<<< Previous Race
Race #39 of 43 in the 2016 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #80 of 91 in the 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Season
Next Race >>>
2016 The Night Before The Tuscarora 50 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions.jpgSpeedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpg
Held on September 9, 2016 at Port Royal Speedway in Port Royal, PA
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 51S Stevie Smith 30 19 running
2 1 27 Greg Hodnett 30 9 running
3 7 1Z Lucas Wolfe 30 0 running
4 4 1 Dale Blaney 30 0 running
5 13 48 Danny Dietrich, III 30 0 running
6 10 71M Dave Blaney 30 0 running
7 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss 30 0 running
8 5 25 Aaron Ott 30 0 running
9 9 93 Sheldon Haudenschild 30 0 running
10 15 O7 Doug Esh 30 0 running
11 19 10H Chad Kemenah 30 0 running
12 18 21 Cap Henry 30 0 running
13 16 12 Blane Heimbach 30 0 running
14 20 5 Dylan Cisney 30 0 running
15 24 94 Ryan Smith 30 0 running
16 21 55 Mike Wagner 30 0 running
17 11 88 T.J. Stutts 30 0 running
18 25 11K Kraig Kinser 29 0 running
19 23 29 Jason Shultz 29 0 running
20 17 75 Nicole Bower 28 0 running
21 8 70 Danny Holtgraver 24 0 out
22 12 19M Brent Marks 24 0 out
23 22 7W Logan Wagner 12 0 out
24 6 69K Lance Dewease 10 2 out
25 26 75L Kody Lehman 9 0 out
26 14 17B Steve Buckwalter 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Andrew Palker; Caleb Helms; T.J. Michael; Lee Jacobs; Anthony Fiore; Cale Grubb; Dustin Baney; Curt Stroup; Mike Wagner, II; Joey Hershey; Tim Shaffer; Vince Snyder

Time of Race: 0:28:18
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Lucas Wolfe - 16.202 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Sheldon HaudenschildLucas WolfeBrock ZearfossDale Blaney
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Greg Hodnett
Consi Winners: Mike Wagner, II
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.202 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Greg Hodnett 1-8; Lance Dewease 9-10; Hodnett 11; Stevie Smith 12-30