August 13 History
RACES HELD ON August 13
Date Series Track Winner Laps
13 August 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Buffalo, NY Ronnie Kling
13 August 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Tim Flock
13 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wellsville, NY John Sloper
13 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Martinsville, VA Ted Swaim
13 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Bill Burton
13 August 1950
NASCAR Grand National Hillsboro, NC Fireball Roberts
13 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Morris, NY Ted Swaim
13 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Ken Warmington
13 August 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Bob James
13 August 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Dutch Hoag 20
13 August 1954
NASCAR Grand National Charlotte, NC Lee Petty 200
13 August 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Gordon Oldford 25
13 August 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Wally Gore 25
13 August 1955
California Racing Association Oildale, CA Rosie Roussel
13 August 1955
California Roadster Association [[Bakersfield Speed Bowl, AC|]] Rosie Roussel
13 August 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Pee Wee Jones
13 August 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Phoenix, AZ Jim Stapley 35
13 August 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Raleigh, NC Ralph Liguori 25
13 August 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Doc Narber 100
13 August 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Johnny Beauchamp 20
13 August 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Evendale, OH Rex Easton
13 August 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT George Tet 25
13 August 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Ft. Wayne, IN Gene Hartley
13 August 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series Oskaloosa, IA Dick Hutcherson
13 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Miami, FL Mike Hudson
13 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Glen Wood
13 August 1960
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Oildale, CA Eddie Gray
13 August 1960
NEMA Westboro, MA Ray Burke
13 August 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Bob Wente
13 August 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Charlie Trombley
13 August 1960
NASCAR Mid-West Late Model Division Chicago, IL Dan Moorehead 25
13 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Miami, FL Stan Parnell
13 August 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Chicago, IL Al Parks
13 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Earl Moss 50
13 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Montgomery, AL Charley Griffith 25
13 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fredericksburg, VA Johnny Roberts
13 August 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Buck Holliday 25
13 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jackie McLaughlin 25
13 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hallandale, FL Rod Perry 30
13 August 1960
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Allen Heath
13 August 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
13 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Nashville, TN Malcolm Brady
13 August 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Cresco, IA Chub Liebe 100
13 August 1961
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Jim Hurtubise
13 August 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Bill Rafter 20
13 August 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Cresco, IA Ramo Stott 20
13 August 1961
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Norm Nelson 150
13 August 1961
NASCAR Grand National Weaverville, NC Junior Johnson 258
13 August 1964
NASCAR Grand National Moyock, NC Ned Jarrett 300
13 August 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Gil Hearne
13 August 1965
California Racing Association Riverside, CA Ned Spath
13 August 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Ionia, MI Chuck Rodee
13 August 1965
NASCAR Grand National Maryville, TN Dick Hutcherson 200
13 August 1965
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
13 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Bugs Stevens
13 August 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Pete Hamilton
13 August 1966
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Gene Brown
13 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
13 August 1966
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Chuck Boos 25
13 August 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Rollie Beale
13 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Ernie Gahan 30
13 August 1967
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Jack Bowsher 150
13 August 1967
ARCA Racing Series Whitesville, KY Jay Wyatt 100
13 August 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Mississippi Valley Faigrounds|]] Lee Kunzman
13 August 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Henrietta, NY Lou Lazzaro 30
13 August 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Bill Vukovich, Jr.
13 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hampton, VA Ray Hendrick 50
13 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Paul Radford 50
13 August 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Fred DeSarro
13 August 1971
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Gene Prosser
13 August 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Danny Caruthers
13 August 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Sun Prairie, WI Rich Vogler
13 August 1972
IMCA Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Irv Janey 100
13 August 1972
NASCAR Grand National East Coeburn, VA Bobby Isaac 276
13 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship West Haven, VT Bobby Dragon
13 August 1972
NEMA Caribou, ME Dave Humphrey 25
13 August 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Dave Kotary 30
13 August 1972
IMCA Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Irv Janey 50
13 August 1975
Summerville Speedway Late Model Div Summerville, SC Tiny Lund 200
13 August 1975
Yankee All-Star League Thompson, CT Geoffrey Bodine 50
13 August 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Savannah, GA Sam Ard 50
13 August 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverhead, NY Charlie Jarzombek 100
13 August 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Ray Hendrick 30
13 August 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Birmingham, AL Jody Ridley 25
13 August 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Birmingham, AL Donnie Allison 30
13 August 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Birmingham, AL Neil Bonnett 25
13 August 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Bill Dennis 76
13 August 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Birmingham, AL Donnie Allison 25
13 August 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Savannah, GA Sam Sommers 50
13 August 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Jack Ingram
13 August 1977
Knoxville Nationals Knoxville, IA Doug Wolfgang 30
13 August 1977
NASCAR Baby Grand Asheboro, NC Larry Hoopaugh 100
13 August 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Paragon, IN Johnny Parsons
13 August 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Vern Anderson 20
13 August 1977
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
13 August 1978
NASCAR Winston West Series Sonoma, CA Jimmy Insolo 59
13 August 1978
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI A.J. Foyt 200
13 August 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans 50
13 August 1978
ASA National Tour Pocola, OK Joe Shear 200
13 August 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Rich Vogler
13 August 1980
Five Star Series Hamilton, ON Wayne Howden 50
13 August 1980
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Jack Johnson 100
13 August 1980
California Racing Association Chula Vista, CA Tony Simon
13 August 1980
Midwest Outlaw Super Series Late Models Wheelersburg, OH Butch Hartman
13 August 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Tony Siscone 35
13 August 1981
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Alan Johnson 100
13 August 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Dacono, CO Larry Phillips 100
13 August 1982
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Wilmot, WI Paul Clark
13 August 1982
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Brownsburg, IN Morgan Shepherd 200
13 August 1982
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Rich Vogler
13 August 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ray Miller 23
13 August 1982
Stafford SK Modified Stafford Springs, CT Tom Bolles
13 August 1982
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series [[Hartsville-Darlington Speedway|]] Larry Moore
13 August 1983
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Mark Mead
13 August 1983
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA LeRoy Van Conett
13 August 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Richie Evans
13 August 1983
ALL PRO Super Series Jefferson, GA Neil Bonnett
13 August 1983
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Mike Alexander
13 August 1983
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Brownsburg, IN Tommy Houston 200
13 August 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Sammy Swindell 30
13 August 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Eddie Wirth
13 August 1983
ASA National Tour Coeburn, VA Dick Trickle 300
13 August 1983
NASCAR Stroh's Tour
Oxford Open Competition Series
Oxford, ME Robbie Crouch 157
13 August 1983
NASCAR Stroh's Tour
Oxford Open Competition Series
Oxford, ME Robbie Crouch 117
13 August 1983
USAC Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Danny McKnight
13 August 1985
ASA CARQUEST Gran Marque Racing Series Auburn, MI Bob Senneker
13 August 1987
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Dubuque, IA Dale Fischlein
13 August 1988
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Shuman
13 August 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rougemont, NC Rick Mast 150
13 August 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Sleepy Tripp
13 August 1988
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Hank Lower
13 August 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 30
13 August 1988
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Independence, IA Denny Osborn
13 August 1988
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Myrtle Beach, SC Todd Cray 101
13 August 1988
ACT Coors Tour Claremont, NH Robbie Crouch 100
13 August 1988
NASCAR Southwest Tour Stockton, CA Dan Press 100
13 August 1988
ASA National Tour Anderson, IN Dick Trickle 400
13 August 1988
International Race of Champions Watkins Glen, NY Al Unser, Jr. 30
13 August 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Rich Vogler
13 August 1988
Professional Racers Organization
North-South 100
Walton, KY Scott Bloomquist 100
13 August 1988
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Flat Rock, MI Tracy Leslie 150
13 August 1988
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Greenville, SC Randy Porter 150
13 August 1989
Professional Racers Organization Lawrenceburg, IN John Gill
13 August 1989
VanderLaan 700 Series Toledo, OH Bruce VanderLaan
13 August 1989
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Rusty Wallace 90
13 August 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Wally Pankratz
13 August 1989
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Monroe, WA Garrett Evans 100
13 August 1989
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Mike Wells
13 August 1989
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Fred Berger, Jr.
13 August 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Oxford, ME Joey Kourafas 150
13 August 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Kinser
13 August 1991
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Eagle, NE Bob Hill
13 August 1991
NCRA Limited Sprint Car Series [[Rooks Fairgrounds|]] Garry Lee Maier
13 August 1991
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Kevin Cywinski
13 August 1992
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Dubuque, IA Ray Guss, Jr. 50
13 August 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rossburg, OH Dave Blaney
13 August 1993
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour West Burlington, IA John Saathoff
13 August 1993
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Locust Grove, AR Leslie Essary
13 August 1993
Empire Super Sprint Series Malta, NY Bobby Parrow
13 August 1993
Interstate Racing Association Davenport, IA Randy Smith
13 August 1994
NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Mike Peters
13 August 1994
United Racing Club Mineral Wells, WV Kramer Williamson
13 August 1994
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Scott Bloomquist
13 August 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Steve Park 201
13 August 1994
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Skeet Amason
13 August 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Dacono, CO Dale Williams 125
13 August 1994
ACT Pro Stock Tour Scarborough, ME Mike Rowe 150
13 August 1994
Sprint Car Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Rip Williams
13 August 1994
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Nashville, TN Andy Kirby
13 August 1994
USA Nationals New Richmond, WI Jack Boggs 100
13 August 1994
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Louisville, KY Mike Bliss
13 August 1994
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Watkins Glen, NY Ron Fellows 42
13 August 1994
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Tenino, WA Dan Press 125
13 August 1995
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Whittier, NC Rex Richey 50
13 August 1995
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Mark Martin 90
13 August 1995
UMP Outlaw Nationals
USA Nationals
New Richmond, WI Jack Boggs 100
13 August 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton
13 August 1995
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Fred Campbell
13 August 1996
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Cantley, QC Kenny Tremont, Jr.
13 August 1996
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Des Moines, IA Jeff Aikey
13 August 1996
UMP Outlaw Nationals [[South Lake Speedway|]] Billy Moyer
13 August 1997
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Ryan Newman
13 August 1997
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Blue Grass, IA Chris Smyser
13 August 1997
Kalamazoo Klash Kalamazoo, MI Andy Bozell 200
13 August 1998
UMP Outlaw Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Ed Bauman
13 August 1998
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
1999
Coalcracker Minersville, PA Duane Howard
13 August 1999
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Huron, TN Johnny Stokes
13 August 1999
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Red Cloud, NE Jason Friesen
13 August 1999
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Hagerstown, MD Mike Balzano
13 August 1999
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Kyle Sauder
13 August 2000
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Chad DeSelle
13 August 2000
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Steve Park 90
13 August 2000
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Deshler, NE Bo Egge
13 August 2000
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Homer City, PA Todd Andrews 50
13 August 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Mayetta, KS Kenny Jacobs 30
13 August 2001
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Drummondville, QC Vic Coffey
13 August 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Mayetta, KS Kenny Jacobs
13 August 2002
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Huron, SD Tyler Walker
13 August 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series WaKeeney, KS Jeff Shepard
13 August 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Billings, MT Steve Kinser 30
13 August 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
WaKeeney, KS Jeff Shepard 30
13 August 2003
Midwest Sprintcar Association Franklin, WI Doug Schneck
13 August 2003
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Alan Johnson
13 August 2003
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hamilton, ON John Fletcher
13 August 2003
CASCAR CARQUEST Sportsman Series Sittsville, ON Steve Munro 150
13 August 2003
WISSOTA Challenge Series [[MetraPark Motorsports Track|]] John Kaanta
13 August 2004
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sarver, PA Dale McDowell 50
13 August 2004
Sprint Car Racing Association Gas City, IN Shane Cottle 30
13 August 2004
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Xenia, OH Brett Rowe 100
13 August 2004
NARA Battle of the Bluegrass Open Wheel Modified Series Alpha, KY Ricky Arms 40
13 August 2004
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Lima, OH Robbie Ray 20
13 August 2004
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Grain Valley, MO Al Purkey 40
13 August 2004
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Farmer City, IL Brian Shirley
13 August 2004
World Dirt Racing League Rapid City, SD Kyle Berck
13 August 2004
Sunoco American Late Model Series [[Ionia Raceway|]] Rusty Seaver
13 August 2004
USAC California North Ford Focus Midget Car Series Watsonville, CA Bobby Michnowicz 25
13 August 2004
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Crossville, TN Terry Gray
13 August 2005
Sunoco American Late Model Series South Buxton, ON Brian Ruhlman
13 August 2005
Late Model Challenge Series East Wenatchee, WA Lon Werremeyer
13 August 2005
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Meridian, ID Zan Sharp 75
13 August 2005
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Ricky Weeks 50
13 August 2005
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series Timmonsville, SC Aron Oakley 25
13 August 2005
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oxford, ME Jeff Abold 25
13 August 2005
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Tim Rothe 50
13 August 2005
ARCA RE/MAX Series Lebanon, TN Joey Miller 151
13 August 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Sumter, SC Kenny Adams
13 August 2005
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Lebanon, TN David Reutimann 150
13 August 2005
CRA Super Series Anderson, IN Rick Turner 125
13 August 2005
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Steve Carlson 50
13 August 2005
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Jennerstown, PA Stephen Leicht 100
13 August 2005
CASCAR Power Water Sportsman Series Barrie, ON Dion Verhoeven 100
13 August 2005
Show-Me Racin Series Springfield, MO Shannon Anastosopolos
13 August 2005
FASCAR Pro Modified Tour Ellisville, FL John Gerstner 50
13 August 2005
ACT Late Model Tour Seekonk, MA Brent Dragon 100
13 August 2005
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Nate Van Wychen 50
13 August 2005
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series [[Pittsburgh's Pennyslvania Motor Speedway|]] Davey Johnson
13 August 2005
ASA Minnesota Late Model Challenge Series Elko, MN Jake Ryan
13 August 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Loxley, AL Willie Stauffer
13 August 2005
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Jefferson, GA Shane Huffman 250
13 August 2005
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
13 August 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Monroe, WA John Bender 125
13 August 2005
USAC National Midget Series Salem, IN Jerry Coons, Jr. 30
13 August 2005
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Lakeville, OH Stephanie Mockler 11
13 August 2005
North-South 100 Walton, KY Bart Hartman 100
13 August 2005
Tennessee Thunder DirtCar Series presented by Pro Maintenance Powder Coating Lenoir City, TN Todd Morrow
13 August 2005
North State Challenge Series Lakeport, CA Derek Thorn 75
13 August 2005
Sprints on Dirt [[Merritt Speedway|]] Bill Johnson
13 August 2005
NASCAR Busch Series Watkins Glen, NY Ryan Newman 82
13 August 2005
PASS Super Late Model Series Halifax, NS Mike Rowe 250
13 August 2005
USRA Super Late Model Series San Antonio, TX J.C. Umscheid 125
13 August 2005
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Samsula, FL David Rogers
13 August 2005
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Jerry Ski
13 August 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series Greenville, SC J.R. Norris 150
13 August 2005
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Brian Tyler 50
13 August 2005
Empire Super Sprint Series
Patriot Sprint Tour
Dundee, NY George Suprick, III 25
13 August 2005
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Flat Rock, MI Paul Hahn 63
13 August 2005
True Value Modified Racing Series Epping, NH Kirk Alexander
13 August 2005
NASCAR West Series Stockton, CA Mike Duncan 206
13 August 2005
Trans-Am Road Racing Series Denver, CO Klaus Graf 61
13 August 2005
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Jeremy Miller
13 August 2006
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Winchester, IN Danny Jackson 50
13 August 2006
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Jerry Coons, Jr. 25
13 August 2006
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Mark Skaife 53
13 August 2006
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Craig Lowndes 53
13 August 2006
CRA Outlaw Super Late Model Series Winchester, IN Jeff Lane 50
13 August 2006
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Beau Mitchell 40
13 August 2006
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Kevin Harvick 90
13 August 2006
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Ryan Burdett 40
13 August 2006
MARS DIRTcar Series Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Sheppard, Jr.
13 August 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Mayetta, KS Greg Wilson
13 August 2007
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Montevideo, MN John Kaanta
13 August 2008
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Vernon, NY Billy Decker
13 August 2008
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Aberdeen, SD Pat Doar
13 August 2008
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Shawn Torrey
13 August 2008
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series Anderson, IN Travis Young 30
13 August 2008
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Waynesfield, OH Dale Blaney 30
13 August 2008
O'Reilly Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless Oklahoma City, OK Brady Bacon 30
13 August 2008
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Anderson, IN Steven Mathews 30
13 August 2009
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Forest Boucher
13 August 2009
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Betchelsville, PA Tim Fuller 40
13 August 2009
ACT Tiger Sportsmen Tri-State Series Barre, VT Shawn Fleury
13 August 2009
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Kevin Eggert 75
13 August 2010
Serie Sportsman Quebec St. Croix, QC Steve Lesage 100
13 August 2010
CRA Super Series Toledo, OH John VanDoorn 100
13 August 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
McCool Junction, NE Kelly Boen 25
13 August 2010
MARS DIRTcar Series Muskogee, OK Terry Phillips 30
13 August 2010
International Supermodified Association Lee, NH Chris Perley 75
13 August 2010
George and Russ Scheffler Memorial Race Manitowoc, WI Rick Scheffler 39
13 August 2010
Promoters Racing Organization Dirt Car Series Greenville, MS David Breazeale
13 August 2010
USAC Midwest Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Gas City, IN Joe Liguori 20
13 August 2010
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Cantley, QC Brian McDonald 25
13 August 2010
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Pensacola, FL Augie Grill 100
13 August 2010
NEMA Lites Seekonk, MA Randy Cabral 25
13 August 2010
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Pat McDermott
13 August 2010
Southern Regional Racing Series Wheel, TN Jay Brinkley
13 August 2010
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Perry, NY Erick Rudolph
13 August 2010
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Lawndale, NC Johnny Pursley 40
13 August 2011
NEMA Waterford, CT Todd Bertrand 25
13 August 2011
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Post Falls, ID Eddie Secord
13 August 2011
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series West Plains, MO Billy Moyer
13 August 2011
NASCAR Nationwide Series Watkins Glen, NY Kurt Busch 85
13 August 2011
UARA STARS Late Model Series Kingsport, TN Lee Tissot 151
13 August 2011
ICAR Late Model Series Airway Heights, WA Blake Williams 50
13 August 2011
USAC Western Pavement Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Brodie Kostecki 15
13 August 2011
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Austin Williams 30
13 August 2011
USAC Midwest Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Montpelier, IN Byron Stowe 25
13 August 2011
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Markleysburg, PA Jason Covert
13 August 2011
Super Cup Stock Car Series Midvale, OH Kevin Kromer
13 August 2011
Total Seal Late Model Dirt Racing Series Tucson, AZ Terry Belcher, Jr.
13 August 2011
International Supermodified Association Waterford, CT Chris Perley 50
13 August 2011
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series Airway Heights, WA Vance Reynolds
13 August 2011
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Ben Rowe 250
13 August 2011
USAC Western Pavement Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Brodie Kostecki 15
13 August 2011
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Irvington, AL Bubba Pollard 100
13 August 2011
USAR Pro Cup Series Concord, NC Brad Rogers 200
13 August 2011
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Kalispell, MT Dylan Kwasniewski 150
13 August 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Donny Schatz 50
13 August 2011
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
North-South 100
Walton, KY Jimmy Owens 100
13 August 2011
Main Event Racing Series Angola, IN Jimmy Carter
13 August 2011
NCRA DIRTcar Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
McCool Junction, NE Kelly Boen
13 August 2011
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Chemung, NY Mike Leaty
13 August 2011
Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Greenbrier, TN Davey Coble
13 August 2011
Lucas Oil Modified Racing Series presented by Rockstar Energy Drink Irwindale, CA Austin Barnes 75
13 August 2011
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Mike Stefanik 105
13 August 2011
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Rentz, GA Hunter Peacock
13 August 2011
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Dodge City, KS Tracy Hines 30
13 August 2011
Florida United Promoters Late Model Series Bithlo, FL Jeff Scofield 100
13 August 2011
Modified Racing Series Waterford, CT Jerry Marquis 100
13 August 2011
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
13 August 2011
ACT Late Model Tour
Serie ACT-Castrol
Loudon, NH Brian Hoar 75
13 August 2011
Alive for Five Super Late Model Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Jeff Storm
13 August 2011
MARS DIRTcar Series
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series
West Plains, MO Billy Moyer 40
13 August 2011
ARCA Truck Series Newport, TN Paul Hahn 125
13 August 2011
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and PAC Valve Springs Fremont, OH Brad Haudenschild
13 August 2011
ICAR Late Model Series Airway Heights, WA Jason O'Neil 50
13 August 2011
USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Brodie Kostecki 30
13 August 2011
All Star Late Model Series Hartford Township, OH Rob Blair 40
13 August 2011
Allison Legacy Race Series Concord, NC Tyler Hill
13 August 2012
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Des Moines, IA Andy Eckrich
13 August 2013
WISSOTA Blaine Brothers Challenge Series Watertown, SD John Kaanta
13 August 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series McCool Junction, NE Steve Kinser 30
13 August 2014
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series
Gaston County Shrine Race
Gastonia, NC Dennis Franklin 30
13 August 2014
Kalamazoo Klash Kalamazoo, MI Terry Senneker, Jr. 150
13 August 2014
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
Kalamazoo Klash Template 100
Kalamazoo, MI Kyle Busch 100
13 August 2015
King of the Dirt Fergus Falls, MN Cody Skytland 40
13 August 2015
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Columbus, NE Jason Martin
13 August 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Delmar, DE Josh Richards 50
13 August 2015
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Menomonie, WI Rodney Sanders 40
13 August 2015
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Lowell Bennett 75
13 August 2016
USAC Restricted Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Colton Huelsmann 20
13 August 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
North-South 100
Walton, KY Bobby Pierce 100
13 August 2016
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Hobby Stock Division Norfolk, NE Kyle Prauner
13 August 2016
Driven Midwest NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Amarillo, TX Danny Davidson
13 August 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Brandon McMullen
13 August 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Winchester, VA Billy Moyer, Jr. 50
13 August 2016
Carolina No Bull Sprints Elkin, NC Johnny Petrozelle 20
13 August 2016
USAC Eastern Midget Series Kenly, NC Chris Lamb 35
13 August 2016
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Mesquite, TX Clyde Dunn, Jr. 20
13 August 2016
California Supermodified Series Madera, CA A.J. Russell 12
13 August 2016
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series
McCool Junction, NE Terry Phillips 40
13 August 2016
Midwest Lightning Sprints Grain Valley, MO Jason Billups
13 August 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters
Byram, MS Brian Bell
13 August 2016
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division
FASTRAK Racing Series Mid-Ohio Valley Touring Division
Princeton, WV Corey Gordon 40
13 August 2016
Sunoco Challenge Series Winter Haven, FL Joe Boyd 100
13 August 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Blake McGourty 25
13 August 2016
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Blake Robertson 25
13 August 2016
United Racing Club York Haven, PA Josh Weller
13 August 2016
Great Lakes Super Sprints Muskegon, MI Chase Ridenour
13 August 2016
Project Filter Tri Track Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Kenny Chandler 35
13 August 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Mike Wasina, Jr. 25
13 August 2016
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Richard Vander Weerd 33
13 August 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
North-South 100 NQ Race
Walton, KY Matt Miller 30
13 August 2016
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Stock Car Division Norfolk, NE Chad Bruns
13 August 2016
Forrest Rogers Memorial Betchelsville, PA Craig Von Dohren
13 August 2016
Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Samsula, FL Dave Steele 30
13 August 2016
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL Casey Roderick
13 August 2016
Kajun Mini Stock Association Byram, MS J.J. Garrett
13 August 2016
USAC Silver Crown Series Salem, IN Kody Swanson 75
13 August 2016
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Washington, WV Wayne McPeek
13 August 2016
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Doug Zimmerman
13 August 2016
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Madera, CA Toni Breidinger 30
13 August 2016
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Gillette, WY Ned Powers 25
13 August 2016
Cyclone Dirt Mini Cup Series Spring Run, PA Brandon Ashby
13 August 2016
Miniakota Micro Sprint Series
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour
Newcastle, WY Brandon Mills
13 August 2016
Serie Procam Super Truck Montmagny, QC Stephane Lecours
13 August 2016
PASS South Super Late Model Series South Boston, VA Jeff Fultz 150
13 August 2016
Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade Abbottstown, PA Troy Wagaman, Jr. 20
13 August 2016
Upper Clements Parks Maritime League of Legends Series Halifax, NS Cory Hall 50
13 August 2016
PA Sprint Series Bridgeport, NJ Dave Brown, Jr.
13 August 2016
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Anderson, SC Luke Sorrow 75
13 August 2016
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Travis McClelland
13 August 2016
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Newport, TN Scott Franklin
13 August 2016
Carolina Eastern Mini Cup Association Dillon, SC John Sofield, Jr.
13 August 2016
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Airway Heights, WA Steve Thompson
13 August 2016
Couplers Malaga Late Model Development Series Kellerberrin, WAU, Australia Mick Andrews
13 August 2016
Mid-American Stock Car Series Marshfield, WI Rick Corso
13 August 2016
Sooner Late Model Series Oil Center, OK Harlan Sale 25
13 August 2016
Mike and Ike Southern Alberta Legends Series Wetaskiwin, AB Ira Laughy 20
13 August 2016
Serie ACT Montmagny, QC Dany Trepanier 100
13 August 2016
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Banks, OR Joey Tanner
13 August 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Junior Division Liverpool, TX Christian Krueger
13 August 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA J.J. Grasso 33
13 August 2016
Allison Legacy Race Series Dillon, SC Justin Taylor
13 August 2016
IMCA All-Star Modified Tour Petaluma, CA Kellen Chadwick 25
13 August 2016
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series SportMod Division Norfolk, NE Kyle Prauner
13 August 2016
Joe Hunt Magnetos Sprint Car Series Petaluma, CA Klint Simpson 50
13 August 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Lakeport, CA Chad Nichols 30
13 August 2016
Colorado Alliance RaceSaver Sprint Car Tour Calhan, CO Zac Taylor
13 August 2016
ARCA Midwest Tour Marshfield, WI Ty Majeski 100
13 August 2016
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Huntingdon, PA Nate Gramley
13 August 2016
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Daytona1 Challenger Division Anderson, SC Thad Moffitt 30
13 August 2016
Texas Pro Sedan Series Kyle, TX Randy Lee 19
13 August 2016
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Newport, TN Lee Tissot
13 August 2016
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Blaine Shubarth
13 August 2016
USAC Junior Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Alex Silliker 15
13 August 2016
North East Mini Cup Racing Series Pembroke, NH Crystal Murray
13 August 2016
Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT Johnny Pierre 75
13 August 2016
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Seymour, TN Tyler Ivey Crowder 50
13 August 2016
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Lexington, OH Lawrence Loshak 45
13 August 2016
TNT Elite Non Wing Sprint Car Series Abilene, TX Justin Melton
13 August 2016
Sunoco American Late Model Series Fairbury, IL Bob Gardner 30
13 August 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Liverpool, TX Cole Tipton
13 August 2016
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Milton, FL Cody Smith
13 August 2016
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Senoia, GA Michael Page 40
13 August 2016
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series presented by Heintz Performance Fayetteville, NC Johnny Pursley 40
13 August 2016
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Sport Compacts Division Norfolk, NE Lance Mielke
13 August 2016
Driven Midwest NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Amarillo, TX Danny Davidson
13 August 2016
Southeast Dirt Modified Series Elm City, NC Taylor Cook 30
13 August 2016
Southern Pro Am Truck Series Inverness, FL Stephen Darvalics 30
13 August 2016
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Ogilvie, MN Jason Hughes 42
13 August 2016
All American Outlaws Abbottstown, PA Fred Cullum
13 August 2016
North State Modified Series Madera, CA Darrin Knight 60
13 August 2016
Texas All Star Limited Modified Series Kyle, TX Cody Beddoe 30
13 August 2016
Royal Purple NSRA Sprint Series Victoria, BC Jeff Montgomery
13 August 2016
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Cole Butcher 250
13 August 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Jason Johnson 50
13 August 2016
NASCAR XFINITY Series Lexington, OH Justin Marks 75
13 August 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Warrensburg, MO Larry Ferris
13 August 2016
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Kevin Girard
13 August 2016
Pacific Challenge Series Madera, CA Jeremy Doss 75
13 August 2016
Trans Am Championship Lexington, OH Simon Gregg 38
13 August 2016
USAC-Engler IMRA Midget Racing Series Lewistown, IL Patrick Bruns 30
13 August 2016
Northern LateModel Racing Association Jamestown, ND Shane Edginton 25
13 August 2016
El Dorado Chevrolet STEM Touring Series Nashoba, OK Jason Webb
13 August 2016
Royal Purple Modified Series Meridian, ID Shelby Stroebel
13 August 2016
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Monroe, WA Todd Gilliland 150
13 August 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Association Sun Prairie, WI Brandon McMullen
13 August 2017
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC
Pennsylvania Midget Week
York Haven, PA Justin Grant 30
13 August 2017
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Bill Balog
13 August 2017
Sprint Cars of New England West Haven, VT Luke Greenwood
13 August 2017
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Karlskoga, Sweden Robert Dahlgren
13 August 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Weedsport, NY Danny Varin 25
13 August 2017
Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Sun Prairie, WI Doug Schenck
13 August 2017
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Sun Prairie, WI Vince Bartolotta
13 August 2017
Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT Hannah Newhouse 75
13 August 2017
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS New Castle, IN Shawn Amor 75
13 August 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Lincoln, IL Robby McQuinn
13 August 2017
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Salem, IN Brandon Smith
13 August 2017
Nebraska Modified Lites Lexington, NE Scott Naggatz
13 August 2017
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Mason City, IA Ryan Gustin 30
13 August 2017
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Cole Butcher 250
13 August 2017
NASCAR Pinty's Series Trois-Rivieres, QC Alex Tagliani 54
13 August 2017
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Karlskoga, Sweden Robert Dahlgren
13 August 2017
RHRSwag.com USMTS Northern Region presented by Summit Racing Equipment Mason City, IA Ryan Gustin 30
13 August 2017
Maritime League of Legends Halifax, NS Craig MacDonald
13 August 2017
Southern Ontario Sprints Port Colborne, ON Dylan Westbrook 25
13 August 2017
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Lincoln, IL Jeremy Nichols
13 August 2017
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Kyle Larson 202
13 August 2017
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Karlskoga, Sweden Fredrik Ekblom
13 August 2018
Interstate Sprint Car Series North Bend, OR Tyler Thompson
DRIVERS BORN ON August 13
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Bernie Griffith Potsdam, NY August 13, 1935
Bill Kann Scottsdale, AZ August 13, 1993
Bill Kettering, Jr. Pekin, IL August 13, 1971
Brad Springer Grand Haven, MI August 13, 1974
Braeden Havens Spokane, WA August 13, 1993
Brian Butler Harrisburg, NC August 13, 1964
Chad Beahr Mechanicsville, VA August 13, 1971
Charlie Gresham Milner, GA August 13, 1996
Craig Von Dohren Oley, PA August 13, 1963
Dan Koonmen Fairport, NY August 13, 1965
Enrique Baca Monterrey, NLE August 13, 1991
Hal Goodson Darlington, SC August 13, 1964
Hideo Fukuyama Suzuka City, Japan August 13, 1955
Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Ocala, FL August 13, 1966
Jason Bamberg Loomis, CA August 13, 1974
Jim Roper Halstead, KS August 13, 1916 June 23, 2000
Justin Martz Silver Bow, MT August 13, 1969
Keith Herp Bryon Center, MI August 13, 1983
Logan Yates Lineville, AL August 13, 1986
Luis Tyrrell Brisbane, CA August 13, 1996
Mike Burg Cincinnati, OH August 13, 1961
Patrick Carpentier Ville LaSalle, QC August 13, 1971
Pete Shepherd, III Amherstburg, ON August 13, 1986
Randy Neumann DePere, WI August 13, 1961 January 9, 2010
Rick Muther Alhambra, CA August 13, 1935 March 12, 1995
Sleepy Tripp Costa Mesa, CA August 13, 1953
Tayler Riddle Naches, WA August 13, 1990
Terry Link Daytona Beach, FL August 13, 1952
Tim Roberts Arden, NC August 13, 1960
Tony Brutti Dyer, IN August 13, 1984
Vinny Delaney Dix Hills, NY August 13, 1988
Zach Dunson Wyoming, MI August 13, 1981
Zach Johnson Kensington, MN August 13, 1985