August 22 History
RACES HELD ON August 22
Date Series Track Winner Laps
22 August 1947
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] Manuel Ayulo
22 August 1948
Milwaukee 100 West Allis, WI Paul Bjork 100
22 August 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series Albert Lea, MN Eddie Anderson 25
22 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Jimmy Florian
22 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Legion Fairgrounds|]] Dan Sherman
22 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Frankie Schneider
22 August 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series Albert Lea, MN Herschel Buchanan 200
22 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Jerry Morese
22 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Steubenville Raceway|]] Jim Romine
22 August 1952
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Jack Costello
22 August 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Dutch Hoag
22 August 1952
Royall Speedway Modified Div Midlothian, VA Tom Byrne 25
22 August 1952
Royall Speedway Modified Div Midlothian, VA Tom Byrne 25
22 August 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Tom Webster
22 August 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Parker Bohn 25
22 August 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Rayland, OH Robert Woods
22 August 1953
California Roadster Association Phoenix, AZ Bob chaplin
22 August 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Steve Danish 25
22 August 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norfolk, VA Frankie Schneider
22 August 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Johnny Roberts 25
22 August 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Obetz, OH Elzie Whetnall
22 August 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Petaluma, CA Danny Graves
22 August 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Herschel Buchanan 100
22 August 1954
AAA Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Frank Mundy 100
22 August 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Richie Hall
22 August 1954
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
San Mateo, CA Hershel McGriff 250
22 August 1954
FIA World Championship for Drivers [[Bremgarten Circuit|]] Juan Manuel Fangio 66
22 August 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Council Bluffs, IA Bob Burdick 100
22 August 1956
NASCAR Grand National Norfolk, VA Billy Myers 250
22 August 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Al Pomponio 25
22 August 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Blue Island, IL Shorty Templeman
22 August 1957
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Ralph Moody 200
22 August 1958
NEMA Norwood, MA Dick Brown
22 August 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Carl Van Horn
22 August 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Dink Widenhouse 100
22 August 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fredericksburg, VA Bert Robinson 20
22 August 1958
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Convertible Division
Winston-Salem, NC Lee Petty 200
22 August 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Al Tasnady
22 August 1958
California Racing Association Sacramento, CA Roy Prosser
22 August 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Al Pombo
22 August 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Charlie Trombley
22 August 1959
NASCAR Grand National Greenville, SC Buck Baker 200
22 August 1959
NASCAR Midget Division Islip, NY Johnny Coy
22 August 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Buck Holliday 25
22 August 1959
IMCA Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Ernie Derr 50
22 August 1959
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Allen Heath
22 August 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Hartford, MI Porky Rachwitz
22 August 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Fairbury, IL Jimmy Davies
22 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ John Gouveia 100
22 August 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
22 August 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Charlie Cregar 25
22 August 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Jim Hendickson 25
22 August 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Hensley
22 August 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Allen Heath
22 August 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Dick Hutcherson 200
22 August 1964
NASCAR Grand National Winston-Salem, NC Junior Johnson 250
22 August 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Ken Shoemaker 25
22 August 1965
ARCA Racing Series Salem, IN Jack Bowsher
22 August 1965
NEMA Vernon, NY Dave Humphrey 25
22 August 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Catamount, VT Bugs Stevens
22 August 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series Loves Park, IL Henry Pens
22 August 1968
All Star Racing League Islip, NY Jerry Cook 100
22 August 1968
NASCAR Grand Touring Cayce, SC Buck Baker
22 August 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Don Vogler
22 August 1969
USAC National Sprint Car Series Stafford Springs, CT Greg Weld
22 August 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Glen Guthrie
22 August 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ed Flemke 100
22 August 1969
NEMA Malta, NY Lou Fray
22 August 1969
NASCAR Grand National Winston-Salem, NC Richard Petty 250
22 August 1969
USAC Stock Car Series Indianapolis, IN Don White 100
22 August 1969
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Leroy Skiles
22 August 1969
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Richie Evans 30
22 August 1970
NASCAR Grand American Talladega, AL Bill Ward 76
22 August 1970
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Ernie Derr 200
22 August 1970
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob Hogle
22 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Dick Nephew
22 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Charlie Jarzombek
22 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Montgomery, AL Henry Brook
22 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding
22 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Larry Esau 40
22 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Dennis Close
22 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Dave Goltz 30
22 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Jerry Pennock 25
22 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Fred DeSarro 50
22 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Harold Fountain 30
22 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT George Horne 28
22 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Jimmy Hensley 50
22 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Ed Pieniazek 25
22 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Andre Manny
22 August 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Trenton, NJ Geoffrey Bodine 134
22 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Al Grinnan 30
22 August 1971
IMCA Stock Car Series Sedalia, MO Mike Derr 50
22 August 1971
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Roger McCluskey 200
22 August 1971
USAC National Dirt Championship Springfield, IL A.J. Foyt 100
22 August 1971
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Bobby Allison 188
22 August 1972
All Star Racing League Wall, NJ Jim Hendrickson
22 August 1973
All Star Racing League Bridgeport, NJ Kenny Brightbill
22 August 1973
Schaefer World Series for Modifieds West Lebanon, NY Gerry Chamberlain 100
22 August 1975
NASCAR Winston West Series Clovis, CA Jimmy Insolo 100
22 August 1975
ARCA Racing Series Jeffersonville, IN Dave Dayton 100
22 August 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Dickie Boswell 200
22 August 1975
Minnesota State Fair Late Model Stock St. Paul, MN Larry Smith 50
22 August 1975
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Roger Treichler 100
22 August 1975
Malta Speedway Modified Div Malta, NY Jerry Cook 50
22 August 1976
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dave Watson
22 August 1976
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Ron Bouchard
22 August 1976
USAC Stock Car Series Springfield, IL Ramo Stott 100
22 August 1976
USAC National Sprint Car Series Dayton, OH Jan Opperman
22 August 1976
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI David Pearson 200
22 August 1977
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Darrell Waltrip 200
22 August 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ John Blewett, Jr. 35
22 August 1979
MSPA Late Model Series Birch Run, MI Mike Eddy 75
22 August 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Sammy Swindell
22 August 1979
CRC Super DIRT Series [[Nazareth Speedway (Dirt)|]] Bobby Bottcher 100
22 August 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Junior Niedecken
22 August 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Butch Lindley 200
22 August 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer 30
22 August 1980
NASCAR International Sedan Series Bristol, TN Larry Hoopaugh
22 August 1980
United Racing Club Elbridge, NY Jim Shampine
22 August 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship [[Yreka Speedway|]] Rollie Elsea 100
22 August 1980
USAC National Midget Car Series Quincy, MI Sleepy Tripp
22 August 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans 30
22 August 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Ken Schrader
22 August 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Dan Reed 25
22 August 1981
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Petaluma, CA Jimmy Sills
22 August 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Donnie Bishop 35
22 August 1981
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Barrie, ON, Canada Dave Isen 100
22 August 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Stan Greger 50
22 August 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Sammy Swindell
22 August 1981
NEMA Waterford, CT Nokie Fornoro 25
22 August 1981
NASCAR Molson Tour Claremont, NH Dick McCabe 100
22 August 1981
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Paducah, KY Buck Simmons
22 August 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Ray Miller 50
22 August 1981
ASA National Tour Anderson, IN Mark Martin 300
22 August 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Fred Linder
22 August 1981
Westboro Speedway Modified Div Westboro, MA Joe Howard
22 August 1981
Midwest Outlaw Super Series Late Models Wheelersburg, OH Rodney Combs
22 August 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Conneaut, OH Dave Hess
22 August 1981
National Alliance of Midget Auto Racing [[Berlin Speedway|]] Brad Hulings
22 August 1981
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Bristol, TN Darrell Waltrip 500
22 August 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Billy Griffin 81
22 August 1981
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Bill Tyler
22 August 1981
National Speedway Contest Association Sprint Cars Sedalia, MO Tim Green
22 August 1981
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
22 August 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Jack Ingram 100
22 August 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Charlie Jarzombek
22 August 1981
ARCA Racing Series Flat Rock, MI Marvin Smith 81
22 August 1981
United Racing Club Jennerstown, PA Charlie Svetec
22 August 1981
Caraway Speedway Sportsman Asheboro, NC Sam Ard 150
22 August 1981
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Don Dionne 30
22 August 1981
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Gary Iulg 100
22 August 1981
Jackson 100 Brownstown, IN Paul Crockett 100
22 August 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Phillip Smith
22 August 1982
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Bobby Allison 200
22 August 1982
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Paul Clark
22 August 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Bobby Allen
22 August 1982
NASCAR Molson Tour Thompson, CT Jean-Paul Cabana 50
22 August 1982
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Muskogee, OK Mike Duvall
22 August 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series [[Cortland Fairgrounds|]] Freddy Smith
22 August 1982
ARCA Talladega SuperCar Series Fort Wayne, IN Marvin Smith 104
22 August 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series [[Cortland Fairgrounds|]] Freddy Smith
22 August 1984
MSPA Late Model Series Martin, MI Frank Seder 40
22 August 1986
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Bristol, TN Brett Bodine 200
22 August 1986
Sprints on Dirt Ionia, MI John Naida
22 August 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions St. Peters, MO Kenny Jacobs
22 August 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Kevin Huntley
22 August 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jerry Meyer
22 August 1987
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series South Boston, VA Danny McClain
22 August 1987
United Racing Club Penn Township, PA Glenn Fitzcharles
22 August 1987
J&L Oil Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Gary Zobel
22 August 1987
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Bristol, TN Dale Earnhardt 500
22 August 1987
NASCAR Southwest Tour Carson City, NV Darryl Gardner 100
22 August 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Millington, TN Steve Kinser
22 August 1987
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour West Richland, WA Garrett Evans 100
22 August 1987
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Springfield, IL Jack Hewitt 100
22 August 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Sleepy Tripp
22 August 1987
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Hank Lower
22 August 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Steve Knepper
22 August 1988
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle
22 August 1989
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Mechanicsburg, PA Billy Pauch 89
22 August 1990
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series East Moline, IL Curt Martin
22 August 1990
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Thompson, CT Mike McLaughlin 150
22 August 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Franklin, WI Steve Kinser
22 August 1992
Sprints on Dirt Owendale, MI Tim Norman
22 August 1992
Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON, Canada John Birosh
22 August 1992
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Summertown, TN Johnny Williams
22 August 1992
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Ukiah, CA Lloyd Hemman, Jr.
22 August 1992
KARS 358-Sprint Series Abbottstown, PA Rick Hench
22 August 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Brandon, SD Sammy Swindell
22 August 1992
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Radford, VA Mickey York 100
22 August 1992
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Springfield, IL Jimmy Sills 100
22 August 1992
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Fayetteville, AR Bobby Davis, Jr.
22 August 1992
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Myrtle Beach, SC Jeff Purvis 200
22 August 1992
STARS Racing Series Mineral Wells, WV Larry Moore 40
22 August 1992
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Mike Ewanitsko 201
22 August 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Putnamville, IN Joey Saldana
22 August 1992
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Matt Kenseth
22 August 1992
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Dacono, CO Rick Carelli 104
22 August 1992
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Summertown, TN Johnny Williams
22 August 1992
Tide Trans-Am Tour Elkhart Lake, WI Ron Fellows 25
22 August 1992
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Pilot Knob, TX David Umscheid
22 August 1992
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Springfield, IL Stan Fox
22 August 1992
California Racing Association Oildale, CA Rip Williams
22 August 1992
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Robby Flock
22 August 1993
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Loudon, NH Robert Pressley 250
22 August 1993
KARS 358-Sprint Series Grantville, PA Brian Seidel
22 August 1993
PPG Indy Car World Series Elkhart Lake, WI Paul Tracy 50
22 August 1993
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Jim Keeker 30
22 August 1993
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
22 August 1993
Interstate Racing Association Freeport, IL Dave Moulis
22 August 1993
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Slinger, WI Conrad Morgan 100
22 August 1993
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Butch Miller
22 August 1994
Mr. DIRT Modified Championship Trail Granby, QC, Canada Danny Johnson
22 August 1995
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Alan Johnson
22 August 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Belleville, KS Jeff Shepard
22 August 1995
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Seymour, TN Scott Sexton
22 August 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Billings, MT Steve Kinser 35
22 August 1996
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Steve Paine 75
22 August 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Tulsa, OK Keith Kauffman 40
22 August 1997
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Kevin Adkins
22 August 1997
Michigan Independent Super Late Model Series Jones, MI Andy Bozell
22 August 1997
NASCAR Busch Series Bristol, TN Jimmy Spencer 250
22 August 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Elma, WA Sammy Swindell 25
22 August 1997
Northern Auto Racing Club Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding 30
22 August 1998
Western Dirt Racing Association Commerce City, CO Bill Sabin
22 August 1998
Big Johnson Late Model National Championship
Topless 100
Locust Grove, AR Wendell Wallace 100
22 August 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA 360 Sprint Car Series La Crosse, KS Jon Johnson
22 August 1998
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Bristol, TN Mark Martin 500
22 August 1998
CRA Super Series Winchester, IN Brian Ross 100
22 August 1998
United Racing Club Rossburg, OH Phil Gressman
22 August 1998
Nor-Cal Best In The West Late Model Tour Series Central Anderson, CA Howard Ford 60
22 August 1998
PRO Truck Tour North Woodstock, NH Kenny Martin, Jr.
22 August 1998
Auto Value Super Sprints Lake Odessa, MI Van Gurley, Jr.
22 August 1998
NASCAR Busch North Series Jennerstown, PA Mike Stefanik 150
22 August 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Tulsa, OK Donnie Crawford 30
22 August 1998
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Central City, PA Todd Andrews 35
22 August 1998
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Kenly, NC Tracy Goodson
22 August 1998
Golden State Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding
22 August 1998
USAC Regional Rebel Sprint Series Hanford, CA Monte Faccinto
22 August 1998
ACT Twin 50 Tiger Series Plattsburgh, NY Steve Fisher
22 August 1998
Northern Auto Racing Club Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding 30
22 August 1998
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Topeka, KS Steve Carlson 60
22 August 1998
MASCAR GM Goodwrench Maritime Tour Geary, NB, Canada Bobby White
22 August 1998
O'Reilly NCRA Modified Series Clinton, OK Tim Wheaton
22 August 1998
Southern United Professional Racing Series Magnolia, MS Jay Blair
22 August 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Elma, WA Steve Kinser 40
22 August 1998
STARS Racing Series
Big Johnson Late Model National Championship
North-South 100
Walton, KY Donnie Moran 100
22 August 1998
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Hialeah, FL Jim Childers
22 August 1998
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series East Wenatchee, WA Wilbur Bruce 125
22 August 1998
ARCA Pro-4 Series DeGraff, OH John Witham
22 August 1998
USAC Silver Crown Series Springfield, IL Russ Gamester 100
22 August 1998
Brodix Tournament of Champions Rossburg, OH Phil Gressman
22 August 1999
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Jason Bargwanna 15
22 August 1999
CART PPG-Dayton Indy Lights Cicero, IL Scott Dixon 97
22 August 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Dave Darland 50
22 August 1999
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Jason Bargwanna 15
22 August 1999
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Bobby Labonte 200
22 August 1999
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Danville, IL Steve Hillard
22 August 1999
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Springfield, IL Bill Baird 100
22 August 1999
CART FedEx Championship Series Cicero, IL Juan Pablo Montoya 225
22 August 1999
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Jason Bargwanna 15
22 August 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Yakima, WA Joey Saldana 30
22 August 2000
Sunoco Race Fuels 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Dundee, NY Danny Johnson 100
22 August 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Corning, IA Scott Bloomquist 60
22 August 2001
United States Modified Touring Series Lansing, MN Kelly Shryock
22 August 2001
WISSOTA Challenge Series Unity, WI Randy Schloegl
22 August 2001
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Bristol, TN Brandon Ward 150
22 August 2001
Sunoco Race Fuels 358-Modified Super DIRT Series LaFargeville, NY Alan Johnson 100
22 August 2001
NASCAR Gatorade All Pro Series Bristol, TN Jeff Fultz 250
22 August 2002
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Lenoir City, TN Duayne Hommel
22 August 2002
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Walton, KY Jimmy Mars
22 August 2003
NASCAR Busch Series Bristol, TN Michael Waltrip 250
22 August 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Elma, WA Jason Meyers 30
22 August 2003
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series Lima, OH Jordan Noblitt 20
22 August 2003
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Menomonie, WI Scott Neitzel 30
22 August 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Toccoa, GA Duayne Hommel
22 August 2003
Sprint Car Racing Association Kansas City, KS Richard Griffin 20
22 August 2003
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Lee, NH Kurt Vigeant
22 August 2003
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series Bolivar, MO Wendell Wallace 40
22 August 2003
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Park City, KS Jason Johnson 30
22 August 2003
Empire Super Sprint Series Little Valley, NY Mike Woodring 25
22 August 2003
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Red Cloud, NE Jason Friesen
22 August 2003
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Rapid City, SD Eddie Kirchoff
22 August 2004
Desafio Corona San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico German Quiroga 45
22 August 2004
Empire Super Sprint Series Long Sault, ON, Canada Dan Kaszubinski 25
22 August 2004
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Long Sault, ON, Canada Joey Ladouceur 50
22 August 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Midwest Series Brainerd, MN Brian Hoppe 61
22 August 2004
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Vernon, NY Mike Button 30
22 August 2004
Menards IRL Infiniti Pro Series Fountain, CO P.J. Chesson 100
22 August 2004
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB, Canada Matt Harris
22 August 2004
Gateway Racing Midget Series Pontoon Beach, IL Mike Hess
22 August 2004
IndyCar Series Fountain, CO Dario Franchitti 225
22 August 2004
CASCAR Super Series Bowmanville, ON, Canada Don Thomson, Jr. 200
22 August 2004
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series West Union, IA Mike Reinke 25
22 August 2004
PASS Modified Series Hermon, ME Steve Reno
22 August 2004
ARCA RE/MAX Series Springfield, IL Bill Baird 107
22 August 2004
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Davey Ray 50
22 August 2004
ACT Dodge Tour North Woodstock, NH Joey Laquerre 100
22 August 2004
Mid-American Stock Car Series
Mid-American Super Truck Series
Elkhart Lake, WI Jamie Farrell
22 August 2004
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Greg Biffle 200
22 August 2004
PASS Super Late Model Series Hermon, ME Scott Chubbuck
22 August 2006
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Brainerd, MN A.J. Diemel
22 August 2007
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Rice Lake, WI Chad Mahder
22 August 2007
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Aaron's Southern Division Bristol, TN Benny Gordon 151
22 August 2007
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Bristol, TN Johnny Benson, Jr. 200
22 August 2007
MARS DIRTcar Series Pontoon Beach, IL Terry Phillips
22 August 2008
O'Reilly MARS DIRTcar Series
USA World 50
Paducah, KY Brian Shirley 50
22 August 2008
NASCAR Nationwide Series Bristol, TN Brad Keselowski 250
22 August 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Edmonton, AB, Canada Jac Haudenschild 35
22 August 2008
Independent Racing Series Cumberland, MD Rob Blair 40
22 August 2008
ASCS Gulf South Region Elm Mott, TX Greg Rilat
22 August 2008
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
22 August 2008
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Lawrenceburg, IN Darren Miller 40
22 August 2008
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Brian Loftin 150
22 August 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Baytown, TX James Ward
22 August 2009
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Drummondville, QC, Canada Joey Ladouceur 50
22 August 2009
Serie ACT-Castrol St. Croix, QC, Canada Donald Theetge 150
22 August 2009
National All Star Racing Association Madisonville, KY Terry English
22 August 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mandan, ND Donny Schatz 35
22 August 2009
Monster Midwest Series Highland, IL Jason Feger
22 August 2009
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Morris, IL Adam Wilsdon 20
22 August 2009
ASA NorthWest Late Model Tour Roseburg, OR Gary Lewis 74
22 August 2009
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series San Bernardino, CA Michael Lewis 30
22 August 2009
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Jamie Whincup 33
22 August 2009
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS, Canada Shawn Turple 100
22 August 2009
Western Dirt Racing Association
Colorado Late Model Association
Gillette, WY Eddie Kirchoff
22 August 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Doniphan, NE Mike Peters
22 August 2009
Lucas Oil ASCS Patriot Region Brockville, ON, Canada Alain Bergeron
22 August 2009
CRA Street Stocks Anderson, IN Ronnie Rose 75
22 August 2009
Lucas Oil Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless Kansas City, KS Brady Bacon 30
22 August 2009
O'Reilly MLRA Presented by Lucas Oil Products Wheatland, MO Billy Moyer 40
22 August 2009
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Bristol, TN Kyle Busch 500
22 August 2009
Long-Lewis Ford Bama Super Series Danville, AL Chris Wall 50
22 August 2009
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series West Valley City, UT John Dillon 125
22 August 2009
True Value Modified Racing Series Seekonk, MA Chris Pasteryak 100
22 August 2009
Inland Northwest Super Stock Association Post Falls, ID Kevin Richards 100
22 August 2009
USAC K&N Silver Crown Championship Springfield, IL Cole Whitt 100
22 August 2009
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Punta Gorda, FL Keith Nosbisch 50
22 August 2009
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Bowmanville, ON, Canada Jeff Hanley
22 August 2009
Northern Allstars Late Model Series LaSalle, IL Dennis Erb, Jr. 30
22 August 2009
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Lawton, OK Jason Johnson
22 August 2009
ASCS CanWest Region Edmonton, AB, Canada Sean Moran
22 August 2009
Sunoco American Late Model Series Merritt, MI Adam Thrush
22 August 2009
O'Reilly Midsouth Racing Association Greenville, MS Jon Mitchell 40
22 August 2009
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Todd Daun 30
22 August 2009
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Waverly, OH Chub Frank 100
22 August 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Winchester, IN Shane Hmiel 40
22 August 2010
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Topless 100
Locust Grove, AR Jared Landers 100
22 August 2010
NASCAR Mexico Corona Series Monterrey, NLE, Mexico Ruben Rovelo 63
22 August 2010
ARCA Racing Series presented by RE/MAX and Menards Springfield, IL Patrick Sheltra 106
22 August 2010
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Sedalia, MO Kelly Boen 25
22 August 2010
Firestone Indy Lights Sonoma, CA J.K. Vernay 40
22 August 2010
IZOD IndyCar Series Sonoma, CA Will Power 75
22 August 2010
CRA FWD Compacts Winchester, IN Justin Brown 20
22 August 2010
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Winchester, IN Al Cook, Jr. 50
22 August 2012
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour
Bristol, TN Ronnie Silk 150
22 August 2012
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Vernon, NY Matt Sheppard
22 August 2012
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Bristol, TN Timothy Peters 204
22 August 2013
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Myrtle Beach, SC Jimmy Herrington
22 August 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Little Valley, NY Darrell Lanigan 50
22 August 2013
WISSOTA Blaine Brothers Challenge Series Ada, MN Zach Johnson
22 August 2013
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Grain Valley, MO Kelly Shryock 40
22 August 2013
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Freedom Tour Park City, KS Rick Ziehl 30
22 August 2013
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Kokomo, IN Bryan Clauson 30
22 August 2013
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Grain Valley, MO Mason Daughters 20
22 August 2013
Valenti Modified Racing Series Thompson, CT Richard Savary 75
22 August 2013
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real Little Rock, AR Tim Crawley
22 August 2013
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Scorcher
Bulls Gap, TN Chris Madden 50
22 August 2014
NASCAR Nationwide Series Bristol, TN Ryan Blaney 300
22 August 2014
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Hartford, MI Jacob Poel
22 August 2014
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Yellville, AR Justin Wells 30
22 August 2014
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Lake Odessa, MI Curtis Roberts 50
22 August 2014
MARS DIRTcar Series Paducah, KY Jason Feger 50
22 August 2014
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Ararat, VA Ross Bailes 40
22 August 2014
Ultimate Super Late Model Series
John Bradshaw Memorial
Junction City, KY Mike Marlar 50
22 August 2014
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Lone Star Region
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Iowa Park, TX Kevin Ramey
22 August 2014
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series
George and Russ Scheffler Memorial Race
Oshkosh, WI Chad Simpson 30
22 August 2014
Southern Outlaw Sprinters Hattiesburg, MS Michael Miller 25
22 August 2014
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real Lexington, TN Jeff Swindell
22 August 2014
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Tuscumbia, AL Bub McCool 50
22 August 2014
USAC Western Dirt HPD Midget Championship Visalia, CA Sean Watts 25
22 August 2014
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Kokomo, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
22 August 2014
South Eastern Crate Series Blackman, FL Joseph Joiner 25
22 August 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Edmonton, AB, Canada Donny Schatz 30
22 August 2014
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Anderson, SC Kevin Leicht 75
22 August 2014
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Austin Pierce
22 August 2014
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Granby, QC, Canada Steve Poirier 25
22 August 2014
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Altamahaw, NC Gary Ledbetter
22 August 2014
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Kansas City, KS Terry Phillips 35
22 August 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Liverpool, TX Aaron Barmore
22 August 2015
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Stockton, CA Jacob Gomes 125
22 August 2015
Maryland-Virginia Chase for the Championship
Nininger's Victory in the Valley Series
Winchester, VA Allen Brannon 35
22 August 2015
Vores Compact Touring Series South Division Indianapolis, IN Larry Hatfield 50
22 August 2015
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenville, MS Curt Lipsey 40
22 August 2015
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Danny Faria, Jr. 30
22 August 2015
Allison Legacy Race Series Dillon, SC Jantzen Stirewalt 30
22 August 2015
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Hudson, NC Mack Little, III 125
22 August 2015
V8 Supercars Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Chaz Mostert 16
22 August 2015
Badgerland Challenge Late Models Cambridge, WI Stephen Scheel 50
22 August 2015
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Lawton, OK Stanley Reed 25
22 August 2015
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Marty O'Neal
22 August 2015
Super Cup Stock Car Series Jennerstown, PA Codie Rohrbaugh 35
22 August 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Liverpool, TX Trey Burke
22 August 2015
SRL Legends Tour Stockton, CA Robby Czub 22
22 August 2015
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Kevin Cornelius 50
22 August 2015
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Myrtle Beach, SC Hal Goodson 40
22 August 2015
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Merritt, MI David Mielke 30
22 August 2015
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Challenger Division Hudson, NC Amber Colvin 50
22 August 2015
V8 Supercars Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Jamie Whincup 16
22 August 2015
Badgerland Challenge Sportsman Cambridge, WI Jay Kalbus 30
22 August 2015
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour River Glade, NB, Canada Craig Slaunwhite 150
22 August 2015
Texas Open Wheel Racing Restrictors Greenville, TX Cody Freeman
22 August 2015
Super Cup Stock Car Series Jennerstown, PA Codie Rohrbaugh 35
22 August 2015
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Fort Wayne, IN Grant Quinlan 100
22 August 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Quincy, MI Caleb Griffith 30
22 August 2015
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Milton, FL Kyle Rutkowski
22 August 2015
Mississippi Street Stock Series
Southern Street Stock Nationals
Whynot, MS Calvin Cook 40
22 August 2015
ACT Late Model Tour
Serie ACT
St. Croix, QC, Canada Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. 150
22 August 2015
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Todd Hepfner
22 August 2015
USAC Eastern HPD Midget Championship
USAC Midwest HPD Midget Series
Kalamazoo, MI Jessica Bean 35
22 August 2015
USAC Silver Crown Series Springfield, IL Kody Swanson 100
22 August 2015
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Rimbey, AB, Canada Mark Miller
22 August 2015
Southern Trailer Works ASCS Gulf South Region Paige, TX Seth Bergman
22 August 2015
MARS DIRTcar Series presented by Andy's Frozen Custard West Plains, MO Billy Moyer 40
22 August 2015
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Bristol, TN Joey Logano 500
22 August 2015
Texas Open Wheel Racing A-Class Greenville, TX Joey Starnes
22 August 2015
Chase for the Mac's Cup Championship Series
Mike and Ike Southern Alberta Legends Series
Medicine Hat, AB, Canada Ira Laughy 40
22 August 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Lawrenceburg, IN Scott Bloomquist 50
22 August 2015
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Laurens, SC Tack Brown
22 August 2015
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Banks, OR Greg Walters 67
22 August 2015
ARCA Truck Series Angola, IN Jeff Myers, Jr. 100
22 August 2015
Patriot Sprint Tour Canada Brockville, ON, Canada Jason Barney 25
22 August 2015
Atlantic Tiltload Maritime League of Legends Series River Glade, NB, Canada Justin MacNeill 50
22 August 2015
North State Modified Series Anderson, CA Darrin Knight 60
22 August 2015
Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT Johnny Pierre 75
22 August 2015
Big 10 Super Stock Series Lancaster, NY Jake Wylie
22 August 2015
Midwest Sprint Car Series Brownstown, IN Brady Short 25
22 August 2015
American Super Cup Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Derek Doerr 15
22 August 2015
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Freedom Tour Dodge City, KS R.J. Johnson 30
22 August 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Waverly, OH Josh Richards 50
22 August 2015
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Dacono, CO Ryan Partridge 150
22 August 2015
Valenti Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Les Hinckley, III
22 August 2015
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
Lee Fields Memorial
Irvington, AL Donnie Wilson 150
22 August 2015
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Josh Sunn 25
22 August 2015
OSCAAR Modified Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Gary McLean 30
22 August 2015
Cyclone Dirt Mini Cup Series Curryville, PA Zach States
22 August 2015
United Racing Club Middletown, NY Justin Barger
22 August 2016
Verizon IndyCar Series Long Pond, PA Will Power 200
22 August 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions West Lebanon, NY Sammy Swindell 25
22 August 2016
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Marshfield, WI Dalton Zehr
22 August 2017
GRIT American Racer Series Drifters Division Woodhull, NY Donnie Lawson
22 August 2018
GYATK Night Kokomo, IN Chris Windom 27
22 August 2018
GRIT Hoosier Series Geneva, NY Brad Rouse
22 August 2019
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Dirt Million Duel
Mansfield, OH Scott Bloomquist 30
22 August 2019
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Webster City, IA Steve Jackson
22 August 2019
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Dirt Million Duel
Mansfield, OH Jonathan Davenport 30
22 August 2019
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Northern Region Long Sault, ON, Canada Robert Delormier 50
22 August 2019
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Kokomo, IN Thomas Meseraull 30
22 August 2019
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Betchelsville, PA Aaron Reutzel 35
22 August 2019
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Chico, CA Tim Kaeding 30
22 August 2019
Casey's Hunt for the USMTS National Championship powered by Summit Webster City, IA Jake O'Neil 35
22 August 2019
Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series Farley, IA Jeff Aikey
22 August 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Cheyenne, WY Huston Wells
22 August 2020
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Port Royal, PA Blane Heimbach 20
22 August 2020
Ti22 Performance FAST on Dirt Waverly, OH Cole Duncan
22 August 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Macon, IL Jake Neuman
22 August 2020
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Performance Parts Wilmot, WI Derek Crane
22 August 2020
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Xcell Grading & Waterproofing South Region Gaffney, SC Jeremy Steele
22 August 2020
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Cam Schafer
22 August 2020
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Laurens, SC Phillip Wilson 20
22 August 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Hibbing, MN Jori Hughes
22 August 2020
Carolina Vintage Racers Anderson, SC Tim Gilbert
22 August 2020
Southeast Legends Tour presented by RPM Pro-Formance Anderson, SC Caleb Heady
22 August 2020
Sprint Invaders West Burlington, IA Josh Schneiderman 25
22 August 2020
Southern Super Modified Series presented by Joel's Auto Sales Iowa Park, TX Caleb Dillard 20
22 August 2020
Hornets Illinois State Championship Peoria, IL Dallas Strauch 25
22 August 2020
FUEL Racing Series Lake View, SC Dean Bowen
22 August 2020
ARCA Menards Series West Dacono, CO Jesse Love, IV 153
22 August 2020
POWRi Lonestar 600's Liverpool, TX Maverick Elkins
22 August 2020
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Will Armitage 20
22 August 2020
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Hepworth, ON, Canada Brandon Watson
22 August 2020
USAC National Sprint Car Series Special Event Brownsburg, IN Kody Swanson 40
22 August 2020
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Merritt, MI Jason Feger 50
22 August 2020
RepairableVehicles.com Tri-State Late Model Series Jefferson, SD Justin Zeitner
22 August 2020
ARCA Midwest Tour Morris, IL Paul Shafer, Jr. 100
22 August 2020
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Erie, PA Dennis Erb, Jr. 50
22 August 2020
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Frankfort, OH Kyle Kruger
22 August 2020
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Rock Springs, WY Kevin Miraglio
22 August 2020
Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric Salem, IN Gary Eaton, Jr.
22 August 2020
Speed Tour Modifieds presented by Rocky Mountain Racecar Supply Twin Falls, ID Eric Rhead 50
22 August 2020
Joe Hunt Magnetos Sprint Car Series Petaluma, CA Bradley Terrell
22 August 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Cheyenne, WY D.J. Stewart
22 August 2020
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Port Royal, PA Anthony Macri 30
22 August 2020
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Bradford, VT Tom Chaffee 20
22 August 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Oklahoma City, OK Trey Marcham
22 August 2020
City Chevrolet 602 Thunder Series Laurens, SC Rod Tucker 25
22 August 2020
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Ben Schmidt
22 August 2020
TriboDyn Lubricants Carolina Sprint Tour Gaffney, SC Nick Tucker
22 August 2020
Western Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Crary, ND Dusty Lawson
22 August 2020
Wisconsin Sport Trucks Touring Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Cody Vanderloop 18
22 August 2020
McColl Racing Enterprises Super Stock Series Hepworth, ON, Canada Todd Davenport
22 August 2020
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil
Topless 100
Locust Grove, AR Jimmy Owens 100
22 August 2020
Penn Ohio Pro Stock Thunderbird Mini Series Reynoldsville, PA Jackson Humanic
22 August 2020
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Wartburg, TN Blake Brown 25
22 August 2020
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge USA by Yokohama Danville, VA Jeff Kingsley 25
22 August 2020
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Darwin, NT, Australia Scott McLaughlin 38
22 August 2020
602 Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Dean Lowder 35
22 August 2020
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Hartford, SD Ron Howe
22 August 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Stanley Kreisel
22 August 2020
Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Port Royal, PA Alex Bright 25
22 August 2020
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Maple Park, IL Sean Murphy
22 August 2020
Midwest Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr.
22 August 2020
Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey's Salina, OK Rodney Sanders 40
22 August 2020
Living Lighting Canada OSCAAR Pro Sprint Series Hepworth, ON, Canada Jaden Riddell
22 August 2020
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Rock Springs, WY Zac Taylor
22 August 2020
NOW600 Griffith Truck & Equipment EMSA C2 Series presented by Seven Signs Liverpool, TX William Hadley
22 August 2020
Speed Tour Regional Sprintcar Series Twin Falls, ID Casey Tillman 35
22 August 2020
Allegheny Sprint Tour Mercer, PA Greg Dobrosky
22 August 2020
Midwest Compact Touring Series presented by Rev X Oil Sandusky, OH Jacob Gustafson
22 August 2020
NASCAR XFINITY Series Dover, DE Justin Allgaier 200
22 August 2020
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Bradford, VT Anthony Marvuglio 20
22 August 2020
POWRi Engler Machine & Tool 600cc Outlaw Micro League Macon, IL Tony Clifton
22 August 2020
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Orrville, OH Ricky Peterson 25
22 August 2020
American Crate All-Star Series presented by PPM Spring City, TN Randy Weaver
22 August 2020
PA Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Nick Sweigart 20
22 August 2020
Northern LateModel Racing Association Jamestown, ND Brad Seng
22 August 2020
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Merritt, MI Will Krup
22 August 2020
Southern United Sprints Cleveland, TX John Ricketts
22 August 2020
Steel Block LateModel Series Ripley, WV Corey Delancey 30
22 August 2020
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Arkadelphia, AL Josh Putnam 40
22 August 2020
USAC Wingless Sprints Oklahoma Enid, OK Brett Wilson 30
22 August 2020
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Mile High Region Calhan, CO Cory Kelley
22 August 2020
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Danville, VA Jordan Taylor , Antonio Garcia 85
22 August 2020
Lucas Oil POWRi United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Dodge City, KS Jake Bubak 30
22 August 2020
602 Super Limited Series Asheboro, NC Billy Gregg 50
22 August 2020
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Hartford, SD Brylee Gough
22 August 2020
Solid Rock Carriers CARS Late Model Stock Tour Callaway, VA Jared Fryar 125
22 August 2020
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Abbottstown, PA Mike Altobelli, Jr.
22 August 2020
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Bill Balog
22 August 2020
Abilene Powder Coating ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Kennedale, TX Keith Martin
22 August 2020
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Calhan, CO Michael Fanelli
22 August 2020
Knightworks Design OSCAAR Hot Rod Series Hepworth, ON, Canada Rob Bromley 35
22 August 2020
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series presented by Dirt Track Bank
Jefferson, SD Justin Henderson
22 August 2020
Heintz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Sumter, SC Banjo Duke
22 August 2020
Southeast Super Trucks presented by Rick Hendrick City Chevrolet Anderson, SC Kenneth Headen
22 August 2020
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Plymouth, IN Aaron Reutzel 35
22 August 2020
United Championship Racing Alliance presented by Red Line Synthetic Oil Tazewell, TN Josh Collins
22 August 2020
POWRi Lonestar 600's Restricted Division Liverpool, TX Kamirin Cook
22 August 2020
NASCAR Cup Series Dover, DE Denny Hamlin 311
22 August 2020
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Ennis, TX Chance Hull
22 August 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Minn-Kota Lightning Sprints
Northern Lightning Sprint Association
Greenbush, MN Dexter Dvergsten
22 August 2020
NHSTRA Modified Battle for the Cup Winchester, NH Benjamin Byrne 36
22 August 2020
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Montpelier, IN Aaron Leffel 20
22 August 2020
Victory Custom Trailers CRA Junior Late Model Series Anderson, IN Jordon Riddick 25
22 August 2020
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Port Royal, PA Logan Wagner 20
22 August 2020
Haulin' with Hoker Trucking Super Late Model East Series West Liberty, IA Tad Pospisil 30
22 August 2020
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Kenny Edkin
22 August 2020
Mod Lites of Arkansas Little Rock, AR J.J. Borden
22 August 2020
Milestone NOW600 TOWR Series Winged A-Class Division Greenville, TX Jim Woods
22 August 2020
SRI Dirt Cup Challenge Lake View, SC Daniel Parker 30
22 August 2020
Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division Rock Springs, WY Tip Holcombe
22 August 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Cheyenne, WY Zachary Morris
22 August 2020
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III 30
22 August 2020
Solid Rock Carriers CARS Super Late Model Tour Callaway, VA Bubba Pollard 125
22 August 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Warrensburg, MO Quinton Benson
22 August 2020
IRA Lightning Sprints Wilmot, WI C.J. Malueg
22 August 2020
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Wheatland, MO Johnny Fennewald
22 August 2020
RacinBoys.com ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awning, and Wraps
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products
Stealth Recovery ASCS Mid-South Region
Monett, MO Ayrton Gennetten
22 August 2020
Lamborghini Super Trofeo North America Danville, VA Jake Eidson, Steven Aghakhani 28
22 August 2020
PuremaX HART Non-Wing Micro Series presented by EMi Marion, IL Leroy Carley
22 August 2020
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab Sweetwater, TN Donald McIntosh 50
22 August 2020
SEST Limited Late Models Anderson, SC Ashton Higgins
22 August 2020
Go Motorsports NELCAR Legends Tour North Woodstock, NH Shawn Buffington
22 August 2020
POWRi Lonestar 600's Junior Division Liverpool, TX Beau Chapman
22 August 2020
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Putnamville, IN Brandon Coffey
22 August 2020
Allison Legacy Race Series Swansboro, NC Jacob O'Neal
22 August 2020
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Jennerstown, PA Craig Lutz 150
22 August 2020
NHSTRA Modified Battle for the Cup Winchester, NH Todd Patnode 35
22 August 2020
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Andy Baugh 20
22 August 2020
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Brandon Varney 75
22 August 2020
Night Before the 500 Brownsburg, IN Bobby Santos, III 30
22 August 2020
American Super Cup Series Loves Park, IL Jessica Talley 20
22 August 2020
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Osborn, MO Stuart Snyder
22 August 2020
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Kyle Larson 30
22 August 2020
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Frankfort, OH Michael Helterbran
22 August 2020
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Rock Springs, WY Ben Haney
22 August 2020
Southeast Bandolero Tour presented by RPM Pro-Formance Anderson, SC Kaleb Bradley
22 August 2020
Milestone NOW600 TOWR Series Restricted Division Greenville, TX Brant Woods
22 August 2020
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Seth Carlson 25
DRIVERS BORN ON August 22
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Aaren Russell Newcastle, NSW August 22, 1991
Bill Cooper Phoenix, AZ August 22, 1946
Bob Burcham Rossville, GA August 22, 1935 April 10, 2009
Bobby Varin Sharon Springs, NY August 22, 1970
Chris Andrews Tulsa, OK August 22, 1984
Dave Allen Palmyra, NY August 22, 1967
Davey Manthei West Richland, WA August 22, 1973
David Hughes Breckenridge, OK August 22, 1955
Don MacTavish Dover, MA August 22, 1942 February 22, 1969
Greg DeCaires Elk Grove, CA August 22, 1967
Jack Perkins Melbourne, VIC August 22, 1986
Jimmie Lewallen Archdale, NC August 22, 1919 October 16, 1995
Jonathan Allard Chico, CA August 22, 1976
Jordan Dean Henderson, NV August 22, 1998
Jordan Mattson Milwaukee, WI August 22, 1991
Kirby Miller Canoga Park, CA August 22, 1926 February 26, 2003
Mark Bitner Trenton, NJ August 22, 1976
Mark Hitchcock Kingston, ON August 22, 1963
Max Tullman Chester Springs, PA August 22, 1997
Niall Quinn Dunboyne, Ireland August 22, 1988
Russell Ward Seabrook, TX August 22, 1989
Steve Froines Lafayette, CA August 22, 1932
Steven Ellery Melbourne, VIC August 22, 1974
Tin Sritrai Bangkok, Thailand August 22, 1989
Todd Ramsey Greenfield, IA August 22, 1963
Tony Strupp West Bend, WI August 22, 1948
Tristan Vautier Corenc, France August 22, 1989