 Series EMSA C2 Micro Sprints Liverpool, TX Reggie Threlkeld
3 August 2019
High Plains Late Model Series North Platte, NE Cory Dumpert
3 August 2019
NSRA Sprint Series
Rory Price Memorial
Monroe, WA Andy Alberding 40
3 August 2019
Race of Champions TQ Midget Series Chemung, NY Andy Jankowiak
3 August 2020
Speed Shift TV Dirt Knights IMCA Modified Tour Spencer, IA Chris Abelson
3 August 2021
Midwest Truck Series Kaukauna, WI James Lynch 35
3 August 2021
Harris Clash - Modified Division Deer Creek, MN Zane DeVilbiss 30
3 August 2021
Street Stock Little Dream Rice Lake, WI Tim Johnson
3 August 2021
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship
USAC Eastern Midget Week
Bechtelsville, PA Chris Windom 30
3 August 2021
Harris Clash - Race of Champions Deer Creek, MN Cayden Carter 12
3 August 2021
ARCA Midwest Tour Kaukauna, WI Paul Shafer, Jr. 250
3 August 2021
Harris Clash - SportMod Division Deer Creek, MN Rocky Caudle 25
3 August 2021
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Seymour, WI Cade Dillard
3 August 2021
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
RacinBoys.com ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awning, and Wraps
Kansas City, KS Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
3 August 2022
Carolina Crate Modified Series
Racetrack Revival - Crate Modified Division
North Wilkesboro, NC Paul Hartwig, III 40
3 August 2022
Carolina Mini Stock Challenge
Racetrack Revival - Mini Stock Division
North Wilkesboro, NC Chuck Wall
3 August 2022
Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series presented by Capitol Custom Trailers Kutztown, PA Briggs Danner
3 August 2022
BC39 Pursuit Race
USAC National Midget Series Special Event
Speedway, IN Dominic Gorden 25
3 August 2022
Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series presented by Capitol Custom Trailers Kutztown, PA Chris Allen, Jr.
3 August 2022
SMART Modified Tour Powered by Pace-O-Matic
Racetrack Revival - Tour-Type Modified Division
North Wilkesboro, NC Matt Hirschman 50
DRIVERS BORN ON August 3
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Aaron Shaffer Oak Park, IL August 3, 1979
Bill Kimball Bennington, NH August 3, 1972
Brad Baker Franklin, TN August 3, 1974
Brian Jaeger Hubertus, WI August 3, 1953
Buster Bennet Monroe, NC August 3, 1980
Cameron Waters Mildura, VIC August 3, 1994
Carl Adams National City, CA August 3, 1942
Daniel Keilwitz Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany August 3, 1989
Danny Byrd Taylor, MI August 3, 1935 September 21, 2021
Darrel Zweifel Kasson, MN August 3, 1940 May 6, 2015
Dick Harrington Plainwell, MI August 3, 1952
Dickie Linville Kernersville, NC August 3, 1945
Doug Mills St. James, MD August 3, 1942
Dylan Derdaele Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany August 3, 1989
Garrett Green Valrico, FL August 3, 1998
Georges Boillot Beaulieu-de-Valentigney, France August 3, 1884 May 19, 1916
Greg Krohn Albion, NE August 3, 1989
Greg Ray Plano, TX August 3, 1966
Greg Schaefer Hatboro, PA August 3, 1964
Gregg Satterlee Rochester Mills, PA August 3, 1984
Jeriod Prince Vermillion, OH August 3, 1981
Jerry De Weerdt Aartselaar, Belgium August 3, 1969
Jimmy Stinson Vandalia, OH August 3, 1969
Jimmy Trull Fort Mill, SC August 3, 1942
Jon Krogstad Milwaukee, WI August 3, 1979
Josh Williams Port Charlotte, FL August 3, 1993
Jules Bianchi Nice, France August 3, 1989 July 17, 2015
Kelsey Steele Coppersville, MI August 3, 1994
Ken Reeder , August 3, 1931 June 9, 2001
Kendall Battarbee Houston, TX August 3, 2000
Kenta Yamashita Chiba, Japan August 3, 1995
Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC August 3, 1983
Leon Clum Wapakoneta, OH August 3, 1923 October 1, 1990
Les Loeser Modesto, CA August 3, 1950
Louis Chiron Monte Carlo, Monaco August 3, 1899 June 22, 1979
Luke Ellery Melbourne, VIC August 3, 1989
Mark Yorker Central Square, NY August 3, 1974
Matt Bainbridge Grand Blanc, MI August 3, 1988
Michael Hardin Pomfret, MD August 3, 1987
Pierre de Crawhez Brussels, Belgium August 3, 1874 April 29, 1925
Ricky Taylor Apopka, FL August 3, 1989
Ron Wells Riverside, OH August 3, 1962
Tim Finch Henryville, IN August 3, 1965
Tim Slade Hornsby, NSW August 3, 1985