ARCA West Late Model Challenge Series

Viewing Series Drivers
View Also: Seasons - All-Time W - T5 - T10 - Track Lists - Misc. Info on Right
ARCA West Late Model Challenge Series.jpg


Series Overview
Formerly Known As: DynoMax-Performance Corner Late Model Challenge Series, Late Model Challenge Series
Series Founded: 2000 Series Disbanded: 2008
Car Style: Super Late Model Region: Northwest
Quick Stats
Most Wins: Ron Wolf (9) Most Titles: Ron Wolf (2)
Number of Races: 75 Number of Drivers: 253
Project Status: AGAIGG
As of July 2012, The Third Turn has complete race-by-race rundowns and driver results for the 2002 and 2004-2008 seasons. Anyone with information that can fill in the gaps of the 2000, 2001, and 2003 seasons are very welcome to contact us

At the end of the 2008 season, this series merged with the ASA Aero Exhaust Tour, the two main travelling LM tours in the Northwest. While the ARCA West LMCS series ultimately proved to have a larger role in the merger, The Third Turn recognizes the 2009 and 2010 seasons of the combined series as a continuation of the ASA Aero Exhaust Tour because of the ASA sanctioning.
Casy Akers Brad Allard Jared Alseth Rob Angus Keith Armstrong Jeff Bailey
Craig Ball Larry Bayless Marc Beebe Dan Beecher Mike Behar Ron Bemis
Travis Bennett Mark Berriau Tony Berry Dale Biesick Shane Biles Jeff Bird (WA)
Paul Blake Jamie Bland Wade Bland Steve Blankenship John Boyatt Tracy Brandenburg
Josh Braudway Andy Brown Cody Brown Grant Brown Shane Brown Ben Brubaker
Wilbur Bruce Larry Buchannon Brad Burdett Shawn Burland Bryan Butterfield Paul Buttkus
Chad Cannon Kevin Carver Duane Chapman Jack Chisholm Brice Christensen Tim Christy
Donny Clark Dave Cline Billy Coates Troy Conrad Joe Constance Ross Cooper
Amber Cope Steve Cox Don Cralle Jarrod Crum Doug Davidson Scott Davis (WA)
Joe Decker Tyler Delong Bob Dexter Ron Dexter Chuck Dills Justin Drake (MT)
John Dumire Nathan Dumont Tom Durrant Ron Eaton Troy Eaton Jack Eby
Devin Eierman Kip Elliott Tim Elliott Bob Emerson Trevor Emond Dan England
Rocky Erickson Scott Erickson (BC) Garrett Evans Kenny Evans Mark Faw Jeff Fenton
Paul Field, Jr. Paul Fields, Jr. Ryan Fischer Dan Foraie Jeff Ford Donna Fouts
Dan Fox Mitch Franklin Jason Fraser A.J. Fugitt John Fugitt John Gamble
Bruce Garber Dan Garber Dave Garber Rick Gerard Rick Gimeno Ed Gleason
Kevin Goe Bryon Goetz Tim Gosch Bobby Graddy Louis Grant Roger Habich
Rick Hager Darren Hall Kirk Hall Rick Hall (WA) Terry Halverson Pete Harding
Erick Hargraves Brent Harris Bryon Harvey Robbie Haslam Jason Hedrick Kirk Hennefer
Chad Holaday Mike Hoover (WA) Jack Houghtaling Steven Howard (WA) Agni Howell Mike Hyatsu
Jason Jefferson Jeff Jefferson Jim Johnson Bucky Johnston Jeff Joldersma (WA) Chuck Jones
Mike Kenyon Mike Keogh Kevin Kinnear Randy Kozek Sue LaFratta Steve Lagani
Naima Lang Duke Langley Bill Lawrence Alex Lessor Brian Levant Gary Lewis
Jeff Little Mike Longton Jim Losch Sean Maltman Greg Manley (WA) Kelly Mann
Davey Manthei Tom Mathew Kameron McKeehan Joe McNeil Kurt Meyer Darrell Midgley
Tim Minister Shane Mitchell Jack Mondor Scott Morgan (BC) Tom Moriarity Brent Morris
Danny Morris Jack Morse Bodie Morton Jerry Mullens Ty Murray Dan Nelson
Mike Obrist Mark Oergel Ron Oline Mike Olson (WA) Chance Overholt Mark Owens
Bryan Payne Loran Payne Josh Peters (WA) Marty Pfaafle Craig Phander Chuck Pickens
Jentry Pisca John Pokorny Chris Preston Herman Pulyer Tommy Rasmussen Ben Reid (WA)
Vance Reynolds Brad Rhoads Dan Rhodes Wes Rhodes Kevin Richards Owen Riddle
Brandon Riehl Kevin Rinkel Josh Roberts Christian Roeder Angela Ruch Darren Rupinski
Mike Sackett Brian Saling Billy Salmonsen Micah Sampson Scott Sarto Jay Sauls
Mike Sauls Rick Schultz Troy Schweigert Gary Shales Darren Shaw Michael Short
Chris Skelton Chris Skinner Bart Smith Don Smith (WA) Tom Smitham James Spiering
Robert Sprague (OR) Don Staggs Gaylon Stewart Cale Streepy Scott Streepy Mark Sundberg
Loren Sutphin Tom Sweatman Willy Thom Rick Thompson Shelby Thompson Steve Thompson
Eric Tibbitts B.J. Tidrick Darrell Tidrick Robb Touchette Darren Trimble Ron Turner
Darryl Vickery Don Vickery Jared Vorse Scott Walker Chris Walters Mike Walters (OR)
Todd Walters Jim Warn Marty Wason Rusty Webb Billy Weber Kim Wennerberg
Lon Werremeyer Charlie West, Jr. Jason White (BC) Jim Wilcox Rickey Wiley Steve Wilkening
Todd Witham Ron Wolf Cory Wolfe Richard Worley Mike Zamora John Zaretzke
Curt Zelmer
253 competed in the ARCA West Late Model Challenge Series.