From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 2 in the 2022 Victoria Sprintcar State's Series Season
<<< Previous Running
2022 Running of the Victorian Open Sprintcar Title
2022 Victorian Open Sprintcar Title South Australia Sprintcar State's Series.jpgVictorian Open Sprintcar Title.jpg
Held on January 1, 2022 at Premier Speedway in Allansford, VIC, Australia
30 L, 7.65 M, 12.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 N57 Matthew Dumesny 30 running
2 S97 David Murcott 30 running
3 S27 Daniel Pestka 30 running
4 W17 James McFadden 30 running
5 V45 Steven Lines 30 running
6 V37 Grant Anderson 30 running
7 N99 Carson Macedo 30 running
8 V25 Jamie Veal 30 running
9 N47 Marcus Dumesny 30 running
10 T62 Tate Frost 30 running
11 V3 Darren Mollenoyux 30 running
12 Q33 Callum Walker 30 running
13 S63 Ryan Jones 29
14 V48 Adam King 29
15 V68 Brett Milburn 29
16 V92 Matthew Reed 29
17 V60 Jordyn Charge 29
18 V98 Peter Doukas 29
19 V90 Corey McCullagh 13
20 S14 Brendan Quinn 12
DID NOT QUALIFY

V88 Rusty Hickman DNQ
S20 Glen Sutherland DNQ
VA12 Mark Carlin DNQ
V7 Paul Solomon DNQ
VA25 Jack Lee DNQ
VA29 Terry Rankin DNQ
V72 Jacob Smith DNQ
V39 Brett Smith DNQ
V6 Cameron Waters DNQ
V57 Troy Hose DNQ
VA96 Dayn Bentvelzen DNQ
S38 Lachlan McDonough DNQ
V28 Andrew Hughes DNQ
VA88 Grant Stansfield DNQ
VA36 Ashley Cook DNQ
V44 Tim Van Ginneken DNQ
V75 Mitchell Smith DNQ
V30 Michael Coad DNQ
VA81 Rhys Baxter DNQ
V56 James Aranyosi DNQ
VA75 David Donegan DNQ
D26 Todd Moule DNQ
V81 Robbie Paton DNQ
T7 Tim Hutchins DNQ
VA22 Leigh Mugavin DNQ
V63 Kevin Reeves DNQ
V27 Ross Jarred DNQ
V17 Dennis Jones DNQ
V71 Marcus Green DNQ
N72 Coby Elliot DNQ
VA57 Harrison Swan DNQ
N15 Luke Thomas DNQ
V2 Domain Ramsay DNQ
NT27 Luke Weel DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered