From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #8 of 12 in the 2022 Australian Production Cars Season
Next Race >>>
AUPC:2022-08 Australian Production Cars.jpg
Held on September 18, 2022 at Sandown Raceway in Melbourne, VIC, Australia
38 L, 73.302 M, 117.952 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 58 Drew Russell Go-Karts-Go BMW M3 38 running
2 56 Shane Smollen Prestige Connex BMW M4 38 running
3 23 Beric Lynton Bruce Lynton BM Service BMW M3 38 running
4 90 Duane West Kelair Holden Commodore VF 38 running
5 64 Chris Lillis Cachet Homes HSV Clubsport 38 running
6 27 Grant Sherrin
Iain Sherrin
Sherrin Rentals BMW M4 38 running
7 50 Jimmy Vernon Hunter Pacific Ceiling Fans Mitsubishi EVO X 37
8 41 Paul Razum Penrite Boronia Towbars Holden VF HSV R8 37
9 38 Ben Gersekowski KCK Lubricants, Vic's Timber BMW M3 36
10 33 Andrew Miedecke York Miedecke Ford Ford Mustang 36
11 37 Brian Callaghan Callaghan Concrete Pumps Holden Comodore VY 36
12 36 Jake Camilleri Grand Prix Mazda Caboolture Mazda 3 MPS 36
13 999 Daniel D'Aquino DKD Projects, Metcalfe Auto Holden Commodore VF 36
14 210 Zoe Woods TekworkX Motorsport Hyundai I30N 34
15 71 Paul Buccini Team Buccini Racing BMW M135i 34
16 39 Amar Sharma
Daniel Natoli
LME Care, Gtechniq Ford Fiesta 33
17 25 Chris Holdt La Rocca Marble HSV Astra 33
18 51 James Keene
Richard Luff
MWM Racing Mini JCW 33
19 53 Sean Evans Holden VZ SS 33
20 15 Chris Gunther
Mitchell Randall
Wahlstrom Financial Services BMW 130i 33
21 55 Sam Silvestro
Ben Silvestro
S-Sport Racing Mazda RX8 32
22 70 Allan Jarvis Suzuki Swift Sport 31
23 61 Martin Lyall
David Grice
Smart Boating Racing Mazda RX8 30
24 65 Matthew Holt Cavanagh Electrics HSV Clubsport 34
25 4 Anthony Soole
Adam Burgess
Property Investment Store BMW M4 34
26 40 Stephen Jukes Btuned Euro Specialist BMW M4 29
27 118 Dean Campbell DA Campbell Transport Mitsubishi EVO X 14
28 16 Tony Levitt Levitt Motorsports Mercedes C63 AMG 12
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered