ARC:2017-20 Aussie Racing Cars.jpg
Held on August 20, 2017 at Sydney Motorsport Park in Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia
7 L, 19.6 M, 31.542 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 James Duckworth RDA Brakes, Rinkin Racing Camaro 7 running
2 75 Kel Treseder KKP Motorsport Camaro 7 running
3 68 Blake Sciberras Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 7 running
4 61 Peter Carr Erina Fair Medical Centre Mustang 7 running
5 88 Chris Stevenson Hertz Camaro 7 running
6 64 Craig Woods Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 7 running
7 16 Joel Heinrich Sean Rose Motorsport Cruze 7 running
8 98 Jaie Robson National Fire and Safety Camaro 7 running
9 111 Adam Casuccio ACE Construction Group, Lease Toyota Aurion 7 running
10 4 Brendon Tucker Variety Group Camaro 7 running
11 25 Reece Chapman Motorsport 25 Camaro 7 running
12 21 Kyle Ensbey Ensbey Earth Moving Mustang 7 running
13 11 Leigh Bowler Conplex Constructions Camaro 7 running
14 100 Tony Quinn Laser Electrical Mustang 7 running
15 10 Bruce Duckworth Laser Electrical Nissan Altima 7 running
16 72 Craig Thompson Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 7 running
17 65 David Makin Axil Coffee Rosters Camaro 7 running
18 222 Scott O'Keefe Multi Services Solutions Nissan Altima 7 running
19 3 Madison Dunston Townsville Auto Group Toyota Aurion 7 running
20 6 Ian Chivas Silkgate Group Nissan Altima 7 running
21 77 Sam Chester Spray Booth Services Australas Commodore 7 running
22 96 Jeff Watters Cure for MND Foundation Nissan Altima 7 running
23 13 Ross Higgins Colac Windscreens Camaro 7 running
24 15 Emma Clark Lustre Bar Melbourne Nissan Altima 7 running
25 57 Adam Clark Lustre Bar Melbourne Nissan Altima 7 running
26 52 Charlotte Poynting Laser Electrical Camaro 7 running
27 71 Michael Rinkin Nissan Financial Services, Mus Camaro 6
28 78 Phil Ward Western Sydney Motorsport Mustang 0
29 46 Pawel Faber PT Painting, Lease a Race Car Euro GT 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available