From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Running
2022 Running of the Street Stock Little Dream
2022 Street Stock Little Dream Street Stock Little Dream.jpg
Held on August 2, 2022 at Rice Lake Speedway in Rice Lake, WI
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 40T Nick Traynor
2 8 38 Simon Wahlstrom
3 1 127P Parker Anderson
4 10 69 Tim Johnson
5 4 10 Justin Vogel
6 2 5H Jason Havel
7 17 3R Danny Richards
8 7 19H Cody Cimfl
9 21 7 Jay Kesan
10 11 20 Andrew Hanson
11 15 34JR Braden Brauer
12 13 79N Jeff Nowak
13 20 5K Kyle King
14 26 KOLT34 Kolton Brauer
15 22 67 Ryan Satter
16 25 980 Kaden Woodie
17 24 15F Zachary Flickinger
18 9 30 Shawn Amundson
19 16 24 James Clausen
20 23 17 Zach Beaulieu
21 12 9K Kolby Kiehl
22 6 11JR Jeff Ekdahl
23 19 84 Hunter VanGilder
24 3 15 Jim Randall
25 14 42K Mike Knudtson
26 18 26T Ty Agen
DID NOT QUALIFY

54 Jodie Michaelsohn DNQ
7BR Lucas Boyce DNQ
15B Mike Brown DNQ
82 Kevin Bogdanovic DNQ
4HJR Dusten Holub DNQ
12 Cody Kummer DNQ
18T Gunnar Watkins DNQ
T20 Michael Tuma DNQ
12X Dave Mass DNQ
40 Travis Loew DNQ
05 Kyle Howland DNQ
79 Joseph Ott DNQ
314 Tyler Lamb DNQ
56 Ethan Hommerding DNQ
87X Quentin Busitzky DNQ
16 Warren Bartelt DNQ
26 Jordan Kurtti DNQ
3 John Kallas DNQ
9 Adam Soltis DNQ
1R Cole Richards DNQ
KOLT34 Kolton Brauer DNQ
16X Kyle Genett DNQ
1M Alex Myers DNQ
55 Tylar Wilson DNQ
47 Russell Carlson DNQ
66 Eric Haupt DNQ
28 Colten Klueckman DNQ
X01 Travis Krause DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered