From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


April 25 History
RACES HELD ON April 25
Date Series Track Winner Laps
25 April 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship North Wilkesboro, NC Red Byron
25 April 1948
AAA Champ Car Series Arlington, TX Ted Horn 95
25 April 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Fonty Flock
25 April 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Billy Carden
25 April 1952
Greater Miami Racing Association Miami, FL Dur Howe 20
25 April 1952
Greater Miami Racing Association Miami, FL Ralph Moody 20
25 April 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Red Fowler 25
25 April 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Tom Webster
25 April 1953
AAA Midwest Big Car Series Dayton, OH Mike Nazaruk
25 April 1954
AAA Stock Car Series Gardena, CA Bob Christie
25 April 1954
California Roadster Association Tucson, AZ Art Bisch
25 April 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jersey City, NJ Johnny Zeke
25 April 1954
Old Bridge Stadium Modified Div Old Bridge, NJ Peanuts Wardell
25 April 1954
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Buckie Sager
25 April 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Delmar, DE Ken Marriott 25
25 April 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wilmington, DE Parker Bohn 25
25 April 1954
NASCAR Grand National Macon, GA Gober Sosebee 200
25 April 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Lee Bliss
25 April 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Belmont, CA Joe Roletto
25 April 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Clyde Prickett
25 April 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Ashwood Speedway|]] Allen Rankin
25 April 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Ed Lindsay
25 April 1958
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Short Track Division
Manassas, VA Frankie Schneider 150
25 April 1959
NASCAR Short Track Division New York, NY Jim Reed 200
25 April 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship New York, NY Bob Malzahn 25
25 April 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ralph Earnhardt
25 April 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Weaverville, NC Banjo Matthews 30
25 April 1959
NEMA Norwood, MA Bill Randall
25 April 1959
South Boston Speedway Modified Div South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick
25 April 1959
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Nelson Stacy 100
25 April 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro
25 April 1964
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Mike Zopp
25 April 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ken Rush
25 April 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Bill Slater
25 April 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Ted Hairfield
25 April 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Perk Brown
25 April 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady
25 April 1964
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ned Spath
25 April 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Burt Foland
25 April 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series San Bernardino, CA Jimmy Davies
25 April 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Lou Smith
25 April 1965
USAC Champ Car Series Trenton, NJ Jim McElreath 87
25 April 1965
NASCAR Grand National Martinsville, VA Fred Lorenzen 500
25 April 1965
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Monroe, WA Bill Amick 100
25 April 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Irv Taylor
25 April 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Ralph Earnhardt
25 April 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Bob Ballentine
25 April 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Jacksonville, FL Eddie MacDonald
25 April 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Everett Edlund
25 April 1970
USAC National Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Larry Dickson
25 April 1970
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Paul Jones
25 April 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Gerald Compton
25 April 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Victoria, BC, Canada Gary Kershaw 50
25 April 1970
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Geoffrey Bodine
25 April 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Jack Roberts
25 April 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Montgomery, AL Red Farmer
25 April 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Ray Hendrick
25 April 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Jerry Pennock
25 April 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Jimmy Mairs 25
25 April 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA George Savary 30
25 April 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Leo Cleary
25 April 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro
25 April 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ed Yerrington
25 April 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Tom Abreau
25 April 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott
25 April 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Al Grinnan 50
25 April 1971
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Richard Petty 500
25 April 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Harry Gant 50
25 April 1971
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Ron Hutcherson 200
25 April 1971
ARCA Racing Series Toledo, OH Tom Bowsher 100
25 April 1971
USAC Champ Car Series Trenton, NJ Mike Mosley 134
25 April 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series West Chester, OH Lee Kunzman
25 April 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro 25
25 April 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro 25
25 April 1971
American Racing Drivers Club Mechanicsburg, PA Jim Kirk
25 April 1976
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Darrell Waltrip 500
25 April 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Harry Gant 200
25 April 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Bobby Foster 25
25 April 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Irvington, AL Jerry Lawley 25
25 April 1981
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Maryville, TN Buck Simmons
25 April 1981
Caraway Speedway Sportsman Asheboro, NC Sam Ard
25 April 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Paragon, IN Sammy Swindell
25 April 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Fred Harbach
25 April 1981
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
25 April 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Donnie Bishop 35
25 April 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Pete Silva
25 April 1981
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Dave Peperak
25 April 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Richie Evans 150
25 April 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Huntsville, AL Phil Grissom
25 April 1982
USAC Silver Crown Series Rossburg, OH Danny Smith 60
25 April 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Haubstadt, IN Charlie Swartz
25 April 1982
FIA Formula One World Championship Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Didier Pironi 60
25 April 1982
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Junior Hanley
25 April 1982
NASCAR Molson Tour
Oxford Open Competition Series
Oxford, ME Dick McCabe 138
25 April 1982
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Harry Gant 500
25 April 1982
European Formula Two Series Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Thierry Boutsen
25 April 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Mechanicsburg, PA Jim Nace
25 April 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Sammy Swindell 20
25 April 1987
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Joe Shear 100
25 April 1987
USAC Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Rick Ungar 30
25 April 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Port Royal, PA Bobby Allen
25 April 1987
STARS Racing Series Orrville, OH Jeff Purvis
25 April 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Sleepy Tripp
25 April 1987
J&L Oil Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Dave Hanna
25 April 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 25
25 April 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Gardena, CA Brad Noffsinger
25 April 1987
NASCAR Southwest Tour Sonoma, CA Roman Calczynski 37
25 April 1987
SCCA Coors RaceTruck Challenge Sonoma, CA Max Jones
25 April 1987
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Petaluma, CA Rick Hirst
25 April 1987
Eastern States 200 Middletown, NY Brett Hearn
25 April 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Bloomington, IN Joe Gaerte
25 April 1992
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Jim Weber
25 April 1992
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Altus, OK Mike Denman
25 April 1992
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Braselton, GA Bobby Labonte 300
25 April 1992
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Martinsville, VA Jeff Fuller 150
25 April 1992
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Skeet Amason
25 April 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser
25 April 1992
STARS Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Freddy Smith
25 April 1992
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Lealand McSpadden
25 April 1992
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Portland, OR Dirk Stephens 125
25 April 1992
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Lenoir City, TN Ronnie Johnson
25 April 1992
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Saugus, CA Ron Hornaday, Jr. 100
25 April 1993
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Thompson, CT Jeff Fuller 125
25 April 1993
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Rusty Wallace 500
25 April 1993
International Supermodified Association Thompson, CT Bentley Warren
25 April 1993
FIA Formula One World Championship Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Alain Prost 61
25 April 1993
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Lee, NH Dale Shaw 150
25 April 1997
SARA Open Wheel Modified Series Lakeland, FL Dwayne Dempsey 50
25 April 1997
ARDC CARQUEST Midget Series Mechanicsburg, PA Lou Cicconi, Jr.
25 April 1997
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Davenport, IA Steve Boley 40
25 April 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Sammy Swindell
25 April 1997
STARS Racing Series Cumberland, MD Donnie Moran
25 April 1998
NASCAR Busch Series Talladega, AL Joe Nemechek 113
25 April 1998
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Hampton, VA Mike Miller 300
25 April 1998
STARS Racing Series Winchester, VA Gary Stuhler 40
25 April 1998
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Scott Pounds
25 April 1998
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Greenville, SC Lee Tissot 201
25 April 1998
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Mike Head
25 April 1998
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Portland, OR Stacy Compton 200
25 April 1998
Shell Tri-Track Challenge Madera, CA Jim Pettit, II
25 April 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA 360 Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Mike Woodruff
25 April 1998
Southern Pro Truck Series Winter Haven, FL Butch Yoakam 50
25 April 1998
USAC Western Sprint Car Series
USAC Regional Rebel Sprint Series
Las Vegas, NV Monte Faccinto
25 April 1998
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Mike Kirby
25 April 1998
Interstate Racing Association Lancaster, WI Dave Moulis
25 April 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Corpus Christi, TX Garry Lee Maier
25 April 1998
USAC Western Sprint Car Series
USAC Regional Rebel Sprint Series
Las Vegas, NV Jeff Gardner
25 April 1998
ARCA Auto Value Figure-8 Series Flat Rock, MI Dennis Whisman
25 April 1998
ARDC CARQUEST Midget Series Port Royal, PA Ed Stimely, Jr. 20
25 April 1998
USAC Western States Midget Series Las Vegas, NV Rick Hendrix
25 April 1998
Northern Auto Racing Club
Budweiser Golden State Challenge Series
San Jose, CA Randy Tiner 30
25 April 1998
Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Central Birmingham, AL Dave Mader, III
25 April 1998
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Inverness, FL Dude Teate
25 April 1998
CRA Super Series Anderson, IN Ken Weaver
25 April 1998
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Locust Grove, AR Billy Moyer
25 April 1999
Interstate Racing Association Franklin, WI Donny Goeden
25 April 1999
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Homer City, PA Jeff Taylor
25 April 1999
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Homer City, PA Rick Aukland 50
25 April 1999
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Dale Earnhardt 188
25 April 1999
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series
Spring Sizzler
Stafford Springs, CT Rick Fuller 200
25 April 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Danny Lasoski
25 April 2003
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Bedford, PA Davey Johnson
25 April 2003
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
25 April 2004
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Talladega, AL Jeff Gordon 188
25 April 2004
ARCA RE/MAX Series Salem, IN Frank Kimmel 200
25 April 2004
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Danville, IL Don O'Neal
25 April 2004
PASS Super Late Model Series Hermon, ME Sam Sessions 150
25 April 2004
FIA Formula One World Championship Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Michael Schumacher 62
25 April 2004
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series
Spring Sizzler
Stafford Springs, CT Jerry Marquis 200
25 April 2008
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Kenny Jacobs
25 April 2008
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Mechanicsburg, PA Brian Leppo 30
25 April 2008
Southern Regional Racing Series Crossville, TN Dale McDowell
25 April 2008
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Blossom, TX Skip Wilson
25 April 2008
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Brownsburg, IN Eddie Hoffman
25 April 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series China, TX Lee Davis
25 April 2009
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Madera, CA Jeff Oleen
25 April 2009
Inland Northwest Super Stock Association Post Falls, ID Shelby Thompson
25 April 2009
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Port Royal, PA Mike Wagner 25
25 April 2009
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Hartwell, GA Jeff Smith
25 April 2009
Golden State Challenge Series Watsonville, CA Tyler Walker
25 April 2009
UARA STARS Late Model Series Concord, NC Paddy Rodenbeck
25 April 2009
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series Fremont, OH Tim Shaffer
25 April 2009
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Ronny Lee Hollingsworth 50
25 April 2009
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Madera, CA Kody Swanson
25 April 2009
ASA Southeast Asphalt Tour Dillon, SC Max Gresham
25 April 2009
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Springfield, MO Justin Wells
25 April 2009
O'Reilly POWRi 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Macon, IL Andrew Felker
25 April 2009
O'Reilly MLRA Presented by Lucas Oil Products Adrian, MO Terry Phillips
25 April 2009
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Hagerstown, MD Tim Fuller 50
25 April 2009
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Kellyville, OK Danny Wood
25 April 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Steve Kinser
25 April 2009
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Timmy Hill 50
25 April 2009
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA David Cardey
25 April 2009
FIA GP2 Asia Series Sakhir, Bahrain Diego Nunes 33
25 April 2009
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Lake Havasu City, AZ Donny St. Ours
25 April 2009
NASCAR Camping World East Series Hudson, NC Matt DiBenedetto 165
25 April 2009
National Late Model Series Waynesville, GA Jason Fitzgerald
25 April 2009
West Coast Sprint Car Series
Grand Slam Sprint Car Challenge
Oildale, CA Davey Pombo
25 April 2009
Monster Midwest Series Chase, IN Jason Feger
25 April 2009
Speedcar Series Sakhir, Bahrain Vitantonio Liuzzi 19
25 April 2009
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Montgomery, AL Dennis Reno, Jr.
25 April 2009
USAR Pro Cup Series Cecil, GA Drew Herring
25 April 2009
Fire Services Plus Australian Sprintcar Allstar Series Mildura, VIC, Australia Karl Enderl 30
25 April 2009
NASCAR Camping World West Series Madera, CA Eric Holmes 150
25 April 2009
Southern Regional Racing Series Summertown, TN Josh Putnam
25 April 2009
Midwest Dirt Late Model Series Caney, KS Chuck Comer
25 April 2009
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Toledo, OH Eddie Hoffman
25 April 2009
West Coast Late Model Shootout Santa Maria, CA Steve Drake
25 April 2009
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Abbottstown, PA Scott Geesey 25
25 April 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Magnolia, MS Chris Wall
25 April 2009
USA Modified Series Toledo, OH Steve Christman
25 April 2009
USMTS Southern Series East Region Minden, LA Johnny Bone, Jr. 40
25 April 2009
PASS Late Model Truck Series Rougemont, NC Grant Davidson
25 April 2009
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Macon, IL Brad Loyet
25 April 2009
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Mike Murgoitio
25 April 2009
PASS South Super Late Model Series Rougemont, NC Preston Peltier 150
25 April 2009
NASCAR Nationwide Series Talladega, AL David Ragan 120
25 April 2009
O'Reilly Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Graphic Impressions Bardstown, KY Mike Marlar
25 April 2010
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland [[Hockenheimring|]] Nick Tandy
25 April 2010
Formula 3 Euro Series Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Roberto Merhi
25 April 2010
NASCAR Nationwide Series Talladega, AL Brad Keselowski 120
25 April 2010
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Talladega, AL Kevin Harvick 200
25 April 2011
RACECAR Euro Series Open Division Nogaro, Gers, France Romain Fournillier
25 April 2011
RACECAR Euro Series Open Division Nogaro, Gers, France Emmanuel Brigand
25 April 2011
RACECAR Euro Series Nogaro, Gers, France Lucas Lasserre
25 April 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Farmer City, IL Donny Schatz
25 April 2013
Denny Hamlin Short Track Showdown Richmond, VA Kyle Busch 75
25 April 2013
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Richmond, VA Ryan Gifford 100
25 April 2013
Allgayer Inc. USMTS Southern Region presented by Day Motor Sports Kileen, TX Chris Brown 40
25 April 2014
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Jacksonville, IL Christopher Bell
25 April 2014
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Shawn Donath 25
25 April 2014
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Bloomfield, IA Cory Crapser
25 April 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Salina, OK Joey Saldana
25 April 2014
Wingless Auto Racing Series presented by Impact Signs Humboldt, KS Chris Parkinson
25 April 2014
USAC Midwest Dirt HPD Midget Series Gas City, IN Patrick Bruns
25 April 2014
Southern Outlaw Sprinters Blackman, FL Shane Morgan
25 April 2014
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Camden, TN Billy Moyer, Jr. 35
25 April 2014
NASCAR Nationwide Series Richmond, VA Kevin Harvick 250
25 April 2014
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Jacksonville, IL Joe B. Miller
25 April 2014
Major League Bowhunter USMTS Central Region presented by Day Motor Sports Bloomfield, IA Rodney Sanders 35
25 April 2014
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series
Pensacola, FL Bubba Pollard 125
25 April 2014
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Lone Star Region Lubbock, TX Patrick Stasa
25 April 2014
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Bloomington, IN Devin Gilpin
25 April 2014
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Bloomfield, IA Kyle Falck
25 April 2014
V8 Supercars Series Pukekohe, Auckland, New Zealand Jason Bright 33
25 April 2014
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Gas City, IN Tracy Hines
25 April 2015
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL R.S. Senter
25 April 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Donny Schatz 30
25 April 2015
New England Truck Series Stafford Springs, CT Roger Turbush
25 April 2015
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Banks, OR Joey Tanner
25 April 2015
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Cheste, Valencia, Spain Gianmarco Ercoli
25 April 2015
Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints Clewiston, FL Matt Kurtz
25 April 2015
Fastruck Next Generation Series Inverness, FL Danny Anderson
25 April 2015
Cyclone Dirt Mini Cup Series Curryville, PA Dusty Baker
25 April 2015
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Kevin Girard
25 April 2015
Old Man's Garage Spring Nationals Series Maryville, TN Casey Roberts
25 April 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Port Royal, PA Cody Darrah 40
25 April 2015
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Van Buren, AR Chris Lewis
25 April 2015
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Irvington, AL Casey Smith 100
25 April 2015
Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Lake City, FL Frankie Lloyd
25 April 2015
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Milton, FL Justin Galbreath
25 April 2015
Florida Outlaw Micro Sprints Lake City, FL Sheldon Kinser, Jr.
25 April 2015
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fulton, NY Billy Decker 100
25 April 2015
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA J.J. Grasso 25
25 April 2015
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Cheste, Valencia, Spain Eddie Cheever, III
25 April 2015
Indy Lights Presented by Cooper Tires Leeds, AL Spencer Pigot 30
25 April 2015
Patriot Sprint Tour Canada Thorold, ON, Canada Jason Barney 25
25 April 2015
USAC Western Dirt HPD Midget Championship Ventura, CA Jet Davison
25 April 2015
Southern Pro Am Truck Series Punta Gorda, FL Steven King 50
25 April 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Oklahoma City, OK Kevin Bayer 25
25 April 2015
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Fulton, NY Brad Rouse 30
25 April 2015
Southern Crate Late Model Series Leesville, LA Joey Couvillion
25 April 2015
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Oschersleben, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany Marvin Dienst 18
25 April 2019
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network Eagle, NE Thomas Kennedy
25 April 2019
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Eagle, NE Tyler Drueke
25 April 2019
Arnold Motor Supply USRA American Racer Stock Car Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis Park City, KS Derek Green
25 April 2019
Arnold Motor Supply USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Challenge presented by Pace Performance Park City, KS Jared Boumeester
25 April 2019
MSD Performance USMTS Mid-American Series Park City, KS Zack VanderBeek 40
25 April 2020
Open Wheel Nationals (Sprint) Jefferson, SD Brock Zearfoss 25
25 April 2020
Open Wheel Nationals (Modified) Jefferson, SD Ricky Thornton, Jr. 25
25 April 2021
Andrew Edwards Memorial Kihikihi, Waikato, New Zealand Stephen Taylor 20
25 April 2021
Legends Cars National Championship with MRF Tyres Louth, Lincolnshire, England Miles Rudman 6
25 April 2021
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Fort Morgan, CO Craig Smith
25 April 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Grain Valley, MO Anthony Nicholson
25 April 2021
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Spring Run, PA Tanner Thorson 40
25 April 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Mile High Region Fort Morgan, CO Cory Kelley
25 April 2021
Mighty Minis Championship Louth, Lincolnshire, England Ian Slark 14
25 April 2021
Carolina Crate Modified Series Rougemont, NC J.R. Snow 50
25 April 2021
Steel Block LateModel Series Mineral Wells, WV Derick Quade
25 April 2021
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Penn Township, PA Brent Marks
25 April 2021
Victorian Sedan Series Winton, VIC, Australia John Hickey 10
25 April 2021
Stock Car Brasil Goiania, Goias, Brazil Daniel Serra 17
25 April 2021
NTT IndyCar Series St. Petersburg, FL Colton Herta 100
25 April 2021
Legends Cars National Championship with MRF Tyres Louth, Lincolnshire, England John Mickel 6
25 April 2021
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Fort Morgan, CO Ricky Alvarado
25 April 2021
Solid Rock Carriers CARS Late Model Stock Tour Rougemont, NC Josh Berry 200
25 April 2021
Northwest Super Late Model Series East Wenatchee, WA Haeden Plybon
25 April 2021
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Tyler King 50
25 April 2021
Ed & Co. Coyote Super Truck Series Sandusky, OH Brian Taylor 30
25 April 2021
ABB FIA Formula E Cheste, Valencia, Spain Jake Dennis 30
25 April 2021
Big 8 Late Model Series Slinger, WI Casey Johnson 88
25 April 2021
Victorian Sedan Series Winton, VIC, Australia Ranald MacLurkin 7
25 April 2021
Stock Car Brasil Goiania, Goias, Brazil Ricardo Mauricio 12
25 April 2021
NASCAR Cup Series Talladega, AL Brad Keselowski 191
25 April 2021
Legends Cars National Championship with MRF Tyres Louth, Lincolnshire, England Nick Bridgeman 6
25 April 2021
Colorado Alliance Sport Compacts Tour Fort Morgan, CO Tanner Tayler
25 April 2021
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Cordele, GA Johnny Walker 50
25 April 2021
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Salem, IN Trey Craig 100
25 April 2021
Trans Am West Coast Championship presented by Pirelli Sonoma, CA Chris Dyson 40
25 April 2021
Carbon8 Hyundai Coupe Cup with Toyo Tires Louth, Lincolnshire, England Alex Cursley 9
25 April 2021
Carolina Pro Late Model Series Rougemont, NC Nick Loden 75
25 April 2021
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Bristol, TN David Gravel 26
25 April 2021
North Island Midget Title Kihikihi, Waikato, New Zealand Hayden Guptill 25
25 April 2021
Stock Light Goiania, Goias, Brazil Felipe Baptista 21
25 April 2021
PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Dave Farrington, Jr. 150
25 April 2021
North East Mini Stock Tour Oxford, ME Jimmy Childs 25
25 April 2021
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Fort Morgan, CO Ryan Moser
25 April 2021
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Bristol, TN Stewart Friesen 40
25 April 2021
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Salem, IN Kody Swanson 100
25 April 2021
Force Accessories Victorian V8 Series Winton, VIC, Australia Brian Finn 10
25 April 2021
Carbon8 Hyundai Coupe Cup with Toyo Tires Louth, Lincolnshire, England Alex Cursley 9
25 April 2021
Ohio Wheelman Series Sandusky, OH Justin Hamilton
25 April 2021
Indy Pro 2000 Championship presented by Cooper Tires St. Petersburg, FL Christian Rasmussen 25
25 April 2021
2CVParts.com Championship Louth, Lincolnshire, England Peter Sparrow 10
25 April 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Grain Valley, MO Daison Pursley
25 April 2021
Stock Light Goiania, Goias, Brazil Felipe Baptista 21
25 April 2021
Indy Lights Presented by Cooper Tires St. Petersburg, FL David Malukas 40
25 April 2021
NHSTRA Modified Battle for the Cup Claremont, NH Matt Kimball 35
25 April 2021
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Fort Morgan, CO Travis Demilt
25 April 2021
Valvoline Iron-Man Northern Late Model Series Mineral Wells, WV Jonathan Davenport
25 April 2021
Mamma's Pizza/C&C Towing Wingless Sportsman Tour Spring Run, PA Kevin Gutshall
25 April 2021
Van Hoy Oil CRA Street Stocks Powered by JEGS Salem, IN Chuck Barnes 50
25 April 2021
Force Accessories Victorian V8 Series Winton, VIC, Australia Mark Houeix 7
DRIVERS BORN ON April 25
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Adam Gray Newport, TN April 25, 1996
Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ April 25, 1993
Alex Guenette Terrebonne, QC April 25, 1996
Arthur Chevrolet La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland April 25, 1884 April 16, 1946
Bill Green Edgewood, KY April 25, 1945 June 12, 2001
Chuck Weber Mesquite, TX April 25, 1958
Cody Ledger Omaha, NE April 25, 1996
Derek Thorn Lakeport, CA April 25, 1986
Felipe Massa Botucatu, Brazil April 25, 1981
Gabe Ensing West Olive, MI April 25, 1994
Giedo van der Garde Rhenen, Netherlands April 25, 1985
Gracin Raz Lake Oswego, OR April 25, 1997
Guillermo Ortelli Salto, Argentina April 25, 1973
Herb Ardinger Glassport, PA April 25, 1910 June 14, 1973
Jacob Wallace Griffin, GA April 25, 1996
Jean Lucas Le Mans, France April 25, 1917 September 27, 2003
Jean-Eric Vergne Pontoise, France April 25, 1990
Jeff VanDusen Otego, NY April 25, 1983
Jesse Mason Niagara Falls, ON April 25, 1984
John Roxburgh , April 25, 1932 August 2, 1993
Jonathan Bouvrette St. Therese, QC April 25, 1981
Junior Tinney Weston, WV April 25, 1935 July 31, 2019
Kyle Soper Manorville, NY April 25, 1996
Mitch Thieman Portland, OR April 25, 1968
Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA April 25, 1990
Paul Pedroncelli, Jr. Sonoma, CA April 25, 1990
Rick Aukland Zanesville, OH April 25, 1956
Rick Pitzer Glenwood, IA April 25, 1964
Ricky Brooks Milton, FL April 25, 1969
Ryan Stiltner Grundy, VA April 25, 1993
Shannon Finley St. Louis, MO April 25, 1947 April 27, 1991
Troy Williams Arcade, NY April 25, 1972