From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #17 of 20 in the 2022 Australian Formula Ford Championship Season
Next Race >>>
AU Formula Ford:2022-17 Australian Formula Ford Championship.jpg
Held on September 18, 2022 at The Bend Motorsport Park in Tailem Bend, SA, Australia
8 L, 38.624 M, 62.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Pos Grid Cls Cls Fin Cls St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 Duratec 1 28 Winston Smith Sonic Motor Ring Services Mygale SJ10A 8 running
2 Duratec 2 2 Valentino Astuti Sonic Motor Racing Services Mygale SJ15A 8 running
3 Duratec 3 92 Cameron McLeod Machinery Hill Racing Spectrum 15 8 running
4 Duratec 4 93 James Piszcyk Iocane CHE Mygale SJ13 8 running
5 Duratec 5 95 Ryder Quinn BF Racing, Local Legends Mygale SJ2012a 8 running
6 Duratec 6 44 Clayton Richards Merrick Construction and Concrete Spectrum 15 8 running
7 Duratec 7 7 Zak Lobko CHE Racing Mygale SJ11a 8 running
8 Duratec 8 79 Jude Bargwanna Jude Bargwanna Motorsport FormulaFord Spectrum 8 running
9 Duratec 9 27 Daniel Frougas Mygale SJ08 8 running
10 Duratec 10 10 Xavier Kokai Spectrum 12 8 running
11 Duratec 11 42 Thomas Davies BF Racing Mygale SJ2011a 8 running
12 Duratec 12 55 Patrick Heuzenroeder Comtec K08 8 running
13 Duratec 13 12 Kye Cavedon Spectrum 015KC 8 running
14 Duratec 14 30 Edison Beswick Synergy Motorsport Spectrum 14 8 running
15 Duratec 15 34 Kyle Evans Kyle Evans Motorsport Formula Spectrum 8 running
16 Duratec 16 18 Harrison Sellars ACL Race Series Spectrum 15 8 running
17 Duratec 17 6 Paul Zsidy Jill's Pretty Special, Borlan Spectrum 015PZ 8 running
18 Kent 1 13 Mitch Gatenby Spirit 8 running
19 Kent 2 36 Mark Zellner Mygale SJ01A 8 running
20 Duratec 18 5 Jordyn Sinni Dirty Diggers, Excel Building Services Spectrum 12 3
21 Duratec 19 71 Conor Somers Hi-Tech Field Services Mygale SJ18A 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered