ALMS:2016-15 Sunoco American Late Model Series.jpg
Held on September 2, 2016 at Farmer City Raceway in Farmer City, IL
35 L, 8.75 M, 14.07 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Edge Services Chevy 35 35 running
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., RPM Services Chevy 35 0 running
3 2 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Systems, Fire & Ale 35 0 running
4 4 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms 35 0 running
5 6 B12 Kevin Weaver Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches, Thomason Express 35 0 running
6 8 77B Adam Bowman Valvoline, Smoker Friendly Retail Stores 35 0 running
7 10 Z Joe Harlan Brent Clark Farms & Trucking, Bressner Farms, Rabe's Professional Carpet Cleaning 35 0 running
8 11 33M Tim Manville Keyser Manufacturing, TMCI Transportation, E.L. Flanigan's Sports & Spirits Chevy 35 0 running
9 16 1W Donny Walden Creative Kitchens & Baths, Walden Automotive & Tire, Allstar Performance Chevy 35 0 running
10 14 4 Cody Mahoney Valvoline, Smoker Friendly Retail Stores 35 0 running
11 5 35 Derek Chandler Durham Electric, Pierce Race Cars, Dairy Queen 35 0 running
12 9 91 Rusty Schlenk Velocita 35 0 running
13 17 77 Jay Morris Langellier Builders, C&L Trucking 34 0 running
14 12 89 Mike Spatola, III T&S Heating, Cooling & Refrigeration, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap 34 0 running
15 18 21 Rich Bell Bell's Transmission, Give Graphics, Pizza Hut Chevy 34 0 running
16 22 41 Jason Playter, Jr. 33 0 running
17 15 4G Bob Gardner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing Chevy 33 0 running
18 20 9D Daniel Flessner Roach Construction, Formula 500 Racing Oil, Niemann Electric, Lind Construction, Flessner Farms 0
19 13 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Chevy 0
20 19 45 Don Hammer Douglas Dodge, LTD, Airplus Contracting Solutions 0 out
21 7 42 McKay Wenger Creative Kitchens & Baths, Melcher's Quality Construction, Central Illinois Buildings 0 out
22 21 10S Scott Schmitt Mid-State Cartage, JAM Graphix Ford 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: John Gardner, Jr., Russ Adams, Jose Parga, Jeff Roddell, Bob Thoennes, Bob Franklin, Jason Wagner, Steve Thorsten, Lyle Zanker, Jr., Billy Hough, Rodney Hamblin, Curtis Hobbs
Time of Race:
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Billy MoyerJason FegerBobby PierceRyan Unzicker
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jay MorrisRich Bell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 20
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-35