August 19 History
RACES HELD ON August 19
Date Series Track Winner Laps
19 August 1947
California Roadster Association [[Orange Show Stadium|]] Manuel Ayulo
19 August 1949
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Jim Rigsby
19 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Harold Fryar
19 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Neil Owen
19 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Akron, OH Gene Koch
19 August 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Hardin County Fairgrounds|]] Eddie Anderson 25
19 August 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Curtis Turner
19 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Buffalo, NY Roscoe Hough
19 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH William Mazey
19 August 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hendersonville, NC Buddy Shuman
19 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Dawson Fair|]] Dick Muthart
19 August 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Dutch Hoag
19 August 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Earl Motter
19 August 1956
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Eddie Sachs
19 August 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Shorty Eberts 100
19 August 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Jacksonville, NC Dink Widenhouse
19 August 1956
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Johnny Mantz 150
19 August 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Johnny Beauchamp 200
19 August 1956
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
San Mateo, CA Eddie Pagan 241
19 August 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Pittsburgh, PA Joe Weatherly 200
19 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Reds Kagle
19 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Miami, FL Mel Payne 25
19 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Bob Malzahn
19 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Emanuel Zervakis
19 August 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Northern Iowa Fairgrounds|]] Ernie Derr 100
19 August 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Bill Wimble 25
19 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Joe Kelly 30
19 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Jim Hendrickson 25
19 August 1961
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Billy Cantrell
19 August 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bob Bruno
19 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Bill Slater
19 August 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Northern Iowa Fairgrounds|]] Ernie Derr 25
19 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Burt Foland 20
19 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Budd Olsen 25
19 August 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bob Bruno
19 August 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Bob Wente
19 August 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Sedalia, MO Ernie Derr 50
19 August 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Cam Gagliardi 25
19 August 1962
MARC Racing Series Louisville, KY Harold Smith
19 August 1962
NASCAR Midget Division Bristol, TN Buddy Martin 200
19 August 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series [[O'Hare Field|]] Tommy Copp
19 August 1964
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Hal Minyard
19 August 1965
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Norm Nelson 200
19 August 1965
NASCAR Grand National Cayce, SC David Pearson 200
19 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Irv Taylor
19 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Bill Wimble
19 August 1966
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Bob Merz
19 August 1966
USAC Stock Car Series Springfield, IL Don White 100
19 August 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Bob Tattersall
19 August 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Bob Wente
19 August 1967
ARCA Racing Series Springfield, OH Iggy Katona
19 August 1967
California Racing Association [[605 Speedway|]] Ned Spath
19 August 1967
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Bobby Merz
19 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Bob Melnick
19 August 1967
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Neil Truesdell 25
19 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Pee Wee Jones
19 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
19 August 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Greg Weld
19 August 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Mississippi Valley Fairgrounds|]] Lee Kunzman
19 August 1969
NASCAR Grand Touring Holland, NY Randy Hutchison
19 August 1970
All Star Racing League Islip, NY Richie Evans
19 August 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Lima, OH Dave Strickland
19 August 1971
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI A.J. Foyt 150
19 August 1972
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
19 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA George Savary
19 August 1972
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Rollie Beale
19 August 1972
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT Jerry Wall 20
19 August 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Moose Hewitt 30
19 August 1972
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Irv Janey 200
19 August 1972
ARCA Racing Series Springfield, OH Ron Hutcherson 50
19 August 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Nick Rescino 50
19 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Bobby Dragon
19 August 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Bill Engelhart
19 August 1972
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Richie Evans 100
19 August 1972
USAC Stock Car Series Springfield, IL Al Unser 100
19 August 1972
NASCAR Winston West Series Oildale, CA Hershel McGriff 150
19 August 1973
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Butch Hartman 199
19 August 1973
USAC National Dirt Championship Springfield, IL Mario Andretti 100
19 August 1973
IMCA Stock Car Series Sedalia, MO Mike Derr 50
19 August 1973
ASA National Tour Salem, IN Darrell Waltrip 100
19 August 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans 30
19 August 1976
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Butch Hartman 150
19 August 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Richie Evans 100
19 August 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Ron Shuman
19 August 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
19 August 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Bob Pressley
19 August 1978
NASCAR Baby Grand Hampton, VA Larry Hoopaugh
19 August 1978
California Racing Association El Cajon, CA Wally Pankratz
19 August 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Rich Vogler
19 August 1978
ASA National Tour Anderson, IN Mark Martin 300
19 August 1978
Belleville Midget Nationals Belleville, KS Eddie Jackson
19 August 1978
NEMA Unity, ME Don Keller
19 August 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Tommy Houston
19 August 1978
Forrest Rogers Memorial Betchelsville, PA Mike Geiser
19 August 1978
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Ron Eaton
19 August 1978
USAC National Dirt Championship Springfield, IL Gary Bettenhausen 100
19 August 1979
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Richard Petty 200
19 August 1979
National Speedway Contest Association Late Models Sedalia, MO Ken Walton
19 August 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Bubby Jones
19 August 1979
National Speedway Contest Association Late Models Sedalia, MO Ken Walton
19 August 1979
National Dirt Racing Association Gaffney, SC C.L. Pritchett
19 August 1979
USAC Stock Car Series Springfield, IL A.J. Foyt 100
19 August 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Larry Gates
19 August 1979
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Joe Shear
19 August 1980
USAC National Dirt Championship Springfield, IL Pancho Carter 100
19 August 1980
National Speedway Contest Association Late Models Des Moines, IA Kevin Gundaker
19 August 1981
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Canandaigua, NY Jack Johnson 100
19 August 1981
MSPA Late Model Series Auburn, MI Mike Eddy 40
19 August 1981
USAC National Sprint Car Series Liberty, IN Steve Long
19 August 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brownstown, IN Steve Kinser
19 August 1981
Modified Madness Stafford Springs, CT Ken Bouchard 50
19 August 1982
USAC Fleener Auto Stores Regional Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Warren Mockler
19 August 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Ron Semelka
19 August 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Bloomington, IN Sammy Swindell
19 August 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverhead, NY Don Howe
19 August 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Brett Bodine 100
19 August 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Lima, OH Kenny Jacobs
19 August 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ken Bouchard 30
19 August 1983
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Ken Schrader
19 August 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Richie Evans 30
19 August 1983
Northern Auto Racing Club [[Petaluma Fairgrounds|]] Leland McSpadden
19 August 1983
NEMA Winchester, NH Drew Fornoro
19 August 1984
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Kingsport, TN Mike Duvall
19 August 1984
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle 80
19 August 1984
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Chuck Wilson
19 August 1984
United Racing Club [[Penn National Raceway|]] Dave Kelly
19 August 1984
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series
USAC Stock Car Series
Springfield, IL Bobby Jacks 100
19 August 1984
Budweiser Trans-Am Championship Watkins Glen, NY Willy T. Ribbs 30
19 August 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Ken Schrader
19 August 1984
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Loudon, NH Chuck Bown 118
19 August 1984
NCRA Late Model Series Oklahoma City, OK Steve Kosiski
19 August 1986
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Corning, IA Dale Fischlein
19 August 1986
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Joe Shear 100
19 August 1987
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Hinsdale, IL Tony Izzo
19 August 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Franklin, WI Dave Blaney
19 August 1987
APlus/Skoal Bandits Super DIRT Series [[Nazareth Raceway|]] Brett Hearn
19 August 1988
ALL PRO Super Series San Antonio, TX Bobby Gill
19 August 1988
World of Outlaws Late Model Series New Richmond, WI Billy Moyer
19 August 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Jackson, MN Sammy Swindell
19 August 1989
[[Houston Speedway|]]
19 August 1989
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Great Falls Speedway|]] Steve Celar
19 August 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series Hanford, CA Darrell Hanestad
19 August 1989
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI John Wisbon
19 August 1989
ALL PRO Super Series San Antonio, TX Bobby Dotter
19 August 1989
NASCAR Southwest Tour Carson City, NV Dan Press 100
19 August 1989
NEMA Groveton, NH Mike Favulli
19 August 1989
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Portland, OR Ron Eaton 100
19 August 1989
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Victoria, BC Davey Hamilton
19 August 1989
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Springfield, IL Chuck Gurney 100
19 August 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Doug Wolfgang 30
19 August 1989
Professional Racers Organization Brownstown, IN John Gill
19 August 1989
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Lealand McSpadden
19 August 1989
ASA National Tour Anderson, IN Butch Miller 400
19 August 1989
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Darrell Dodd
19 August 1990
SCCA Trans-Am Championship Trois-Rivieres, QC Tommy Kendall 50
19 August 1990
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Johnny Beaber
19 August 1990
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Glenn Fitzcharles
19 August 1990
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Mark Martin 200
19 August 1990
USAC National Midget Series Springfield, IL Stan Fox
19 August 1990
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Sedalia, MO Billy Moyer
19 August 1990
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Springfield, IL Bob Brevak 100
19 August 1990
NASCAR Busch North Series Thompson, CT Ricky Craven 160
19 August 1992
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Betchelsville, PA Danny Johnson
19 August 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Franklin, WI Steve Kinser
19 August 1992
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Kokomo, IN Page Jones
19 August 1994
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Bloomington, IN Tony Stewart
19 August 1994
NASCAR Supertruck Exhibition Portland, OR Rob MacCachren 20
19 August 1994
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Portland, OR Pete Harding 125
19 August 1994
Sprint Car Racing Association Placerville, CA Brent Kaeding
19 August 1995
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Glencoe, AL Byron Michael
19 August 1995
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Pilot Knob, TX David Umscheid
19 August 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Hickory, NC Paul Madden
19 August 1995
NASCAR SuperTruck Series by Craftsman Flemington, NJ Ron Hornaday, Jr. 151
19 August 1995
STARS Racing Series Orrville, OH Davey Johnson
19 August 1995
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Billy Boat
19 August 1995
NASCAR Busch Series Brooklyn, MI Mark Martin 100
19 August 1995
NASCAR Busch North Series Epping, NH Robbie Crouch 160
19 August 1995
Cajun Sprinters Association [[Spillway Speedway|]] Mike Herrington, Jr.
19 August 1995
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Sean Michael
19 August 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 30
19 August 1995
Sprints on Dirt Owendale, MI Gary Fedewa
19 August 1995
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Dave Kuhlman
19 August 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON Tom Taber
19 August 1995
USAC True Value Silver Crown Series Springfield, IL Kenny Irwin, Jr. 100
19 August 1995
NEMA Seekonk, MA Mike Seymour
19 August 1995
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Kenny Irwin, Jr. 25
19 August 1995
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Gaffney, SC Freddy Smith
19 August 1995
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Nashville, TN David Hutto 127
19 August 1995
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Greenwood, NE Terry Phillips
19 August 1995
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Anderson, IN Bryan Reffner 400
19 August 1996
ARTGO Challenge Series Plover, WI Neil Knoblock
19 August 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
WaKeeney, KS Dean Jacobs 30
19 August 1997
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour East Moline, IL Bob Dominacki 50
19 August 1997
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Kenny Tremont, Jr.
19 August 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Belleville, KS Keith Kauffman 25
19 August 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rock Springs, WY Greg Hodnett 35
19 August 1998
IMCA Jackpot Junction Sprint Car Tour Sauk Rapids, MN Tony Hargrave
19 August 1998
UMP Outlaw Nationals Beaver Dam, WI Kevin Drake
19 August 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Daryn Pittman
19 August 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions WaKeeney, KS Jeff Shepard 30
19 August 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series WaKeeney, KS Jeff Shepard
19 August 1999
Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Forks, ND Joel Cryderman
19 August 1999
Northern Sprint Tour Elma, WA Dale Smith
19 August 2000
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Deshler, NE Jason Friesen
19 August 2000
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Twin Falls, ID Gary Lewis 150
19 August 2000
NASCAR Busch North Series Epping, NH Tracy Gordon 150
19 August 2000
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Brandon, SD Craig Dollansky 30
19 August 2000
Main Event Racing Series Auburn, MI Marcus Malcuit
19 August 2000
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series DeGraff, OH Bill Withers 100
19 August 2000
BFGoodrich Tires Trans-Am Series Elkhart Lake, WI Paul Gentilozzi 18
19 August 2000
NASCAR Winston West Series Irwindale, CA Joe Bean 250
19 August 2000
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Brownsburg, IN Brian Ross 106
19 August 2000
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Jeff Van Oudenhoven
19 August 2000
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Fort Wayne, IN Gene Lee Gibson 30
19 August 2000
Virginia Sprint Series Dooms, VA Jason Shultz
19 August 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Madera, CA Josh Wise 30
19 August 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Ricky Ingalls
19 August 2000
Western Dirt Racing Association Commerce City, CO Delbert Smith
19 August 2000
USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Springfield, IL Jack Hewitt 100
19 August 2000
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI James Swan
19 August 2000
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series South Boston, VA Hal Goodson 250
19 August 2000
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Bedford, PA Chub Frank 50
19 August 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Dacono, CO Auggie Vidovich 72
19 August 2000
NASCAR Busch Series Brooklyn, MI Todd Bodine 125
19 August 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Elma, WA Sammy Swindell 25
19 August 2000
International Pro Stock Challenge Halifax, NS John Flemming 250
19 August 2000
Interstate Racing Association Plymouth, WI Kurt Winker 25
19 August 2000
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Bakersfield Speedway Park|]] Scott Pounds
19 August 2000
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Oregon, WI Gary St. Amant 300
19 August 2000
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elm City, NC Ricky Sullivan
19 August 2000
Shell Tri-Track Challenge Tracy, CA Jim Pettit, II
19 August 2001
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Brownsburg, IN Junior Hanley 100
19 August 2001
Sprint Car Racing Association Santa Maria, CA John Scott 30
19 August 2001
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Columbus, NE Al Humphrey
19 August 2001
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Tracy Hines
19 August 2001
ARCA RE/MAX Series Springfield, IL Frank Kimmel 100
19 August 2001
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Sterling Marlin 162
19 August 2001
Renegade STARS Racing Series Homer City, PA Steve Shaver 50
19 August 2001
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Brandon, SD Shane Stewart 30
19 August 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Commerce City, CO Donny Schatz 30
19 August 2003
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Dundee, NY Steve Paine
19 August 2003
Sprint Car Racing Association Godfrey, IL Cory Kruseman
19 August 2003
World Dirt Racing League West Union, IA Steve Francis
19 August 2003
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Stafford Springs, CT Todd Szegedy 152
19 August 2004
Summer Sizzler New Paris, IN John Delarye 100
19 August 2004
World Dirt Racing League Freeport, IL Darren Miller
19 August 2004
Northern LateModel Racing Association Ada, MN John Seitz
19 August 2004
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Raceway @ Powercom Park|]] Tim Haddy
19 August 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Tuscumbia, AL Kenny Adams
19 August 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Gary Wright
19 August 2005
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Ron Dunstan
19 August 2005
Sunoco American Late Model Series Hartford, MI Jeep Van Wormer
19 August 2005
Empire Super Sprint Series Brockville, ON Bob Podolak 25
19 August 2005
USAC National Midget Series Gas City, IN Davey Ray 30
19 August 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Billings, MT Steve Kinser 30
19 August 2005
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Rich Rohrer
19 August 2005
Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek
19 August 2005
ARCA RE/MAX Series Brooklyn, MI Steve Wallace 106
19 August 2006
USAC Silver Crown Series Springfield, IL Tracy Hines 100
19 August 2006
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jimmy Wysong 40
19 August 2006
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Shawn Turple 200
19 August 2006
United Rebel Sprint Series Goodland, KS Jon Johnson
19 August 2006
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Toccoa, GA Jeff Smith
19 August 2006
NASCAR Busch Series Brooklyn, MI Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 128
19 August 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Minot, ND Terry McCarl 41
19 August 2006
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Rougemont, NC Ryan Lawler 150
19 August 2006
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Jackson 100
Brownstown, IN Don O'Neal 100
19 August 2006
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association South Coffeyville, OK Al Purkey
19 August 2006
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Wall, NJ Shaun Gosselin 25
19 August 2006
ICAR Late Model Series Post Falls, ID Andy Allard
19 August 2006
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Rock Springs, WY Keith Rauch
19 August 2006
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Nathan Haseleu 50
19 August 2006
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Oregon, WI Shelby Howard 250
19 August 2006
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Marne, MI Brian Campbell 100
19 August 2006
United States Late Model Association Albuquerque, NM John Webb
19 August 2006
Colorado Late Model Association Fort Morgan, CO Gary Dechant
19 August 2006
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Rick Wyatt
19 August 2006
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Lawton, OK Kevin Ramey
19 August 2006
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Rod Wheeler 50
19 August 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Southern Division Lancaster, SC Timbo Mangum
19 August 2006
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series Shenandoah, VA Mark Burt 35
19 August 2006
ACT Late Model Tour Oxford, ME Ben Rowe 150
19 August 2006
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Ronnie Johnson 54
19 August 2006
Viper Super Late Model Series Opp, AL Johnny Brazier
19 August 2006
CASCAR Power Water Sportsman Series Barrie, ON Shawn McGlynn 100
19 August 2006
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Karl Tipton
19 August 2006
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series Fyffe, AL Tom Maddox 40
19 August 2006
Northern LateModel Racing Association Crary, ND Roger Gendron
19 August 2006
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH George Sherman
19 August 2006
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series
USA 100
Jamaica, VA Jeremy Miller 50
19 August 2006
Georgia Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Bubba Pollard 100
19 August 2006
NASCAR Busch East Series Waterford, CT Matt Kobyluck 150
19 August 2006
Western Dirt Racing Tour Watsonville, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
19 August 2006
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Marne, MI Tate Martz 25
19 August 2006
Western Dirt Racing Association Olathe, CO Dean Moore
19 August 2006
National Sprint Tour Billings, MT Jason Solwold 40
19 August 2006
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Midwest Series
Dacono, CO Eric Holmes 150
19 August 2006
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Jim Melis
19 August 2006
CASCAR Flo-Pro.com Western Series Wetaskiwin, AB Daryl Harr 200
19 August 2006
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI James Swan
19 August 2006
Show-Me Racin Series Wheatland, MO Leslie Essary
19 August 2006
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series West Union, IA Travis Whitney
19 August 2006
USRA Super Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Matt Merrell 125
19 August 2006
O'Reilly Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless Kansas City, KS Brad Sweet 30
19 August 2006
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 30
19 August 2006
Allison Legacy Race Series South Boston, VA Michael Cooper 50
19 August 2006
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Springfield, IL Norm Weaver 30
19 August 2006
Late Model Challenge Series East Wenatchee, WA Shelby Thompson 150
19 August 2006
ASCS Gulf South Region Baytown, TX Brad Best
19 August 2006
Wisconsin Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Nathan Haseleu
19 August 2006
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Brasstown, NC Anthony White
19 August 2006
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Houston, TX Robert Walton 75
19 August 2007
Empire Super Sprint Series presented by Jacobs Motorsports Long Sault, ON Jeff VanDusen 25
19 August 2007
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Craig Lowndes 46
19 August 2007
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Danny Johnson
19 August 2007
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Wayne Smith 100
19 August 2007
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Sedalia, MO John L. Anderson
19 August 2007
PASS North Super Late Model Series Wiscasset, ME Johnny Clark 150
19 August 2007
ARCA RE/MAX Series Springfield, IL Frank Kimmel 100
19 August 2007
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Lee Holdsworth 46
19 August 2007
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Tim Fuller
19 August 2007
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Trois-Rivieres, QC Kerry Micks 41
19 August 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Edmonton, AB Donny Schatz 35
19 August 2007
PASS Sportsman Series Wiscasset, ME Adam Chadbourne
19 August 2007
PASS Modified Series Wiscasset, ME Chris Staples
19 August 2008
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE Wayne Smith 100
19 August 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Billings, MT Joey Saldana 25
19 August 2008
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Macon, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
19 August 2009
Lucas Oil Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless Oklahoma City, OK Brady Bacon
19 August 2009
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour
Bristol, TN Donny Lia 150
19 August 2009
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Eric Coomes 40
19 August 2009
D&D Auto Recycling Steel Block Bandits Late Model Series Winchester, VA Jonathan DeHaven
19 August 2009
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Bristol, TN Kyle Busch 200
19 August 2009
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Aberdeen, SD Lance Matthees 40
19 August 2010
Lucas Oil Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless Greenwood, NE Casey Shuman 30
19 August 2010
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Evan Beaulieu
19 August 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Elbridge, NY Darrell Lanigan 50
19 August 2010
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Lowell Bennett 75
19 August 2010
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
19 August 2010
USRA Dart Iron Man Challenge Britt, IA Mike Van Genderen 20
19 August 2010
Northern LateModel Racing Association Mandan, ND Jeremy Keller
19 August 2011
UARA STARS Late Model Series Anderson, SC Ronnie Bassett, Jr. 150
19 August 2011
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Farmer City, IL Eric Smith
19 August 2011
The Oil Medics ASCS Lone Star Region Kennedale, TX Koby Barksdale
19 August 2011
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
19 August 2011
International Supermodified Association Lee, NH Chris Perley 75
19 August 2011
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Grain Valley, MO Danny Lasoski
19 August 2011
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Johnny Parsons, III
19 August 2011
Bright House Challenge Series Bithlo, FL Rich Clouser 50
19 August 2011
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Delaware, ON Rob Clarke
19 August 2011
MOWA Monster Energy Sprint Car Series Jacksonville, IL Danny Smith 25
19 August 2011
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Macon, IL Dave Darland
19 August 2011
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Brandon Berryman
19 August 2011
Allison Legacy Race Series North Claremont, NH Emily Packard
19 August 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Steve Kinser 40
19 August 2011
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Rothbury, MI Josh Richards 50
19 August 2011
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Ohsweken, ON Jamie Collard
19 August 2011
CRA Super Series Birch Run, MI Chase Elliott 125
19 August 2011
Promoters Racing Organization Glencoe, AL Jason Hiett
19 August 2011
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Casper, WY Jason Schierkolk 25
19 August 2011
NEMA Lites Lee, NH Paul Bigelow 20
19 August 2011
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region
Jackson, MN Johnny Herrera
19 August 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Minot, ND Donny Schatz 35
19 August 2012
Vores Compact Touring Series Winchester, IN Ryan Hoffman
19 August 2012
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Victorville, CA R.J. Johnson 20
19 August 2012
USRA B-Mod Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Worthington, MN Nick Johansen 20
19 August 2012
OSCAAR Modified Series Peterborough, ON Brian McLean
19 August 2012
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Victorville, CA Ryan Bernal 30
19 August 2012
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Sun Prairie, WI Brad Kuhn 30
19 August 2012
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Greg Biffle 201
19 August 2012
USRA Stock Car Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Worthington, MN Kyle Falck 20
19 August 2012
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
Midwest Open Wheel Association
LaSalle, IL Bill Balog 30
19 August 2012
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Springfield, IL Frank Kimmel 100
19 August 2012
CRA Late Model Sportsman Winchester, IN Tommy Cook 40
19 August 2014
IMCA XSAN Hawkeye Dirt Tour Tipton, IA Jesse Sobbing 30
19 August 2014
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Tipton, IA Justin Kay 40
19 August 2015
Southwest Sprint Car Series Special Event Lawton, OK Charles Davis, Jr. 30
19 August 2015
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Bristol, TN Ryan Blaney 202
19 August 2015
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour
Bristol, TN Ryan Preece 103
19 August 2015
USAC Honda National Midget Championship
Pennsylvania Midget Week
Abbottstown, PA Rico Abreu 30
19 August 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA K.J. Snow 30
19 August 2016
Serie Sportsman Quebec Vallée-Jonction, QC Martin Latulippe 75
19 August 2016
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Attica, OH Byron Reed
19 August 2016
OSCAAR Modified Series Delaware, ON Gary McLean
19 August 2016
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Max Stambaugh
19 August 2016
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders Donnellson, IA John Schulz 25
19 August 2016
USAC Junior Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Caeden Steele 20
19 August 2016
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Wade Nygaard 25
19 August 2016
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Brandon Johnson
19 August 2016
Capitol Renegade King of the 358's Series Brushtown, PA J.B. Cunningham, Jr. 25
19 August 2016
American Racing Drivers Club Jonestown, PA Alex Bright
19 August 2016
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Sauk Rapids, MN Nathan Kilwine
19 August 2016
New York Super Stocks Race Series Williamson, NY Billy Coyle 50
19 August 2016
Meyer Valves & Vacs Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Doug Schenk
19 August 2016
NASCAR XFINITY Series Bristol, TN Austin Dillon 308
19 August 2016
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Princeton, MN James Giossi 25
19 August 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing Factory Stock Series Susquehanna, PA Jeremy Williams
19 August 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Lincoln, IL Zach Daum
19 August 2016
International Supermodified Association Delaware, ON Mike Lichty
19 August 2016
Ultimate Super Late Model Series
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series
Crossville, TN Jonathan Davenport 40
19 August 2016
Midwest Truck Series Wausau, WI Dave Edwards 50
19 August 2016
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Lee, NH Robin Berghman
19 August 2016
Ike Moler Memorial Williamsburg, OH Brandon Sheppard 50
19 August 2016
PA Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Darren Miller
19 August 2016
UMSS Micro Sprint League Princeton, MN Ty Sampair 12
19 August 2016
USAC Restricted Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Katey Syra 25
19 August 2016
Sanders Modified Challenge Tour West Fargo, ND Austin Arneson 25
19 August 2016
Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Darrin Korthals
19 August 2016
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Bill Balog 30
19 August 2016
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Lincoln, IL Nathan Benson
19 August 2016
ARCA Late Model Sportsman R & M Recycling Silver Cup Toledo, OH Mike Young
19 August 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Jake Hagopian 30
19 August 2016
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Attica, OH Matt Foos
19 August 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Mechanicsburg, PA Brian Montieth 30
19 August 2016
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series Princeton, MN Chris Graf 25
19 August 2016
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Jonestown, PA D.J. Hunt
19 August 2016
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Mt. Pleasant, MI Curtis Roberts 40
19 August 2016
Winchester-Hagerstown Shootout Winchester, VA Dale Hollidge 35
19 August 2016
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Susquehanna, PA Eddie Strada
19 August 2016
Royal Truck and Trailer ARCA Late Model Glass City Gold Cup Series
Main Event Racing Series
Toledo, OH Tyler Roahrig 100
19 August 2017
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Fabian Coulthard 31
19 August 2017
Serie ACT St. Eustache, QC Jonathan Bouvrette 100
19 August 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Senoia, GA Derek Hagar
19 August 2017
OSCAAR Pro Midget Series Hepworth, ON Jordan Hanna
19 August 2017
United Crate Racing Alliance Fyffe, AL Chip Brindle 40
19 August 2017
Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Orrville, OH J.R. Gentry
19 August 2017
Must See Racing Sprint Series presented by Engine Pro Marne, MI Brian Gerster
19 August 2017
Vores Compact Touring Series Angola, IN Todd Metz, Jr. 30
19 August 2017
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elkin, NC Chris Ferguson 40
19 August 2017
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hamilton, ON Brandt Graham 30
19 August 2017
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Albuquerque, NM Caleb Saiz
19 August 2017
Eastern Ontario Legends Series Innisfil, ON Matt Haufe
19 August 2017
NEMA Lites Epping, NH Anthony Payne
19 August 2017
Sooner Late Model Series Oil Center, OK Mark Harrison 25
19 August 2017
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Las Cruces, NM Wes Wofford
19 August 2017
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Tyler Neal
19 August 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Port Royal, PA Brandon Sheppard 40
19 August 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Brock Zearfoss
19 August 2017
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Jesse Mack 25
19 August 2017
Sprint Series of Oklahoma Lawton, OK Andy Shouse
19 August 2017
OSCAAR Modified Series Hepworth, ON A.J. Emms
19 August 2017
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Wheatland, MO Aaron Marrant
19 August 2017
Illini Racing Series Loves Park, IL Jordan Caskey
19 August 2017
IMCA All-Star Modified Tour Marysville, CA Troy Foulger
19 August 2017
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Brad Peterson 25
19 August 2017
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Mercer, PA Cody Bova
19 August 2017
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Antioch, CA Bradley Dillard
19 August 2017
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Rock Springs, WY Ned Powers
19 August 2017
North State Modified Series Ukiah, CA Kyle Tellstrom 60
19 August 2017
Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Cameron Hill 9
19 August 2017
Washington Midget Racing Association East Wenatchee, WA Tony Seidelman 30
19 August 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Brandon McMullen
19 August 2017
International Supermodified Association Delaware, ON Mark Sammut
19 August 2017
Ohio Sprint Car Series presented by Ohio Heating Orrville, OH Cale Conley
19 August 2017
Northern LateModel Racing Association Crary, ND Brad Seng 25
19 August 2017
Aussie Racing Cars Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia James Duckworth 7
19 August 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Jason Johnson 30
19 August 2017
USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series presented by Traxxas
Bettenhausen 100
Springfield, IL Justin Grant 100
19 August 2017
Western Canadian Legends Championship Medicine Hat, AB Blake Erb 30
19 August 2017
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Plymouth, WI Jack Vanderboom
19 August 2017
Eastern Ontario Legends Series Innisfil, ON Matt Haufe
19 August 2017
Monster Mini Stock Association Laurens, SC Justin Mintz 25
19 August 2017
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Innisfil, ON Brandon Watson
19 August 2017
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Macon, IL Frank Flud
19 August 2017
Coyote Racing Series South Amherst, OH Josh Cahill 30
19 August 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series East Division Brownstown, IN Tanner English 30
19 August 2017
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series Flomaton, AL Matt Spicer
19 August 2017
Valenti Modified Racing Series Scarborough, ME Anthony Nocella
19 August 2017
Virginia Sprint Series Natural Bridge, VA Scott Lutz
19 August 2017
Colorado Outlaws Micro Sprint Fort Morgan, CO Scotty Soder
19 August 2017
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Jake Williams
19 August 2017
Wisconsin Challenge Series Marshfield, WI Chris Weinkauf
19 August 2017
North West Wingless Tour Madras, OR Rob Lindsey
19 August 2017
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Morganton, NC Ricky Weeks
19 August 2017
Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Fort Wayne, IN Austin Coe 50
19 August 2017
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
Lee Fields Memorial
Irvington, AL Bubba Pollard 150
19 August 2017
Dunlop Super2 Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Paul Dumbrell 13
19 August 2017
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Glenrock, WY Ed Wagoner
19 August 2017
Washington Econo Sprint Association East Wenatchee, WA T.J. Sneva 35
19 August 2017
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Irwindale, CA Derek Thorn 100
19 August 2017
Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Doug Schenk
19 August 2017
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series Mercer, PA Danny Holtgraver
19 August 2017
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Anderson, SC Kenneth Headen
19 August 2017
Fred Dillow Memorial Portsmouth, OH R.J. Conley 40
19 August 2017
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Flomaton, AL Josh Huss
19 August 2017
Light Up The World Beverages USAC Western States Midget Series Santa Maria, CA Cory Elliott 30
19 August 2017
Carolina Sprint Tour Sumter, SC Dan Jones
19 August 2017
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Maple Park, IL Scott Hatton
19 August 2017
Northern California Pro-4 Modifieds Ukiah, CA Sammy Nuno 30
19 August 2017
Malvern Bank Super Late Models
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series
Corning, IA Kyle Berck 25
19 August 2017
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders West Burlington, IA Dominic Scelzi 25
19 August 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Macon, IL Logan Seavey
19 August 2017
Louisiana Outlaw Racesaver Sprints Chatham, LA Jacob Harris
19 August 2017
National Late Model Series Cecil, GA Rhett Carter 40
19 August 2017
Midwest Mini Cup Championship Challenge Series Mottville, MI Justin Carley
19 August 2017
Chariots of Thunder Series Darwin, NT, Australia James McFadden 30
19 August 2017
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Abbottstown, PA Mason Chaney 20
19 August 2017
NCRA Late Model Series Mayetta, KS Delbert Smith
19 August 2017
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Merritt, MI Steve Irwin
19 August 2017
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Merritt, MI Dan McCarron
19 August 2017
Royal Purple Modified Series Twin Falls, ID Eric Rhead 50
19 August 2017
Washington Modified Tour Republic, WA Dave Soulek
19 August 2017
Nebraska Modified Lites McCool Junction, NE Scott Naggatz
19 August 2017
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Austin Pierce
19 August 2017
Dunlop Super2 Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Anton de Pasquale 17
19 August 2017
United Crate Racing Alliance Sportsman Series Fyffe, AL Richie Stephens 25
19 August 2017
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by RAM Mounts Irwindale, CA Taylor Miinch 75
19 August 2017
Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Wisconsin Dells, WI Riley Stenjem 25
19 August 2017
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Corning, IA Brad Moyer
19 August 2017
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Anderson, SC Sawyer Frady
19 August 2017
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY George Skora, III 110
19 August 2017
United Rebel Sprint Series Oberlin, KS Toby Chapman
19 August 2017
Deery Brothers USAC IMRA D2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Adam Taylor 20
19 August 2017
Carolina Sprint Tour Sumter, SC Dan Jones
19 August 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division
Lonestar 600's Series
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series North Texas Region
Greenville, TX Jacob Lucas
19 August 2017
Sooner Sport Mod Series Meeker, OK Jared Baird
19 August 2017
Midwest Lightning Sprints Grain Valley, MO Jason Billups
19 August 2017
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division
Greenville, TX Caleb Rouser
19 August 2017
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Fort Morgan, CO Tony Rossi
19 August 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Chatsworth, GA Mike Marlar 60
19 August 2017
EXIT Realty Modified Touring Series Winchester, NH Rowan Pennink
19 August 2017
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Senoia, GA Brandon Taylor
19 August 2017
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Fort Wayne, IN Terry Fisher, Jr. 50
19 August 2017
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg 30
19 August 2017
Mr. Rooter ProTruck Series Riverhead, NY Danny Anderson 75
19 August 2017
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Dameron Taylor
19 August 2017
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes Twin Falls, ID Justin Segura 30
19 August 2017
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hamilton, ON Brandt Graham
19 August 2017
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Bill Balog
19 August 2017
Carolina Mini Stock Challenge Robersonville, NC Brandon Clements
19 August 2017
NEMA Epping, NH Jimmy Chambers
19 August 2017
ACT Late Model Tour N. Woodstock, NH Dillon Moltz 150
19 August 2017
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Bristol, TN Kyle Busch 500
19 August 2017
Royal Purple King of the Wing National Sprint Car Series Dacono, CO Jason Conn 40
19 August 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Abbottstown, PA Glenndon Forsythe 31
19 August 2017
North East Mini Stock Tour Hermon, ME Zach Audet
19 August 2017
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Salina, OK Jason Hughes 35
19 August 2017
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Montpelier, IN Corey Bedwell 20
19 August 2017
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour
Middletown, NY Jordan Thomas
19 August 2017
New England Pro Four Modifieds Epping, NH Doug Meservey, Jr.
19 August 2017
Sanders Modified Challenge Tour Jamestown, ND Austin Arneson 25
19 August 2017
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Paragon, IN Andy Bradley
19 August 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Brockville, ON Steve Poirier 25
19 August 2017
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Derek Minshew
19 August 2017
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region presented by Southern Trailer Works Corpus Christi, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek
19 August 2017
Mississippi Street Stock Series
Southern Street Stock Nationals
Whynot, MS David Gentry
19 August 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Dexter Dvergsten
19 August 2018
Stock Car Brasil Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil Felipe Fraga
19 August 2018
NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series presented by Telcel Querétaro, QUE Ruben Garcia, Jr. 33
19 August 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 West Lebanon, NY Gerard McIntyre, Jr.
19 August 2018
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge USA by Yokohama Danville, VA Zacharie Robichon 24
19 August 2018
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Karlskoga, Sweden Johan Kristoffersson
19 August 2018
Virginia Late Model Triple Crown Series
Hampton Heat
Hampton, VA Philip Morris 200
19 August 2018
Stock Car Brasil Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil Ricardo Zonta
19 August 2018
Mikel's Trucks presented by FBohn Querétaro, QUE Alejandro De Alba, Jr. 30
19 August 2018
Illinois Sportsman Nationals Springfield, IL Ethan Schnapp 20
19 August 2018
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Karlskoga, Sweden Mattias Andersson
19 August 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Proctor, MN Harry Hanson
19 August 2018
Stock Light Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil Raphael Reis 13
19 August 2018
TCR Europe Series
TCR Swiss Trophy
TCR BeNeLux Touring Car Championship
Assen, Netherlands Attila Tassi 13
19 August 2018
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Franklin, PA Mike Pegher, Jr. 30
19 August 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Sun Prairie, WI Zach Daum
19 August 2018
Baltic Touring Car Championship Riga, Latvia Marko Rantanen 8
19 August 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Association Three Lakes, WI Kurt Davis
19 August 2018
Brasileiro de Marcas Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil Vicente Orige 17
19 August 2018
ADAC GT Masters Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Mathieu Jaminet, Robert Renauer 35
19 August 2018
ADAC TCR Germany Series Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Luca Engstler
19 August 2018
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Sun Prairie, WI Scotty Thiel
19 August 2018
NASCAR Pinty's Series Antigonish, NS Louis-Philippe Dumoulin 300
19 August 2018
FedEx Challenge Querétaro, QUE Oscar Peralta 31
19 August 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Erie, PA Chase Junghans 50
19 August 2018
IMSA Prototype Challenge presented by Mazda Danville, VA Kris Wright, Stephen Simpson 47
19 August 2018
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Springfield, IL Christian Eckes 106
19 August 2018
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Danville, VA Connor De Phillippi, Alexander Sims 88
DRIVERS BORN ON August 19
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Blake McMillan Randall, KS August 19, 1981
Bryan Sellers Centerville, OH August 19, 1982
Dustin Reeh Missouri Valley, IA August 19, 1977
Dylan Ward Winston-Salem, NC August 19, 1993
Eddie Skinner Yerington, NV August 19, 1908
Ernie Bass Lutz, FL August 19, 1933 March 18, 2017
Fred Boggs Warsaw, IN August 19, 1920 July 18, 1986
Fred Zack Glendale, WI August 19, 1936 October 10, 2014
Gus Dean Bluffton, SC August 19, 1994
J.O. Nobles Nahunta, GA August 19, 1978
Jeff Goodale Riverhead, NY August 19, 1993
Jim Keeker Cicero, IN August 19, 1958
Johnny Boyd Fresno, CA August 19, 1926 October 27, 2003
Justin Simonson Wheat Ridge, CO August 19, 1981
Kelly Williams Caledon, ON August 19, 1971
Kres VanDyke Abingdon, VA August 19, 1980
Lawrence Fields Greensboro, NC August 19, 1934
Mike Johnson Salisbury, MA August 19, 1966
Mike Peters Wichita, KS August 19, 1950 February 10, 2018
Mike Rowe Turner, ME August 19, 1950
Nick Cassidy Auckland, New Zealand August 19, 1994
Ray Elder Carruthers, CA August 19, 1942 November 24, 2011
Reggie Ausmus Cupertino, CA August 19, 1931 September 23, 1990
Rene Bourgois Modesto, CA August 19, 1959 September 18, 1993
Rodney Beltz Ellwood City, PA August 19, 1955
Royce Mason, II Fort Wayne, IN August 19, 1990
Scott Semmelmann Brookfield, WI August 19, 1967 September 20, 2014
Tim Bender Colden, NY August 19, 1957
Todd Patnode West Swanzey, NH August 19, 1970
Travis Pennington Winston, GA August 19, 1990