From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


August 10 History
RACES HELD ON August 10
Date Series Track Winner Laps
10 August 1941
National Stock Car Racing Association Mechanicsburg, PA Walt Keiper 80
10 August 1946
AAA Big Car Series Batavia, NY Bill Holland
10 August 1946
AAA Big Car Series Bedford, PA Ted Horn
10 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Roscoe Hough
10 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Dick Linder
10 August 1951
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Charles Barry 20
10 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lanham, MD Lou Johnson
10 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Don White
10 August 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Speedy Thompson
10 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Langhorne, PA Red Tomlinson
10 August 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wilmington, DE Freddy Fehr 15
10 August 1952
IMCA Stock Car Series Webster City, IA Ernie Derr 200
10 August 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jersey City, NJ Frankie Schneider 75
10 August 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wilmington, DE Bill Chevalier 25
10 August 1952
AAA Stock Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Jack McGrath
10 August 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Latrobe, PA Jerry Maier 20
10 August 1954
NASCAR Short Track Division Flat Rock, MI Rex Crofoot 250
10 August 1954
NASCAR Midget Division Morristown, NJ Vernon Land 25
10 August 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Tommie Elliott
10 August 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Belmont, CA Clyde Palmer 20
10 August 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Roanoke, VA Tommie Elliott
10 August 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Dean Pelton 25
10 August 1956
California Racing Association Lodi, CA Roger McCluskey
10 August 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Len Brown
10 August 1956
NASCAR Midget Division Henrietta, NY Ralph Liguori 20
10 August 1956
MARC Racing Series Evendale, OH Carl Kiser
10 August 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Belmont, CA Joe Soares 20
10 August 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Burlington Fairgrounds|]] Lenny Funk
10 August 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Charlotte, NC Jimmy Massey 200
10 August 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Budd Olsen
10 August 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Mason City, IA Johnny Beauchamp 100
10 August 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Lou Bee 25
10 August 1957
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Ed Bellinger 25
10 August 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Pete Corey 100
10 August 1957
NASCAR Midget Division Buffalo, NY Johnny Coy
10 August 1957
NASCAR Grand National Abbottstown, PA Marvin Panch 200
10 August 1957
MARC Racing Series Toledo, OH Bob James 100
10 August 1957
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Gardena, CA Danny Letner
10 August 1957
USAC Stock Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Jerry Unser
10 August 1957
American Racing Drivers Club Middletown, NY Roger Bailey
10 August 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bobby Myers
10 August 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Rex Easton
10 August 1958
MARC Racing Series Indianapolis, IN Nelson Stacy
10 August 1958
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Elmer George
10 August 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series West Salem, WI Don White
10 August 1958
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Convertible Division
Nashville, TN Joe Weatherly 200
10 August 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series West Salem, WI Bob Burdick
10 August 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Hillsboro Speedway|]] Frank Massey 35
10 August 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Hemingway, SC Ralph Earnhardt
10 August 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series Denison, IA Joe Dolphy
10 August 1961
American Racing Drivers Club Freeport, NY Tony Bonadies
10 August 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Ringgold, GA Bob Burcham
10 August 1962
NASCAR Modified Special National Championship Huntsville, AL Bobby Allison
10 August 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Burlington, IA Ernie Derr
10 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Al Pombo 20
10 August 1962
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Asheville, NC Dick Plemmons 40
10 August 1962
NASCAR Modified Special National Championship Midfield, AL Donnie Allison
10 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Ted Hairfield 50
10 August 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Bob Tattersall
10 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Ringgold, GA Wayne McGuire 25
10 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vineland, NJ Wally Dallenbach
10 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Ace Canupp 25
10 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vineland, NJ Wally Dallenbach
10 August 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Jeep Herbert 25
10 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Emanuel Zervakis
10 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Les Farley
10 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Emanuel Zervakis
10 August 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Billy Cantrell
10 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hampton, VA Doug Yates 50
10 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Dink Widenhouse
10 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Frank Wisniewski
10 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott
10 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Emanuel Zervakis
10 August 1963
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Phoenix, AZ Ron Hornaday
10 August 1966
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Jerry Cook 100
10 August 1966
California Racing Association Gardena, CA George Benson
10 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Catamount, VT Bugs Stevens 100
10 August 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Roy Trantham 50
10 August 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Burt Foland
10 August 1968
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bobby Hogle
10 August 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Ron Narducci 100
10 August 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Jim Hendrickson 100
10 August 1968
NASCAR Grand Touring Maryville, TN Tiny Lund 177
10 August 1968
American Racing Drivers Club Wall, NJ Johnny Coy
10 August 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Dick Nephew
10 August 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Clinton, MS Ray Putnam
10 August 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Bill Vukovich, Jr.
10 August 1968
NASCAR Grand National Winston-Salem, NC David Pearson 250
10 August 1968
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Division Owego, NY Bill Strosahl 50
10 August 1968
ARCA Racing Series Obetz, OH Les Snow
10 August 1968
Knoxville Nationals Knoxville, IA Ray Lee Goodwin
10 August 1968
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler
10 August 1969
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Sonoma, CA Jack McCoy 60
10 August 1969
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Gary Bettenhausen
10 August 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series West Chester, OH Bob Wente
10 August 1969
IMCA Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Ernie Derr
10 August 1969
IMCA Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Ernie Derr
10 August 1969
ARCA Racing Series Louisville, KY Bobby Watson
10 August 1969
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Don White 150
10 August 1969
NEMA Catamount, VT Lou Fray
10 August 1969
NASCAR Grand National Hampton, GA LeeRoy Yarbrough 334
10 August 1971
All Star Racing League Catamount, VT Fred DeSarro 100
10 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Bob Pressley 50
10 August 1971
Iowa Challenge Cup Cedar Rapids, IA Bill McDonough
10 August 1972
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Neal Tooley 25
10 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Bobby Dragon 100
10 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Haskell Willingham 25
10 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Haskell Willingham 25
10 August 1973
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Don Higgins
10 August 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Billy Engelhart
10 August 1973
Schaefer World Series for Modifieds Susquehanna, PA Dave Kneisel 50
10 August 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Bob Ballentine
10 August 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Joey Kourafas
10 August 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Harry Gant
10 August 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
10 August 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Geoffrey Bodine
10 August 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Nick Rescino
10 August 1974
Baby Grand Series Hickory, NC Dean Combs
10 August 1974
Dixie Speedway Late Model Div Woodstock, GA Buck Simmons
10 August 1974
USAC National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Billy Cassella
10 August 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Sonny Hutchins 170
10 August 1974
Forrest Rogers Memorial Bechtelsville, PA Charley Gilmore
10 August 1974
Knoxville Nationals Knoxville, IA Dick Gaines
10 August 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Gerald Compton
10 August 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC J.D. Johnson 75
10 August 1974
California Racing Association Irwindale, CA Terry Caves
10 August 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer
10 August 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Jim Hendrickson
10 August 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Harry Gant
10 August 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 50
10 August 1975
USAC National Sprint Car Series Findlay, OH Sam Sessions
10 August 1975
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Sal Tovella 200
10 August 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverhead, NY Charlie Jarzombek
10 August 1975
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Bob Cicconi
10 August 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fulton, NY Jerry Cook
10 August 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Obetz, OH Bob Wente
10 August 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ken Bouchard
10 August 1975
SCCA/USAC Formula 5000 Championship Lexington, OH Brian Redman 42
10 August 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fulton, NY Maynard Troyer 50
10 August 1976
Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Davey Moore 100
10 August 1977
Super DIRT Series Kirkwood, NY Jack Johnson 100
10 August 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Johnny Parsons
10 August 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Sammy Swindell
10 August 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Huntsville, AL Buddy Broome 50
10 August 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Callaway, VA Ray Hendrick 100
10 August 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans
10 August 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Tommy Houston 100
10 August 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Doug Hewitt
10 August 1979
California Racing Association Chula Vista, CA Tony Simon
10 August 1980
United Racing Club Bechtelsville, PA Kramer Williamson
10 August 1980
Summer 100 Hartford Township, OH Bobby Tinkham
10 August 1980
NEMA Hudson, NH Bobby White
10 August 1980
CART PPG Indy Car World Series West Allis, WI Johnny Rutherford 200
10 August 1980
European Formula Two Series [[Misano World Circuit Marco Simonelli|]] Andrea de Cesaris
10 August 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Richie Evans 40
10 August 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Roseville, CA Mark Welch
10 August 1980
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Bobby Allison 200
10 August 1980
National Dirt Racing Association Tuscumbia, AL Freddy Smith
10 August 1980
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Bink Lederer
10 August 1980
FIA World Championship for Drivers Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Jacques Laffite 45
10 August 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Odessa, MO Steve Kinser
10 August 1982
CRC Super DIRT Series Kirkwood, NY Jack Johnson 82
10 August 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Ken Bouchard 40
10 August 1983
CRC Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Jack Johnson 83
10 August 1983
NDRA Stroh's Pro National Series Hagerstown, MD Kenny Brightbill
10 August 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Reggie Ruggiero
10 August 1984
Joe Wallace Memorial Fort Wayne, IN Scott Stovall 150
10 August 1984
STARS Racing Series Orrville, OH Ray Godsey
10 August 1984
NEMA Winchester, NH Drew Fornoro
10 August 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Frank Biddle 35
10 August 1984
NEMA Winchester, NH Drew Fornoro
10 August 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Tom Druar 100
10 August 1984
Tiny Lund Memorial Pooler, GA Freddie Smith 75
10 August 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout
Knoxville Nationals Qualifier
Knoxville, IA Dave Blaney 20
10 August 1985
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Hartford Township, OH Jeff Purvis
10 August 1985
NASCAR Coors Tour
Oxford Open Competition Series
Oxford, ME Dick McCabe 138
10 August 1985
Bendix Brake Trans-Am Racing Series Lakeville, CT Paul Miller
10 August 1985
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rip Williams
10 August 1985
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Tim Norman
10 August 1985
STARS Racing Series
North-South 100
Walton, KY John Mason 100
10 August 1985
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
Bobby Isaac Memorial
Hickory, NC Ronnie Silver 200
10 August 1985
International Race of Champions Brooklyn, MI Harry Gant
10 August 1985
Forrest Rogers Memorial Bechtelsville, PA Jack Follweiler
10 August 1985
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA John Tripp, Jr.
10 August 1985
NEMA Epping, NH Dave Humphrey
10 August 1985
NASCAR Northwest Tour West Richland, WA Garrett Evans 100
10 August 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rossburg, OH Doug Wolfgang
10 August 1985
Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON, Canada John Brutcher
10 August 1985
ASA National Tour Marne, MI Butch Miller 250
10 August 1986
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Koch
10 August 1986
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Tim Richmond 90
10 August 1986
NASCAR Winston West Series Tacoma, WA Hershel McGriff 83
10 August 1986
NCRA Late Model Series Little Rock, AR Jerry Inmon
10 August 1986
FIA Formula One World Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Nelson Piquet 76
10 August 1986
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Greenbrier, TN Daniel Keene 125
10 August 1987
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Rusty Wallace 90
10 August 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Imperial, PA Jack Boggs
10 August 1988
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Alan Johnson 88
10 August 1989
World of Outlaws Late Model Series New Richmond, WI Donnie Moran
10 August 1989
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Gene Lee Gibson 30
10 August 1990
Interstate Racing Association Hinsdale, IL John Hajduk
10 August 1990
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Yellville, AR Wendell Wallace
10 August 1990
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Gary Griffith
10 August 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Millington, TN Sammy Swindell
10 August 1990
USAC Speedrome Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Kevin Potter
10 August 1990
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Randy Varney
10 August 1991
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Sammy Swindell
10 August 1991
American Racing Drivers Club Fulton, NY Lou Cicconi, Jr.
10 August 1991
United Speed Alliance Racing Late Model Series Inverness, FL Wayne Reutimann 100
10 August 1991
USA Nationals New Richmond, WI Rick Aukland
10 August 1991
California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Brad Noffsinger
10 August 1991
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Greenville, SC Gary Balough 127
10 August 1991
NEMA Epping, NH Jeff Horn
10 August 1991
NCRA Limited Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Garry Lee Maier
10 August 1991
NASCAR Southwest Tour Stockton, CA Ken Boyd 100
10 August 1991
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Joe Gosek
10 August 1991
Northern Auto Racing Club
Golden State Sprint Car Series
Calistoga, CA Tim Green
10 August 1991
North-South 100 Walton, KY Rodney Combs
10 August 1991
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Portland, OR Monte English 125
10 August 1991
Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Wendell Wallace
10 August 1991
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Ukiah, CA Glenn Carson
10 August 1991
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Jeff Bloom
10 August 1991
IMCA Flowmaster Sprint Car Series [[Arlington Speedway|]] Mike Mullins
10 August 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rougemont, NC Jimmy Hensley 300
10 August 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Fremont, OH Frankie Kerr
10 August 1991
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Tim Green
10 August 1991
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN Jeff Swindell 100
10 August 1991
Liquid Tide Trans-Am Tour Watkins Glen, NY Scott Sharp
10 August 1991
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association Great Falls, MT Mike Sartorie
10 August 1991
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association West Richland, WA Rick Veenstra
10 August 1991
IMCA J&J Steel Summer Series Independence, IA Johnny Johnson
10 August 1991
True Value International Race of Champions Watkins Glen, NY Rusty Wallace
10 August 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Pontoon Beach, IL Sammy Swindell
10 August 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Weedsport, NY Dave Blaney
10 August 1993
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Independence, IA Curt Martin
10 August 1993
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Weedsport, NY Danny Johnson
10 August 1993
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Joe Shear 100
10 August 1993
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal National Midget Series Kokomo, IN Critter Malone
10 August 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Tim Shaffer
10 August 1994
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Canandaigua, NY Bob McCreadie 94
10 August 1994
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Frankie Kerr
10 August 1994
ACT Sunoco Regional Series, Region 1 Oxford, ME Ralph Nason
10 August 1995
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Eldon, IA Jeff Aikey
10 August 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Kenny Jacobs
10 August 1995
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Chet Fillip 30
10 August 1996
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Marne, MI Steve Holzhausen 300
10 August 1996
UMP Outlaw Nationals
USA Nationals
New Richmond, WI Jimmy Mars
10 August 1996
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Flemington, NJ Mike Skinner 204
10 August 1996
Tampa Bay Auto Racing Association Zuber, FL Larry Tyler
10 August 1996
NEMA Agawam, MA Joey Coy
10 August 1996
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Mineral Wells, WV Scott Bloomquist
10 August 1996
KARS 358-Sprint Series York Haven, PA Mike Lehman
10 August 1996
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series DeGraff, OH Bobby Bowsher 152
10 August 1996
Western Super Modified Racing Association Monroe, WA Randy Bauer
10 August 1996
North American Touring Car Championship Lexington, OH Peter Cunningham
10 August 1996
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Asheboro, NC Jeff Fultz 203
10 August 1996
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Mike Stefanik 201
10 August 1996
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Bob Martin
10 August 1996
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Bill Steinhilber
10 August 1996
Cajun Sprinters Association Pass Christian, MS Mike Dupuy
10 August 1996
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Myrtle Beach, SC Charles Powell, III 105
10 August 1996
NASCAR Busch North Series Watkins Glen, NY Andy Santerre 62
10 August 1996
STARS Racing Series Orrville, OH R.J. Conley 35
10 August 1996
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Watkins Glen, NY Dorsey Schroeder
10 August 1996
Northeast Winners Series Homer City, PA Chub Frank
10 August 1996
North American Touring Car Championship Lexington, OH Peter Cunningham
10 August 1996
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour East Wenatchee, WA Kelly Tanner 125
10 August 1996
NASCAR Winston West Series Madera, CA Lance Hooper 250
10 August 1996
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Dale McDowell
10 August 1996
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Plattsburgh, NY Brian Hoar
10 August 1996
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Sumner, IL Billy Puterbaugh, Jr. 30
10 August 1996
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Van Buren, AR Terry Phillips
10 August 1996
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Darrell Dodd
10 August 1996
Sprints on Dirt Springport, MI Gary Fedewa
10 August 1996
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Seymour, TN John Crow
10 August 1996
ARDC CARQUEST Midget Series Abbottstown, PA Ed Stimely, Jr. 25
10 August 1996
Mid-American Stock Car Series Vinton, IA Bobby Hutton
10 August 1996
Northern Auto Racing Club Antioch, CA Kevin Pylant
10 August 1997
ACDelco Iceman Series Toledo, OH Kenny Phillips
10 August 1997
ARTGO Challenge Series Plover, WI Eddie Hoffman 100
10 August 1997
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
10 August 1997
CART PPG World Series Lexington, OH Alex Zanardi 83
10 August 1997
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Jeff Gordon 90
10 August 1997
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Edmonton, AB, Canada Wade Lee
10 August 1997
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Dino Long
10 August 1997
FIA Formula One World Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Jacques Villeneuve 77
10 August 1997
Northeast Pro Stock Association Hermon, ME Scott Chubbuck
10 August 1997
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Homer City, PA Jeff Taylor
10 August 1997
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Homer City, PA Chub Frank
10 August 1998
Front Row Challenge Oskaloosa, IA Tyler Walker
10 August 1999
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Scott Hansen 300
10 August 2000
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Fort Wayne, IN Scott Hantz 100
10 August 2000
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series West Lebanon, NY J.R. Heffner
10 August 2000
Night of 1,000 Stars Britt, IA John Logue
10 August 2000
IMCA Midwest Motorsports Winner Series Britt, IA Jeff Anderson
10 August 2001
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Belmont, OH Rick Aukland
10 August 2001
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Lebanon, TN Scott Riggs 150
10 August 2001
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Chemung, NY Jerry Marquis 157
10 August 2001
Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Randy Years
10 August 2001
American Racing Drivers Club Elizabeth City, NC Ray Bull
10 August 2001
USAC WorldCom National Midget Car Series Sparta, KY Dave Darland
10 August 2001
Topless Outlaw Racing Association Jetmore, KS Lonnie Smith
10 August 2001
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Wade Nygaard
10 August 2001
Renegade STARS Racing Series Strongstown, PA Chub Frank 40
10 August 2001
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Oneida, TN Jay Mobley
10 August 2001
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Kansas City, KS Chad Lyle
10 August 2001
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Sparta, KY Chad Guinn 50
10 August 2001
Sunoco American Late Model Series Hartford, MI Kris Patterson
10 August 2001
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Conneaut, OH Bill Watson
10 August 2001
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Franklin, WI Jay Drake
10 August 2002
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Deshler, NE Al Humphrey
10 August 2002
Sprint Car Racing Association Abbottstown, PA Richard Griffin
10 August 2002
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Irwindale, CA Burney Lamar 150
10 August 2002
United Racing Club Somerset, NJ Scott Pursell
10 August 2002
Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Central Birmingham, AL Ricky Turner
10 August 2002
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Adam Clarke
10 August 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 30
10 August 2002
USAC Western Midget Car Series Perris, CA Robby Flock
10 August 2002
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Shediac, NB, Canada Wayne Smith
10 August 2002
Northern LateModel Racing Association Jamestown, ND Brad Seng
10 August 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
Colorado Late Model Association
Western Dirt Racing Association
Commerce City, CO Gary Gorby
10 August 2002
Intermountain Late Model Series Twin Falls, ID Clint Kidd
10 August 2002
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Pine Hall, NC Dale McDowell
10 August 2002
Pro Four Modifieds of New England North Woodstock, NH George Savary
10 August 2002
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Madera, CA Joe Zampa
10 August 2002
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Francis Creek, WI Nathan Haseleu 100
10 August 2002
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Shediac, NB, Canada Wayne Smith
10 August 2002
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Morgantown, KY Johnny Wheeler 40
10 August 2002
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Joplin, MO Rex McCroskey
10 August 2002
Empire Super Sprint Series East Smethport, PA Mike Stelter
10 August 2002
Virginia Sprint Series Jamaica, VA Bobby Mazingo, Jr.
10 August 2002
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Jerry Symons
10 August 2002
USAC National Midget Series Salem, IN Dave Darland
10 August 2002
USAC Western Regional Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Sprint Car Series
Carson City, NV Todd Ellison
10 August 2002
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Myrtle Beach, SC Jake Hobgood 150
10 August 2002
Topless Outlaw Racing Association Salina, KS Larry McDaniels
10 August 2002
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Lavonia, GA Butch Pritchett
10 August 2002
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Coeburn, VA Mardy Lindley 250
10 August 2002
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Lebanon, TN Mike Bliss 151
10 August 2002
Western Dirt Racing Tour Santa Maria, CA Mike Johnson
10 August 2002
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Ed Carpenter
10 August 2002
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Kalispell, MT Gary Lewis 131
10 August 2002
USAC Ford Focus Midget Car Series Perris, CA J.J. Ercse
10 August 2002
ACT Dodge Tour Groveton, NH Joey Laquerre 100
10 August 2002
Iceman Super Car Series Mansfield, OH Jason Mignogna
10 August 2002
Skoal Alstar Super Series Peterborough, ON, Canada Steve Laking
10 August 2002
NASCAR Hills Bros. All Pro Series Sparta, KY Scott Carlson 100
10 August 2002
NEMA Epping, NH Howie Bumpus
10 August 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Magnolia, MS Mike Boland
10 August 2002
American Challenge Series Cordele, GA Marc Mitchell
10 August 2002
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Fairbury, IL Don O'Neal
10 August 2002
NASCAR Busch North Series Watkins Glen, NY Bryan Wall 70
10 August 2002
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Central City, PA Tom Myers 50
10 August 2003
Masters of Formula 3 Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Christian Klien
10 August 2003
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series Monett, MO Al Purkey
10 August 2003
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Lexington, NE Jason Humphrey
10 August 2003
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Robby Gordon 90
10 August 2003
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Michael Lewis
10 August 2003
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Aaron Fike
10 August 2003
Midwest Sprintcar Association Sun Prairie, WI Chad DeSelle
10 August 2003
Bridgestone presents the Champ Car World Series powered by Ford Lexington, OH Paul Tracy 92
10 August 2003
IndyCar Series Madison, IL Helio Castroneves 200
10 August 2003
Brodix Tournament of Champions
Empire Super Sprint Series
Knoxville, IA Terry McCarl
10 August 2004
Sprint Car Racing Association
Ultimate Challenge
Oskaloosa, IA Dickie Gaines
10 August 2004
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Davenport, IA Brian Birkhofer
10 August 2004
World Dirt Racing League Deer Creek, MN Denny Eckrich
10 August 2005
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Quincy, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
10 August 2005
Gateway Racing Midget Series Belleville, IL Brad Kuhn
10 August 2005
World Dirt Racing League West Union, IA Dave Eckrich
10 August 2005
NASCAR Busch North Series Stafford Springs, CT Ryan Moore 150
10 August 2006
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Canandaigua, NY Gary Tomkins
10 August 2006
Summer Sizzler New Paris, IN Ron Maynard, Jr. 100
10 August 2006
World Dirt Racing League Freeport, IL Matt Furman
10 August 2006
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by Victor Reinz Corunna, MI Ken Mackey
10 August 2007
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Williamson, NY Ryan Osborne 20
10 August 2007
Mid-Atlantic Asphalt Racing Alliance Smithton, PA Tommy Beck
10 August 2007
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Fraserville, ON, Canada Derrick Tiemersma
10 August 2007
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series [[Tri-Oval Speedway|]] Keith Foss
10 August 2007
O'Reilly Midwest All Star Series Liberty, IN Jerrod Hull 30
10 August 2007
Midsouth Racing Association Pocola, OK Dusty Johnston
10 August 2007
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Rapid City, SD Brent Nielsen
10 August 2007
Southern Regional Racing Series Tuscumbia, AL Billy Mayo
10 August 2007
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Mechanicsburg, PA Michael Carber 25
10 August 2007
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Lee, NH Jeff Zuidema
10 August 2007
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Pass Christian, MS Scott Slay
10 August 2007
USAC National Midget Series
Torco Racing Fuels USAC Indiana Midget Week
Gas City, IN Shane Cottle
10 August 2008
CRA Late Model Sportsman Winchester, IN Justin Alsip
10 August 2008
Masters of Formula 3 Heusden-Zolder, Limburg, Belgium Jules Bianchi
10 August 2008
USAC K&N Silver Crown Championship Newton, IA Cameron Dodson
10 August 2008
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Kokomo, IN Bryan Clauson
10 August 2008
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Bradenton, FL Daniel Keene, Jr.
10 August 2008
United Rebel Sprint Series Lexington, NE Jon Johnson
10 August 2008
CRA FWD Compacts Winchester, IN Rex Zimmerman
10 August 2008
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Bowmanville, ON, Canada Kerry Micks 200
10 August 2008
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton
10 August 2008
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Kyle Busch 90
10 August 2008
AutoTrader USAC Utah Developmental Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Kipp Posey
10 August 2009
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions
Front Row Challenge
Oskaloosa, IA Sammy Swindell
10 August 2009
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Tony Stewart 90
10 August 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
Ultimate Challenge
Oskaloosa, IA Bud Kaeding 30
10 August 2010
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Susquehanna, PA Stewart Friesen
10 August 2011
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Nick Drake
10 August 2011
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Belleville, IL Joe B. Miller
10 August 2011
USAC Eastern Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Mikell McGee
10 August 2011
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Belleville, IL Brad Kuhn
10 August 2012
USMTS Casey's Cup powered by Swan Energy Humboldt, KS Jeremy Payne 40
10 August 2012
Sunoco American Late Model Series Kankakee, IL Rusty Schlenk
10 August 2012
UARA STARS Late Model Series Hudson, NC Garrett Campbell
10 August 2012
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Brian Montieth 25
10 August 2012
Patriot Sprint Tour America Dundee, NY Tony Stewart 25
10 August 2012
NCRA Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
McCool Junction, NE Kyle Berck
10 August 2012
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Hudson, NC Kevin Leicht
10 August 2012
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Johnny Parsons, III
10 August 2012
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Mike Spencer
10 August 2012
Southern Regional Racing Series Seymour, TN Dale McDowell
10 August 2012
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Lansing, MN Chad Simpson
10 August 2012
USAC Eastern Ignite Midget Series
USAC Midwest Ignite Midget Series
Plymouth, IN Ross Rankine
10 August 2013
Great Lakes Helicopter Main Event Racing Series DeGraff, OH Jeff Ganus 75
10 August 2013
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Brian Montieth 33
10 August 2013
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Maquoketa, IA Chad Simpson
10 August 2013
Maritime League of Legends Halifax, NS, Canada Danny Harvey 50
10 August 2013
USAC Washington Ignite Midget Series Elma, WA Jared Peterson
10 August 2013
PASS Northwest Super Late Model Triple Crown Series East Wenatchee, WA Gary Lewis 300
10 August 2013
Northern LateModel Racing Association Jamestown, ND Mike Balcaen
10 August 2013
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Scott Bigelow
10 August 2013
ASCS Frontier Region Great Falls, MT Phil Dietz
10 August 2013
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Jeff Champagne
10 August 2013
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Marshfield, WI Eugene Gregorich, Jr. 50
10 August 2013
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Greenville, MS Brian Rickman
10 August 2013
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series East Wenatchee, WA Eddie Secord
10 August 2013
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Madera, CA Nick Chivello
10 August 2013
Big 10 Super Stock Series Holland, NY Jason Dieter
10 August 2013
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Macon, IL Steve Sheppard, Jr.
10 August 2013
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
North-South 100
Walton, KY Don O'Neal 100
10 August 2013
USAC Midwest Pavement Ignite Midget Series Morris, IL Wil Raber
10 August 2013
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Marne, MI Erik Jones 200
10 August 2013
Pacific Challenge Series Anderson, CA Eric Schmidt
10 August 2013
X-1R Pro Cup Series Anderson, SC J.P. Morgan 250
10 August 2013
Forrest Rogers Memorial Bechtelsville, PA Duane Howard
10 August 2013
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Blane Heimbach 25
10 August 2013
International Supermodified Association Waterford, CT Jon McKennedy
10 August 2013
USAC Western Pavement Ignite Midget Series Madera, CA Jake Swanson
10 August 2013
CRA Top Speed Fabrication Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Trey Craig 75
10 August 2013
NEMA Waterford, CT Todd Bertrand
10 August 2013
Super Cup Stock Car Series Midvale, OH Jody Harrison 100
10 August 2013
ASA OK Tire Sportsman Series presented by Advance Testing Agassiz, BC, Canada Korbin Thomas 102
10 August 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Donny Schatz 50
10 August 2013
Sunoco American Late Model Series Fairbury, IL Brian Shirley
10 August 2013
NASCAR Nationwide Series Watkins Glen, NY Brad Keselowski 82
10 August 2013
Valenti Modified Racing Series Waterford, CT Keith Rocco 100
10 August 2013
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Norman Park, GA Ray Cook
10 August 2013
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Ryan Bernal 30
10 August 2013
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series Post Falls, ID Kim Wennerberg
10 August 2013
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Clio, MI Robbie Johnson 100
10 August 2013
Midwest Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Robert Ballou
10 August 2013
Dirty Dozen Radford, VA Lee Pulliam 125
10 August 2013
Florida United Promoters Late Model Series Inverness, FL Daniel Webster 100
10 August 2013
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Placerville, CA Andy Gregg
10 August 2013
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Peterborough, ON, Canada Josh Wood 100
10 August 2013
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Wheatland, MO Jeremy Payne 40
10 August 2013
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Hagerstown, MD Mark Pettyjohn 35
10 August 2013
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Owendale, MI Jacob Poel
10 August 2013
ARCA Glass City Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Phil Bozell 150
10 August 2013
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Dillon, SC Hal Goodson
10 August 2013
West Coast Late Model Shootout Oildale, CA Brad Pounds
10 August 2013
Serie ACT St. Eustache, QC, Canada Jean-Francois Dery 200
10 August 2013
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Lake City, FL Kyle Van Sickle
10 August 2013
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Jonathon Gomez 100
10 August 2013
Dirty Dozen Radford, VA Peyton Sellers 125
10 August 2013
American Racing Drivers Club Somerset, NJ Steve Buckwalter
10 August 2013
NCRA Late Model Series
MARS DIRTcar Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
McCool Junction, NE Tony Jackson, Jr.
10 August 2013
Florida United Promoters Legends Series Inverness, FL Kory Abbott
10 August 2013
ASA Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT Johnny Pierre 40
10 August 2013
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Canandaigua, NY Steve Poirier 25
10 August 2013
Texas Pro Sedan Series Corpus Christi, TX Sergio Hexsel 35
10 August 2013
ZLOOP Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Ben Rhodes
10 August 2013
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
World Crown
Jefferson, GA Preston Peltier 300
10 August 2013
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour
Toromont Cat 250
Halifax, NS, Canada Craig Slaunwhite 250
10 August 2013
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Angola, IN Brian Nester
10 August 2013
Allison Legacy Race Series Dillon, SC Tyler Hill
10 August 2013
USAC Honda National Pavement Midget Series Morris, IL Kyle Hamilton
10 August 2013
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Rob Richardi, Jr.
10 August 2013
Serie Sportsman Quebec
ASE Lucas Oil Sportsman Series
Trois-Rivieres, QC, Canada Marc-Antoine Camirand
10 August 2014
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Fraserville, ON, Canada Andrew Gresel
10 August 2014
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY A.J. Allmendinger 90
10 August 2014
CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Angola, IN Jason Atkinson 50
10 August 2014
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Belleville, IL Bryan Clauson
10 August 2014
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Trois-Rivieres, QC, Canada Louis-Philippe Dumoulin 51
10 August 2014
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Angola, IN Shawn Amor 50
10 August 2014
IMSA Tudor United SportsCar Championship Elkhart Lake, WI Joao Barbosa, Christian Fittipaldi 61
10 August 2014
OSCAAR Modified Series Fraserville, ON, Canada Chad Strawn
10 August 2014
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Belleville, IL Aaron Andruskevitch
10 August 2014
Connor Bobik Memorial Clearfield, PA Waylon Wagner 35
10 August 2015
FVP National Sprint League
Front Row Challenge
Oskaloosa, IA Brad Sweet
10 August 2016
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Fonda, NY Matt Sheppard
10 August 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals Qualifier
Knoxville, IA Shane Stewart
10 August 2016
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Justin Bonsignore 150
10 August 2016
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Deer Creek, MN Jesse Stovall 40
10 August 2016
NEMA Thompson, CT John Zych, Jr.
10 August 2016
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
Kalamazoo Klash Template 100
Kalamazoo, MI Brian Campbell
10 August 2016
Kalamazoo Klash Kalamazoo, MI Terry Senneker, Jr. 125
10 August 2016
IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour Alta, IA Hunter Marriott
10 August 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals Qualifier
Knoxville, IA David Gravel
10 August 2017
Nebraska Modified Lites Columbus, NE Scott Naggatz
10 August 2017
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Wausau, WI Mark Mackesy
10 August 2017
Battle of the Bay Series Delmar, DE Dale Hollidge 35
10 August 2017
GRIT Hoosier Series Highway Riders Division Elbridge, NY Rocky Warner 25
10 August 2017
Midwest Truck Series Wausau, WI Luke Fenhaus
10 August 2017
Northern Renegades Non-Winged Sprint Car Series Grand Rapids, MN Harry Hanson
10 August 2017
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Walton, KY Jimmy Owens 50
10 August 2017
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Ty Majeski
10 August 2017
Night of 1,000 Stars Britt, IA Tyler Droste
10 August 2017
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Wausau, WI Jake Capek
10 August 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Gering, NE D.J. Stewart
10 August 2018
DIRTcar 358-Modified Starter Series Northern Region Granby, QC, Canada Carey Terrance
10 August 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Wade Nygaard
10 August 2018
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Northern Region Granby, QC, Canada Martin Pelletier
10 August 2018
IMCA Speedway Motors Sweet Diamond Challenge Series Stock Car Division Rock Springs, WY Gene Henrie
10 August 2018
Clash for Cash Super Late Model Series Bedford, PA Tyler Bare
10 August 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Gering, NE Lillian McAfee
10 August 2018
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Brushtown, PA Mason Chaney
10 August 2018
Northstar IMCA Mod Tour Northern SportMod Division Princeton, MN Jason Vejtruba
10 August 2018
South Bay Dwarf Car Association Watsonville, CA Punky Pires
10 August 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products B-Mod Division Kansas City, KS Andy Bryant
10 August 2018
F3 Americas Championship powered by Honda Lexington, OH Kyle Kirkwood 23
10 August 2018
NOW600 Series Mountain West Region Winged A-Class Division presented by Hoosier Tire
NOW600 Series Mile High Micros
Newcastle, WY Cory Kelley
10 August 2018
GRIT American Racer Series Susquehanna, PA Mike Schane
10 August 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Sauk Rapids, MN Kelly Steele
10 August 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads York Haven, PA Brian Montieth
10 August 2018
Mighty Bandos Wisconsin Traveling Series Oregon, WI Karter Stark
10 August 2018
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Darlington, WI Zach Boden
10 August 2018
NOW600 Series Mountain West Region Restricted A-Class Division presented by Hoosier Tire Newcastle, WY Nikko Bailes
10 August 2018
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Brad Furr
10 August 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Danny Varin
10 August 2018
Krahn Performance Racing Cow Bell Street Stock Tour Eagle River, WI Jesse Krahn
10 August 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products Modified Division Kansas City, KS Kerry Davis
10 August 2018
Allegheny Sprint Tour
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
Strongstown, PA Steve Kenawell, Jr.
10 August 2018
International Supermodified Association Lee, NH Mike Ordway, Jr.
10 August 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Lansing, MN Logan Brown
10 August 2018
PA Sprint Series York Haven, PA Zach Newlin
10 August 2018
Mighty Bandos Wisconsin Traveling Series Oregon, WI Alex Hartwig
10 August 2018
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region
NSA Shootout
Great Falls, MT Kelly Miller
10 August 2018
WISSOTA Special Events Montevideo, MN Corey Nelson
10 August 2018
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Plover, WI Jeff Weinfurter
10 August 2018
Night of 10,000 Stars Britt, IA Ricky Thornton, Jr.
10 August 2018
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Jacksonville, IL Brandon Eskew
10 August 2018
IMCA Speedway Motors Sweet Diamond Challenge Series Modified Division Rock Springs, WY Zane DeVilbiss
10 August 2018
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Slayton, MN Cory Yeigh
10 August 2018
MARS Racing Series Pontoon Beach, IL Brian Shirley 40
10 August 2018
American Ethanol Modified Tour presented by Allstar Performance Mount Pleasant, MI David Mielke
10 August 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Fergus Falls, MN Johnny Scott
10 August 2018
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Mason, MI Doug Dietsch
10 August 2018
602 Modified Tour Raleigh, NC Alex Fleming
10 August 2018
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Seymour, WI Nick Anvelink
10 August 2018
Wisconsin Sport Trucks Touring Series Plover, WI Jason Plutz
10 August 2018
Sunoco Fuels New York Super Stocks presented by Insinger Performance Williamson, NY Nick Robinson
10 August 2018
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Plover, WI Jeff Weinfurter
10 August 2018
Twin State Late Model Series Wentworth, NH Ryan Christian
10 August 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Dexter Dvergsten
10 August 2018
Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric Waynesfield, OH Gary Eaton, Jr.
10 August 2018
IMCA Speedway Motors Sweet Diamond Challenge Series Northern SportMod Division Rock Springs, WY Jason Wright
10 August 2018
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Guysville, OH Andre Layfield
10 August 2018
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Delevan, NY Boom Briggs
10 August 2018
King of Dirt Racing Pro Stock Series Malta, NY Jason Casey
10 August 2018
Sprint Cars of New England Wentworth, NH Matt Hoyt
10 August 2018
Northstar IMCA Mod Tour Modified Division Princeton, MN Billy Kendall, III
10 August 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products Stock Car Division Kansas City, KS Brett Heeter
10 August 2018
F3 Americas Championship powered by Honda Lexington, OH Kyle Kirkwood 24
10 August 2018
Quest Industrial Mid-American Stock Car Series Tomah, WI James Swan
10 August 2019
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Gering, NE Chasen Groff
10 August 2019
TriboDyn Lubricants Carolina Sprint Tour Harris, NC Steve Surniak
10 August 2019
Bullring Bash Quarter Mile Challenge presented by RaceChoice Modifieds North Woodstock, NH Anthony Nocella
10 August 2019
Wingless Sprint Series Banks, OR Rob Lindsey
10 August 2019
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Dennis Franklin 40
10 August 2019
Quicksilver Street Stock Performance Series Clarksville, TN T.J. Herndon
10 August 2019
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Cumberland, MD Bradley Mellott
10 August 2019
SEST Limited Late Models Anderson, SC Lee Tissot
10 August 2019
ICAR Klotz Thunder Roadsters Fort Wayne, IN Jason Powers 25
10 August 2019
NOW600 Series EMSA C2 Micro Sprints Cleveland, TX John Coyle
10 August 2019
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Washington, WV Jamie Myers
10 August 2019
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Bradford, VT Tom Chaffee
10 August 2019
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Jim Melis
10 August 2019
NASCAR XFINITY Series Lexington, OH Austin Cindric 75
10 August 2019
Super6 Late Models Batavia, NY Gary Kriess, Jr.
10 August 2019
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Rock Springs, WY Chauncey Filler
10 August 2019
Central Valley Mini Stocks Hanford, CA Greg Baronian
10 August 2019
Top Gun Series Pure Stock Division Kansas City, KS Gunner Martin
10 August 2019
A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Mercer, PA Justin Barger
10 August 2019
Passione Flooring & Interiors East Coast Mini Stock Tour Halifax, NS, Canada Jesse Deveau
10 August 2019
Hudiburg Chevrolet Sooner Late Model Series Enid, OK Kip Hughes
10 August 2019
Xcaliber Graphics Indiana RaceSaver Sprints Haubstadt, IN Chase Stockon
10 August 2019
Maritime League of Legends Halifax, NS, Canada Craig MacDonald
10 August 2019
Brandeis Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Kyle Cummins
10 August 2019
Topless Outlaws Dirt Late Model Series
Dylan Kennedy Memorial
Seymour, TN Cory Hedgecock 37
10 August 2019
Top Gun Series Modified Division Warrensburg, MO Tim Karrick
10 August 2019
Fortress Building Products Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Gering, NE D.J. Stewart
10 August 2019
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech North Texas Region Stock Non-Wing Division
Greenville, TX Brady Ross
10 August 2019
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Post Falls, ID Caity Miller 25
10 August 2019
Victory Custom Trailers CRA Junior Late Model Series Anderson, IN Chase Burda 25
10 August 2019
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic ATQMRA Midget Series Bethel, NY Ryan Tidman
10 August 2019
Grifco Racing Equipment Thunder Series Winder, GA Michael Smith
10 August 2019
Midstate Site Development Bullring Bash Quarter Mile Challenge presented by RaceChoice Legends North Woodstock, NH Casey Call
10 August 2019
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Carolinas Surface Stripping South Region Lancaster, SC Landen Lewis
10 August 2019
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Highland, IL Matt Bailey 30
10 August 2019
Knightworks Design OSCAAR Hot Rod Series Brighton, ON, Canada Rick Phillips
10 August 2019
Minnesota Micro Sprint Series Brainerd, MN Jack Berger
10 August 2019
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Bradford, VT Kyle Belliveau
10 August 2019
Southeast Super Trucks presented by Rick Hendrick City Chevrolet Anderson, SC Kenneth Headen
10 August 2019
Great Lakes Super Mini Cups Fort Wayne, IN Robert Ruttan 15
10 August 2019
Delmarva Chargers Delmar, DE Robert Paczkowski
10 August 2019
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Wauseon, OH Dallas Hewitt
10 August 2019
Central States Region Super Cups Anderson, IN Connor Kosowski 30
10 August 2019
USAC Silver Crown Series Salem, IN Kody Swanson 75
10 August 2019
Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli Lexington, OH Ernie Francis, Jr. 43
10 August 2019
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Albuquerque, NM Josh Grady
10 August 2019
United Championship Racing Alliance Tazewell, TN Michael Courtney
10 August 2019
Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series Penn Township, PA Jared Miley 31
10 August 2019
Southern Topless Economy Modifieds Touring Series Ardmore, OK Zach Crawford
10 August 2019
American Crate All-Star Series presented by PPM Bulls Gap, TN Ross White
10 August 2019
American Ethanol Modified Tour presented by Allstar Performance Merritt, MI Curt Spalding
10 August 2019
CRS Wing Sprints Plymouth, IN Eric Saunders
10 August 2019
Super Cup Stock Car Series Midvale, OH Ron Langdon 50
10 August 2019
Great Lakes Super Sprints Muskegon, MI Gregg Dalman
10 August 2019
Hoosier Racing Tire NY6A 600 Sprint Tour Le Roy, NY Nick Fauci 40
10 August 2019
Top Gun Series E-Mod Division Warrensburg, MO Shawn Burns
10 August 2019
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Macon, IL Terry Reed, Sr.
10 August 2019
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Restricted Division
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech North Texas Region Restricted Division
Greenville, TX Evie Dean
10 August 2019
AAA Energy Systems Pro-4 Modifieds Lakeport, CA John Barker 30
10 August 2019
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
North-South 100
Walton, KY Chris Madden 100
10 August 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Desert Region Albuquerque, NM Bradley Huish
10 August 2019
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Brockville, ON, Canada Chuck Hebing 25
10 August 2019
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Cottage Grove, OR Kevin Bender
10 August 2019
POWRi BCRA Lucas Oil Midget Series Stockton, CA Jesse Love, IV 30
10 August 2019
Tri-State Late Model Series Montevideo, MN Chad Olsen
10 August 2019
ADAC TCR Germany Series Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Max Hesse 14
10 August 2019
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Batavia, NY David Scott
10 August 2019
RPM Pro-Formance Southeast Legends Tour presented by LJ Dezigns Anderson, SC Tyler Lester
10 August 2019
Top Gun Series Pure Stock Division Warrensburg, MO Scotty Martin
10 August 2019
Casey's Hunt for the USMTS National Championship powered by Summit Ogilvie, MN Dan Ebert 40
10 August 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Ark-La-Tex Region Vivian, LA Chelby Hinton
10 August 2019
USAC Western States Midget Series Santa Maria, CA Robert Dalby 30
10 August 2019
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Abbottstown, PA Ray Kable, Jr.
10 August 2019
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Lexington, TN Carson Short
10 August 2019
Northern Thunder Dirt Late Models Edmonton, AB, Canada Terry Carter
10 August 2019
Top Gun Sprint Series Barberville, FL Matt Kurtz
10 August 2019
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Cordele, GA Connor Okrzesik 100
10 August 2019
Forrest Rogers Memorial Bechtelsville, PA Duane Howard 50
10 August 2019
United Championship Racing Alliance Sportsman Series Fyffe, AL Kenny Hall
10 August 2019
Joe Hunt Magnetos Sprint Car Series Placerville, CA Shawn Jones 26
10 August 2019
ARCA Late Model Gold Cup Series
Sweet Manufacturing Main Event Outlaw Tour presented by Senneker Performance
Toledo, OH Brian Bergakker 60
10 August 2019
Super Cup Stock Car Series Midvale, OH Mike Potter 50
10 August 2019
Red Clay Series Sweetwater, TN Booger Brooks 30
10 August 2019
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Imperial, PA Kyle Lukon 50
10 August 2019
NAPA Filters VROA Modifieds Fort Wayne, IN Ryan Boorsma 25
10 August 2019
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Cottage Grove, OR Ryan Winter
10 August 2019
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Will Hull
10 August 2019
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab Eastaboga, AL Michael Page 60
10 August 2019
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Non-Qualifier Races
North-South 100 NQ Race
Walton, KY Jason Jameson 30
10 August 2019
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Michael Ammermuller 11
10 August 2019
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Peterborough, ON, Canada Connor James
10 August 2019
Kajun Mini Stock Association Winfield, AL Tony Coffman
10 August 2019
ADAC GT Masters Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Mirko Bortolotti, Christian Engelhart 34
10 August 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Johnny Boos
10 August 2019
Ransomville-Genesee Mini Stock Super Series Batavia, NY Deanna Jackson
10 August 2019
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Batavia, NY Max Blair 30
10 August 2019
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Wartburg, TN Ricky Tinch 25
10 August 2019
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA David Gravel 50
10 August 2019
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Rob Solomon
10 August 2019
Morgan Sheffield Memorial Norman Park, GA Philip Pittman
10 August 2019
POWRi Warrior Sprint Car Series Calhan, CO Coby Pearce
10 August 2019
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour
Toromont Cat 250
Halifax, NS, Canada Cassius Clark 250
10 August 2019
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Austin Liggett 30
10 August 2019
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Wisconsin Dells, WI Mike Lichtfeld 30
10 August 2019
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Lexington, TN Jimmy McClain
10 August 2019
Alberta Dirt Super Stocks Touring Series Edmonton, AB, Canada Jesse Worsfold
10 August 2019
Van Hoy Oil CRA Street Stocks Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Brett Hudson 200
10 August 2019
Allegheny Sprint Tour Clearfield, PA Kyle Colwell
10 August 2019
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Alessandro Famularo 13
10 August 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil California Lightning Sprints Ramona, CA Jarrett Kramer 23
10 August 2019
Hotshoe 100 Kinross, MI Blake Rowe
10 August 2019
South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Ronnie Davis 25
10 August 2019
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Matt Campbell 25
10 August 2019
Illini Racing Series South Bend, IN Scott Koerner
10 August 2019
PA Sprint Series Penn Township, PA Devin Adams
10 August 2019
Wicked Energy Gum Focus Midgets presented by Cognitive Warriors Banks, OR Nick Evans
10 August 2019
Top Gun Series B-Mod Division Warrensburg, MO Jake Richards
10 August 2019
Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division Cottage Grove, OR Teagan Fischer
10 August 2019
North East Mini Stock Tour Hermon, ME Zach Audet
10 August 2019
Motor Mountain Masters Jennerstown, PA Todd Stone 150
10 August 2019
Heintz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Lancaster, SC John Eller 25
10 August 2019
NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series Brooklyn, MI Austin Hill 105
10 August 2019
Provincial Vodka Western Speed Association Championship Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Matthew Shirley
10 August 2019
Abilene Powder Coating ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Justin Zimmerman
10 August 2019
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Emo, ON, Canada Kelly Steele
10 August 2019
Go Motorsports NELCAR Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Shawn Buffington
10 August 2019
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Vado, NM Derek Demartino
10 August 2019
Allison Legacy Race Series Hickory, NC Luke Akers
10 August 2019
Delaware Auto Exchange Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Somerset, NJ Tim Tanner, Jr.
10 August 2019
NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Cody Schniepp
10 August 2019
Must See Racing Sprint Car Series presented by Engine Pro Marne, MI Jimmy McCune 30
10 August 2019
Kings of Thunder Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA D.J. Netto
10 August 2019
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Josh Kossek
10 August 2019
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Montpelier, IN Aaron Leffel 20
10 August 2019
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Lexington, OH Marc Miller 40
10 August 2019
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Eldon, MO Cole Henson
10 August 2020
California IMCA Speedweek Modified Division Placerville, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
10 August 2020
California IMCA Speedweek SportMod Division Placerville, CA Garrett Jernagan
10 August 2021
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Crate 602 Sportsman Precision Hydraulic & Oil Crate 602 Sportsman North Region Woodhull, NY Dale Welty 25
10 August 2021
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek Cottage Grove, OR Jesse Williamson
10 August 2021
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Hurlock Auto & Speed North Region Woodhull, NY Matt Sheppard 55
DRIVERS BORN ON August 10
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Adam Royle Lonsdale, MN August 10, 1981
Ben Kleis Hudsonville, MI August 10, 1988
Bill Whorff West Bath, ME August 10, 1939 March 5, 2014
Billy Wooldridge Frankfort, KY August 10, 1949 July 18, 2011
Bob Jarvis Greenville, SC August 10, 1939
Brad Rogers Mooresville, NC August 10, 1984
Brandon Michael Cranville, MA August 10, 1994
Branigan Roark Lincoln, MO August 10, 1996
Brent Kratzmann Ascot, QLD August 10, 1974
Carlos Menditeguy Buenos Aires, Argentina August 10, 1914 April 27, 1973
Chris Bailey, Jr. South Park, PA August 10, 1989
Chris Kopec Palmer, MA August 10, 1964
Connor Pyle Scottsdale, AZ August 10, 1998
Craig Meyers Belleville, MI August 10, 1954
Donnie Neuenberger Brandywine, MD August 10, 1962
Donny Schatz Minot, ND August 10, 1977
Doug Hewitt Silver Springs, NY August 10, 1949
Doug Noe Greer, SC August 10, 1956
Eric Helary Paris, France August 10, 1966
Frankie Beeder East St. Louis, IL August 10, 1908 September 27, 1938
Frederic Vervisch Roeselaere, Belgium August 10, 1986
Garland Self San Jose, CA August 10, 1951
Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA August 10, 1981
Gerino Gerini Rome, Italy August 10, 1928 April 17, 2013
Guy Mairesse La Chapelle-Monthodon, France August 10, 10 April 24, 1954
Hugo Oliveras Mexico City, DFE August 10, 1981
J.C. Perez West Palm Beach, FL August 10, 1981
Jason Covert York Haven, PA August 10, 1970
Josh Fellows Loveland, CO August 10, 1989
Juri Vips Tallinn, Estonia August 10, 2000
Kenny White, Jr. Weare, NH August 10, 1982
Kevin McGuire Battle Creek, MI August 10, 1965
Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX August 10, 1995
Kyle Keen Carlisle, PA August 10, 1994
Matt Montineri Glastonbury, CT August 10, 1982
Max Wilson Hamburg, Germany August 10, 1972
Michael Simpson Montebello, CA August 10, 1973
Monte Tolan Caledonia, MI August 10, 1967
Oliver Rowland Sheffield, England August 10, 1992
Ray Thompson Orlando, FL August 10, 1920 December 5, 1991
Ryan Moore Scarborough, ME August 10, 1983
Scott Hoerr Galesburg, IL August 10, 1950
Simone Laureti Rome, Italy August 10, 1972
Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ August 10, 1996
Troy Springborn Shawano, WI August 10, 1966
Woody Brown Oakland, CA August 10, 1918 May 7, 1972