From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #9 of 14 in the 2021 Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Season
Next Race >>>
AU Toyota 86:2021-09 Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series.jpg
Held on November 20, 2021 at Sydney Motorsport Park in Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia
10 L, 24.42 M, 39.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 24 Zach Bates Bates Advanced Driving Toyota 86 10 running
2 18 Lachlan Gibbons Lachlan Gibbons Motorsport Toyota 86 10 running
3 87 Warren Luff Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia Toyota 86 10 running
4 33 Bailey Sweeny All4 Mechanical Toyota 86 10 running
5 86 Cameron Hill Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia Toyota 86 10 running
6 30 Jobe Stewart Jobe Stewart Racing Toyota 86 10 running
7 77 Cameron Crick TekworkX Motorsport Toyota 86 10 running
8 8 Hayden Jackson Team RSG Toyota 86 10 running
9 66 Benjamin D'Alia D'Alia Racing Toyota 86 10 running
10 16 Bradley Vaughan Angaston Motors Toyota 86 10 running
11 29 Andrew Shah TekworkX Motorsport Toyota 86 10 running
12 26 Kai Allen Norwell Motorplex, Boost Mobile Toyota 86 10 running
13 45 Lachlan Dalton Sieders Racing, AWC Toyota 86 10 running
14 79 Ryan Casha Ryan Casha Racing Toyota 86 10 running
15 3 Harrison Gray Sieders Racing Team Toyota 86 10 running
16 71 Craig Thornton Thornsport, Thorntek Toyota 86 10 running
17 118 Jarrod Hughes Kaylas Cookery Toyota 86 10 running
18 89 Ryan Gilroy Sieders Racing Team Toyota 86 10 running
19 56 Sam Christison Sam Christison Racing Toyota 86 10 running
20 333 Rossi Johnson TekworkX Motorsport Toyota 86 10 running
21 99 Marcus Ladelle 99motorsport Toyota 86 10 running
22 777 Holly Espray Jan Jones, HER Toyota 86 10 running
23 76 Emerson Harvey ROKiT, ABK Beer Toyota 86 10 running
24 55 Michael Sherwell Nova Air & Electrical Toyota 86 10 running
25 7 Jarred Danaher Sieders Racing Team Toyota 86 10 running
26 44 David Schulz David Schulz Racing Toyota 86 9
27 57 Alec Morse Morse Racing Toyota 86 7
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered