AMSS:2017-04 Ernie D's Appalachian Mountain Speedweek presented by DirtonDirt.jpg
Held on June 3, 2017 at Port Royal Speedway in Port Royal, PA
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 2J Jeff Rine Jeff's Auto Body, Eagle Towing & Recovery, Moon Shine Camo Longhorn 40 27 running
2 6 72C Jason Covert Cameron Mann Motorsports, Phi-V Tech Solutions, Hall's HVAC Rocket 40 0 running
3 7 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 40 0 running
4 16 38 Kenny Pettyjohn KPR Rocket 40 0 running
5 1 0F1 Coleby Frye Horstcraft Millworks, Creekside Auto Sales, Smittie's Soft Pretzels, Fryeco 40 13 running
6 15 2D Dan Stone Lazer Chassis, Beyea Custom Headers Lazer 40 0 running
7 2 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery 40 0 running
8 9 06 Mike Lupfer Freysinger Buick-GMC, Hoffman's Custom Contracting 40 0 running
9 5 72 Rance Garlock Stone's Excavating, Red Barn, Coleman Farms, Pancho's Racing Products 40 0 running
10 22 76 Andy Haus Buck Rubs, CKC Trucking Rocket 40 0 running
11 20 39 Tim Smith, Jr. Dana Signs, MS Shock Therapy, Hershey's Racing Engines 40 0 running
12 13 33 Trent Brenneman Stydinger Bros Excavating, Mifflin Hill Beverage, Stambaugh Mechnaical, River Valley Builders 40 0 running
13 8 2C Steve Campbell Sudol Paving & Excavation, Direct Repair 40 0 running
14 12 119B Bryan Bernheisel Lazer Chassis, One Potato Two Potato Kettle Chips Lazer 40 0 running
15 11 0 Jim Yoder Horstcraft Millworks, Creekside Auto Sales, Smittie's Soft Pretzels, Fryeco, The Pizza Box & Hoagie Shop 40 0 running
16 3 3v Kyle Hardy Pancho's Racing Products, Viper Risk Management Group, Loco-Motives LLC Rocket 40 0 running
17 23 4S Danny Snyder Snyder's Mobile Wash, Ford's Property Maintenance 40 0 running
18 14 4-Ds Chad Hollenbeck Eric Ord Welding, Jamie Griffiths Logging, Catlin Hill Stone Black Diamond 40 0 running
19 10 H1 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Jay's Auto Wrecking, Sprague Farm & Brew Works Rocket 40 0 running
20 24 3 Tim Wilson Wilson's Body Shop, Hadfield Elevator Capital 39 0 running
21 21 15 Scott Flickinger RRi, SMF Racing 38 0 running
22 18 37c Brian Tavenner Lasting Impressions Quality Concrete, Keystone Builders, Tavenner's Bobcat Services, K-Lynn Management 38 0 running
23 19 9 Hayes Mattern Ivan P. Lauver & Son, Summers Trucking, Moon Shine Camo, Middlesworth Potato Chips 24 0 out
24 17 5W Waylon Wagner Wagner's Custom Exhaust & Auto, Victory Auto, Class 1 Transport MasterSbilt 17 0 out
25 25 99* Rick Singleton TC Race Cars, Northeast Land Clearing, Singleton Rental 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dave Brouse, Jr., Chris Casner, Cody Gray , Tim Gray , Keith Barbara, Justin Kann, Jason Schmidt, Kyle Lee, Matt Parks, Chad Myers , Pancho Lawler, Dave Stamm, Dan Green, Tyler Hershey
Time of Race: 0:24:05
Fast Qualifier: Coleby Frye - 19.229 sec.
Heat Winners: Coleby FryeKyle HardyMason ZeiglerRance Garlock
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Scott FlickingerAndy Haus
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 6.139 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 22 (#H1 spin turn 3); lap 28 (#3v flat tire)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Coleby Frye 1-13; Jeff Rine 14-40