From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


August 13 History
RACES HELD ON August 13
Date Series Track Winner Laps
13 August 1932
AAA Eastern Big Car Series Langhorne, PA Mauri Rose 50
13 August 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Tim Flock
13 August 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Buffalo, NY Ronnie Kling
13 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Ken Warmington
13 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Martinsville, VA Ted Swaim
13 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wellsville, NY John Sloper
13 August 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Tommy Melvin
13 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Morris, NY Ted Swaim
13 August 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series Rock Rapids, IA Mickey McCormick 25
13 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Bill Burton
13 August 1950
NASCAR Grand National Hillsboro, NC Fireball Roberts 100
13 August 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Chevalier 25
13 August 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Bob James
13 August 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Sandusky, OH Leo Caldwell
13 August 1952
IMCA Stock Car Series Owatonna, MN Ernie Derr 200
13 August 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norton, OH Ray Laughlin
13 August 1952
SAFE All Star Circuit of Champions Blue Island, IL Pat Kirkwood:Don Oldenberg 100
13 August 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Buck McCardell 25
13 August 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fredericksburg, VA Sonny Hutchins 25
13 August 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenwood, SC Billy Myers
13 August 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Staten Island, NY Frankie Schneider
13 August 1954
NASCAR Grand National Charlotte, NC Lee Petty 200
13 August 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Dutch Hoag 20
13 August 1954
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Otto Harwi
13 August 1954
Old Bridge Stadium Modified Div Old Bridge, NJ Jim Delaney
13 August 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Wally Gore
13 August 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Phoenix, AZ Jim Stapley
13 August 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Raleigh, NC Ralph Liguori
13 August 1955
AAA National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Jack Turner
13 August 1955
IMCA Stock Car Series Mason City, IA Herschel Buchanan 101
13 August 1955
California Racing Association
California Roadster Association
Oildale, CA Rosie Roussel
13 August 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 200
13 August 1955
National Association of Drivers and Car Owners Wall, NJ Gordon Oldford 25
13 August 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Pee Wee Jones
13 August 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Sacramento, CA Charlie Sanchez
13 August 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Doc Narber
13 August 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Sacramento, CA Joe Soares
13 August 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Johnny Beauchamp
13 August 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Evendale, OH Rex Easton
13 August 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT George Tet
13 August 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Fort Wayne, IN Gene Hartley
13 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Earl Moss
13 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Miami, FL Mike Hudson
13 August 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Bob Wente
13 August 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Charlie Trombley
13 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Glen Wood
13 August 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series Oskaloosa, IA Dick Hutcherson
13 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Bill Slater 25
13 August 1960
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Nolan Swift 25
13 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Nashville, TN Malcolm Brady
13 August 1960
NASCAR Mid-West Late Model Division Chicago, IL Dan Moorehead
13 August 1960
NEMA Westboro, MA Ray Burke
13 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hallandale, FL Rod Perry
13 August 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Buck Holliday
13 August 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Hickory, NC Allen Rankin
13 August 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Chicago, IL Al Parks
13 August 1960
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Allen Heath
13 August 1960
American Racing Drivers Club Hamburg, NY Ernie McCoy
13 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fredericksburg, VA Johnny Roberts
13 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Miami, FL Stan Parnell
13 August 1960
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Oildale, CA Eddie Gray
13 August 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Myrtle Beach, SC Ralph Earnhardt 50
13 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jackie McLaughlin
13 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Montgomery, AL Charley Griffith
13 August 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent
13 August 1961
American Racing Drivers Club Brewerton, NY Johnny Coy
13 August 1961
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Jim Hurtubise
13 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Joe McNulty
13 August 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Billy Rafter
13 August 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Cresco, IA Ramo Stott
13 August 1961
NASCAR Grand National Weaverville, NC Junior Johnson 258
13 August 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Cresco, IA Chub Liebe
13 August 1961
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Norm Nelson
13 August 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Gil Hearne
13 August 1964
NASCAR Grand National Moyock, NC Ned Jarrett 300
13 August 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Gaston Demarias 40
13 August 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Lake Odessa, MI Chuck Rodee
13 August 1965
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
13 August 1965
California Racing Association Riverside, CA Ned Spath
13 August 1965
NASCAR Grand National Maryville, TN Dick Hutcherson 200
13 August 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Pete Hamilton
13 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 50
13 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Bugs Stevens
13 August 1966
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Chuck Boos
13 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 50
13 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 30
13 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo
13 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Stan Ploski 75
13 August 1966
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Gene Brown
13 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Montgomery, AL Henry Brooks 30
13 August 1967
American Racing Drivers Club Malta, NY Jerry Wall
13 August 1967
IMCA Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Ernie Derr 50
13 August 1967
IMCA Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Ernie Derr 100
13 August 1967
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Jack Bowsher
13 August 1967
ARCA Racing Series Whitesville, KY Jay Wyatt 100
13 August 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Rollie Beale
13 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Ernie Gahan
13 August 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series Davenport, IA Lee Kunzman
13 August 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Henrietta, NY Lou Lazzaro
13 August 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Bill Vukovich, Jr.
13 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Paul Radford
13 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hampton, VA Ray Hendrick
13 August 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Clovis, CA Al Pombo 100
13 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Watsonville, CA Jerry Cecil
13 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Harry Gant 50
13 August 1971
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Geoffrey Bodine 30
13 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Irwindale, CA Bill Butts 30
13 August 1971
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Gene Prosser
13 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Petaluma, CA Gary Pacheco
13 August 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Fred DeSarro 30
13 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Sonny Hutchins 50
13 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Paul Radford 30
13 August 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Danny Caruthers
13 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Jack Ingram
13 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Tommy Houston 45
13 August 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Dave Kotary
13 August 1972
IMCA Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Irv Janey
13 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship West Haven, VT Bobby Dragon 100
13 August 1972
NASCAR Grand National East Coeburn, VA Bobby Isaac 276
13 August 1972
IMCA Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Irv Janey
13 August 1972
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Johnny Coy
13 August 1972
NEMA Caribou, ME Dave Humphrey
13 August 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Madera, CA Howard Kaeding 20
13 August 1972
Langley Speedway Late Model Div Hampton, VA Tommy Ellis 100
13 August 1972
FIA World Championship for Drivers Speilberg, Austria Emerson Fittipaldi 54
13 August 1972
USAC Champ Car Series West Allis, WI Joe Leonard 200
13 August 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Sun Prairie, WI Rich Vogler
13 August 1974
Schaefer World Series for Modifieds Elbridge, NY Jack Johnson 75
13 August 1975
Summerville Speedway Late Model Div Summerville, SC Tiny Lund
13 August 1975
Yankee All-Star League Thompson, CT Geoff Bodine
13 August 1975
Schaefer Super Series Kirkwood, NY Will Cagle 100
13 August 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Bill Dennis
13 August 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Birmingham, AL Donnie Allison
13 August 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Savannah, GA Sam Sommers
13 August 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Birmingham, AL Jody Ridley
13 August 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverhead, NY Charlie Jarzombek
13 August 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Savannah, GA Sam Ard
13 August 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Birmingham, AL Neil Bonnett
13 August 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Mike Alexander 30
13 August 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Ray Hendrick
13 August 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Birmingham, AL Donnie Allison
13 August 1977
NASCAR Baby Grand Asheboro, NC Larry Hoopaugh 100
13 August 1977
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
13 August 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Paragon, IN Johnny Parsons
13 August 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Bobby Dragon 50
13 August 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Owego, NY Sonny Seamon
13 August 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Vern Anderson
13 August 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Sonny Hutchins 200
13 August 1977
Knoxville Nationals Knoxville, IA Doug Wolfgang 30
13 August 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Jack Ingram 200
13 August 1978
FIA World Championship for Drivers Speilberg, Austria Ronnie Peterson 54
13 August 1978
Wayne County Speedway Late Models Orrville, OH Danny Dean 50
13 August 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans
13 August 1978
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI A.J. Foyt 200
13 August 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Rich Vogler
13 August 1978
ASA National Tour Pocola, OK Joe Shear 200
13 August 1978
Toledo Speedway Late Model Div Toledo, OH Bob Senneker 100
13 August 1978
Toledo Speedway Late Model Div Toledo, OH John Anderson 100
13 August 1978
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Chris Chrisman
13 August 1978
Dixie Classic Woodstock, GA Ed Howe 100
13 August 1978
NASCAR Winston West Series Sonoma, CA Jimmy Insolo 59
13 August 1980
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series
Midwest Outlaw Super Series Late Models
Wheelersburg, OH Butch Hartman
13 August 1980
Five Star Series Hamilton, ON, Canada Wayne Howden
13 August 1980
California Racing Association Chula Vista, CA Tony Simon
13 August 1980
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series
CRC Super DIRT Series
Elbridge, NY Jack Johnson 100
13 August 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Tony Siscone 35
13 August 1981
Knoxville Nationals Prelim (Thurs) Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 20
13 August 1981
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series
CRC Super DIRT Series
Elbridge, NY Alan Johnson 100
13 August 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Dacono, CO Larry Phillips
13 August 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Richie Evans 35
13 August 1982
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Brownsburg, IN Morgan Shepherd 200
13 August 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY George Kent, Jr. 80
13 August 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ray Miller
13 August 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverhead, NY John Blewett, Jr. 100
13 August 1982
Stafford SK Modified Stafford Springs, CT Tom Bolles
13 August 1982
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Darlington, SC Larry Moore
13 August 1982
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Wilmot, WI Paul Clark
13 August 1982
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Rich Vogler
13 August 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Eddie Wirth
13 August 1983
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Brownsburg, IN Tommy Houston 200
13 August 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Billy Middleton
13 August 1983
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Mike Alexander
13 August 1983
ASA National Tour Coeburn, VA Dick Trickle 300
13 August 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Ken Bouchard 50
13 August 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Zanesville, OH John Mason
13 August 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Richie Evans
13 August 1983
ALL PRO Super Series Jefferson, GA Neil Bonnett
13 August 1983
Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Bob Featherly
13 August 1983
USAC Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Danny McKnight
13 August 1983
NASCAR Stroh's Tour
Oxford Open Competition Series
Oxford, ME Robbie Crouch 157
13 August 1983
NASCAR Stroh's Tour
Oxford Open Competition Series
Oxford, ME Robbie Crouch 117
13 August 1983
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Leroy Van Conett
13 August 1983
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Mark Mead
13 August 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Sammy Swindell 30
13 August 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Brent Elliott
13 August 1985
CRC Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Bob McCreadie 85
13 August 1985
ASA CARQUEST Gran Marque Racing Series Auburn, MI Bob Senneker
13 August 1987
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Dubuque, IA Dale Fischlein
13 August 1988
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Hank Lower
13 August 1988
IMCA Red Baron Pizza Summer Series Independence, IA Denny Osborn
13 August 1988
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Myrtle Beach, SC Todd Cray 101
13 August 1988
Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Mike VanDusen
13 August 1988
NASCAR Southwest Tour Stockton, CA Dan Press 100
13 August 1988
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Shuman
13 August 1988
ACT Coors Tour Claremont, NH Robbie Crouch 100
13 August 1988
ASA National Tour Anderson, IN Dick Trickle 400
13 August 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Sleepy Tripp
13 August 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Rich Vogler
13 August 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 30
13 August 1988
International Race of Champions Watkins Glen, NY Al Unser, Jr.
13 August 1988
J&L Oil Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Allen Winker
13 August 1988
Professional Racers Organization
North-South 100
Walton, KY Scott Bloomquist
13 August 1988
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Flat Rock, MI Tracy Leslie 150
13 August 1988
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Greenville, SC Randy Porter 150
13 August 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rougemont, NC Rick Mast 150
13 August 1989
SCCA Escort Endurance Championship Bowmanville, ON, Canada John Heinricy, Don Knowles, Kim Baker, Stuart Hayner 749
13 August 1989
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Rusty Wallace 90
13 August 1989
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Mike Wells
13 August 1989
VanderLaan 700 Series Toledo, OH Bruce VanderLaan
13 August 1989
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Monroe, WA Garrett Evans 100
13 August 1989
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Fred Berger, Jr.
13 August 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Wally Pankratz
13 August 1989
FIA Formula One World Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Nigel Mansell 77
13 August 1989
Professional Racers Organization Lawrenceburg, IN John Gill
13 August 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Kinser 30
13 August 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Oxford, ME Joey Kourafas 150
13 August 1991
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Kevin Cywinski
13 August 1991
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Eagle, NE Bob Hill
13 August 1991
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Canandaigua, NY Danny Johnson
13 August 1991
NCRA Limited Sprint Car Series [[Rooks Fairgrounds|]] Garry Lee Maier
13 August 1992
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Dubuque, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
13 August 1993
Empire Super Sprint Series Malta, NY Bobby Parrow
13 August 1993
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour West Burlington, IA Johnny Saathoff
13 August 1993
Interstate Racing Association Davenport, IA Randy Smith
13 August 1993
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Locust Grove, AR Leslie Essary
13 August 1993
KARS 358-Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Bill Albright
13 August 1993
American Racing Drivers Club Georgetown, DE John Heydenreich
13 August 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rossburg, OH Dave Blaney
13 August 1994
United Racing Club Mineral Wells, WV Kramer Williamson
13 August 1994
USA Nationals New Richmond, WI Jack Boggs
13 August 1994
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Watkins Glen, NY Ron Fellows
13 August 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Steve Park 201
13 August 1994
KARS 358-Sprint Series Georgetown, DE Jason Clauss
13 August 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Dacono, CO Dale Williams 125
13 August 1994
Sprint Car Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Rip Williams
13 August 1994
American Sprint Car Series Little Rock, AR Garry Lee Maier
13 August 1994
ACT Pro Stock Tour Scarborough, ME Mike Rowe 150
13 August 1994
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Louisville, KY Mike Bliss
13 August 1994
Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Central Nashville, TN Andy Kirby
13 August 1994
NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Mike Peters
13 August 1994
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Tenino, WA Dan Press 125
13 August 1994
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Scott Bloomquist
13 August 1994
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Skeet Amason
13 August 1995
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Fred Campbell
13 August 1995
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Whittier, NC Rex Richey
13 August 1995
FIA Formula One World Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Damon Hill 77
13 August 1995
CASCAR Super Series West Prince George, BC, Canada Wade Lee
13 August 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton
13 August 1995
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association [[Marshall County Fairgrounds|]] Chuck Swenson
13 August 1995
UMP Outlaw Nationals
USA Nationals
New Richmond, WI Jack Boggs
13 August 1995
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Mark Martin 90
13 August 1995
PPG Indy Car World Series Lexington, OH Al Unser, Jr. 83
13 August 1996
Front Row Challenge Oskaloosa, IA Terry McCarl
13 August 1996
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Des Moines, IA Jeff Aikey
13 August 1996
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Cantley, QC, Canada Kenny Tremont, Jr.
13 August 1996
UMP Outlaw Nationals [[South Lake Speedway|]] Billy Moyer
13 August 1997
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Blue Grass, IA Chris Smyser
13 August 1997
Kalamazoo Klash Kalamazoo, MI Andy Bozell 200
13 August 1997
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Ryan Newman
13 August 1998
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Delmar, DE Billy Decker
13 August 1998
Night of 1,000 Stars Britt, IA John Logue
13 August 1998
UMP Outlaw Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Ed Bauman
13 August 1998
IMCA NAPA Winner Series Britt, IA Mark Elliott
13 August 1999
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Kyle Sauder
13 August 1999
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Hagerstown, MD Jon Mitchell
13 August 1999
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Lou Kennedy, Jr.
13 August 1999
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Huron, TN Johnny Stokes
13 August 1999
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Red Cloud, NE Jason Friesen
13 August 2000
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Deshler, NE Bo Egge
13 August 2000
CART Dayton Indy Lights Lexington, OH Townsend Bell 34
13 August 2000
FIA Formula One World Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Mika Hakkinen 77
13 August 2000
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Chad DeSelle
13 August 2000
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Steve Park 90
13 August 2000
CART FedEx Championship Series Lexington, OH Helio Castroneves 83
13 August 2000
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Homer City, PA Todd Andrews
13 August 2000
Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Penn Township, PA Brian Buckwalter
13 August 2001
Sunoco Race Fuels 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Drummondville, QC, Canada Vic Coffey
13 August 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Mayetta, KS Kenny Jacobs
13 August 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Billings, MT Steve Kinser
13 August 2002
Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Cantley, QC, Canada Pete Bicknell 100
13 August 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
WaKeeney, KS Jeff Shepard
13 August 2002
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Huron, SD Tyler Walker
13 August 2003
Midwest Sprintcar Association Franklin, WI Doug Schenck
13 August 2003
Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Hogansburg, NY Alan Johnson
13 August 2003
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hamilton, ON, Canada John Fletcher
13 August 2003
CASCAR CARQUEST Sportsman Series Sittsville, ON, Canada Steve Munro
13 August 2003
WISSOTA Challenge Series [[MetraPark Motorsports Track|]] John Kaanta
13 August 2004
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sarver, PA Dale McDowell 50
13 August 2004
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Crossville, TN Terry Gray
13 August 2004
World Dirt Racing League Rapid City, SD Kyle Berck
13 August 2004
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Lima, OH Robbie Ray
13 August 2004
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Xenia, OH Brett Rowe 100
13 August 2004
Sunoco American Late Model Series Lake Odessa, MI Rusty Seaver
13 August 2004
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Farmer City, IL Brian Shirley
13 August 2004
USAC California North Ford Focus Midget Car Series Watsonville, CA Bobby Michnowicz
13 August 2004
Sprint Car Racing Association Gas City, IN Shane Cottle
13 August 2004
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Brad Pake
13 August 2004
NARA Battle of the Bluegrass Open Wheel Modified Series Alpha, KY Ricky Arms
13 August 2004
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Grain Valley, MO Al Purkey
13 August 2005
ARCA RE/MAX Series Lebanon, TN Joey Miller 151
13 August 2005
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Flat Rock, MI Paul Hahn
13 August 2005
True Value Modified Racing Series Epping, NH Kirk Alexander
13 August 2005
USAC National Midget Series Salem, IN Jerry Coons, Jr.
13 August 2005
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Jerry Ski
13 August 2005
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Jeremy Miller
13 August 2005
Late Model Challenge Series East Wenatchee, WA Lon Werremeyer
13 August 2005
CRA Super Series Anderson, IN Rick Turner 125
13 August 2005
Show-Me Racin Series Springfield, MO Shannon Anastosopolos
13 August 2005
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oxford, ME Jeff Abold 25
13 August 2005
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Tim Rothe 50
13 August 2005
Trans-Am Road Racing Series Denver, CO Klaus Graf 61
13 August 2005
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Jennerstown, PA Stephen Leicht
13 August 2005
Empire Super Sprint Series
Bobcat of Buffalo Patriot Sprint Group
Earl Halaquist Memorial
Dundee, NY George Suprick, III
13 August 2005
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Lavonia, GA Greg Knight
13 August 2005
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Brian Tyler
13 August 2005
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Lebanon, TN David Reutimann 150
13 August 2005
ACT Late Model Tour Seekonk, MA Brent Dragon
13 August 2005
Tennessee Thunder DirtCar Series presented by Pro Maintenance Powder Coating Lenoir City, TN Todd Morrow
13 August 2005
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Steve Carlson 50
13 August 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Sumter, SC Kenny Adams
13 August 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Loxley, AL Willie Stauffer
13 August 2005
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Jefferson, GA Shane Huffman 250
13 August 2005
Menards IRL Infiniti Pro Series Sparta, KY Travis Gregg 67
13 August 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Abbottstown, PA Tim McCreadie 50
13 August 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Monroe, WA John Bender 125
13 August 2005
CASCAR Power Water Sportsman Series Barrie, ON, Canada Dion Verhoeven
13 August 2005
Sprints on Dirt Merritt, MI Bill Johnson
13 August 2005
FASCAR Pro Modified Tour Ellisville, FL John Gerstner
13 August 2005
North-South 100 Walton, KY Bart Hartman
13 August 2005
ASA Minnesota Late Model Challenge Series Elko, MN Jake Ryan
13 August 2005
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Nate Van Wychen 50
13 August 2005
PASS Super Late Model Series
Toromont Cat 250
Halifax, NS, Canada Mike Rowe 250
13 August 2005
Sunoco American Late Model Series South Buxton, ON, Canada Brian Ruhlman
13 August 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series Greenville, SC J.R. Norris 150
13 August 2005
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series [[Pittsburgh's Pennyslvania Motor Speedway|]] Davey Johnson
13 August 2005
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Ricky Weeks
13 August 2005
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Lakeville, OH Stephanie Mockler
13 August 2005
North State Challenge Series Lakeport, CA Derek Thorn
13 August 2005
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series Timmonsville, SC Aron Oakley
13 August 2005
NASCAR West Series Stockton, CA Mike Duncan 206
13 August 2005
NASCAR Busch Series Watkins Glen, NY Ryan Newman 82
13 August 2005
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Meridian, ID Zan Sharp
13 August 2005
USRA Super Late Model Series San Antonio, TX J.C. Umscheid
13 August 2005
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series New Smyrna Beach, FL David Rogers
13 August 2006
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Ryan Burdett
13 August 2006
MARS DIRTcar Series Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Sheppard, Jr.
13 August 2006
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Winchester, IN Danny Jackson
13 August 2006
Champ Car World Series Denver, CO A.J. Allmendinger 97
13 August 2006
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Mark Skaife 53
13 August 2006
IndyCar Series Sparta, KY Sam Hornish, Jr. 200
13 August 2006
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Kevin Harvick 90
13 August 2006
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Beau Mitchell
13 August 2006
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Craig Lowndes 53
13 August 2006
Grand Prix Masters Silverstone, England Eddie Cheever, Jr. 28
13 August 2006
IRL Indy Pro Series Sparta, KY Jay Howard 67
13 August 2006
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Jerry Coons, Jr.
13 August 2006
CRA Outlaw Super Late Model Series Winchester, IN Jeff Lane 50
13 August 2006
Stock Car Speed Association Corby, Northamptonshire, England Oliver Playle 30
13 August 2007
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Montevideo, MN John Kaanta
13 August 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Mayetta, KS Greg Wilson
13 August 2008
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series Anderson, IN Travis Young
13 August 2008
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Anderson, IN Steven Mathews
13 August 2008
O'Reilly Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless Oklahoma City, OK Brady Bacon
13 August 2008
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Aberdeen, SD Pat Doar
13 August 2008
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Shawn Torrey
13 August 2008
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Waynesfield, OH Dale Blaney
13 August 2008
ASCS Northern Plains Region Hartford, SD Jack Dover
13 August 2008
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Vernon, NY Billy Decker
13 August 2009
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Forest Boucher
13 August 2009
ACT Tiger Sportsmen Tri-State Series Barre, VT Shawn Fleury
13 August 2009
Night of 1,000 Stars Britt, IA Mark Elliott
13 August 2009
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Bechtelsville, PA Tim Fuller 40
13 August 2009
Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship Springfield, MO Jeremy Payne 40
13 August 2009
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Kevin Eggert
13 August 2010
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Lawndale, NC Johnny Pursley
13 August 2010
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Casey Mack
13 August 2010
Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship presented by Bad Boy Mowers Humboldt, KS Johnny Scott 40
13 August 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
McCool Junction, NE Kelly Boen
13 August 2010
Promoters Racing Organization Dirt Car Series Greenville, MS David Breazeale
13 August 2010
Serie Sportsman Quebec St. Croix, QC, Canada Steve Lesage 100
13 August 2010
International Supermodified Association Lee, NH Chris Perley
13 August 2010
MARS DIRTcar Series Muskogee, OK Terry Phillips
13 August 2010
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Cantley, QC, Canada Brian McDonald
13 August 2010
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Mechanicsburg, PA Brian Montieth 25
13 August 2010
USAC Midwest Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Gas City, IN Joe Liguori
13 August 2010
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Pensacola, FL Augie Grill
13 August 2010
NEMA Lites Seekonk, MA Randy Cabral
13 August 2010
George and Russ Scheffler Memorial Race Manitowoc, WI Rick Scheffler
13 August 2010
American Racing Drivers Club Accord, NY Tim Buckwalter
13 August 2010
Southern Regional Racing Series Wheel, TN Jay Brinkley
13 August 2010
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Pat McDermott
13 August 2010
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Perry, NY Erick Rudolph
13 August 2010
CRA Super Series Toledo, OH Johnny VanDoorn 100
13 August 2011
ICAR Late Model Series Airway Heights, WA Jason O'Neil
13 August 2011
American Racing Drivers Club Winchester, VA Ryan Smith
13 August 2011
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Austin Williams
13 August 2011
Allison Legacy Race Series Concord, NC Tyler Hill
13 August 2011
NEMA Waterford, CT Todd Bertrand
13 August 2011
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Post Falls, ID Eddie Secord
13 August 2011
NASCAR Nationwide Series Watkins Glen, NY Kurt Busch 85
13 August 2011
MARS DIRTcar Series
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series
West Plains, MO Billy Moyer 40
13 August 2011
UARA STARS Late Model Series Kingsport, TN Lee Tissot
13 August 2011
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Markleysburg, PA Jason Covert
13 August 2011
ICAR Late Model Series Airway Heights, WA Blake Williams
13 August 2011
NCRA DIRTcar Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
McCool Junction, NE Kelly Boen
13 August 2011
Super Cup Stock Car Series Midvale, OH Kevin Kromer
13 August 2011
USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Brodie Kostecki 30
13 August 2011
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Ryan Taylor 25
13 August 2011
International Supermodified Association Waterford, CT Chris Perley
13 August 2011
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series Airway Heights, WA Vance Reynolds
13 August 2011
USAC Midwest Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Montpelier, IN Byron Stowe
13 August 2011
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour
Toromont Cat 250
Halifax, NS, Canada Ben Rowe 250
13 August 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Donny Schatz 50
13 August 2011
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Irvington, AL Bubba Pollard
13 August 2011
Northern LateModel Racing Association Jamestown, ND Bill Mooney
13 August 2011
USAR Pro Cup Series Concord, NC Brad Rogers
13 August 2011
USAC Western Pavement Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Brodie Kostecki
13 August 2011
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Rentz, GA Hunter Peacock
13 August 2011
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Kalispell, MT Dylan Kwasniewski 150
13 August 2011
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
North-South 100
Walton, KY Jimmy Owens 100
13 August 2011
Main Event Racing Series Angola, IN Jimmy Carter
13 August 2011
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Chemung, NY Mike Leaty
13 August 2011
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and PAC Valve Springs Fremont, OH Brad Haudenschild
13 August 2011
Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Greenbrier, TN Davey Coble
13 August 2011
USAC Western Pavement Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Brodie Kostecki
13 August 2011
Lucas Oil Modified Racing Series presented by Rockstar Energy Drink Irwindale, CA Austin Barnes 75
13 August 2011
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Dodge City, KS Tracy Hines 30
13 August 2011
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Mike Stefanik 105
13 August 2011
All Star Late Model Series Hartford Township, OH Rob Blair
13 August 2011
Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship powered by Swan Energy Wheatland, MO Ryan Gustin 40
13 August 2011
Florida United Promoters Late Model Series Bithlo, FL Jeff Scofield 100
13 August 2011
Modified Racing Series Waterford, CT Jerry Marquis
13 August 2011
Total Seal Late Model Dirt Racing Series Tucson, AZ Terry Belcher, Jr.
13 August 2011
ACT Late Model Tour
Serie ACT-Castrol
Loudon, NH Brian Hoar 75
13 August 2011
Alive for Five Super Late Model Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Jeff Storm
13 August 2011
ARCA Truck Series Newport, TN Paul Hahn 125
13 August 2012
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Des Moines, IA Andy Eckrich
13 August 2013
Night of 1,000 Stars Britt, IA Richie Gustin
13 August 2013
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Marshalltown, IA Jason Utter
13 August 2013
WISSOTA Blaine Brothers Challenge Series Watertown, SD John Kaanta
13 August 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series McCool Junction, NE Steve Kinser
13 August 2014
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
Kalamazoo Klash Template 100
Kalamazoo, MI Kyle Busch 100
13 August 2014
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Freedom Tour Lawton, OK R.J. Johnson 30
13 August 2014
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series
Gaston County Shrine Race
Gastonia, NC Dennis Franklin
13 August 2014
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Superior, WI Rodney Sanders 35
13 August 2014
Kalamazoo Klash Kalamazoo, MI Terry Senneker, Jr. 150
13 August 2015
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Lowell Bennett
13 August 2015
King of the Dirt Fergus Falls, MN Cody Skytland 40
13 August 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Delmar, DE Josh Richards 50
13 August 2015
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Menomonie, WI Rodney Sanders
13 August 2015
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Columbus, NE Jason Martin
13 August 2016
Sooner Late Model Series Oil Center, OK Harlan Sale
13 August 2016
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Blake Robertson
13 August 2016
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series
McCool Junction, NE Terry Phillips 40
13 August 2016
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Banks, OR Joey Tanner
13 August 2016
Forrest Rogers Memorial Bechtelsville, PA Craig Von Dohren
13 August 2016
Project Filter Tri Track Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Kenny Chandler
13 August 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters
Byram, MS Brian Bell
13 August 2016
Joe Hunt Magnetos Sprint Car Series Petaluma, CA Klint Simpson
13 August 2016
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Richard Vander Weerd 33
13 August 2016
Southeast Dirt Modified Series Elm City, NC Taylor Cook
13 August 2016
ARCA Midwest Tour Marshfield, WI Ty Majeski
13 August 2016
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Lexington, OH Lawrence Loshak
13 August 2016
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Alex Quinn 20
13 August 2016
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Huntingdon, PA Nate Gramley
13 August 2016
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Doug Zimmerman
13 August 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Mike Wasina, Jr.
13 August 2016
USAC Junior Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Alex Silliker
13 August 2016
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Gillette, WY Ned Powers 25
13 August 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Non-Qualifier Races
North-South 100 NQ Race
Walton, KY Matt Miller
13 August 2016
Miniakota Micro Sprint Series
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour
Newcastle, WY Brandon Mills
13 August 2016
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Sport Compacts Division Norfolk, NE Lance Mielke
13 August 2016
Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT Johnny Pierre
13 August 2016
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Seymour, TN Tyler Ivey Crowder
13 August 2016
Colorado Alliance RaceSaver Sprint Car Tour Calhan, CO Zac Taylor
13 August 2016
Serie ACT Montmagny, QC, Canada Dany Trepanier 100
13 August 2016
Sunoco American Late Model Series Fairbury, IL Bob Gardner 30
13 August 2016
Atlantic Modified Tour Miramichi, NB, Canada Justin Beers
13 August 2016
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Anderson, SC Luke Sorrow
13 August 2016
Cyclone Dirt Mini Cup Series Spring Run, PA Brandon Ashby
13 August 2016
Driven Midwest NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Amarillo, TX Danny Davidson
13 August 2016
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Newport, TN Scott Franklin
13 August 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Brandon McMullen
13 August 2016
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Ogilvie, MN Jason Hughes
13 August 2016
Trans Am Championship Lexington, OH Simon Gregg
13 August 2016
All American Outlaws Abbottstown, PA Fred Cullum
13 August 2016
Mike and Ike Southern Alberta Legends Series Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada Ira Laughy 20
13 August 2016
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Travis McClelland
13 August 2016
NASCAR XFINITY Series Lexington, OH Justin Marks 75
13 August 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA J.J. Grasso
13 August 2016
Carolina Eastern Mini Cup Association Dillon, SC John Sofield, Jr.
13 August 2016
IMCA All-Star Modified Tour Petaluma, CA Kellen Chadwick
13 August 2016
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Hobby Stock Division Norfolk, NE Kyle Prauner
13 August 2016
Pacific Challenge Series Madera, CA Jeremy Doss
13 August 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Blake McGourty
13 August 2016
Southern Pro Am Truck Series Inverness, FL Stephen Darvalics 30
13 August 2016
Northern LateModel Racing Association Jamestown, ND Shane Edginton
13 August 2016
El Dorado Chevrolet STEM Touring Series Nashoba, OK Jason Webb
13 August 2016
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Daytona1 Challenger Division Anderson, SC Thad Moffitt
13 August 2016
Allison Legacy Race Series Dillon, SC Justin Taylor
13 August 2016
Driven Midwest NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Amarillo, TX Danny Davidson
13 August 2016
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Newport, TN Lee Tissot
13 August 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Junior Division Liverpool, TX Christian Krueger
13 August 2016
Couplers Malaga Late Model Development Series Kellerberrin, WAU, Australia Mick Andrews
13 August 2016
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Kevin Girard
13 August 2016
USAC Eastern Midget Series Kenly, NC Chris Lamb
13 August 2016
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Mesquite, TX Clyde Dunn, Jr.
13 August 2016
Formula 4 United States Championship powered by Honda Lexington, OH Cameron Das 16
13 August 2016
TNT Elite Non Wing Sprint Car Series Abilene, TX Justin Melton
13 August 2016
Texas Pro Sedan Series Kyle, TX Randy Lee
13 August 2016
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division
FASTRAK Racing Series Mid-Ohio Valley Touring Division
UBB 29 Miners Memorial
Princeton, WV Corey Gordon 40
13 August 2016
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Milton, FL Cody Smith
13 August 2016
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Blaine Shubarth
13 August 2016
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series presented by Heintz Performance Fayetteville, NC Johnny Pursley
13 August 2016
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Stock Car Division Norfolk, NE Chad Bruns
13 August 2016
Sunoco Challenge Series Winter Haven, FL Joe Boyd
13 August 2016
Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade Abbottstown, PA Troy Wagaman, Jr. 20
13 August 2016
Carolina No Bull Sprints Elkin, NC Johnny Petrozelle, III
13 August 2016
United Racing Club York Haven, PA Josh Weller
13 August 2016
Great Lakes Super Sprints Muskegon, MI Chase Ridenour
13 August 2016
North State Modified Series Madera, CA Darrin Knight
13 August 2016
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Senoia, GA Michael Page 40
13 August 2016
Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Dave Steele
13 August 2016
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour
Toromont Cat 250
Halifax, NS, Canada Cole Butcher 250
13 August 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Winchester, VA Billy Moyer, Jr. 50
13 August 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Liverpool, TX Cole Tipton
13 August 2016
North East Mini Cup Racing Series Pembroke, NH Crystal Murray
13 August 2016
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL Casey Roderick
13 August 2016
Serie Procam Super Truck Montmagny, QC, Canada Stephane Lecours
13 August 2016
USAC Silver Crown Series Salem, IN Kody Swanson
13 August 2016
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Washington, WV Wayne McPeek
13 August 2016
USAC-Engler IMRA Midget Racing Series Lewistown, IL Patrick Bruns
13 August 2016
Texas All Star Limited Modified Series Kyle, TX Cody Beddoe
13 August 2016
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Madera, CA Toni Breidinger
13 August 2016
Royal Purple Modified Series Meridian, ID Shelby Stroebel
13 August 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Jason Johnson
13 August 2016
PASS South Super Late Model Series South Boston, VA Jeff Fultz 150
13 August 2016
USAC Restricted Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Colton Huelsmann
13 August 2016
Royal Purple NSRA Sprint Series Victoria, BC, Canada Jeff Montgomery
13 August 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Lakeport, CA Chad Nichols 30
13 August 2016
Kajun Mini Stock Association Byram, MS J.J. Garrett
13 August 2016
Upper Clements Parks Maritime League of Legends Series Halifax, NS, Canada Cory Hall
13 August 2016
PA Sprint Series Bridgeport, NJ Dave Brown, Jr.
13 August 2016
California Supermodified Series Madera, CA A.J. Russell
13 August 2016
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Monroe, WA Todd Gilliland 150
13 August 2016
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Airway Heights, WA Steve Thompson
13 August 2016
Midwest Lightning Sprints Grain Valley, MO Jason Billups
13 August 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
North-South 100
Walton, KY Bobby Pierce 100
13 August 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Warrensburg, MO Larry Ferris
13 August 2016
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series SportMod Division Norfolk, NE Kyle Prauner
13 August 2016
Mid-American Stock Car Series Marshfield, WI Rick Corso
13 August 2017
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Karlskoga, Sweden Fredrik Ekblom
13 August 2017
Southern Ontario Sprints Port Colborne, ON, Canada Dylan Westbrook
13 August 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Association Sun Prairie, WI Brandon McMullen
13 August 2017
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC
USAC Pennsylvania Midget Week
York Haven, PA Justin Grant
13 August 2017
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Bill Balog
13 August 2017
Sprint Cars of New England West Haven, VT Luke Greenwood
13 August 2017
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Karlskoga, Sweden Robert Dahlgren
13 August 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Weedsport, NY Danny Varin 25
13 August 2017
Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Sun Prairie, WI Doug Schenck
13 August 2017
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Sun Prairie, WI Vince Bartolotta
13 August 2017
Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT Hannah Newhouse
13 August 2017
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS New Castle, IN Shawn Amor
13 August 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Lincoln, IL Robby McQuinn
13 August 2017
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Oscar Piastri 21
13 August 2017
Nebraska Modified Lites Lexington, NE Scott Naggatz
13 August 2017
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Mason City, IA Ryan Gustin
13 August 2017
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Salem, IN Brandon Smith
13 August 2017
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour
Toromont Cat 250
Halifax, NS, Canada Cole Butcher 250
13 August 2017
NASCAR Pinty's Series Trois-Rivieres, QC, Canada Alex Tagliani 54
13 August 2017
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Karlskoga, Sweden Robert Dahlgren
13 August 2017
RHRSwag.com USMTS Northern Region presented by Summit Racing Equipment Mason City, IA Ryan Gustin
13 August 2017
Maritime League of Legends Halifax, NS, Canada Craig MacDonald
13 August 2017
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Lincoln, IL Jeremy Nichols
13 August 2017
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Kyle Larson 202
13 August 2018
Interstate Sprint Car Series Coos Bay, OR Tyler Thompson
13 August 2018
Northwest Dwarf Car Week of Speed Coos Bay, OR James Brinster
13 August 2019
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series
Gaston County Shrine Race
Gastonia, NC Brett Hamm 35
13 August 2019
Interstate Sprint Car Series Cottage Grove, OR Jake Wheeler
13 August 2019
Northwest Dwarf Car Week of Speed Cottage Grove, OR Darren Brown
13 August 2020
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Week powered by Smiley's Racing Products Park City, KS Seth Bergman 25
13 August 2020
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Kyle Larson 25
13 August 2020
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Macon, IL Mike Harrison
13 August 2020
California IMCA Speedweek Modified Division Merced, CA Robby Sawyer
13 August 2020
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Casey Johnson 74
13 August 2020
Northwest Focus Midget Series Alger, WA Jared Peterson
13 August 2020
Night of 1,000 Stars Britt, IA Ethan Braaksma
13 August 2020
California IMCA Speedweek SportMod Division Merced, CA Garrett Jernagan
13 August 2020
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Walton, KY Mike Marlar 50
13 August 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Grand Rapids, MN Nick DaRonco
13 August 2020
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Brandon Sheppard 100
13 August 2020
ABB FIA Formula E Berlin, Germany Stoffel Vandoorne 36
13 August 2021
Great Lakes Super Sprints presented by Engine Pro and ARP Hartford, MI Ryan Ruhl
13 August 2021
RepairableVehicles.com Tri-State Late Model Series Rock Rapids, IA Chad Olsen
13 August 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil Minn-Kota Lightning Sprints Grand Forks, ND Bryce Haugeberg
13 August 2021
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Minersville, PA Cory Haas 30
13 August 2021
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek Banks, OR Collen Winebarger 40
13 August 2021
Red River Modified Tour Modified Division Corpus Christi, TX Jesse Sobbing
13 August 2021
Abilene Powder Coating ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Elm Mott, TX Paul White
13 August 2021
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Rock Springs, WY Colby Thornhill
13 August 2021
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Gering, NE Gracie Crocker
13 August 2021
Texas Sprint Series Boyd, TX Marcus Thomas
13 August 2021
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Highland, IL Mike Harrison
13 August 2021
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Fergus Falls, MN Dan Ebert
13 August 2021
NHSTRA Street Stock Battle for the Belt Lee, NH Jimmy Renfrew, Jr. 50
13 August 2021
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Oliver York 22
13 August 2021
Red River Modified Tour Factory Stock Division Corpus Christi, TX Dalton Faulkner
13 August 2021
High Plains Late Model Series Oberlin, KS Chris Bragg
13 August 2021
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Gastonia, NC Ross Bailes
13 August 2021
Northeast Classic Lites Lee, NH Jimmy Ryder
13 August 2021
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Salem, IN Kayla Roell
13 August 2021
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Highland, IL Brandon Sheppard
13 August 2021
Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division Cottage Grove, OR Tanner Curr
13 August 2021
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Mackeyville, PA Jared Zionkowski
13 August 2021
Red River Modified Tour Southern SportMod Division Corpus Christi, TX Brian Rye
13 August 2021
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Justin Sanders
13 August 2021
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Senoia, GA Mark Ruel, Jr.
13 August 2021
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Gering, NE D.J. Stewart
13 August 2021
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Western Region Ransomville, NY Brett Senek 30
13 August 2021
Drive to Zero POWRi Lucas Oil United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Racing Oberlin, KS Ty Williams
13 August 2021
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Cottage Grove, OR Mike Grenert
13 August 2021
P3 Graphix Indiana Late Model Series Salem, IN Raymond Humphrey
13 August 2021
Knoxville Nationals Qualifier Knoxville, IA Rico Abreu 25
13 August 2021
Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series
Duane Mahder Memorial
Menomonie, WI Jimmy Mars
13 August 2021
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Senoia, GA Trynt Lloyd
13 August 2021
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Abbottstown, PA Tyler Ross 30
13 August 2021
Heintz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Ararat, VA Matthew Nance
13 August 2021
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Cottage Grove, OR Jack Haverty
13 August 2021
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Austin Pierce
13 August 2021
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Gering, NE Wyatt Dent
DRIVERS BORN ON August 13
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Bernie Griffith Potsdam, NY August 13, 1935
Bill Kann Scottsdale, AZ August 13, 1993
Bill Kettering, Jr. Pekin, IL August 13, 1971
Bob Martin East Grand Forks, MN August 13, 1964
Brad Springer Grand Haven, MI August 13, 1974
Braeden Havens Spokane, WA August 13, 1993
Brian Butler Harrisburg, NC August 13, 1964
Bryan Gossel Fort Collins, CO August 13, 1976
Chad Beahr Mechanicsville, VA August 13, 1971
Chadd Noland Central Point, OR August 13, 1991
Charlie Gresham Milner, GA August 13, 1996
Craig Von Dohren Oley, PA August 13, 1963
Dan Koonmen Fairport, NY August 13, 1965
David Bruce-Brown New York, NY August 13, 1887 October 1, 1912
Divina Galica Bushey Heath, England August 13, 1944
Earl Smith Rockmart, GA August 13, 1935
Enrique Baca Monterrey, NLE August 13, 1991
Hal Goodson Darlington, SC August 13, 1964
Herb Tillman Mooresville, NC August 13, 1929 April 3, 2017
Hideo Fukuyama Suzuka City, Mie Prefecture August 13, 1955
Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Ocala, FL August 13, 1966
Jaren Crabtree Muncie, IN August 13, 1999
Jason Bamberg Loomis, CA August 13, 1974
Jim Roper Halstead, KS August 13, 1916 June 23, 2000
Justin Martz Silver Bow, MT August 13, 1969
Keith Herp Bryon Center, MI August 13, 1983
Lee Brayton Coldwater, MI August 13, 1933
Logan Yates Lineville, AL August 13, 1986
Luis Tyrrell Brisbane, CA August 13, 1996
Marcus Dumesny Nelson, NSW August 13, 1999
Mike Burg Cincinnati, OH August 13, 1961
Moises de la Vara Houston, TX August 13, 1997
Patrick Carpentier Ville LaSalle, QC August 13, 1971
Pete Shepherd, III London, ON August 13, 1986
Pete Vail Ossining, NY August 13, 1930 April 21, 2002
Randy Neumann DePere, WI August 13, 1961 January 9, 2010
Rick Muther Alhambra, CA August 13, 1935 March 12, 1995
Roy Graham Buffalo, NY August 13, 1925 January 23, 2003
Sleepy Tripp Costa Mesa, CA August 13, 1953
Spencer Morse Waterford, ME August 13, 1993
Tayler Riddle Naches, WA August 13, 1990
Terry Link Daytona Beach, FL August 13, 1952
Tim Roberts Arden, NC August 13, 1960
Tony Brutti Dyer, IN August 13, 1984
Trevor Baker Shreve, OH August 13, 1996
Vinny Delaney Dix Hills, NY August 13, 1988
Zach Dunson Wyoming, MI August 13, 1981
Zach Johnson Kensington, MN August 13, 1985