From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #18 of 20 in the 2022 Australian Formula Ford Championship Season
Next Race >>>
AU Formula Ford:2022-18 Australian Formula Ford Championship.jpg
Held on September 18, 2022 at The Bend Motorsport Park in Tailem Bend, SA, Australia
10 L, 48.28 M, 77.7 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Pos Grid Cls Cls Fin Cls St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 Duratec 1 2 Valentino Astuti Sonic Motor Racing Services Mygale SJ15A 10 running
2 Duratec 2 28 Winston Smith Sonic Motor Ring Services Mygale SJ10A 10 running
3 Duratec 3 95 Ryder Quinn BF Racing, Local Legends Mygale SJ2012a 10 running
4 Duratec 4 79 Jude Bargwanna Jude Bargwanna Motorsport FormulaFord Spectrum 10 running
5 Duratec 5 5 Jordyn Sinni Dirty Diggers, Excel Building Services Spectrum 12 10 running
6 Duratec 6 42 Thomas Davies BF Racing Mygale SJ2011a 10 running
7 Duratec 7 92 Cameron McLeod Machinery Hill Racing Spectrum 15 10 running
8 Duratec 8 18 Harrison Sellars ACL Race Series Spectrum 15 10 running
9 Duratec 9 12 Kye Cavedon Spectrum 015KC 10 running
10 Duratec 10 27 Daniel Frougas Mygale SJ08 10 running
11 Duratec 11 34 Kyle Evans Kyle Evans Motorsport Formula Spectrum 10 running
12 Duratec 12 93 James Piszcyk Iocane CHE Mygale SJ13 10 running
13 Duratec 13 7 Zak Lobko CHE Racing Mygale SJ11a 10 running
14 Duratec 14 6 Paul Zsidy Jill's Pretty Special, Borlan Spectrum 015PZ 10 running
15 Kent 1 13 Mitch Gatenby Spirit 10 running
16 Kent 2 36 Mark Zellner Mygale SJ01A 10 running
17 Duratec 15 55 Patrick Heuzenroeder Comtec K08 9
18 Duratec 16 71 Conor Somers Hi-Tech Field Services Mygale SJ18A 9
19 Duratec 17 30 Edison Beswick Synergy Motorsport Spectrum 14 5
20 Duratec 18 44 Clayton Richards Merrick Construction and Concrete Spectrum 15 0
21 Duratec 19 10 Xavier Kokai Spectrum 12 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered