ASCoC:2017-08 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions.jpg
Held on April 22, 2017 at Wayne County Speedway in Orrville, OH
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 30 19 running
2 4 10H Chad Kemenah Bonnell's Rod Shop, Seneca Energy 30 0 running
3 1 6M Jac Haudenschild FastSigns 30 9 running
4 3 7C Caleb Armstrong Armstrong Farms, Baker Crop Insurance 30 2 running
5 7 5T Travis Philo Control Design Solutions 30 0 running
6 14 11N Christopher Bell Upper Auto Parts, NAPA, Dough-Si-Dough Shoppe 30 0 running
7 2 17 Caleb Helms Big Jerk, Helms & Sons Excavating 30 0 running
8 8 20N Hunter Schuerenberg Eddie Gilstrap Motors, Roofbolt Express 30 0 running
9 15 22 Brandon Spithaler Superior Tank & Trailer 30 0 running
10 10 38K Brad Haudenschild Kempthorn Motors, Fire & Ice Pub 30 0 running
11 9 59 Ryan Smith 30 0 running
12 11 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating 30 0 running
13 5 22B Ryan Broughton M&M Fabrication, AK Ready Mix 29 0 running
14 20 16 Danny Mumaw ABR Farms, DJ Directional Services 29 0 running
15 12 57x Andrew Palker 29 0 running
16 16 8 Dean Jacobs 29 0 running
17 19 9M Jordan Ryan 29 0 running
18 17 4 Danny Smith 29 0 running
19 21 81 Lee Jacobs Simcox Grinding & Steel 29 0 running
20 18 7K Cale Conley The Loan Star Pawn Shop 29 0 running
21 24 8M T.J. Michael 29 0 running
22 22 33M Max Stambaugh 29 0 running
23 23 35 Tyler Esh Bud's Spring & Suspension Service, Kevin Quirk Racewear 28 0 running
24 26 95 Hunter Mackison 28 0 running
25 25 49H Bradley Howard 21 0 out
26 13 22C Cole Duncan Helms Construction, I.S.P.C. 12 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Trevor Baker, Brandon Matus, John Garvin, Jr., Jason Dolick, Ryan Linder, Shawn Hubler, Roger Campbell, Jr., Nick Patterson, Jordan Harble, Jordan Mackison, Tyler Dunn, Steve Butler, Brent Matus, Dane Lorenc, Troy Kingan, Andy Fike, Mitch Harble, Dylan Kingan
Time of Race: 0:08:13
Fast Qualifier: Caleb Helms - 14.175 sec.
Heat Winners: Chad KemenahBrad HaudenschildRyan BroughtonCaleb Armstrong
Dash Winners: Jac HaudenschildCaleb Helms
Consi Winners: Lee JacobsShawn Hubler
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 6.170 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Caleb Armstrong 1-2; Jac Haudenschild 3-11; Sheldon Haudenschild 12-30