From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


August 12 History
RACES HELD ON August 12
Date Series Track Winner Laps
12 August 1947
California Roadster Association Fresno, CA Andy Linden
12 August 1949
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Jim Rigsby
12 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Charles Dyer
12 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Memphis, TN Red Daniels
12 August 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Paterson, NJ Paul Barbiche 50
12 August 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Long Branch, NJ Wally Campbell 35
12 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Jack Smith
12 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Buffalo, NY Roscoe Hough
12 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Akron, OH Richie Davis
12 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Jim Longo
12 August 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Curtis Turner
12 August 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series Faribault, MN Eddie Larson
12 August 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Herschel Buchanan 100
12 August 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wilson, NC Jimmy Thompson
12 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Mike Klapak
12 August 1951
California Roadster Association Phoenix, AZ Ruey Whiting
12 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Holdrege, NE Ardell Young
12 August 1951
NASCAR Grand National Detroit, MI Tommy Thompson 250
12 August 1952
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Wally Dahl
12 August 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Allentown, PA Vince Conrad
12 August 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Chevalier 25
12 August 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Johnny Roberts 25
12 August 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Staten Island, NY Tommie Elliott
12 August 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Dorsey Speedway|]] Johnny Roberts
12 August 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Roscoe Thompson
12 August 1955
IMCA Stock Car Series Burlington, IA Herschel Buchanan 20
12 August 1955
SAFE All Star Circuit of Champions Henrietta, NY Jack Harrison 100
12 August 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Lee Bliss
12 August 1956
NASCAR Grand National Elkhart Lake, WI Tim Flock
12 August 1956
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Charlie Musselman
12 August 1956
USAC Stock Car Short Track Division Saugus, CA Pat Flaherty
12 August 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Davenport, IA Johnny Beauchamp
12 August 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Tommie Elliott
12 August 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Flat Rock, MI Allen Adkins 200
12 August 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Obetz, OH Bob Wente
12 August 1959
IMCA Stock Car Series Denison, IA Ernie Derr 50
12 August 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Belmont, CA Rick Henderson 20
12 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Ted Hairfield
12 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vineland, NJ Elton Hildreth
12 August 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Hartsville, SC Joe Weatherly
12 August 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Marshall Sargent
12 August 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series West Burlington, IA Ernie Derr
12 August 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Elmer Musclow
12 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Narducci
12 August 1960
NASCAR Mid-West Late Model Division Chicago, IL Erik Johnson
12 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Jackie McLaughlin 25
12 August 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Chicago, IL Bob Weyrauch
12 August 1961
NASCAR Mid-West Late Model Division Chicago, IL Eric Johnson 150
12 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Ace Canupp 25
12 August 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Billy Cantrell
12 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Ernie Gahan
12 August 1961
MARC Racing Series Valley View, OH Ken Reeder 100
12 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
12 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Montgomery, AL Bobby Allison 25
12 August 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Steve Danish 50
12 August 1961
American Racing Drivers Club Hatfield, PA Red Riegel
12 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Jim Hendrickson 25
12 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent
12 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Nashville, TN Charles Stofel
12 August 1961
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Bob Hogle
12 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Les Farley 25
12 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Ken Rush 96
12 August 1961
NEMA Waterford, CT Dick Brown
12 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Joe Kelly
12 August 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series West Allis, WI Parnelli Jones
12 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Bristol, TN Paul Radford
12 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Harrington, DE Paul Walker
12 August 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vergennes, VT Art Cota 20
12 August 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Ken Meahl
12 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Pete Frazee 25
12 August 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Mason City, IA Mert Williams
12 August 1962
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Plattsburgh, NY Charlie Trombley
12 August 1962
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Iggy Katona 500
12 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Atlanta, GA Johnny Sudderth 40
12 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Randleman, NC Perk Brown
12 August 1962
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Paul Goldsmith 150
12 August 1962
NASCAR Modified Special National Championship Birmingham, AL Friday Hassler 25
12 August 1962
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Jim Hurtubise
12 August 1962
NASCAR Grand National Weaverville, NC Jim Paschal 500
12 August 1962
American Racing Drivers Club Owego, NY Bob Harkey
12 August 1962
NASCAR Modified Special National Championship Birmingham, AL Friday Hassler 25
12 August 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Mason City, IA Ernie Derr
12 August 1964
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Bob Zeigler 100
12 August 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Lou Lazzaro
12 August 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Peoria, IL Don Meacham
12 August 1964
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Hal Minyard
12 August 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Loves Park, IL Mike McGreevy
12 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Pete Corey
12 August 1966
American Racing Drivers Club Old Bridge, NJ Johnny Mann
12 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ed Flemke
12 August 1966
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Lee Osborne
12 August 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Flat Rock, MI Mike McGreevy
12 August 1967
Knoxville Nationals Knoxville, IA Thad Dosher
12 August 1967
SCCA Trans-American Championship Marlboro, MD Bert Everett 177
12 August 1967
USAC Stock Car Series Chicago, IL Norm Nelson
12 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Everett Edlund
12 August 1967
American Racing Drivers Club Middletown, NY Jim Caruthers
12 August 1967
SCCA Trans-American Championship Marlboro, MD Mark Donohue, Craig Fisher 177
12 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick
12 August 1967
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Lee Osborne
12 August 1967
NASCAR Grand National Winston-Salem, NC Richard Petty 250
12 August 1967
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob Hogle
12 August 1967
NEMA Westboro, MA Frank Gehling
12 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Andre Manny
12 August 1967
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Bob Hudson
12 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Rene Charland 100
12 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
12 August 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Henrietta, NY Lou Lazzaro
12 August 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Bob Wente
12 August 1970
All Star Racing League Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
12 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Eddie Ruggeri 30
12 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Dave Dion
12 August 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Jack Johnson 100
12 August 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Max Berrier
12 August 1972
NASCAR Winston West Series Saugus, CA Hershel McGriff 150
12 August 1972
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Stan McElrath
12 August 1972
USAC National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Rollie Beale
12 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Bob Pressley 40
12 August 1972
NASCAR Grand National East Winston-Salem, NC Max Berrier 250
12 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Sam Sommers 50
12 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Ron Marvin 35
12 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Reds Kagle 150
12 August 1972
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Austin Fairgrounds|]] Gerry Harrison
12 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Sam Sommers 50
12 August 1972
ARCA Racing Series Louisville, KY Bobby Watson
12 August 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Jim Hendrickson 200
12 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Dick Rauser 20
12 August 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding
12 August 1972
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Merv Treichler 30
12 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC David Pearson 200
12 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN L.D. Ottinger 50
12 August 1972
Knoxville Nationals Knoxville, IA Kenny Weld
12 August 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT George Summers
12 August 1972
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Mike Loescher 30
12 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Ned Setzer 40
12 August 1973
USAC Champ Car Series West Allis, WI Wally Dallenbach 200
12 August 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Sonny Seamon
12 August 1973
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Dick Brooks 188
12 August 1973
IMCA Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Ferris Collier
12 August 1973
IMCA Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Roger Regeth
12 August 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series Sun Prairie, WI Steve Cannon
12 August 1973
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dave Watson
12 August 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Lee Kunzman
12 August 1975
Schaefer Super Series Elbridge, NY Mert Hulbert 100
12 August 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Fred Harbach
12 August 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Dave Dion
12 August 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY Bill Cane
12 August 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Butch Lindley 250
12 August 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
12 August 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Loves Park, IL Johnny Parsons
12 August 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Gardena, CA Rick Becker 30
12 August 1978
Illini Heritage Classic 100 Hinsdale, IL Tony Izzo 100
12 August 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Donnie Allison 25
12 August 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Richie Evans 200
12 August 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Rich Vogler
12 August 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Lima, OH Bobby Olivero
12 August 1978
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Tom Roa
12 August 1978
Ralph Earnhardt Memorial 100 Concord, NC Hayward Plyler 100
12 August 1978
IDC Gold Cup Trail Victoria, BC, Canada Don Dowdy 75
12 August 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Tommy Ellis 200
12 August 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Doug Wolfgang 30
12 August 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Gene Glover 75
12 August 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Paul Radford
12 August 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Bobby Ballantine 150
12 August 1978
NASCAR Baby Grand Asheboro, NC Phil Parsons
12 August 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC James Call
12 August 1978
Macon Raceway Late Model Div Byron, GA Ronnie Sanders 100
12 August 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Steve Spencer 25
12 August 1979
USAC Champ Car Series West Allis, WI Roger McCluskey 100
12 August 1979
USAC National Midget Car Series Xenia, OH Rich Vogler
12 August 1979
FIA World Championship for Drivers Speilberg, Austria Alan Jones 54
12 August 1979
NCRA Supermodified Series Dewey, OK Terry Uehling 50
12 August 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Blaine, MN Doug Wolfgang
12 August 1979
NASCAR Winston West Series Sonoma, CA Jimmy Insolo 59
12 August 1979
Mobile Int Speedway Irvington, AL Jerry Mullins
12 August 1980
Carling O'Keefe Twin 75's Delaware, ON, Canada Junior Hanley
12 August 1980
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series
CRC Super DIRT Series
Kirkwood, NY Carl Reynolds 100
12 August 1980
Carling O'Keefe Twin 75's Delaware, ON, Canada Junior Hanley
12 August 1980
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Mark Malcuit
12 August 1981
Knoxville Nationals Prelim (Wed) Knoxville, IA Jack Hewitt 20
12 August 1981
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series
CRC Super DIRT Series
Weedsport, NY Will Cagle 100
12 August 1981
MSPA Late Model Series Birch Run, MI Gary Fedewa
12 August 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winchester, NH Richie Evans
12 August 1981
Colorado All Star Dacono, CO Joe Kosiski
12 August 1981
Stroh's Super 100 Jeffersonville, IN Charlie Glotzbach
12 August 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Knoxville, IA Doug Wolfgang 20
12 August 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Bechtelsville, PA Jimmy Horton
12 August 1982
USAC Fleener Auto Stores Regional Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Mel Kenyon
12 August 1983
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Slinger, WI Jim McClean
12 August 1983
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Birmingham, AL Mike Alexander
12 August 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Belmont, OH Russ Petro
12 August 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Mike McLaughlin 100
12 August 1983
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Cedar Rapids, IA Ken Walton 50
12 August 1984
NASCAR Darlington Dash Series Rougemont, NC Michael Waltrip
12 August 1984
United Racing Club Bechtelsville, PA Don Kreitz, Jr.
12 August 1984
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Catamount, VT Robbie Crouch 100
12 August 1984
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Rome, GA Leon Sells
12 August 1984
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Darrell Waltrip 200
12 August 1984
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Joe Corrigan
12 August 1984
Association Canadienne des Competiteurs Automobile Stock Car Laval, QC, Canada Lynda Aubin
12 August 1986
Sun Country Coolers Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Alan Johnson 86
12 August 1987
J&L Oil Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Gary Zobel
12 August 1988
California Racing Association Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding
12 August 1988
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Columbus, MS Ronnie Johnson
12 August 1988
NEMA Lee, NH Jeff Horn
12 August 1988
ASA Gran Marque Racing Series Anderson, IN Ray Fullen 50
12 August 1988
Empire Super Sprint Series Ransomville, NY Mike VanDusen
12 August 1988
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Delaware, ON, Canada Tracy Leslie 125
12 August 1988
J&L Oil Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Dave Moulis
12 August 1988
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Mark Mead
12 August 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rougemont, NC Robert Pressley 200
12 August 1989
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Corpus Christi, TX John Kelly
12 August 1989
World of Outlaws Late Model Series
USA Nationals
New Richmond, WI Billy Moyer 50
12 August 1989
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Whynot, MS Eddie Rickman
12 August 1989
NASCAR Winston West Series Saugus, CA Bill Sedgwick 200
12 August 1989
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jerry Meyer
12 August 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series Calistoga, CA Brent Kaeding
12 August 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Valley View, OH Richard Myhre
12 August 1989
North-South 100 Walton, KY Jeff Purvis
12 August 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Moberly, MO Doug Wolfgang
12 August 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Todd Kane
12 August 1989
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association [[Ephrata Speedway|]] Davey Hamilton
12 August 1989
Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Mike Brown
12 August 1989
IMCA J&J Steel Summer Series Independence, IA Curt Martin
12 August 1989
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Flat Rock, MI Grant Adcox 150
12 August 1989
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Joe Gosek
12 August 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Tulare, CA Sleepy Tripp
12 August 1989
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Benny Rapp
12 August 1989
International Race of Champions Watkins Glen, NY Al Unser, Jr.
12 August 1989
KARS 358-Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Jimmy Shaeffer
12 August 1989
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Greenville, SC Stanley Smith 150
12 August 1989
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Capital City Speedway (MT)|]] Bill Boyce
12 August 1990
United Racing Club Bechtelsville, PA Glenn Fitzcharles
12 August 1990
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Ricky Rudd 90
12 August 1990
ACT Coors Tour St. Felicien, QC, Canada Randy MacDonald 200
12 August 1990
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Mike Brown
12 August 1990
ARCA Pro-4 Series Obetz, OH Jody Gara
12 August 1990
FIA Formula One World Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Thierry Boutsen 77
12 August 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen [[Susquehanna Speedway|]] Smokey Snellbaker
12 August 1990
NEMA Hudson, NH Mike Favulli
12 August 1990
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty
12 August 1991
NCRA Limited Sprint Car Series [[Rooks Fairgrounds|]] Jon Johnson
12 August 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Pontoon Beach, IL Sammy Swindell
12 August 1992
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Kirkwood, NY Billy Decker
12 August 1993
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Batesburg, SC Jack Pennington
12 August 1993
ACT GM Goodwrench Tour Scarborough, ME Junior Hanley
12 August 1993
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Dubuque, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
12 August 1993
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Corning, IA John Hampel
12 August 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Kenny Jacobs
12 August 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rossburg, OH Dave Blaney 30
12 August 1994
NASCAR Busch North Series Winchester, NH Bobby Dragon 157
12 August 1994
Southern United Professional Racing Series Nashville, AR Leslie Essary
12 August 1994
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Joe Shear
12 August 1994
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Todd Mack
12 August 1994
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Eldon, IA Gary Webb
12 August 1995
Night of 1,000 Stars Britt, IA John Logue
12 August 1995
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour Tenino, WA Monte English 125
12 August 1995
Sprints on Dirt Galesburg, MI Bill Tyler
12 August 1995
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Odessa, MO Andy Michner
12 August 1995
NASCAR Busch North Series Watkins Glen, NY Joe Bessey 62
12 August 1995
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Louisville, KY Dave Weltmeyer 250
12 August 1995
United Racing Club Imperial, PA Kramer Williamson
12 August 1995
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Todd Mack
12 August 1995
ACT Pro Stock Tour Scarborough, ME Mike Rowe
12 August 1995
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Marne, MI Johnny Benson, Jr. 300
12 August 1995
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Dale McDowell
12 August 1995
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Watkins Glen, NY Ron Fellows
12 August 1995
CASCAR Super Series West Prince George, BC, Canada Ron Larson
12 August 1995
KARS 358-Sprint Series York Haven, PA Danny Jones
12 August 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour [[Jax Trax|]] Terry Gray
12 August 1995
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Dale Peterson
12 August 1995
Cajun Sprinters Association Pass Christian, MS Butch David
12 August 1995
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Braselton, GA Gary Jones 254
12 August 1995
Southern United Professional Racing Series West Plains, MO Ronnie Poche
12 August 1995
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Mike Ewanitsko 201
12 August 1996
Front Row Challenge Oskaloosa, IA Travis Cram
12 August 1996
Night of 1,000 Stars Britt, IA Kelly Shryock
12 August 1996
UMP Outlaw Nationals Hartford, MI Billy Moyer
12 August 1997
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Franklin, PA Danny Johnson
12 August 1998
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Tracy Hines
12 August 1998
Kalamazoo Klash Kalamazoo, MI Mike VanSparrentak
12 August 1999
Night of 1,000 Stars Britt, IA Kevin Stoa
12 August 1999
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Bechtelsville, PA Jimmy Horton
12 August 1999
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Fort Wayne, IN Larry Zent 100
12 August 1999
IMCA NAPA Winner Series Britt, IA Todd Foster
12 August 1999
Pennzoil Outlaw Winged Sprints Fort Wayne, IN Gary Fedewa
12 August 2000
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA John Silva
12 August 2000
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Vernon, BC, Canada Nik Lapcevich
12 August 2000
Mid-American Stock Car Series Schererville, IN Billy Knippenberg
12 August 2000
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Zanesville, OH Tim Hitt
12 August 2000
Supermodified Racing League Carson City, NV Rick Veenstra
12 August 2000
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Antioch, CA Johnny Rodriguez
12 August 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Magnolia, MS Jay Blair
12 August 2000
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Steve Sauve
12 August 2000
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series [[Thunder Valley Speedway (PA)|]] Bob McCann
12 August 2000
Sprint Car Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Richard Griffin
12 August 2000
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Marne, MI Robbin Slaughter 100
12 August 2000
NEMA Waterford, CT Russ Stoehr
12 August 2000
Mid-American Stock Car Series Schererville, IN Mark Pluer
12 August 2000
Sprints on Dirt Merritt, MI Gregg Dalman
12 August 2000
Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Central Montgomery, AL Darrell Brown
12 August 2000
Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Dan Dietrich
12 August 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Albuquerque, NM Auggie Vidovich 125
12 August 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Mark Kinser
12 August 2000
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association [[Saaga Int'l Speedway|]] Wade Nygaard
12 August 2000
CARQUEST Auto Parts MASCAR Tour River Glade, NB, Canada Wayne Smith
12 August 2000
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Lenoir City, TN Ronnie Johnson
12 August 2000
ICAR Jasper Modified Series Lake Geneva, WI Jeff Lane
12 August 2000
NASCAR Busch North Series Watkins Glen, NY Andy Santerre 56
12 August 2000
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Tenino, WA Gary Lewis 125
12 August 2000
SARA BMD Title Loan Late Model Series Winter Haven, FL Wayne Morris 100
12 August 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series West Plains, MO Ray Cook
12 August 2000
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Greenville, SC Wayne Anderson 200
12 August 2000
ROMCO Super Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Greg Davidson
12 August 2000
Intermountain Late Model Series Meridian, ID Marty Zehr
12 August 2000
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Myrtle Beach, SC Cam Strader 100
12 August 2000
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco St. Croix, QC, Canada Sylvain Lacombe 100
12 August 2000
American Racing Drivers Club Jamaica, VA Ed Stimely, Jr.
12 August 2000
ARCA RE/MAX Series Winchester, IN Frank Kimmel 250
12 August 2000
Jackson 100 Brownstown, IN Don O'Neal 100
12 August 2000
Virginia Sprint Series Jamaica, VA Bill Rice
12 August 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Salem, IN Dave Darland
12 August 2000
PRO Truck Tour Scarborough, ME David Avery
12 August 2000
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Cedar Rapids, IA Mike Garvey 250
12 August 2000
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Ray Tucker
12 August 2000
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Nashville, TN Randy Tolsma 250
12 August 2000
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Bill Steinhilber
12 August 2000
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Hagerstown, MD Todd Andrews
12 August 2000
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour Hickory, NC Tommy Pistone
12 August 2000
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Francis Creek, WI Lowell Bennett
12 August 2000
Shell Tri-Track Challenge Madera, CA Jim Pettit, II
12 August 2000
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Eric Gordon
12 August 2000
Tri-State Challenge Series Lakeport, CA Dale Roth
12 August 2001
Mid-American Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Mike Monroe 40
12 August 2001
Indy Racing Northern Light Series Sparta, KY Buddy Lazier 200
12 August 2001
Fastruck Pro Touring Series Winter Haven, FL James Glover 25
12 August 2001
Topless Outlaw Racing Association WaKeeney, KS Delbert Smith
12 August 2001
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Jay Drake
12 August 2001
NEMA Canaan, NH Howie Bumpus
12 August 2001
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series West Allis, WI Scott Hansen 150
12 August 2001
CART FedEx Championship Series Lexington, OH Helio Castroneves 83
12 August 2001
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour Jefferson, GA Scott Kilby
12 August 2001
Mid-America Racing Series Monett, MO Bill Frye
12 August 2001
ARA Southern Thunder Tour Jefferson, GA Stephen Leicht
12 August 2001
Automotive Recyclers Association of New York Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Middletown, NY Pete Stefanski
12 August 2001
CART Dayton Indy Lights Lexington, OH Townsend Bell 34
12 August 2001
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Jeff Gordon 90
12 August 2001
USAC Dirt Track Regional Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Tony Elliott 20
12 August 2002
Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Drummondville, QC, Canada Brett Hearn 100
12 August 2003
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Des Moines, IA Jeff Aikey
12 August 2003
Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Cantley, QC, Canada Matt Sheppard
12 August 2003
Sprint Car Racing Association
Ultimate Challenge
Oskaloosa, IA Boston Reid
12 August 2003
Xtreme DirtCar Series Joplin, MO Dan Schlieper
12 August 2003
Midwest Sprintcar Association Oshkosh, WI David O'Neal
12 August 2004
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Lewistown, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
12 August 2004
North State Challenge Series Lakeport, CA Bill Binns
12 August 2004
Empire Super Sprint Series Evans Mills, NY Kyle Moffit
12 August 2004
Sprints on Dirt Corunna, MI J.R. Stewart
12 August 2004
Night of 1,000 Stars Britt, IA Al Hejna
12 August 2004
CRA Sunoco Super Series Fort Wayne, IN Eddie Hoffman 100
12 August 2005
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Crown Point, IN Shannon Babb
12 August 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Gastonia, NC Justin Collett
12 August 2005
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Dustin Lindquist
12 August 2005
Sunoco American Late Model Series Lake Odessa, MI Roger Wing
12 August 2005
Sprints on Dirt Mount Pleasant, MI Tim Norman
12 August 2005
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Tony Hirschman 150
12 August 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sarver, PA Chub Frank 60
12 August 2005
Southern All Stars East Series Modoc, SC Chris Madden
12 August 2006
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Meridian, ID Tyler Monroe
12 August 2006
United Rebel Sprint Series Hays, KS Keefe Hemel
12 August 2006
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Danny Schlafer
12 August 2006
North State Challenge Series Lakeport, CA Luke Hall
12 August 2006
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Kyle Wissmiller
12 August 2006
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Port Royal, PA Mark Smith 25
12 August 2006
USA Modified Series Brownsburg, IN Bob Curry
12 August 2006
North-South 100 Walton, KY Steve Shaver
12 August 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Pacific Coast Region Madras, OR Tim Goodwin
12 August 2006
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Kalamazoo, MI Chad Goff
12 August 2006
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Hartford Township, OH Jeff Floyd
12 August 2006
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Angola, IN Jack Landis
12 August 2006
ARCA RE/MAX Series Lebanon, TN Mario Gosselin 146
12 August 2006
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Jefferson, GA Shane Huffman
12 August 2006
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Prescott Valley, AZ Mark Fowler
12 August 2006
National Late Model Series Barberville, FL Mark Whitener
12 August 2006
NASCAR Busch Series Watkins Glen, NY Kurt Busch 83
12 August 2006
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Todd Kelly 38
12 August 2006
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Irwindale, CA Rip Michels 100
12 August 2006
Bobcat of Buffalo ASCS Patriot Sprint Tour
Earl Halaquist Memorial
Dundee, NY Chuck Hebing
12 August 2006
Westcar Late Model Series Tracy, CA Gary Glenn
12 August 2006
Southern Regional Racing Series Danville, AL Jay Brinkley
12 August 2006
ACT Late Model Tour North Woodstock, NH Jean-Paul Cyr
12 August 2006
Montana Late Model Tour Great Falls, MT Kelly Hample
12 August 2006
True Value Modified Racing Series Epping, NH Tony Ricci
12 August 2006
USAC National Midget Series Salem, IN Bryan Clauson
12 August 2006
Bright House Challenge Series New Smyrna Beach, FL B.J. McLeod
12 August 2006
PASS North Super Late Model Series
Toromont Cat 250
Halifax, NS, Canada Johnny Clark 250
12 August 2006
Knoxville Nationals Knoxville, IA Donny Schatz
12 August 2006
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Lebanon, TN Johnny Benson, Jr. 151
12 August 2006
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Central Region Chemung, NY Pete Brittain
12 August 2006
CASCAR Super Series Bowmanville, ON, Canada Dave Whitlock
12 August 2006
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Oildale, CA Steve Drake
12 August 2006
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Bryan Clauson
12 August 2006
FASCAR Pro Truck Series Ellisville, FL George Morales 50
12 August 2006
Allison Legacy Race Series Jefferson, GA Nicholas Pope 50
12 August 2006
Mid-Atlantic Asphalt Racing Alliance Jennerstown, PA Will Thomas
12 August 2006
MARS DIRTcar Series Pevely, MO Brian Shirley
12 August 2006
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec St. Croix, QC, Canada Donald Theetge 150
12 August 2006
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Calistoga, CA Jason Statler
12 August 2006
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by Victor Reinz Merritt, MI Ryan Grubaugh
12 August 2006
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Abbottstown, PA Brian Leppo 25
12 August 2006
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Memphis, MO Scott Drake
12 August 2006
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Beaver Falls, NY Jack Smith
12 August 2007
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Tony Stewart 90
12 August 2007
CRA FWD Compacts Winchester, IN Greg De St. Jean
12 August 2007
Bollhoff Rivnut SUPERPRO Series Winchester, IN Jason Dietsch
12 August 2007
Champ Car World Series Elkhart Lake, WI Sebastien Bourdais 53
12 August 2007
United Rebel Sprint Series Oberlin, KS Jon Johnson
12 August 2007
ASA Midwest Tour Shakopee, MN Dan Fredrickson
12 August 2007
USAC National Midget Series
Torco Racing Fuels USAC Indiana Midget Week
Kokomo, IN Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.
12 August 2007
NASCAR Mexico Corona Series San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico Rafael Martinez
12 August 2007
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Mike Hess
12 August 2007
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT JoJo Helberg
12 August 2007
CRA Late Model Sportsman Winchester, IN Charlie Hanna
12 August 2008
Casey's General Stores Hunt for the O'Reilly USMTS National Championship Osborn, MO Tim Donlinger 35
12 August 2008
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck
12 August 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Daryn Pittman
12 August 2008
O'Reilly Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless Greenwood, NE Dave Darland
12 August 2009
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Belleville, IL Brad Loyet
12 August 2009
Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship Monett, MO Ryan Gustin 40
12 August 2009
Kalamazoo Klash Kalamazoo, MI Steve Needles 150
12 August 2009
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series presented by Cen-Pe-Co Lubricants West Union, IA Adam Hensel 40
12 August 2009
Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series Abbottstown, PA Rick Eckert
12 August 2009
O'Reilly POWRi 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Belleville, IL Andrew Felker
12 August 2010
Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship presented by Bad Boy Mowers Jetmore, KS Kelly Shryock 40
12 August 2010
USAC Regional Midget Series
USAC Wolverine Outlaw Midget Series
Marne, MI Levi Roberts
12 August 2010
O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series Brockville, ON, Canada Tim Fuller
12 August 2010
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Ted Christopher 156
12 August 2010
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour
Night of 1,000 Stars
Britt, IA Jeremy Mills
12 August 2010
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Kevin Hutchens
12 August 2010
USAC Silver Crown Series Marne, MI Tanner Swanson
12 August 2011
Patriot Sprint Tour Dundee, NY Jared Zimbardi 25
12 August 2011
Allison Legacy Race Series North Seekonk, MA James Logan
12 August 2011
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Fife Lake, MI Ryan Ruhl
12 August 2011
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Doug Esh 25
12 August 2011
ASA Midwest Tour Cedar Rapids, IA Jonathan Eilen
12 August 2011
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Lansing, MN Chris Simpson
12 August 2011
USAC Midwest Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Gas City, IN Ross Rankine
12 August 2011
ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Scott Hantz
12 August 2011
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Pensacola, FL Chase Elliott
12 August 2011
Modified Racing Series Stafford Springs, CT Keith Rocco
12 August 2011
NCRA DIRTcar Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
McCool Junction, NE Kelly Boen
12 August 2011
ASA Midwest Sportsman Tour Cedar Rapids, IA Chris Marek
12 August 2011
ASA Oregon Chain Truck Tour Cedar Rapids, IA Jerry Wood
12 August 2011
Sunoco American Late Model Series Kankakee, IL Mike Spatola, III
12 August 2011
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Dodge City, KS Tracy Hines 30
12 August 2012
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Huntingdon, PA Gregg Satterlee
12 August 2012
PASS Modified Series North Woodstock, NH Dale Shaw
12 August 2012
Sunoco American Late Model Series Lincoln, IL Brian Shirley
12 August 2012
GET Rich Montana Gold 212 Kalispell, MT Ryan Wells 212
12 August 2012
PASS North Super Late Model Series North Woodstock, NH D.J. Shaw
12 August 2012
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck
12 August 2012
USMTS Casey's Cup powered by Swan Energy Monett, MO Ryan Gustin 40
12 August 2012
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Belleville, IL Rico Abreu
12 August 2012
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Belleville, IL Jeremy Camp
12 August 2012
PASS Sportsman Series North Woodstock, NH Joe Pastore
12 August 2012
Wingless Auto Racing Series Atchison, KS Mitchell Moore
12 August 2012
NASCAR Toyota Series Querétaro, QUE, Mexico Daniel Suarez
12 August 2012
ADRA Dirt Late Model Championship Series Crooksvile, OH Zack Dohm 40
12 August 2012
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Marcos Ambrose 90
12 August 2012
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series Sun Prairie, WI Jerry Coons, Jr.
12 August 2012
ACT Late Model Tour
Serie ACT-Castrol
St. Pie, QC, Canada Wayne Helliwell, Jr.
12 August 2012
Allison Legacy Race Series Myrtle Beach, SC John Hunter Nemechek
12 August 2013
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Des Moines, IA Jeff Aikey
12 August 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series McCool Junction, NE Donny Schatz
12 August 2015
NEMA Thompson, CT John Zych, Jr. 25
12 August 2015
Kalamazoo Klash Kalamazoo, MI Jeff Ganus
12 August 2015
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Malta, NY Jimmy Phelps 100
12 August 2015
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Doug Coby 150
12 August 2015
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
Kalamazoo Klash Template 100
Kalamazoo, MI Ali Kern
12 August 2016
PASS North Super Late Model Series Lee, NH Derek Griffith
12 August 2016
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Sweetwater, TN John Ownbey
12 August 2016
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Brushtown, PA Scott Houdeshell
12 August 2016
POWRi Midwest Division II Midget Series Chandler, IN Chett Gehrke
12 August 2016
United Rebel Sprint Series Stockton, KS Keefe Hemel
12 August 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals Qualifier
Knoxville, IA Rico Abreu
12 August 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Brian Montieth
12 August 2016
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series
McCool Junction, NE Terry Phillips 30
12 August 2016
Royal Purple NSRA Sprint Series Victoria, BC, Canada Robbie Price
12 August 2016
Formula 4 United States Championship powered by Honda Lexington, OH Kyle Kirkwood 13
12 August 2016
USAC Restricted Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Joey Ancona
12 August 2016
Driven Midwest NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Amarillo, TX Coby Weaver
12 August 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Kraig Kinser
12 August 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA T.J. Smith
12 August 2016
Virginia Sprint Series Elizabeth City, NC Jerald Harris
12 August 2016
Formula 4 United States Championship powered by Honda Lexington, OH Skylar Robinson 21
12 August 2016
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Jace Vander Weerd
12 August 2016
Driven Midwest NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Amarillo, TX Blake Dacus
12 August 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Budds Creek, MD Josh Richards 50
12 August 2016
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Austin Pierce
12 August 2016
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Presley Truedson
12 August 2016
United Racing Club Mechanicsburg, PA Davie Franek
12 August 2016
PASS Modified Series Lee, NH Ben Tinker
12 August 2016
USAC Junior Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Eli Bookout
12 August 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Jake Hagopian
12 August 2016
Miniakota Micro Sprint Series
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour
Newcastle, WY Brandon Mills
12 August 2017
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Peterborough, ON, Canada Brandt Graham
12 August 2017
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Arkadelphia, AL Brian Rickman
12 August 2017
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Milton, FL Shep Lucas
12 August 2017
OSCAAR Pro Midget Series Parkhill, ON, Canada Jordan Hanna
12 August 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series East Division Clarksville, TN Tanner English 30
12 August 2017
Ohio Sprint Car Series presented by Ohio Heating
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series
Mansfield, OH Caleb Armstrong
12 August 2017
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Brooklyn, MI Bubba Wallace 100
12 August 2017
Mid-South Big 8 Street Stock Series presented by Nashville Powersports Camden, TN Richie Berryhill 25
12 August 2017
Central States Region Super Cups Loves Park, IL Jamie Domski
12 August 2017
Royal Purple NSRA Sprint Series Victoria, BC, Canada Matt Hein
12 August 2017
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Imperial, PA Mike Pegher, Jr.
12 August 2017
ACT Late Model Tour Scarborough, ME Eddie MacDonald
12 August 2017
American Super Cup Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Brian Baldyga
12 August 2017
Coyote Racing Series Midvale, OH Jeremie Wiggins
12 August 2017
Market Tire Western Speed Association Championship Series Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada Clint Habart
12 August 2017
Civil War Sprint Car Series
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo
Johnny Key Classic
Watsonville, CA Michael Kofoid 50
12 August 2017
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Wilmot, WI Scott Hatton
12 August 2017
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Winchester, VA K.C. Burdette
12 August 2017
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Twin Falls, ID Ethan Jones
12 August 2017
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Flat Rock, MI Brian Campbell 125
12 August 2017
ARCA Midwest Tour presented by Scag Power Equipment Plover, WI Dalton Zehr
12 August 2017
Mid-Ohio Compact Touring Series Jennerstown, PA Brian Sprague
12 August 2017
Budweiser Crown Series Monroe, WA Tom Berrow
12 August 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series West Division
Sunoco American Late Model Series
Fairbury, IL Ryan Unzicker 40
12 August 2017
FSCRA Super 4 Late Model Series Tenino, WA Jeff Jones
12 August 2017
A-Line Auto Parts Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Paige, TX Ty Paxson
12 August 2017
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Ogilvie, MN Shane Sabraski
12 August 2017
OSCAAR Pro Midget Series Parkhill, ON, Canada Jordan Hanna
12 August 2017
California Supermodified Series Madera, CA Donnie Large
12 August 2017
Texas Wing Modified Association Ennis, TX Raven Culp
12 August 2017
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Lexington, OH Tony Buffomante
12 August 2017
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Corning, IA Andrew Kosiski 25
12 August 2017
USAC Silver Crown Series Salem, IN Kody Swanson
12 August 2017
Rick's Trucks & Equipment Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Mansfield, OH Dustin Smith
12 August 2017
The Modified Tour Mercer, PA Erick Rudolph
12 August 2017
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Joe Krawiec
12 August 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Tyler Thomas
12 August 2017
Granite State Pro Stock Series Winchester, NH Josh King
12 August 2017
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Max Adams
12 August 2017
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Chad Blonde
12 August 2017
Shryock Memorial All Stars Britt, IA Kyle Strickler
12 August 2017
Must See Racing Sprint Series presented by Engine Pro Anderson, IN Jimmy McCune
12 August 2017
Northern California Pro-4 Modifieds Lakeport, CA Sammy Nuno
12 August 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Brandon Johnson
12 August 2017
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Warrensburg, MO Aaron Marrant
12 August 2017
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Oscar Piastri 21
12 August 2017
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Washington, WV Andre Layfield
12 August 2017
Racecar Factory Spec Late Model Touring Series Irwindale, CA Robby Hornsby, Jr.
12 August 2017
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Rusty Schlenk
12 August 2017
Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Penn Township, PA Bryan Bernheisel
12 August 2017
Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Cambridge, WI Aaron Moyer
12 August 2017
Valenti Modified Racing Series Waterford, CT Ted Christopher
12 August 2017
International Supermodified Association Waterford, CT Tim Jedrzejek
12 August 2017
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Cheyenne, WY D.J. Stewart
12 August 2017
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Shelbyville, IN Aaron Percell
12 August 2017
Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli Lexington, OH Ernie Francis, Jr. 44
12 August 2017
Lucas Oil Southern States Midget Series Winder, GA Tim Nye
12 August 2017
Deery Brothers USAC IMRA D2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Tyson Hart
12 August 2017
Rick's Trucks & Equipment Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Mansfield, OH Shane Cottle
12 August 2017
IMCA All-Star Modified Tour Petaluma, CA Troy Foulger
12 August 2017
POWRi Allstar Midget Series Grain Valley, MO Kory Schudy
12 August 2017
Southern Ontario Sprints South Buxton, ON, Canada Dylan Westbrook
12 August 2017
NEMA Waterford, CT Avery Stoehr
12 August 2017
FASTRAK Racing Series Mid-Ohio Valley Touring Division
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division
Princeton, WV Benji Hicks
12 August 2017
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Alexandria, MN Landon Atkinson
12 August 2017
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Thomas Schinderle
12 August 2017
Battle of the Bay Series
Lee Stultz Memorial
Winchester, VA Trever Feathers 35
12 August 2017
Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Jefferson, SD Travis Schreurs
12 August 2017
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Hayden Pascoe
12 August 2017
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Jamie Caroline 22
12 August 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Earl Halaquist Memorial
Fonda, NY Danny Varin
12 August 2017
Robertson Solar South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Zack St. Onge
12 August 2017
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Dona Marcoullier
12 August 2017
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Penn Township, PA Eric Tomecek
12 August 2017
Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT Jason Quale
12 August 2017
Chariots of Thunder Series Darwin, NT, Australia Ryan Davis
12 August 2017
Victory Promotions 600 Modified Touring Series Decorah, IA Curt Luhmann
12 August 2017
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Cheyenne, WY D.J. Stewart
12 August 2017
NCRA Sprint Car Bandits Series presented by Blaine's Motor Supply Winona, TX Dustin Gates
12 August 2017
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
North-South 100
Walton, KY Tim McCreadie
12 August 2017
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Chris Burgess
12 August 2017
NSA Shootout Great Falls, MT Chance Crum
12 August 2017
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Mansfield, OH Dustin Stroup
12 August 2017
C&H Veteran Enterprises presents the Hunt Magnetos Wingless Tour Petaluma, CA Klint Simpson 50
12 August 2017
Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Tim Cox
12 August 2017
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Dylan Duhaime
12 August 2017
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Merced, CA Charlie Caraccilo
12 August 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Donny Schatz
12 August 2017
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Myrtle Beach, SC Sonny Schoffen
12 August 2017
ARCA Late Model Super 6 Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Jimmy Thiel
12 August 2017
Formula 4 United States Championship powered by Honda Lexington, OH Kyle Kirkwood 17
12 August 2017
Alpha Art Company Crate-Sportsman Thunder Series Toccoa, GA Dale Timms
12 August 2017
NASCAR XFINITY Series Lexington, OH Sam Hornish, Jr. 75
12 August 2017
USAC Speed2 Western US Asphalt Midget Series Madera, CA Toni Breidinger
12 August 2017
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association McCool Junction, NE Terry Phillips
12 August 2017
Illini Racing Series South Bend, IN Jordan Caskey
12 August 2017
North West Wingless Tour Lebanon, OR Lance Hallmark
12 August 2017
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Newcastle, WY Donnie Bandy
12 August 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Danny Schlafer
12 August 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Spring Run, PA Darren Miller
12 August 2017
Shaw Trucking WISSOTA Challenge Series Ashland, WI John Kaanta 40
12 August 2017
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Jim Emerson
12 August 2017
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series presented by Blacksheep Woodlands Montgomery, AL Casey Roderick
12 August 2017
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Non-Qualifier Races
North-South 100 NQ Race
Walton, KY Dale McDowell
12 August 2017
Mid-East Modified Tour Princeton, WV Jeff Parsons
12 August 2017
Touring Car Series in Asia Inje, Gangwon, South Korea Sze Ho Lo
12 August 2017
Pacific Challenge Series Madera, CA Jacob Gomes
12 August 2017
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Milton, FL Jason Barnhill
12 August 2017
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Montpelier, IN Stratton Briggs
12 August 2017
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Monroe, WA Chris Eggleston 154
12 August 2018
Shepp's Speedway Tribute Dash (Late Model) Jacksonville, IL Frank Heckenast, Jr.
12 August 2018
Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT Jonathon Gomez
12 August 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Association Sun Prairie, WI Travis Arenz
12 August 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Bemidji, MN Ken Hron
12 August 2018
Northstar IMCA Mod Tour Modified Division Lisbon, ND Billy Kendall, III
12 August 2018
Pirelli World Challenge GTS-X Class Tooele, UT Harry Gottsacker 24
12 August 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Mason City, IA Terry Phillips
12 August 2018
Canadian Stock Car Championship Trois-Rivieres, QC, Canada Martin Goulet, Jr.
12 August 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Jacksonville, IL Mike Harrison
12 August 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series National Class Volokolamsk, Moscow Oblast, Russia Pavel Kalmanovich
12 August 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Robert Ballou
12 August 2018
Northstar IMCA Mod Tour Northern SportMod Division Glyndon, MN Dan Dowling
12 August 2018
Fargo Force Cup Super Stock Series Lisbon, ND Brian Bernotas
12 August 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series Super Production-Touring Light Class Volokolamsk, Moscow Oblast, Russia Mikhail Mityaev 16
12 August 2018
Sprint Cars of New England West Haven, VT Bobby Hackel, IV
12 August 2018
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Wild Man Kelly Classic
Jacksonville, IL Brandon Sheppard
12 August 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series TCR Class Volokolamsk, Moscow Oblast, Russia Aleksey Dudukalo
12 August 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series National Junior Class Volokolamsk, Moscow Oblast, Russia Sergey Malov
12 August 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Weedsport, NY Steve Poirier
12 August 2018
BEI Lightning Series Port Colborne, ON, Canada Cody McPherson
12 August 2018
Pirelli World Challenge TCR Class Tooele, UT Michael Lewis 20
12 August 2018
Pirelli World Challenge TC Class Tooele, UT Vesko Kozarov
12 August 2018
Sprint Cars of New England West Haven, VT Dan Douville
12 August 2018
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series
Sun Prairie, WI Davey Ray
12 August 2018
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Corby, Northamptonshire, England Johnathan Hoggard 14
12 August 2018
Action Sprint Tour Powered by RaceRivalz Port Colborne, ON, Canada Shone Evans
12 August 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Tim Estenson
12 August 2018
Pirelli World Challenge GT-X Class Tooele, UT Toni Vilander, Miguel Molina 32
12 August 2018
Shepp's Speedway Tribute Dash (Modified) Jacksonville, IL Rick Conoyer
12 August 2018
Ultra 94 Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge Canada by Yokohama Trois-Rivieres, QC, Canada Zacharie Robichon 42
12 August 2018
Vanderlaan Building Products Northeast Late Model Alliance Long Sault, ON, Canada Charlie Sandercock
12 August 2018
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Bedford, PA Ryan Lynn
12 August 2018
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Kevin Harvick 200
12 August 2018
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Corby, Northamptonshire, England Patrik Pasma 14
12 August 2018
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Sun Prairie, WI Cody Apfelbeck
12 August 2018
NASCAR Pinty's Series Trois-Rivieres, QC, Canada Alex Tagliani 50
12 August 2019
Interstate Sprint Car Series North Bend, OR Tanner Holmes
12 August 2019
Northwest Dwarf Car Week of Speed North Bend, OR Darren Brown
12 August 2020
California IMCA Speedweek Modified Division Antioch, CA Nick DeCarlo
12 August 2020
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Will Krup 25
12 August 2020
California IMCA Speedweek SportMod Division Antioch, CA Garrett Jernagan
12 August 2020
ABB FIA Formula E Berlin, Germany Oliver Rowland 36
12 August 2020
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Week powered by Smiley's Racing Products Caney, KS John Carney, II 25
12 August 2020
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Ralph Latham Memorial
Walton, KY Jimmy Owens 50
12 August 2020
North East Mini Stock Tour Epping, NH Cody Leblanc
12 August 2020
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Brian Shirley 40
12 August 2021
Ada-Fargo SportMod Series Ada, MN Andy Wagner
12 August 2021
High Plains Late Model Series Stockton, KS Dakota Berry
12 August 2021
Ada-Fargo Modified Series Ada, MN Kollin Hibdon
12 August 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil Minn-Kota Lightning Sprints Ada, MN Grant Sexton
12 August 2021
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Casey Johnson 64
12 August 2021
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek Banks, OR Craig Cassell 40
12 August 2021
Knoxville Nationals Qualifier Knoxville, IA Brian Brown 25
12 August 2021
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Middletown, NY Stewart Friesen 102
12 August 2021
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Walton, KY Brandon Overton 50
DRIVERS BORN ON August 12
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Alex Stanton Jackson, PA August 12, 1992
Bill Boyd Ballard County, KY August 12, 1915 February 18, 1984
Billy Osta Schenectady, NY August 12, 1985
Bob Ewell Dallas, TX August 12, 1949
Brian Hosford Gilbert, AZ August 12, 1982
Bryce Napier Scotts Valley, CA August 12, 1999
Chase Holland Biloxi, MS August 12, 2003
Chuck Buchanan, Jr. Hildebran, NC August 12, 1961
Cody Kutzner Norco, CA August 12, 1992
Colby Mann Caledonia, MN August 12, 2001
Dennis Metdepenningen New Baltimore, MI August 12, 1955
Dick Bown Portland, OR August 12, 1928
Dominic Vara Jupiter, FL August 12, 1967
Eddie Sharp Clearwater, FL August 12, 1964
Ethan Ringel Orlando, FL August 12, 1994
Israel Jaitovich Mexico City, DFE August 12, 1969
J.C. Van Landingham DeLand, FL August 12, 1917 March 9, 1996
James Kirby, III Indianapolis, IN August 12, 2000
Jason Berg West Fargo, ND August 12, 1970
Jason Miles Indian Trail, NC August 12, 1980
Jeff Hovick Truro, IA August 12, 1964
Jerry Allec, Jr. Carson City, NV August 12, 1975
Jerry Jolly Denver, CO August 12, 1941
Jesse Iwuji Carrollton, TX August 12, 1987
Jimmy Morales Mexico City, DFE August 12, 1957
Joe Bossard Little Falls, NJ August 12, 1926
John Smith Sydney, NSW August 12, 1952
John Thompson Perkasie, PA August 12, 1964
Jordan McGregor Seattle, WA August 12, 1986
Lynton Jeffrey Sydney, NSW August 12, 1973
Mark Stahl San Diego, CA August 12, 1951
Mason Oberkramer Brosley, MO August 12, 1992
Morgan Rasmussen Twin Falls, ID August 12, 1994
Parnelli Jones Torrance, CA August 12, 1933
Pee Wee Ellwanger Roanoke, VA August 12, 1935 July 31, 2015
Pete Stewart Statesville, NC August 12, 1931 June 26, 2013
Rich Ricci, III New Paltz, NY August 12, 1998
Richie Gallup Feeding Hills, MA August 12, 1955
Rick Craig Draper, UT August 12, 1972
Rickey McCray Highland, CA August 12, 1978
Riley Simmons Susanville, CA August 12, 1995
Robert Amos, Jr. Indianapolis, IN August 12, 1993
Ryan Reed Bakersfield, CA August 12, 1993
Scott Gaylord Lakewood, CO August 12, 1958
Shorty Templeman Pueblo, CO August 12, 1919 August 24, 1962
Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA August 12, 1992
Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH August 12, 1991
Tristan Charpentier Bethune, France August 12, 2000
Will Prance Canton, GA August 12, 1992
Zachary Dabbs Mooresville, NC August 12, 2000