From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #15 of 15 in the 2022 Australian Production Cars Season
Next Race >>>
AUPC:2022-15 Australian Production Cars.jpg
Held on November 12, 2022 at Mount Panorama Circuit in Bathurst, NSW, Australia
10 L, 38.61 M, 62.14 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 27 Grant Sherrin Sherrin Rentals BMW F82 M4 10 running
2 23 Beric Lynton Bruce Lynton Service BMW F80 M3 10 running
3 58 Wayne Russell Go-Karts-Go BMW F80 M3 10 running
4 4 Anthony Soole Property Investment Store BMW F82 M4 10 running
5 50 Jimmy Vernon Hunter Pacific Ceiling Fans Mitsubishi EVO X 10 running
6 64 Chris Lillis Cachet Homes HSV Clubsport R8 10 running
7 41 Gary Beggs HSV R8 10 running
8 94 Jacques Oosthuizen Oosthuizen Motorsport HSV R8 10 running
9 65 Matthew Holt Cavanagh Electrics HSV Clubsport 10 running
10 33 George Miedecke York Miedecke Ford Ford Mustang 10 running
11 666 Trevor Symonds Wollongong Auto Parts Holden Commodore VE 10 running
12 37 Brian Callaghan Callaghan Concrete Pumps Holden Commodore VY 10 running
13 38 Ben Gersekowski KCK Lubricants, Vic's Timber BMW E92 M3 10 running
14 11 Harrison Cooper Oriel, Shore Hire, Botany Access Mitubishi Evo X 10 running
15 118 Dean Campbell DA Campbell Transport Mitsubishi EVO X 10 running
16 777 Matt Boylan Pomelo Designs Mitsubishi EVO X RS 10 running
17 90 Rob Rubis BMW 135i 10 running
18 121 Chris Delfsma Century 21 Hazelbrook Ford Mustang 10 running
19 73 Marco Giltrap Giltrap Racing Holden Commodore VF 10 running
20 3 Michael Rowell Pacific Petroleum Ford Mustang 10 running
21 36 Jake Camilleri Grand Prix Mazda Caboolture Mazda 3 MPS 10 running
22 43 Adam Gosling MH Autocare Honda Civic Type R 10 running
23 28 Peter O'Donnell Spinifex BMW E92 335i 10 running
24 71 Paul Buccini Team Buccini Racing BMW M135i 10 running
25 25 Chris Holdt La Rocca Marble HSV Astra 10 running
26 51 James Keene MWM Racing Mini R56 JCW 9
27 62 Andrew McMaster DJA Mechanical BMW E82 125i 9
28 56 Shane Smollen Prestige Connex BMW F82 M4 9
29 210 Zoe Woods TekworkX Motorsport Hyundai I30N 9
30 39 Amar Sharma LME Care, Gtechniq Ford Fiesta 9
31 16 Tony Levitt Levitt Motorsports Mercedes C63 AMG 9
32 55 Ben Silvestro S-Sport Racing Mazda RX8 9
33 70 Allan Jarvis TOA57D Motorsport Suzuki Swift Sport 9
34 15 Mitchell Randall Whalstrom Financial Services BMW BMW 130i 8
35 66 Dimitri Agathos Nova Employment, FullGas Racing Subaru WRX STi 7
36 31 Simon Hodges Secure Wealth Advisers BMW F82 M4 7
37 92 Ben Kavich Yellow Pages Race for a Cure BMW F87 M2 Comp 4
38 40 Steve Jukes Btuned Euro Specialist BMW F82 M4 3
39 93 Aaron Tebb Waltec Motorsport HSV Clubsport R8 1
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered