From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #11 of 13 in the 2021 Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Season
Next Race >>>
AU Toyota 86:2021-11 Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series.jpg
Held on November 21, 2021 at Sydney Motorsport Park in Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia
8 L, 19.536 M, 31.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 24 Zach Bates Bates Advanced Driving Toyota 86 8 running
2 26 Kai Allen Norwell Motorplex, Boost Mobile Toyota 86 8 running
3 30 Jobe Stewart Jobe Stewart Racing Toyota 86 8 running
4 18 Lachlan Gibbons Lachlan Gibbons Motorsport Toyota 86 8 running
5 77 Cameron Crick TekworkX Motorsport Toyota 86 8 running
6 45 Lachlan Dalton Sieders Racing, AWC Toyota 86 8 running
7 79 Ryan Casha Ryan Casha Racing Toyota 86 8 running
8 87 Warren Luff Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia Toyota 86 8 running
9 44 David Schulz David Schulz Racing Toyota 86 8 running
10 66 Benjamin D'Alia D'Alia Racing Toyota 86 8 running
11 118 Jarrod Hughes Kaylas Cookery Toyota 86 8 running
12 86 Cameron Hill Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia Toyota 86 8 running
13 99 Marcus Ladelle 99motorsport Toyota 86 8 running
14 57 Alec Morse Morse Racing Toyota 86 8 running
15 33 Bailey Sweeny All4 Mechanical Toyota 86 8 running
16 333 Rossi Johnson TekworkX Motorsport Toyota 86 8 running
17 29 Andrew Shah TekworkX Motorsport Toyota 86 8 running
18 56 Sam Christison Sam Christison Racing Toyota 86 8 running
19 89 Ryan Gilroy Sieders Racing Team Toyota 86 8 running
20 777 Holly Espray Jan Jones, HER Toyota 86 8 running
21 3 Harrison Gray Sieders Racing Team Toyota 86 7
22 16 Bradley Vaughan Angaston Motors Toyota 86 6
23 76 Emerson Harvey ROKiT, ABK Beer Toyota 86 8 running
24 55 Michael Sherwell Nova Air & Electrical Toyota 86 8 running
25 71 Craig Thornton Thornsport, Thorntek Toyota 86 8 running
26 7 Jarred Danaher Sieders Racing Team Toyota 86 5
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered