August 15 History
RACES HELD ON August 15
Date Series Track Winner Laps
15 August 1947
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] Andy Linden
15 August 1948
AAA Champ Car Series West Allis, WI Johnny Mantz 100
15 August 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Langhorne, PA Al Keller 200
15 August 1948
California Roadster Association [[Lakeside Stadium|]] Jim Davies
15 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Memphis, TN Pee Wee Long
15 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Jerry Morese
15 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Bob Greer
15 August 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Paterson, NJ Frankie Schneider 25
15 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Pfister
15 August 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series Mason City, IA J.M. Wilson 13
15 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Steubenville Raceway|]] Jack Steffan
15 August 1952
NASCAR Grand National Henrietta, NY Tim Flock 176
15 August 1952
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Bill Dean:B. Alcorn
15 August 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Dink Widenhouse
15 August 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Frankie Schneider 25
15 August 1952
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Brown County Fairgrounds (MN)|]] Dominick Perlick 15
15 August 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Johnny Roberts 100
15 August 1953
NASCAR Short Track Division Winston-Salem, NC Jim Reed 200
15 August 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Bill McCarthy 25
15 August 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Steve Danish 25
15 August 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Harrington, DE Paul Walker
15 August 1953
MARC Racing Series Toledo, OH Iggy Katona 200
15 August 1953
IMCA Stock Car Series Mason City, IA Ernie Derr 200
15 August 1953
California Roadster Association Culver City, CA Nick Valenta
15 August 1953
NEMA Dracut, MA Bill Hickock
15 August 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Bill Harrison 200
15 August 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Gordon Oldford 25
15 August 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Owatonna, MN Johnny Beauchamp 20
15 August 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Algona, IA Ernie Derr 25
15 August 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Chuck Weyant
15 August 1958
NEMA Norwood, MA Hank Williams
15 August 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Jack Murphy 20
15 August 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Pete Frazee
15 August 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Al Pombo
15 August 1959
MARC Racing Series Abbottstown, PA Iggy Katona 150
15 August 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jackie Bergstresser
15 August 1959
NEMA Westboro, MA Dick Brown
15 August 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Schererville, IN Bob Wente
15 August 1959
IMCA Stock Car Series Mason City, IA Ernie Derr 50
15 August 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Pete Corey 25
15 August 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bud Besore
15 August 1959
NASCAR Midget Division New York, NY Don Morris
15 August 1959
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Allen Heath
15 August 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Pee Wee Jones
15 August 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Harrington, DE Reds Kagle
15 August 1959
American Racing Drivers Club West Haven, CT Chuck Arnold
15 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Rene Charland 25
15 August 1962
NASCAR Grand National Roanoke, VA Richard Petty 200
15 August 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Loves Park, IL Don Branson
15 August 1963
IMCA Stock Car Series Denison, IA Dick Hutcherson 50
15 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship [[Harmony Speedway|]] Frankie Schneider 25
15 August 1963
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Parnelli Jones 200
15 August 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Valley Park, MO Jimmy Davies
15 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Fred Harbach 35
15 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Dick Lewis 35
15 August 1964
NEMA Oxford, ME Dick Gallagher
15 August 1964
USAC National Sprint Car Series Allentown, PA Jud Larson
15 August 1964
American Racing Drivers Club Freeport, NY Russ Klar
15 August 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Bill Slater
15 August 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Bob Pickell
15 August 1964
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Gene Brown
15 August 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Bill Wimble 200
15 August 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Ionia Fairgrounds|]] Mel Kenyon
15 August 1964
ARCA Racing Series Louisville, KY Bobby Watson
15 August 1964
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Bob Perry 100
15 August 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ken Rush
15 August 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Fresno, CA Don Horvath
15 August 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Al DeAngelo
15 August 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott 20
15 August 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Rene Charland 30
15 August 1965
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Johnny Rutherford
15 August 1965
NASCAR Grand National Augusta, GA Dick Hutcherson 200
15 August 1965
ARCA Racing Series Detroit, MI Jack Bowsher
15 August 1965
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Paul Goldsmith 150
15 August 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Blackman Township, MI Mike McGreevy
15 August 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Henrietta, NY Lee Osborne 30
15 August 1968
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Don White 156
15 August 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Lou Lazzaro 30
15 August 1969
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Jim Blount
15 August 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Jimmy Mairs
15 August 1969
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Merv Treichler 100
15 August 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Lou Lazzaro 30
15 August 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ed Flemke
15 August 1969
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT Dave Humphrey
15 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Jack Peterson 30
15 August 1970
IMCA Stock Car Series Eldon, IA Ron Hutcherson 5008
15 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Jeff Hawkins 30
15 August 1970
Knoxville Nationals Knoxville, IA Joe Saldana
15 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Harry Peek 200
15 August 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Dave Strickland
15 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Lennie Pond 100
15 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Leo Cleary 25
15 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Ned Setzer 125
15 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Randy Becker 40
15 August 1970
NEMA Waterford, CT Len Thrall 25
15 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 30
15 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Leo Cleary 25
15 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Montgomery, AL Alton Jones 25
15 August 1970
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Merv Treichler 50
15 August 1970
NASCAR Grand National West Saugus, CA Dick Bown 150
15 August 1970
California Racing Association Clovis, CA Dick Zimmerman
15 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding
15 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Jim Gates 100
15 August 1970
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Greg Weld
15 August 1970
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Bob Merz 25
15 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Hensley
15 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Dennis Close
15 August 1971
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Dutch Hoag 30
15 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Al Grinnan 30
15 August 1971
IMCA Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Irv Janey 100
15 August 1971
IMCA Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Irv Janey 50
15 August 1971
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Duane 'Pancho' Carter
15 August 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Fred DeSarro 100
15 August 1971
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Bobby Allison 197
15 August 1971
NEMA Epping, NH Jerry Wall
15 August 1971
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Richie Evans
15 August 1971
FIA World Championship for Drivers Speilberg, Austria Jo Siffert 54
15 August 1971
USAC Champ Car Series West Allis, WI Bobby Unser 200
15 August 1972
All Star Racing League Agawam, MA Lou Lazzaro 100
15 August 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Stub Fadden 35
15 August 1974
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Bobby Unser 150
15 August 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Huntsville, AL Bobby Allison 20
15 August 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Huntsville, AL Freddy Fryar 30
15 August 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Savannah, GA Sam Sommers 40
15 August 1975
Malta Speedway Modified Div Malta, NY Richie Evans 50
15 August 1975
ASA National Tour Anderson, IN Don Higgins 300
15 August 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Sleepy Tripp
15 August 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle 30
15 August 1975
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Ron Martin
15 August 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Huntsville, AL Freddy Fryar 30
15 August 1975
California Racing Association Irwindale, CA Bobby Olivero
15 August 1976
FIA World Championship for Drivers Speilberg, Austria John Watson 54
15 August 1976
USAC Champ Car Series Trenton, NJ Gordon Johncock 117
15 August 1976
NCRA Supermodified Series Mesquite, TX Jimmy Allard 50
15 August 1976
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Geoffrey Bodine 30
15 August 1976
ASA National Tour Salem, IN Mike Eddy 96
15 August 1976
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Ramo Stott 200
15 August 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Fulton, NY Richie Evans
15 August 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Tommy Houston
15 August 1979
MSPA Late Model Series Flat Rock, MI Danny Byrd 75
15 August 1979
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Rich Vogler
15 August 1979
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Stan Fox
15 August 1979
CRC Super DIRT Series Kirkwood, NY Chuck Akulis 100
15 August 1979
NEMA Westboro, MA Dave Humphrey
15 August 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Butch Lindley 200
15 August 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Birmingham, AL Jerry Goodwin 25
15 August 1980
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series
CRC Super DIRT Series
Hamburg, NY Alan Johnson 40
15 August 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY George Kent 30
15 August 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Huntsville, AL Bobby Allison 25
15 August 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Jerry Lawley 25
15 August 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Huntsville, AL Harold Lemley 25
15 August 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard 30
15 August 1980
ATQMRA Pine Brook, NJ Joey Coy
15 August 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Gardena, CA Stan Atherton 30
15 August 1981
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Jimmy Wilkins, Jr. 30
15 August 1981
Belleville Midget Nationals Belleville, KS Mike Gregg
15 August 1981
ARTGO Challenge Series Marne, MI Bruce VanderLaan 50
15 August 1981
NEMA Westboro, MA Nokie Fornoro 25
15 August 1981
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Leroy Van Conett
15 August 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Irvington, AL Jerry Lawley
15 August 1981
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Jeff Stevens 50
15 August 1981
ARTGO Challenge Series Marne, MI Junior Hanley 50
15 August 1981
California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Bubby Jones
15 August 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Ken Boyd 25
15 August 1981
Westboro Speedway Modified Div Westboro, MA Gomer Taylor
15 August 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Sterling Marlin 100
15 August 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ralph Brinkley
15 August 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Tommy Ellis 200
15 August 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 30
15 August 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Johnny Allen 35
15 August 1981
USAC Gold Crown Series
USAC Silver Crown Series
Springfield, IL George Snider 100
15 August 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Brent Elliott
15 August 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC John Settlemyre 100
15 August 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Ray Miller 50
15 August 1982
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Barrie, ON, Canada Don Mallat 100
15 August 1982
USAC Stock Car Series Springfield, IL Bay Darnell 100
15 August 1982
FIA Formula One World Championship Speilberg, Austria Elio de Angelis 53
15 August 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Hagerstown, MD Steve Smith
15 August 1982
NASCAR Winston West Series Castle Rock, CO Rick McCray 46
15 August 1982
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dave Watson 80
15 August 1982
Sprints on Dirt Conneaut, OH George Bischoff
15 August 1982
CART PPG Indy Car World Series Long Pond, PA Rick Mears 200
15 August 1982
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
15 August 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Richie Evans 30
15 August 1982
National Speedway Contest Association Sprint Cars Des Moines, IA Tim Green
15 August 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 30
15 August 1982
NASCAR Molson Tour Catamount, VT Steve Poulin 100
15 August 1984
MSPA Late Model Series Mason, MI Dennis Nyari 84
15 August 1984
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series Paragon, IN Steve Butler
15 August 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Reggie Ruggiero
15 August 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship
NASCAR Winston Racing Series Northeast Region Championship
Thompson, CT Richie Evans 100
15 August 1986
NARC Miller High Life Racing Series Placerville, CA Craig Keel
15 August 1986
USAC Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Springfield, IL Rickey Hood 40
15 August 1986
ALL PRO Super Series Hialeah, FL Gary Balough 100
15 August 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Zanesville, OH Charlie Fisher
15 August 1987
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Oxford, ME Dale Shaw 130
15 August 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Mark Keegan
15 August 1987
J&L Oil Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Joe Symoens
15 August 1987
Empire Super Sprint Series Canandaigua, NY John Brutcher
15 August 1987
NEMA Epping, NH Mike Favulli
15 August 1987
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rougemont, NC Larry Pearson 150
15 August 1987
NCRA Late Model Series Little Rock, AR Doug Ingalls
15 August 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 30
15 August 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Gardena, CA John Redican
15 August 1987
American Racing Drivers Club Windber, PA Nokie Fornoro
15 August 1987
ASA Gran Marque Racing Series Marne, MI Ray Fullen 100
15 August 1987
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Greenville, SC David Green 150
15 August 1987
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Dave Fox
15 August 1987
ACT Coors Tour Scarborough, ME Robbie Crouch 100
15 August 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series St. Peters, MO Steve Knepper
15 August 1989
ARTGO Challenge Series Loves Park, IL Rich Bickle 100
15 August 1989
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Ovide Doiron
15 August 1990
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Kirkwood, NY Brett Hearn 90
15 August 1991
ACT Flying Tiger International Series Barre, VT Pat Corbett
15 August 1991
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Gastonia, NC Mike Duvall
15 August 1991
IMCA J&J Steel Summer Series Des Moines, IA Rollie Frink
15 August 1992
Jackson 100 Brownstown, IN Billy Moyer 100
15 August 1992
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Hans Lein
15 August 1992
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Rex Richey
15 August 1992
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Sittsville, ON, Canada Rob Neely
15 August 1992
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Marne, MI Jay Sauter 300
15 August 1992
Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Bill Frye
15 August 1992
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Mike Frost
15 August 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 30
15 August 1992
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Greenville, SC Donnie Bishop 194
15 August 1992
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Brooklyn, MI Todd Bodine 100
15 August 1992
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Lakeport, CA Glenn Carson
15 August 1992
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Monroe, WA Kirk Rogers 100
15 August 1992
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Brownsburg, IN Kenneth Nichols
15 August 1992
True Value International Race of Champions Brooklyn, MI Al Unser, Jr. 50
15 August 1992
ACT Pro Stock Tour Scarborough, ME Randy MacDonald 150
15 August 1992
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Davenport, IA Steve Kosiski 100
15 August 1992
NASCAR Winston West Series El Cajon, CA Bill Schmitt 200
15 August 1992
Sprints on Dirt Ovid, MI Hank Lower
15 August 1993
FIA Formula One World Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Damon Hill 77
15 August 1993
Wisconsin Short Track Series Slinger, WI Al Schill, Sr.
15 August 1993
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Bill Frye
15 August 1993
SCCA Trans-Am Tour Trois-Rivieres, QC, Canada Scott Sharp 50
15 August 1993
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Mark Martin 200
15 August 1994
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Des Moines, IA Bob Hill
15 August 1995
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Hogansburg, NY Brett Hearn 95
15 August 1997
Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Ronnie Poche
15 August 1997
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour Portland, OR Pete Harding 150
15 August 1997
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Wade Nygaard
15 August 1997
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Huntsville, AL Ronald Walls
15 August 1997
CRA Super Series Anderson, IN Brian Ross
15 August 1997
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Milton, FL Mike Head
15 August 1998
NASCAR Dash Series Central Concord, NC Robert Huffman 100
15 August 1998
Auto Value Super Sprints Owendale, MI Bill Tyler
15 August 1998
Western Dirt Racing Association Rock Springs, WY Dean Moore
15 August 1998
PRO Truck Tour St. Croix, QC, Canada Bryon Chew
15 August 1998
NASCAR Busch Series Brooklyn, MI Jeff Burton 100
15 August 1998
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Brad Fox 30
15 August 1998
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Scott Pounds
15 August 1998
CRA Super Series Brownsburg, IN Brian Ross
15 August 1998
Sprints on Dirt Merritt, MI Jerry Whitney
15 August 1998
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Greenville, SC Toby Porter 200
15 August 1998
Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Ricky Ingalls
15 August 1998
UMP Outlaw Nationals
Jackson 100
Brownstown, IN Jim Curry
15 August 1998
Empire Super Sprint Series Brockville, ON, Canada Mike Woodring
15 August 1998
NASCAR Busch North Series Epping, NH Kelly Moore 150
15 August 1998
STARS Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Gary Stuhler 100
15 August 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Danny Lasoski 30
15 August 1998
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Cory Kruseman 30
15 August 1998
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Carson City, NV Jeff Gardner
15 August 1998
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Lenoir City, TN Ronnie Johnson
15 August 1998
ARCA Pro-4 Series Obetz, OH John Witham
15 August 1998
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Morris, IL Jim Hettinger
15 August 1998
Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON, Canada Scott Holcomb
15 August 1998
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Butch Gilliland 200
15 August 1998
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Tim Mulvaney
15 August 1998
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series Greenville, AL Gary Webb
15 August 1998
ARDC CARQUEST Midget Series Somerset, NJ Ray Bull
15 August 1998
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Curt Michael
15 August 1998
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Imperial, PA Skip Arp 100
15 August 1998
NEMA Waterford, CT Drew Fornoro 25
15 August 1998
MASCAR GM Goodwrench Maritime Tour
IWK 250
Antigonish, NS, Canada Scott Fraser
15 August 1998
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Fountain, CO Mike Garvey 200
15 August 1998
IMCA NAPA Winner Series Des Moines, IA Scott Davis
15 August 1998
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Nashville, TN Jimmy Hensley 250
15 August 1998
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Hythe, AB, Canada Don Sales 150
15 August 1998
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Rusty Clanton 125
15 August 1999
CASCAR Castrol Super Series Edmonton, AB, Canada Don Thomson, Jr. 87
15 August 1999
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Homer City, PA Mike Balzano 50
15 August 1999
Shell Tri-Track Challenge Stockton, CA Harry Belletto
15 August 1999
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Homer City, PA Chuck Kennedy
15 August 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Ryan Newman 30
15 August 1999
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty 25
15 August 1999
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Flemington, NJ Frank Kimmel 150
15 August 1999
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Jeff Gordon 90
15 August 1999
FIA Formula One World Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Mika Hakkinen 77
15 August 1999
ACT Flying Tiger 50 Series Barre, VT John Donahue
15 August 1999
ACDelco Iceman Super Car Series Clearfield, PA Dave Kuhlman
15 August 1999
Pennzoil Outlaw Winged Sprints Plymouth, IN Hank Lower
15 August 1999
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Winchester, IN Brian Ross 100
15 August 1999
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Sedalia, MO Al Purkey
15 August 1999
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Lexington, NE Al Humphrey
15 August 1999
CART FedEx Championship Series Lexington, OH Juan Pablo Montoya 83
15 August 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Sedalia, MO Mike Goodman 25
15 August 2000
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Des Moines, IA Darrel DeFrance
15 August 2000
IMCA Midwest Motorsports Winner Series Des Moines, IA Jeff Anderson
15 August 2000
Sunoco Race Fuels 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Hogansburg, NY Steve Paine 100
15 August 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Billings, MT Mark Kinser 30
15 August 2000
Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Dan Kaszubinski 20
15 August 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Joplin, MO Wendell Wallace 75
15 August 2001
Sunoco Race Fuels 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Cantley, QC, Canada Alan Johnson 100
15 August 2001
United States Modified Touring Series Owatonna, MN Mark Noble
15 August 2002
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Bechtelsville, PA Brett Hearn 100
15 August 2002
Tri-State Challenge Series Lakeport, CA Rick Spencer 60
15 August 2002
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Grand Forks, ND Tyler Walker 35
15 August 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Doniphan, NE Jeff Shepard 30
15 August 2002
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Thompson, CT Ed Flemke, Jr. 158
15 August 2002
Summer Sizzler New Paris, IN Erv Starrett
15 August 2003
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Rodney Kistler
15 August 2003
UMP Challenge of Champions Godfrey, IL Mark Faust
15 August 2003
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Tate Martz 20
15 August 2003
Florida Pro Series Zuber, FL Ricky Carlton 100
15 August 2003
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Dustin Daggett
15 August 2003
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Superior, WI John Kaanta
15 August 2003
Empire Super Sprint Series Brockville, ON, Canada Bubby Kerrick 25
15 August 2003
United Sprint Car Series Glencoe, AL Kenny Adams
15 August 2003
United Racing Club Mechanicsburg, PA Curt Michael
15 August 2003
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Wade Nygaard
15 August 2003
Sunoco American Late Model Series Lake Odessa, MI Kris Patterson
15 August 2003
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Afton, NY Tim Clemons 30
15 August 2003
Sprint Car Racing Association
USAC National Sprint Special Event
Farmer City, IL Tracy Hines 30
15 August 2004
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Adam Clarke 25
15 August 2004
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Tony Stewart 90
15 August 2004
FIA Formula One World Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Michael Schumacher 70
15 August 2004
USAC SLVRA Port-O-Call Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jim Waters 30
15 August 2004
IndyCar Series Sparta, KY Adrian Fernandez 200
15 August 2004
Supercars Championship Central Sydney, NSW, Australia Mark Skaife 54
15 August 2004
Wisconsin Challenge Series Columbus, WI Mark Eswein
15 August 2004
Supercars Championship Central Sydney, NSW, Australia Marcos Ambrose 54
15 August 2004
Allison Legacy Race Series South Boston, VA Trevor Bayne
15 August 2004
Bridgestone presents the Champ Car World Series powered by Ford Denver, CO Sebastien Bourdais 90
15 August 2004
Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series York Haven, PA Kenny Adams
15 August 2004
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Minot, ND Chris Shirek
15 August 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series West Lebanon, NY Josh Richards 50
15 August 2005
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Des Moines, IA Brian Harris
15 August 2005
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Aberdeen, SD Curt Gelling
15 August 2005
O'Reilly Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless Greenwood, NE Levi Jones 30
15 August 2006
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Huron, SD A.J. Diemel
15 August 2006
O'Reilly Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless Greenwood, NE Robert Ballou 25
15 August 2006
ASCS Midwest Region Greenwood, NE Billy Alley
15 August 2006
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT Bobby Santos, III 30
15 August 2006
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Eldon, MO Billy Moyer 50
15 August 2006
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Marshalltown, IA Terry Neal 50
15 August 2006
ASCS Northern Plains Region Hartford, SD Bryan Dobesh
15 August 2006
PRA Big Car Series Stafford Springs, CT Bobby Santos, III 100
15 August 2007
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Aberdeen, SD Joel Cryderman
15 August 2007
O'Reilly Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless South Coffeyville, OK Chris Windom 25
15 August 2007
Advance Auto Parts Super DIRTcar Series Somerset, NJ Billy Decker 60
15 August 2007
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Robby Parish 30
15 August 2008
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Mechanicsburg, PA Doug Esh 20
15 August 2008
ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Channin Tankersley
15 August 2008
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Oklahoma City, OK Nick Smith
15 August 2008
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Jason Linnell
15 August 2008
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Mechanicsburg, PA Brian Leppo 20
15 August 2008
Casey's General Stores Hunt for the O'Reilly USMTS National Championship Fountain City, WI Al Hejna 30
15 August 2008
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Mike Kertscher
15 August 2008
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Jacksonville, IL Wes Steidinger
15 August 2008
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Birch Run, MI Michael Pickens 100
15 August 2008
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Superior, WI Joey Jensen
15 August 2008
O'Reilly POWRi 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Macon, IL Austin Brown
15 August 2008
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Cantley, QC, Canada Lee Ladouceur 25
15 August 2008
O'Reilly Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless Kansas City, KS Brady Bacon 25
15 August 2008
Advance Auto Parts Super DIRTcar Series Brewerton, NY Billy Decker 100
15 August 2008
USPRO Cup Series Birch Run, MI Andy Marchiniak
15 August 2008
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Mechanicsburg, PA Fred Rahmer 20
15 August 2008
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Benton, MO Dale Blaney
15 August 2008
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Lavonia, GA Tommy Kerr 40
15 August 2008
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Oklahoma City, OK Sean McClelland
15 August 2008
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Macon, IL Justin Allgaier
15 August 2008
Sunoco American Late Model Series Hartford, MI Kerry Mathew
15 August 2009
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hepworth, ON, Canada Matt Robblee
15 August 2009
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Tracy Hines 50
15 August 2009
United States Late Model Association Pueblo, CO Jim Sikes, Jr.
15 August 2009
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Maryville, TN Ronnie Johnson 50
15 August 2009
ARCA West OK Tire Sportsman Series Quesnel, BC, Canada Bob Williams
15 August 2009
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series Morris, IL Joe Liguori 20
15 August 2009
West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Peter Murphy
15 August 2009
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III 25
15 August 2009
NASCAR Camping World East Series Lakeville, CT Ryan Truex 86
15 August 2009
Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship Caney, KS Jason Hughes 40
15 August 2009
Tennessee Thunder DirtCar Series Brasstown, NC Billy Ogle, Jr. 40
15 August 2009
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Frank Perry 25
15 August 2009
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hepworth, ON, Canada Steve Robblee
15 August 2009
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Madera, CA Tanner Swanson 25
15 August 2009
UFo Race Championship
Northern Tier United Late Model Series
Imperial, PA Davey Johnson 31
15 August 2009
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Tanner Swanson 50
15 August 2009
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Lebanon, TN Drew Brannon 100
15 August 2009
Monster Midwest Series Fairbury, IL Eric Smith 40
15 August 2009
SuperClean Modified Racing Series Las Vegas, NV Chris Gerchman
15 August 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Dodge City, KS Kelly Boen 30
15 August 2009
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Port Royal, PA Todd Shaffer 25
15 August 2009
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Jamestown, ND Bob Martin
15 August 2009
NASCAR Camping World West Series Dacono, CO Paulie Harraka 150
15 August 2009
NEMA Waterford, CT Russ Stoehr 25
15 August 2009
UFo Race Championship
Northern Tier United Late Model Series
Imperial, PA Jared Miley 31
15 August 2009
Allison Legacy Race Series Dillon, SC Timmy Hill 50
15 August 2009
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Salem, IN Brad Sweet 30
15 August 2009
National All Star Racing Association Bardstown, KY Dustin Linville
15 August 2009
NASCAR Nationwide Series Brooklyn, MI Brad Keselowski 125
15 August 2009
ARCA West Mac's Series Kalispell, MT Gary Lewis 150
15 August 2009
AutoTrader USAC Utah Developmental Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Chuck Groat 25
15 August 2009
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Anthony Madrid
15 August 2009
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Merritt, MI Dustin Daggett
15 August 2009
USA Modified Series Sandusky, OH Doug Meyer
15 August 2009
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Hagerstown, MD Tim Fuller 50
15 August 2009
Ontario Dirt Late Models Brockville, ON, Canada Mike Knight
15 August 2009
ASCS Northwest Region North Bend, OR Roger Crockett
15 August 2009
Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Nashville, TN Daniel Bolden 130
15 August 2009
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
North-South 100
Walton, KY Jimmy Mars 100
15 August 2009
True Value Modified Racing Series Waterford, CT Rowan Pennink 100
15 August 2009
United States Super Trucks National Championship Series Lebanon, TN Trista Stevenson
15 August 2009
PASS North Super Late Model Series Seekonk, MA Tom Scully, Jr. 150
15 August 2009
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS, Canada Wayne Smith 100
15 August 2009
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Drummondville, QC, Canada Justin Barger
15 August 2009
UARA STARS Late Model Series Myrtle Beach, SC Alex Yontz 150
15 August 2009
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series Morris, IL Levi Roberts 40
15 August 2009
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Oildale, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
15 August 2009
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Topless 100
Locust Grove, AR Jimmy Owens 100
15 August 2009
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS David Ashley, Jr.
15 August 2010
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jim Waters 40
15 August 2010
Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship presented by Bad Boy Mowers Monett, MO Terry Phillips 35
15 August 2010
Old Man's Garage FASTRAK Southeast Touring Series
Patriot Nationals (Crate LM)
Concord, NC Jonathan Davenport 30
15 August 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Southern Modified Series Enid, OK Travis Johnson
15 August 2010
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Trois-Rivieres, QC, Canada Andrew Ranger 42
15 August 2010
ARCA Racing Series presented by RE/MAX and Menards Millville, NJ Casey Roderick 67
15 August 2010
PASS Modified Series Groveton, NH Andy Shaw
15 August 2010
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Kevin Harvick 200
15 August 2010
UARA STARS Late Model Series Kingsport, TN Brennan Poole 151
15 August 2010
Lucas Oil Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless Rock Rapids, IA Daron Clayton 30
15 August 2010
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Alexander, IL Kevin Weaver 30
15 August 2010
PASS Sportsman Series Groveton, NH Michael Landry 75
15 August 2011
USAC Eastern Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stanley, NC Cole Custer 20
15 August 2011
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Des Moines, IA Tom Darbyshire
15 August 2011
USAC Eastern Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stanley, NC Cole Custer 20
15 August 2011
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Marcos Ambrose 92
15 August 2011
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stanley, NC Scott Hunter 30
15 August 2011
Northern LateModel Racing Association Williston, ND Ricky Weiss
15 August 2011
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stanley, NC Cole Custer 30
15 August 2012
Kalamazoo Klash Template 100 Kalamazoo, MI John VanDoorn 100
15 August 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions West Fargo, ND Jac Haudenschild 30
15 August 2012
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Aberdeen, SD Jake Redetzke
15 August 2012
Kalamazoo Klash Kalamazoo, MI Terry Senneker, Jr. 150
15 August 2013
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Bobby Santos, III 158
15 August 2013
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Terry Baldry 99
15 August 2013
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Rice Lake, WI Stormy Scott 40
15 August 2013
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Andy Bachetti 100
15 August 2014
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Brewerton, NY Larry Wight 25
15 August 2014
ARCA Midwest Tour Norway, MI Nathan Haseleu 100
15 August 2014
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Jeremy Schultz 30
15 August 2014
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Brent Marks 20
15 August 2014
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Budds Creek, MD Austin Hubbard 50
15 August 2014
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Lone Star Region
Elm Mott, TX Tommy Bryant
15 August 2014
ARCA Discount Tire Gold Cup Late Model Series
Great Lakes Helicopter Main Event Racing Series
Toledo, OH Nick Bailey 100
15 August 2014
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Freedom Tour Park City, KS Mike Martin 30
15 August 2014
NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Muskogee, OK Frank Flud
15 August 2014
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Quincy, MI Dale Blaney 30
15 August 2014
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Greg Hodnett 20
15 August 2014
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Princeton, MN Mike Mueller
15 August 2014
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Fountain City, WI Cory Crapser 20
15 August 2014
Midwest Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Kyle Cummins 30
15 August 2014
OSCAAR Modified Series Delaware, ON, Canada Max Beyore
15 August 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Daryn Pittman 40
15 August 2014
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Lincoln, IL Jeremy Camp
15 August 2014
KOMA Unwind Modified Madness Series Anderson, SC Tim Brown 125
15 August 2014
NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Muskogee, OK Frank Flud
15 August 2014
ASCS Frontier Region Belgrade, MT Joe Ramaker
15 August 2014
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Lincoln, IL Bryan Clauson 30
15 August 2014
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Fountain City, WI Rodney Sanders 40
15 August 2014
American Racing Drivers Club Mechanicsburg, PA Alex Bright
15 August 2014
International Supermodified Association Delaware, ON, Canada Ben Seitz 75
15 August 2014
NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Muskogee, OK Matt Moore
15 August 2015
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Landon Huffman 100
15 August 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Winchester, VA Rick Eckert 50
15 August 2015
Mike and Ike Northern Alberta Legends Series Prince George, BC, Canada Ashton Webster 20
15 August 2015
Pacific Challenge Series Madera, CA Jeremy Doss 75
15 August 2015
OSCAAR Midget Series Parkhill, ON, Canada Brian Woodland 30
15 August 2015
United Racing Club Penn Township, PA T.J. Stutts
15 August 2015
Butch Shay Memorial (Modified) Richmond, KY Victor Lee 21
15 August 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Junior Division Cleveland, TX Timothy Watson, III
15 August 2015
PASS South Super Late Model Series South Boston, VA Zane Smith 150
15 August 2015
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Flomaton, AL Mark Clifton
15 August 2015
California Supermodified Series Madera, CA Lance Tatro 30
15 August 2015
North East Street Stock Tour Groveton, NH Anthony Belfiore 51
15 August 2015
Sunoco American Late Model Series Merritt, MI Brandon Thirlby 35
15 August 2015
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Rural Retreat, VA Ross Bailes 45
15 August 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Donny Schatz 50
15 August 2015
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Travelers Rest, SC Johnny Pursley 40
15 August 2015
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL Augie Grill 125
15 August 2015
Serie Sportsman Quebec Vallée-Jonction, QC, Canada Eric Cloutier
15 August 2015
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Chase Dietz 25
15 August 2015
Midwest Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Jim Paller 30
15 August 2015
Midwest Sprint Car Series Flora, IL Brady Short 32
15 August 2015
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 30
15 August 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Cleveland, TX Isaiah Garcia
15 August 2015
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Antigonish, NS, Canada Scott Steckly 300
15 August 2015
Vores Compact Touring Series Challenge Division Anderson, IN Trent Gossar 30
15 August 2015
ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT Travis Rilat
15 August 2015
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Brooklyn, MI Kyle Busch 100
15 August 2015
Atlantic Tiltload Maritime League of Legends Series Antigonish, NS, Canada Jarrett Butcher 50
15 August 2015
Sunoco American Late Model Series
FALS Frenzy
Fairbury, IL Kevin Weaver 50
15 August 2015
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Kilgore, TX Wesley Veal 30
15 August 2015
Western Sprint Tour White City, OR Kyle Hirst 30
15 August 2015
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Lexington, OH Gar Robinson 45
15 August 2015
Southern Thunder Late Model Series Norman Park, GA Rhett Carter 40
15 August 2015
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Macon, IL Guy Taylor 25
15 August 2015
Impact Signs WAR Sprint Series presented by Next LED Springfield, MO Casey Shuman
15 August 2015
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Blane Heimbach 25
15 August 2015
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Flat Rock, MI Hunter Baize 125
15 August 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Cleveland, TX Anton Hernandez
15 August 2015
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Smithton, PA Dillon Bassett 150
15 August 2015
Vores Compact Touring Series Challenge Division Anderson, IN Gary Eaton, Jr. 30
15 August 2015
NASCAR XFINITY Series Lexington, OH Regan Smith 75
15 August 2015
New England Truck Series Bethel, NY Bert Ouellette 25
15 August 2015
Sunoco Race of Champions Modified Tour Lancaster, NY Patrick Emerling 110
15 August 2015
Super Late Model Racing Series Corning, IA Kyle Berck 25
15 August 2015
Trans Am Championship Lexington, OH Paul Fix 44
15 August 2015
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series
Red Miley Rumble
Imperial, PA Keith Barbara 35
15 August 2015
FASTRAK Racing Series Mid-Ohio Valley Touring Division Middlebourne, WV Henry Hornsby, III 20
15 August 2015
Mo Vaughn Transport Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Fremont, OH Thomas Meseraull
15 August 2015
Texas Roadhouse North East Mini Stock Tour Seekonk, MA Glen Thomas 40
15 August 2015
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Steve Barnett
15 August 2015
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Monroe, WA David Mayhew 150
15 August 2015
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Seymour, TN Tim Busha 50
15 August 2015
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Maryville, TN Chris Ferguson 50
15 August 2015
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Madera, CA Tom Paterson 30
15 August 2015
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Myrtle Beach, SC Jeff Melton 50
15 August 2015
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Montgomery, AL Jeff Letson 50
15 August 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series
Topless 100
Locust Grove, AR Shannon Babb 100
15 August 2015
ASCS Southwest Region Peoria, AZ Bob Ream, Jr.
15 August 2015
Butch Shay Memorial (Late Model) Richmond, KY Victor Lee 21
15 August 2015
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series West Valley City, UT Jonathon Gomez 100
15 August 2015
FASTRAK Racing Series Mid-Ohio Valley Touring Division Middlebourne, WV Billy Beachler 20
15 August 2015
Cyclone Dirt Mini Cup Series Curryville, PA Dusty Baker
15 August 2015
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Kevin Girard 25
15 August 2015
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Ogilvie, MN Stormy Scott 40
15 August 2015
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Lake City, FL Kyle Van Sickle 40
15 August 2017
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series North Region Malta, NY Matt Sheppard
15 August 2017
The Modified Tour East Smethport, PA Erick Rudolph
15 August 2017
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC
USAC Pennsylvania Midget Week
Newmanstown, PA Tanner Thorson 40
15 August 2017
1-800-GOT-JUNK King of Dirt Crate Sportsman Series
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series
Malta, NY Rocky Warner 30
15 August 2018
Interstate Sprint Car Series Lebanon, OR Kyle Miller
15 August 2018
Northwest Dwarf Car Week of Speed Lebanon, OR Anthony Pope
15 August 2018
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Halmar International North Region Malta, NY Marc Johnson
15 August 2019
Delmarva Chargers Georgetown, DE Joey Waters
15 August 2019
NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series Bristol, TN Brett Moffitt 200
15 August 2019
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Hobby Stock Division Stockton, KS Zach Olmstead
15 August 2019
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Bristol, TN Sam Mayer 150
15 August 2019
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Stock Car Division Stockton, KS Kyle Pfeifer
15 August 2019
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Middletown, NY Matt Sheppard 100
15 August 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Fairbury, IL Zeb Wise
15 August 2019
Northwest Dwarf Car Week of Speed Banks, OR Ryan Winter
15 August 2019
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Modified Division Stockton, KS Tanner Black
15 August 2019
Casey's Hunt for the USMTS National Championship powered by Summit Urbana, MO Ryan Gustin 40
15 August 2019
Captain of the Creek Francis Creek, WI Brandon Schmitt
15 August 2019
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil
Topless 100 Preliminary
Locust Grove, AR Chris Madden 30
15 August 2019
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series SportMod Division Stockton, KS Jacob Olmstead
15 August 2019
Interstate Sprint Car Series Banks, OR Tanner Holmes
15 August 2020
Australian Trans Am Willowbank, QLD, Australia John English 10
15 August 2020
ADAC GT Masters Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Michael Ammermuller, Christian Engelhart 39
15 August 2020
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Cody Coughlin 125
15 August 2020
Annugas Compression Canadian SuperTruck Racing Series Hythe, AB, Canada Kyle O'Connell 50
15 August 2020
Race of Champions Four Cylinder Dash Series North East, PA D.J. Shaw
15 August 2020
AAA Energy Systems Pro-4 Modifieds Lakeport, CA Ron Portlock 15
15 August 2020
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Wentworth, NH Carson Williams
15 August 2020
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Capitani Classic
Knoxville, IA Kyle Larson 30
15 August 2020
Southeast Super Trucks presented by Rick Hendrick City Chevrolet Anderson, SC Kenneth Headen 75
15 August 2020
1st Class Chassis Race Cars IMCA Wild West Stock Car Tour Vernal, UT Chase Berkeley
15 August 2020
Illini Racing Series Loves Park, IL Scott Koerner 19
15 August 2020
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Clearfield, PA Max Blair 30
15 August 2020
Midwest Truck Series Cambridge, WI Bryce Miller
15 August 2020
Northeast Classic Lites Epping, NH Justin Harris
15 August 2020
Sooner Late Model Series
Southern Touring Late Model Series
Amarillo, TX Kip Hughes
15 August 2020
Midwest Supermodified Series South Amherst, OH Rich Reid
15 August 2020
PA Sprint Series Penn Township, PA Garret Bard
15 August 2020
Copa Truck Goiania, Goias, Brazil Beto Monteiro
15 August 2020
Northern LateModel Racing Association Greenbush, MN Ryan Corbett
15 August 2020
California IMCA Speedweek Modified Division Oildale, CA Shane DeVolder
15 August 2020
Alive for 5 Super Late Model Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Casey Johnson 125
15 August 2020
Allegheny Sprint Tour Mercer, PA Jacob Gomola
15 August 2020
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Springfield, MO Ryan Gillmore
15 August 2020
Radical Challenge Championship Silverstone, England Marcus Clutton 24
15 August 2020
ADAC TCR Germany Series Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Norbert Michelisz
15 August 2020
Van Hoy Oil CRA Street Stocks Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Brett Hudson 150
15 August 2020
Must See Racing Sprint Car Series presented by Engine Pro South Amherst, OH Jimmy McCune
15 August 2020
Wholesale Batteries USAC Midwest Wingless Racing Association Winston, MO Wyatt Burks 25
15 August 2020
Lucas Oil POWRi United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Oberlin, KS Zach Blurton
15 August 2020
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Wentworth, NH Dan Lang
15 August 2020
Abilene Powder Coating ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Lawton, OK Steven Shebester
15 August 2020
SEST Limited Late Models Anderson, SC Ralph Carnes 75
15 August 2020
1st Class Chassis Race Cars IMCA Wild West SportMod Tour Vernal, UT Michael Johnson
15 August 2020
FIA Formula 2 Championship Montmelo, Catalonia, Spain Nobuharu Matsushita 35
15 August 2020
Australian Trans Am Willowbank, QLD, Australia John English 13
15 August 2020
Midwest Compact Touring Series presented by Rev X Oil South Amherst, OH Tobiace Wheeler
15 August 2020
Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series
Civil War Super Late Model Series presented by Modern Heritage and RBS Auto & Trailer Sales
Penn Township, PA Gregg Satterlee 31
15 August 2020
Texas Wing Modified Association Kennedale, TX Kodey Keimig
15 August 2020
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North East, PA Patrick Emerling
15 August 2020
Copa Shell HB20 Goiania, Goias, Brazil Edgar Favarin
15 August 2020
ACT Late Model Tour Groveton, NH Bryan Kruczek 150
15 August 2020
California IMCA Speedweek SportMod Division Oildale, CA Garrett Jernagan
15 August 2020
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Benalla, VIC, Australia Anton de Pasquale 34
15 August 2020
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Springfield, MO Justin Wells
15 August 2020
Speedway Sedan Digest Production Sedan Four Crown Series Kellerberrin, WAU, Australia Barry Rose 25
15 August 2020
Radical Challenge Championship Silverstone, England Marcus Clutton 10
15 August 2020
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Gabriele Mini 19
15 August 2020
Western Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Crary, ND Myles Tomlinson
15 August 2020
Lone Star Legacy Series Houston, TX E.J. Fitzgerald 20
15 August 2020
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Roseville, CA Derek Thorn 115
15 August 2020
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Travis Arenz
15 August 2020
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic ATQMRA Midget Series powered by VP Racing Fuels Bethel, NY Joey Bailey
15 August 2020
Go Motorsports NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Luke LeBrun 35
15 August 2020
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT Devon Borden
15 August 2020
Southeast Bandolero Tour presented by RPM Pro-Formance Anderson, SC Kaleb Bradley 12
15 August 2020
1st Class Chassis Race Cars IMCA Wild West Modified Tour Vernal, UT Chase Hansen
15 August 2020
FIA Formula 3 Championship Montmelo, Catalonia, Spain Jake Hughes 22
15 August 2020
Australian Trans Am Willowbank, QLD, Australia John English 10
15 August 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Kellyville, OK Jonathan Beason
15 August 2020
NASCAR XFINITY Series Daytona Beach, FL Austin Cindric 52
15 August 2020
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series powered by Can-Am Imperial, PA Alan Dellinger
15 August 2020
Race of Champions Super Stocks North East, PA Joe Mancuso
15 August 2020
Copa Shell HB20 Goiania, Goias, Brazil Diego Ramos
15 August 2020
Great Lakes Super Sprints presented by Engine Pro and ARP Merritt, MI Ryan Ruhl
15 August 2020
Sun Fun 101 Myrtle Beach, SC Sam Yarbrough 72
15 August 2020
NASCAR Pinty's Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Louis-Philippe Dumoulin 131
15 August 2020
Renegade Winter Late Model Series Kellerberrin, WAU, Australia Paul Stubber 15
15 August 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil NMMRA Sprint Series Albuquerque, NM Don Grable
15 August 2020
Tougher Than Dirt Northern SportMod Tour Bottineau, ND Chase Conway
15 August 2020
Radical Challenge Championship Silverstone, England Shane Stoney 21
15 August 2020
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Jonny Edgar 21
15 August 2020
Haulin' with Hoker Trucking Super Late Model East Series Davenport, IA Bill Leighton, Jr. 40
15 August 2020
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Kyle Cummins
15 August 2020
Must See Racing Midwest Lights Winged Sprints South Amherst, OH J.J. Henes
15 August 2020
High Plains Late Model Series Oberlin, KS Daniel Smith
15 August 2020
Mod Lites of Arkansas Harrisburg, AR Blake Wilson
15 August 2020
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Week powered by Smiley's Racing Products Little Rock, AR Blake Hahn 25
15 August 2020
Southeast Legends Tour presented by RPM Pro-Formance Anderson, SC D.J. Canipe 25
15 August 2020
Ohio Valley Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Tyler Scott
15 August 2020
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Ardmore, OK Colby Smith
15 August 2020
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pevely, MO Brandon Sheppard 50
15 August 2020
Granite State Pro Stock Series presented by Springfield Buick-GMC Scarborough, ME Wyatt Alexander 150
15 August 2020
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Will Hull
15 August 2020
Australian Trans Am Willowbank, QLD, Australia Simon Trapp 10
15 August 2020
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series New Richmond, WI Nathan Kilwine
15 August 2020
Mississippi Street Stock Series presented by Strength Roofing & Siding
Southern Street Stock Nationals
Whynot, MS David Showers
15 August 2020
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Non-Qualifier Races
North-South 100 NQ Race
Walton, KY Ricky Weiss 30
15 August 2020
Race of Champions Street Stock Series North East, PA Rich Sharpe
15 August 2020
Florida Late Model Challenge Series Gibsonton, FL Nevin Gainey
15 August 2020
Tri-Track Open Modified Series Winchester, NH Samuel Rameau 100
15 August 2020
NASCAR Pinty's Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Jason Hathaway 125
15 August 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series
Chequamegon Renegades Sprint Car Series
Ashland, WI Caley Emerson
15 August 2020
Tougher Than Dirt Hobby Stock Tour Bottineau, ND Brad King
15 August 2020
Ti22 Performance FAST on Dirt Fremont, OH Cap Henry
15 August 2020
ADAC GT4 Germany Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Jan Kasperlik, Nicolaj Moller-Madsen 32
15 August 2020
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Clearfield, PA Dave Guss, Jr.
15 August 2020
Xcaliber Graphics Indiana RaceSaver Sprints Haubstadt, IN Bradley Sterrett
15 August 2020
Northwest Super Late Model Series Tenino, WA Max Schroeder 100
15 August 2020
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Pevely, MO Nick Hoffman
15 August 2020
Petty-Speedway 660 Pro Stock Series River Glade, NB, Canada Jonathan Hicken
15 August 2020
Upstate Bomber Series Eureka, CA Dustin Walters
15 August 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Fort Morgan, CO Johnny Boos
15 August 2020
USAC Midwest Regional Midget Series
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series
Peru, IN Daison Pursley 30
15 August 2020
Copa Truck Goiania, Goias, Brazil Beto Monteiro
15 August 2020
Carolina Vintage Racers Anderson, SC Steve Howard
15 August 2020
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
North-South 100
Walton, KY Tim McCreadie 100
15 August 2020
USAC Silver Crown Series Salem, IN Kody Swanson 75
15 August 2020
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab Eastaboga, AL Tyler Millwood 60
15 August 2020
BG Products Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Punta Gorda, FL John Inman
DRIVERS BORN ON August 15
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
A.J. Romano Johnstown, NY August 15, 1962
Andy Barrows New Ipswich, NH August 15, 1972
Andy Petree Hickory, NC August 15, 1958
Billy Earl Indianapolis, IN August 15, 1927 February 7, 2007
Brad Ball Abingdon, VA August 15, 1979
Brian Jackson Colton, CA August 15, 1959
Carl Edwards Columbia, MO August 15, 1979
Cassandra Minium Orangeville, PA August 15, 1996
Chris Gantz Rockford, IL August 15, 1983
David Into Hardeeville, SC August 15, 1939 April 20, 2015
Davin Scites Wayne, WV August 15, 1975
Dustin DesChamps Brooksville, FL August 15, 1986
Edward McNay Henderson, KY August 15, 1871 April 8, 1951
Gene Chupp Florence, AL August 15, 1935 January 29, 1993
Jason DeVos Allendale, MI August 15, 1986
John Gottsacker Dallas, TX August 15, 1991
Kendall Zuetlau Fort Dodge, IA August 15, 1974
Kenny Minter Winchester, VA August 15, 1956 October 29, 1995
Louis Wusterhausen Austin, TX August 15, 1931 October 8, 1972
Mario Maresca Southwest Ranches, FL August 15, 1950
Mary Anne Williams Chester, VA August 15, 1960
Mike Potekhen Silverthorne, CO August 15, 1979
Paul Spencer Berwick, PA August 15, 1959
Sam Schmidt Lincoln, NE August 15, 1964
Shane Golobic Fremont, CA August 15, 1991
Stephen Darvalics Venice, FL August 15, 1986
Tony Staffen Wayland, MI August 15, 1978
Wade Buttrey Bon Aqua, TN August 15, 1966
Zoltan McVeigh Alvin, TX August 15, 1968