<<< Previous Race
Race #31 of 43 in the 2016 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #66 of 91 in the 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Season
Next Race >>>
ASCoC:2016-31 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions.jpgSpeedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpg
Held on August 18, 2016 at Grandview Speedway in Betchelsville, PA
35 L, 11.655 M, 18.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 1 Dale Blaney GoMuddy.com 35 27 running
2 4 1s Sammy Swindell Big Game Treestands, CJB Motorsports 35 0 running
3 3 51s Stevie Smith 35 0 running
4 5 94 Ryan Smith The Warko Group 35 0 running
5 10 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 35 0 running
6 1 1Z Lucas Wolfe 35 8 running
7 18 10H Chad Kemenah Bonnell's Rod Shop 35 0 running
8 20 37 J.J. Grasso 35 0 running
9 12 19M Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 35 0 running
10 13 20 Ryan Taylor 35 0 running
11 21 747 Davey Sammons 35 0 running
12 17 8M T.J. Michael Advanced Cast Stone 35 0 running
13 19 13 Tim Shaffer 35 0 running
14 16 70 Danny Holtgraver Olympic Forest Products, Bonnell's Rod Shop 35 0 running
15 18 57X Andrew Palker 34 0 running
16 22 40 Caleb Helms Shelves.com 34 0 running
17 14 21 Cap Henry Best Bite Grill, Cerakote Firearms Coating 17 0 accident
18 9 11K Kraig Kinser Arctic Cat 17 0 flipped
19 6 27 Greg Hodnett Trone Outdoor Advertising, Lelands Auctions, Eagle Steel 17 0 flipped
20 7 48 Danny Dietrich, III 17 0 flipped
21 11 51 Freddie Rahmer 15 0 out
22 24 81 Kenny Jacobs 10 0 out
23 23 88 Brandon Rahmer 1 0 out
24 8 11 Steve Kinser Arctic Cat, Alterra 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Kory Crabtree; Bradley Howard; Alan Krimes

Time of Race: 0:41:31
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Dale Blaney - 11.888 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Lucas WolfeRyan Smith Sheldon Haudenschild
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Lucas Wolfe
Consi Winners: Tim Shaffer
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.475 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 11 (#51, #81 accident turn 2); lap 15 (#51 flat tire); lap 17 (#27, #48, #11K, #21 accident turn 4);
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Lucas Wolfe 1-6; Dale Blaney 7-8; Wolfe 9-10; Dale Blaney 11-35