ASCoC:2016-33 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions.jpgSpeedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpg
Held on August 20, 2016 at Lincoln Speedway in Abbottstown, PA
30 L, 10.41 M, 16.74 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 48 Danny Dietrich, III Sandoe's Fruit Market, Weikert's Livestock 30 14 running
2 4 87 Alan Krimes 30 0 running
3 1 1Z Lucas Wolfe Zemco Headers, Zemco Speed Equipment 30 17 running
4 3 1 Dale Blaney GoMuddy.com 30 0 running
5 6 51 Freddie Rahmer 30 0 running
6 12 88 Brandon Rahmer 30 0 running
7 9 94 Ryan Smith The Warko Group 30 0 running
8 7 16 Gerard McIntyre, Jr. 30 0 running
9 11 52 Austin Hogue 30 0 running
10 13 51s Stevie Smith Miller Brothers Chevrolet, Leffler Energy 30 0 running
11 14 13 Tim Shaffer 30 0 running
12 18 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 30 0 running
13 17 19M Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 30 0 running
14 21 59 Jim Siegel 30 0 running
15 8 57X Andrew Palker 30 0 running
16 15 15 Adam Wilt 30 0 running
17 5 21 Cap Henry Best Bite Grill, Cerakote Firearms Coating 30 0 running
18 10 10H Chad Kemenah Bonnell's Rod Shop 29 0 running
19 23 11C Cory Haas 29 0 running
20 19 8M T.J. Michael Advanced Cast Stone 29 0 running
21 25 11K Kraig Kinser Arctic Cat 29 0 running
22 26 2W Glenndon Forsythe 29 0 running
23 22 40 Caleb Helms Shelves.com 29 0 running
24 24 35 Steve Owings 29 0 running
25 20 21M Brian Montieth Premier Auto Works 3 0 out
26 16 70 Danny Holtgraver Olympic Forest Products, Bonnell's Rod Shop 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kyle Moody, Robbie Kendall, Billy Dietrich, Tim Wagaman, II, Lee Jacobs, Hunter Mackison, Chad Trout, Randy Baughman, Kory Crabtree, Kevin Nagy, Jordan Mackison, Bradley Howard, Scott Fisher , David Quackenbush, Tyler Ross
Time of Race: 0:28:41
Fast Qualifier: Dale Blaney - 13.168 sec.
Heat Winners: Andrew PalkerCap HenryDanny Dietrich, IIIChad Kemenah
Dash Winners: Lucas Wolfe
Consi Winners: Jim Siegel
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.833 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 3 (#93, #21M, #2W, #70 accident turn 1)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Lucas Wolfe 1-16; Danny Dietrich III 17-30